We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Mike Wiley Memorial 'Cross Race Heritage Series Finale
Falmouth, MA
Sunday, December 14, 2003
Mike Wiley Memorial 'Cross Race Heritage Series Finale
Falmouth, MA
December 14, 2003

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Elite Men                         Time
1     Noah Taylor                 45.46
2     Jeff Craddock               46.53
3     Chris Harnish               52.56
B Men                             Time
1     Brant Hornberger            47.10
2     Ryan Rumsey                 47.29
3     Jude DeMeis                 48.40
4     Tom Hopper                  48.43
5     Kyle Wolfe                  49.23
6     Wayne Maceyka               49.35
7     Wade Summers                50.40
8     Robert Frechette            51.00
9     Hunter Pronovost            52.12
DNF   Matt Demeis
DNF   William Keiler
Masters 35+/40+                   Time
1     Jonathan Bold               45.08
2     Paul Curley                 46.25 40+
3     Tim Groesbeck               46.59 40+
4     Gray Eldridge               47.20
5     Jim Walsh                   47.36
6     Kevin Callahan              48.04 40+
7     Mike Cole                   48.20
8     Bob Bisson                  49.00 40+
9     Chris Brown                 49.01
10    Robert Belcher              ST    40+
11    Chris Smith                 49.19
12    Jorge Hernandez             52.00
13    Joe DiAngelo                52.07
14    Bryan Coley                 52.08
15    Steve Cruickshank           52.09
16    Arnold Kalmbach             1 lap 40+
17    Chris Daigneault            1 lap
18    Bill Hurley                 1 lap
19    Damian Bair                 1 lap
20    Daniel Joakim               1 lap 40+
21    Garabed Minasian            1 lap 40+
Open Women                        Time
1     Kitty Farago                39.48
Junior Men                        Time
1     Mike Wickman                48.23
2     Jon Belcher                 49.08
DNF   Ben Zawacki
Cub Juniors (U-15)                Time
1     Nate Belcher                30.42
2     Luke Keough                 32.23
3     Nick Keough                 33.51
4     Douglas Hayes               36.25
Beginner Men                      Time
1     William Palm                42.14
2     Gary Cundiff                42.56
3     Matt Williams               43.38
4     James Paterson              44.31
5     Rob Bauer                   44.32
6     George Bennington           44.33
7     Chuck Nguyen                44.34
8     Lawrence Kina               44.49
9     Stephen Kelley              45.40
10    Neal Scott                  45.59
11    Tim Schorer                 46.00
12    Joe Sconzo                  46.12
13    Stephen Weller              46.27
14    Bob Conners                 46.28
15    Jay Bartlett                47.08
16    Kenneth Hamel               47.25
17    Paul Wiley                  47.28
18    Kenvin Pickett              48.19
19    Jon Swinden                 48.56
20    Mike Lowry                  49.28
21    Ron DeAngelis               49.48
22    David Rioux                 1 lap
23    James Craddock              1 lap
DNF   Tim Atty
Beginner Women                    Time
1     Dorothy Held                41.19
2     Heather Owens               41.31
3     Jennifer Rhodes             41.37
4     Janet Sestokas              41.47
5     Sarah Hewitt                42.37

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage