We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

MASSACHUSETTS CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Plymouth, MA
Saturday, November 15, 2003
MASSACHUSETTS CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Plymouth Cyclocross
Plymouth, MA
November 15, 2003

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Plc NO     TIME        RACER                  CLUB/TEAM                      CITY/TOWN             MEDALISTS
"A" RACE
1   715    0:55:51     MCCORMACK, Mark        Saturn                         North Easton, MA      Elite 23-34: Gold
2   714    0:56:49     COADY, Dan             NCC/BikeReg.com                Northampton, MA       Elite 23-34: Silver
3   717    0:56:49     KRAUS, Matt            Independent Fabrications       Cambridge, MA         Elite 23-34: Bronze
4   718    0:58:20     BOIVIN, Curtis         Providence Cycle               Providence, RI
5   712    0:58:40     HARNISH, Chris         Corner Cycle CC                Falmouth, MA
6   711                BURNS, John                                           Hingham, MA
7   710                CRADDOCK, Jeff         CCBI/Volkswagen                Dennisport, MA
8   716                HERSEY, Matt           Liquid Motion                  Portland, ME
"B" RACE
1   314    0:42:19     RUMSEY, Ryan           Liquid Motion                  Portland, ME
2   322                HOPPER, Tom            REI                            Medway, MA
3   320    0:42:24     DEMEIS, Jude                                          Westford, MA
4   312                TROJANOWSKI, Rick      Hampton Velo Club              Calverton, NY
5   321                JENSEN, Eric           Team Cape Cod                  Falmouth, MA
6   318    0:43:13     WHITE, Chris           BOB                            Windham, NH
7   316                SUMMERS, Wade          EB/Benidorm                    Southington, CT
8   313                WOLFE, Kyle            MLBC/Bicycle Link              East Weymouth, MA
9   317                NALESNIK, Matt                                        Wellesley, MA
10  319                TRAPOTSIS, Art         BRC/ATA Cycles/Vintage         Arlington, MA
11  315                RING, Jonathan         GS Veloce                      Fall River, MA
12  323                PARSONS, Andrew        BRC/ATA Cycles/Vintage         Newton, MA
"C" RACE - MEN
1   859    0:25:41     PALM, William          UC Berkeley                    Waltham, MA
2   862    0:25:59     CUNDIFF, Gary          Cape Cod Cycling/Pedros        Sandwich, MA
3   867    0:26:18     WATERS, Todd                                          Attleboro, MA
4   849                POOLE, Robert                                         Plympton, MA
5   866                DESMARAIS, Rick        Union Velo Club                Attleboro, MA
6   854                NGUYEN, Chuck          Providence Velo Club           Providence, RI
7   858                HAMEL, Kenneth         OSVC/Air Force Design          Warwick, RI
8   875                KINDERMANS, Theo                                      Waltham, MA
9   870                KELLY, Stephen                                        North Easton, MA
10  876                SCHORER, Tim           Cape Cod Cycling/Pedros        East Falmouth, MA
11  885                STETSON, Peter         Portland Velo Club             Falmouth, ME
12  865                MARSH, Don             Blues City VC                  Concord, MA
13  863                THEODORE, Matthew      Cape Cod Cycling/Pedros        Mashpee, MA
14  864                MORIN, Richard         Union Velo Club                Milton, MA
15  845                TRANT, David                                          Ipswich, MA
16  846                TETREAULT, Mike                                       Milford, MA
17  853                KING, Lawrence         Providence Velo Club           Cranston, RI
18  880                SCOTT, Neal            Cape Cod Cycling/Pedros        East Falmouth, MA
19  858                CONNORS, Robert        Corner Cycle CC                Marstons Mills, MA
20  861                KELLY, Brad            New Hampshire CC               Amherst, NH
21  851                DOONAN, Bill                                          Cumberland, RI
22  872                PLUMP, John            Clearmont Cycling              Arlington, MA
23  871                BAUER, Robert          Minuteman Road Club            Natick, MA
24  856                HOBSON, Michael        Team Bike +                    Reading, MA
25  882                CROSS-POWERS, Mike                                    Candia, NH
26  847                NILSSON, Michael       Union Velo Club                Attleboro, MA
27  855                LOWRY, Michael         Minuteman Road Club            Walpole, MA
28  857                FOLEY, Joseph                                         Washington, DC
29  883                ZANCONATO, Mike        NCC/Bikereg.com                Worcester, MA
30  887                RAWSTRON, James        Union Velo Club                Attleboro, MA
31  879                PICKETT, Kevin         World Team                     Bristol, NH
32  877                NUZZO, James           MLBC/Bicycle Link              Franklin, MA
33  869                RIOUX, David           B2C/Community                  East Freetown, MA
34  852                THOMPSON, Tom                                         North Attleboro, MA
35  878                RENAUD, Henry                                         Marlboro, MA
36  850                PACKER, Jon                                           West Dighton, MA
MASTER 35,45,50s:
1   172    0:42:45     MASSUCCO, Dan          Minuteman Road Club            Northboro, MA         M35-Gold
2   152                BRENNAN, Peter         Trek/Volkswagen                Nashua, NH
3   153                BROWN, Skip            7-Cycles                       Cambridge, MA         M35-Silver
4   155                BERNARD, Michael       Gearworks                      Millbury, MA          M35-Bronze
5   168                SAWYER, William        Minuteman Road Club            Arlington, MA         M45-Gold-1
6   144                MEERSE, John           Fastsplit Cycling Team         Portland, ME
7   166    0:43:10     CURLEY, Paul           Gearworks                      Taunton, MA           M45-Silver-2
8   135                MORSE, Sam             Mass Bay Road Club             Cohasset, MA
9   174                GESCHICKTER, Edmund    Team Bike Alley                Brookline, MA
10  139                MARRO, Eric            BOB                            Nashua, NH
11  165                ADAMS, Douglas         MFS Racing                     West Harwich, MA      M45-Bronze-M50-1
12  162                GROESBECK, Tim         CCBI/Volkswagen                Sharon, NH            M45-3
13  156                LYNCH, Paul            MLBC/Bicycle Link              Marshfield, MA
14  137                BELKNAP, David         Mass Bay Road Club             Dedham, MA
15  151                RUSSELL, Daniel        MLBC/Bicycle Link              Norwell, MA
16  158                SIMMS, Nate            Mass Bay Road Club             Marshfield, MA
17  169    0:44:45     MINASIAN, Garabed                                     Nashua, NH            M50-2
18  143                BROWN, Chris           Corner Cycle CC                Falmouth, MA
19  133                BELCHER, Robert        MLBC/Bicycle Link              South Walpole, MA
20  164                TIEGER, Dan            Essex County Velo              Manchester, MA        M50-3
21  148                KING, David            CCBI/Volkswagen                Boxford, MA
22  138                BIGELOW, Brian         BOB                            Nashua, NH
23  154                CASAZZA, William       BOB                            Salem, NH
24  170                CUNNINGHAM, Wayne      NEBC/Cycle Loft                Wayland, MA
25  131                KRAMER, Robert                                        Boston, MA
26  132                WILLIAMS, Matt                                        Somerville, MA
27  163                DOUBLEDAY, Barry       Mass Bay Road Club             Plympton, MA          M45-4
28  173                CROWLEY, Tim                                          Marlboro, MA
29  146                BUTTON, Keith                                         Nottingham, NH
30  161                STEVENS, Tom           Gearworks                      Saco, ME              M45-5
31  157                PERROTTI, Richard Jr                                  Medford, MA
32  150                CARPENTER, Matt                                       Canton, CT
33  134                HEATH, Steve           Masters Velo Club              Woonsocket, RI        M50-4
34  142                SAVAGE, Todd           Minuteman Road Club            Westboro, MA
35  147                TOMMASI, John          BOB                            Windham, NH
36  136                KEOUGH, Michael        Corner Cycle CC                Sandwich, MA
37  160                SCHACHTE, David        Providence Velo Club           Woonsocket, RI        M45-6
38  141                GARNEAU, Gene          Mercy                          Attleboro, MA
ELITE WOMEN
1   223    0:40:37     FITZGIBBON, Sinead     Hampton Velo Club              Sag Harbor, NY
2   221                CUSHMAN, Sara          Gearworks                      Somerville, MA        Elite 23-34-Gold
3   220                MACLEAN, Susan         Gearworks                      Plaistow, NH
4   226                DUDLEY, Catherine      Univ of New Hampshire          Durham, NH
5   222                WELLONS, Rebecca       NEBC/Cycle Loft                Maynard, MA           Elite 23-34-Silver
6   224                POTTER, Karen                                         Shrewsbury, MA        Elite 23-34-Bronze
7   219                GENEST, Alicia         CYBC/Richard Sachs             Jamestown, RI
8   225                FARAGO, Katherine      NEBC/Cycle Loft                Burlington, MA        Master35- Gold
"C" RACE - "B" WOMEN
1   95     0:30:36     MAXWELL, Lisa          Independent Fabrications       Winchester, MA
2   93                 RHODES, Jennifer       Dansko/Wheelworks              Boylston, MA
3   98     0:32:30     WHYNOT, Lori           NEBC/Cycle Loft                Arlington, MA
4   99                 SESTOKAS, Janet        NEBC/Cycle Loft                Arlington, MA
5   92                 SMITH, Michele         Boston Cross                   Medford, MA
6   91                 HEWITT, Sarah                                         Maynard, MA
7   96                 FRENCH, Patricia                                      Somerville, MA
8   97                 CARILLI, Teri          Dansko/Wheelworks              Arlington, MA
9   94                 HOLDEN, Debra                                         Rochester, MA
"C" RACE - CUB JUNIORS
1   31     0:06:40     BELCHER, Nathan        MLBC/Bicycle Link              South Walpole, MA     13-14-Gold; TJ1
2   32                 KEOUGH, Nick           Corner Cycle CC                Sandwich, MA          13-14-Silver;TJ2
3   30                 FISHKIN, Daniel                                       Marblehead, MA        13-14-Bronze:TJ3
4   9                  KEOUGH, Luke           Corner Cycle CC                Sandwich, MA          TJ10-12-1
JUNIORS 15-18
1   614    0:42:06     MARZOT, Toby           Corner Cycle CC                Middleboro, MA        15-16-Gold;TJ1
2   618    0:43:14     WICKMAN, Michael       Heart of New England CC        Walpole, NH           TJ15-16-2
3   613                HARWOOD, Noah          NHJCA                          Bedford, NH           TJ15-16-3
4   609                TUCKER, Olander        Heart of New England CC        Alma, MI
5   612                WOLFSON, Kevin         NEBC/Cycle Loft                Belmont, MA           17-18-Gold;TJ1
6   611    0:45:47     BELCHER, Jonathan      MLBC/Bicycle Link              South Walpole, MA     15-16-Silver
7   616                DUGGAN, Alex                                          Marion, MA            TJ17-18-2
8   617                CARPENTER, Greg                                       Canton, CT
Note: One-day licensees are not eligibile for State Championship medals.

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage