We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Saturn Classic (UCI)
New Cumberland, PA
Saturday, November 8, 2003
Saturn Classic (UCI)
New Cumberland, PA
November 8, 2003

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Elite Men
1       TREBON          RYAN          EASTERN KONA                       57:28
2       WELLS           TODD          MONGOOSE/HYUNDAI                   same time
3       WEINERT         JEFF          TAILWIND.NET CAN-CREEK             59:31
4       MAPEL           FRANK         DURANG/COCA-COLA                   59:39
5       TURNER          BEN           7UP/MAXXIS                         59:58
6       YOZELL          MICHAEL       WISSAHICKON                        1:00:19
7       STORM           CHARLES       FUJI                               1:00:31
8       CARD            JONATHAN      CANE CREEK/TAILWIND.NET            1:00:46
9       GROOM           SEAN          SQUADRA COPPI                      1:00:49
10      SHOGREN         GUNNAR        FORT/GPOA CROSS RACING             1:00:01
11      LEECH           RYAN          FORT/GPOA                          1:01:11
12      FERGUSON        GREG          WISSAHICKON                        1:01:13
13      DOUB            DANIEL        FUJI                               1:01:28
14      REYNOLDS        JOSEPH        WISSAHICKON                        1:01:43
15      WULFKUHLE       ANDREW        WISSAHICKON                        1:01:50
16      LEACH           LESLIE        WISSAHICKON                        1:02:10
17      ELLISTON        BILL          YSG RACING                         1:02:19
18      WHITE           MATT          NCC / BIKEREG.COM                  1:02:37
19      DRISCOLL        JAMES         GMBC                               1:02:44
20      LEA             BOBBY         T.E.A.M. FUJI                      1:03:03
21      AUER            KRISTOPHER    TREK/VW                            1:04:23
22      THOMPSON        JOEY          BALANCE BAR/DEVO                   1:04:36
23      TURNER          GLENN         MAIN LINE CYCLING                  1:04:52
24      CHOWN           NATHAN        ST. CATHARINES/ FUJI CANADA        1:05:14
25      WITTWER         GREGORY       LSV/TREK                           1:05:27
26      DEIBERT         NATHAN        FAULKNER HONDA RACING              1:06:29
27      JOHNSON         TYLER         CYBC-RICHARD SACHS                 -1
28      PICCILLO        JOSEPH        EVOLUTION RACING                   -1
dnf     ALACHOYAN       JOSEPH        IDEAL TILE/BRIELLE CYCLERY
dnf     HANSON          JOHN          BENIDORM/CREATEX
dnf     VERHEUL         JOHN          IDEAL TILE/BRIELLE CYCLERY
dnf     WALKER          JEREMY        CANE CREEK/TAILWIND.NET
dnf     MCKINNEY        RYAN          SNOWVALLEY
dnf     SPONSEL         ALISTAIR      COLAVITA-BOLLA
Elite Women
1       STOVER          MARIANNE      GEARWORKS/SPINARTS                 40:44
2       UHL             SARAH         SATURN                             41:41
3       MILKOWSKI       ANNA          GEARWORKS/SPINARTS                 41:44
4       ITLE            AMBER         WISSAHICKON                        42:24
5       ELLIOTT         MEGAN         SATURN                             42:41
6       SCHAUER         BETSY         FORT/GPOA!
7       FOURNIER        SAMI          VELO BELLA                         42:57
8       MARTINEZ        MARYANN       CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                     43:04
9       MILLER          ERICA         WISSAHICKON                        43:28
10      FRASCONE        PAULINE       ARC EN CEIL                        43:30
11      RENDER          MEGAN         TEAM SNOW VALLEY                   44:48
12      MOST            LISA          WISSAHICKON                        44:59
13      SKELLEY         TINA          LSV/TREK/VW                        45:23
14      HONSBERGER      LESLEY        ST.CATHARINES C.C.                 45:30
15      SCHEFFENACKER   KRISTY        COLAVILTA BOLLA                    45:38
16      SUPLICK         MICHELLE      WISSAHICKON                        45:49
17      ANDERSON        DONNA         EVOLUTION RACING                   46:47
18      ALLAR           ERICA         FUJI                               47:52
19      EBERSOLE        TAMMY         EVOLUTION/ INDY FAB                48:12
20      TREMBLAY        KAMI          ECR                                48:26
21      STOECKL         BONNIE        EVOLUTION                          -1
22      SHUE            PAM           WISSAHICKON                        -1
Masters
1       SCHLAUCH        ERIC          SOMERSET WHEELMEN                  40:02
2       HACKER          ROBERT        TEAM LITE BITES                    40:14
3       LONG            CHRISTOPHER   INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/GOTHAM     40:20
4       JONES           MARTIN        SOMERSET WHEELMEN                  40:27
5       HEBE            MIKE          MONEX                              40:41
6       SIGETY          EJ            SPEEDGOAT/ACA                      40:51
7       ALCORN          WILLIAM       SPEEDGOAT/ACA                      41:33
8       ROOT            RANDALL       TEAM SNOW VALLEY                   41:41
9       CLINE           KELLY         WISSAHICKON                        42:23
10      LUX             JOHN          FIRST CAPITAL VELO
11      GRAY            DOUGLASS      FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
12      HANDEL          FRED          NITTANY VELO                       42:33
13      CAFFREY         STEPHEN       FIRST STATE VELO SPORT             42:48
14      WITTWER         FRED          CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB        42:51
15      REISINGER       KIRK          WISSAHICKON                        43:03
16      LYON            ROBERT        FIRST CAPITAL VELO                 43:09
17      BRECKENMAKER    KEVIN         TEAM HARRISBURG                    45:08
18      LASER           MARK          YELLOW BREECHES RACING
19      BECHTOLD        MARC          TRI STATE VELO                     45:19
20      MCDANIEL        CHARLES       WOODEN WHEELS                      45:31
21      PIZZINI         LEO           FIRST STATE VELO SPORT             45:34
22      STUTZ           CHRIS         SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB       45:46
23      WATKINS         JIM           SOMERSET WHEELMEN                  45:49
24      GREENE          ALBERT                                           45:51
25      BILOTTA         TONY          CHARLOTTTESVILLE RACE CLUB         46:18
26      HOUSTON         CHRISTOPHER   YELLOW BREECHES RACING             46:27
27      GUY             JEFFREY R.    SPEEDGOAT/ACA                      46:53
28      HEEDE           STEVE         FIRST CAPITAL VELO                 47:11
29      REYNOLDS        SCOTT         EVOLUTION                          48:12
30      DOWNS           JAY           AI/GUINESS                         48:34
31      IRVINE          RONNE         TEAM FUJI                          48:40
32      DUGOVICH        GARY          ALLEGHENY CYCLING ASSOCIATION      -1
33      DIBIASI         NUNZIO        TEAM HARRISBURG                    -1
34      WARFEL          JOHN          CHRISTIANA CYCLING                 -1
35      LEONARD         PATRICK       EVOLUTION RACING                   -1
36      CARLSON         JAMES         POTOMAC VELO                       -1
37      DITTEBRANDT     KARL          KISSENA CYCLING CLUB               -1
38      ROMEFELT        ALAN          LSV - TREK - VW                    -1
dnf     FREDERICK       ROB           EVOLUTION RACING
dnf     PIACINE         BOB           GUYS BICYCLES
dnf     ELSASSER        MARK          WISSAHICKON
Juniors 17-18
1       DRISCOLL        JAMEY         GMBC                               40:02
2       JOHNSON         GEOFFREY      PORTLAND VILA                      40:12
3       ESCOBAR         GONZALO       SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB              41:15
4       RUHL            CHRIS         EAST COAST VELO                    43:20
5       LEA             SYD           T.E.A.M. FUJI                      -1
Juniors 10-16
1       GALLAGHER       ADRIENNE      YELLOW BREECHES RACING             23:15
2       GARRETSON       MICHAEL       YELLOW BREECHES                    23:28
3       BOHN            MIKAEL        YELLOW BREECHES RACING             25:20
4       WITTWER         JAMES         CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING             26:50
5       HELM            ERIC          YELLOW BREECHES                    29:30
6       STEFANIC        DREW          UNATTACHED                         31:33
DNF     GARRETSON       ERIC          YELLOW BREECHES
Men B
1       HARPER          BEN           VERGE
2       SEMANCHIK       JESSE         FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
3       GANTZ           JONATHAN      GUNG HO BIKES
4       AUGGERY         JOSEPH        FREDDIE FU
5       SAMUEL          CHRIS         PRO PEDALS BIKE SHOP
6       MAYHEW          CHRIS         FORT/GPOA
7       HESS            WADE          TEAM BEACON
8       RINKER          NICK          FIRST CAPITAL VELO
9       SZCZEPANSKI     ADAM          NITTANY VELO CLUB
10      CASSAN          TODD          ROCINANTE
11      SCHEMPF         WESTON
12      FREEHOFF        BRUCE         BEACON
13      BABCOCK         JASON         NITTANY VELO CLUB
14      MAINS           THOMAS        READY PAC
15      BIEGALSKI       MICHAEL       NITTANY VELO CLUB
16      GALEGHER        SEAN          TRI-SPEED
17      BAKER           CHRIS         THOMAS/WMW
18      PROCOPOS        THEO          WISSAHICKON
19      CUSACK          PATRICK       RED LANTERN CYCLES.COM
20      SEYMOUR         NATE          POTOMAC VELO CLUB
21      MILNE           JUDD          SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
22      MEALEY          SEAN          GUNG HO BIKES
23      WILLIAMS        TREVOR        GUY'S RACING
24      GULDALIAN       DREW          WISSAHICKON
25      JONES           JONATHAN      CYCLING SPOKEN HERE CLUB
26      RIENDEAU        ALEC          HIGHLAND PARK HERMES
27      JOHNSON         CHRISTOPHER   NITTANY VELO CLUB
28      MORGAN          ERIC          WISSAHICKON
29      POLINSKI        JUSTIN        SKYLINE BICYCLE
30      SMITH           PETE          EVOLUTION RACING
31      SCOTT           WAYNE         FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
32      DRAYTON         JORDYN        PENN STATE CYCLING
33      HARTPENCE       JOHN          YELLOW BREECHES
34      CALLAN          CRAIG         HIGHLAND PARK HERMES
35      PITTMAN         TODD          UNATTACHED
36      JOHNSON         SHAWN         LATERAL STRESS VELO
37      EVANS           CHRIS
38      IGNOSH          RAY           MONKEY HILL
39      ZUTELL          KEVIN         AQUAFINA
40      DUMKE           CHUCK         MAGIC CYCLES
41      SCHEERER        KURT          VERGE SPORT
42      CAMPBELL        ROBERT        NCVC
43      SANDBERG        IAN           EVOLUTION RACING
44      LINVILL         JOHN          MAINLINE CC
45      MCCARTHY        KEVIN
46      WOOLLETT        CODY          YELLOW BREECHES
47      CROOKS          ANDREW        IF
DNF     ALBRIGHT        ANDREW        AQUAFINA
DNF     LAUDIEN         WILLIAM       SPORTSBOOK
DNF     STEELE          BRIAN         NCVC
Women B
1       POPOVIC         CAROLYN
2       SWARTZ          MELANIE       SQUADRA COPPI
3       GALLAGHER       ADRIENNE      YELLOW BREECHES RACING
4       LEA             TRACY         T.E.A.M. FUJI
5       KENNEY          HOLLIE        TRI-SPEED
6       COLEMAN         TAMMY         GUNGLTO BIKES
7       LINDSEY         CHRISTINA
DNF     PEACOCK         MARISA        POTOMAC VELO CLUB
DNF     SANTIAGO        NINA          LIBERTY CYCLE
Men C
1       WEBSTER         BRIAN         SVVC
2       NYSTROM         CHRISTOPHER   LSV/TREK
3       HOSTETTER III   JOHN          LATERAL STRESS VELO
4       PFAFF           SEAN          LATERAL STRESS
5       PAGANO          DONALD        YELLOW BREECHES
6       GILMORE         BRIAN         RUTGERS CYCLING
7       STAUFFER        DAVID         CYCLEWORKS
8       KESSEL          DON           HOLMES CYCLING/TEAM GUS
9       LEA             ROB           T.E.A.M. FUJI
10      PETERSON        ROLAND        HP HERMES
11      TAKUBOWITCH     ANDREW
12      HERMANN         RON           LATERAL STRESS VELO
13      STINE           CHRISTOPHER   CEDAR BIKE
14      SANDS           ROBERT        EVOLUTION RACING
15      KELLY           GARY          YELLOW BREECHES
16      KAUFFMAN        ZACHARY
17      MC NALLY        BILL
18      RIFE            BRIAN         FAULKNER HONDA
19      PETERSON        MATT          HP HERMES
20      EROH            TODD          BIG RING VELO
21      GURCHIK         GLENN         INDEPENDENT
22      VARESCHI        MARK          HP HERMES
DNF     MAY             ROBERT        TAILWIND
DNF     WILLIAMS        KEVIN         WILLIAMS RACING TECH

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage