We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2004
Beanpot Weekend
Grafton, MA
Sunday, April 4, 2004
Beanpot Weekend
Road Race - Harvard
Grafton, MA
Eastern Collegiate Cycling Conference
Week 5 - April 4, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Courtesy of PEP Results
Team Overall - Beanpot Weekend                  Total                   TTT        Criterium Road Race
1     UVM                                       987                     218        435       334
2     Penn State                                630                     254        110       266
3     Dartmouth                                 585                     241        237       107
4     UNH                                       575                     234        133       208
5     Harvard                                   548                     222        169       157
6     Cornell                                   302                     115        89        98
7     Yale                                      284                     129        93        62
8     Boston University                         221                     95         59        67
9     Brown                                     219                                104       115
10    USMA                                      216                     143        51        22
11    MIT                                       206                     140        18        48
12    Princeton                                 200                     62         33        105
13    Rutgers                                   149                                79        70
14    Bloomsburg                                122                                69        53
15    Columbia                                  101                     26         31        44
16    Williams                                  75                                 34        41
17    Worcester Polytechnic                     40                                 31        9
18    UPenn                                     35                                           35
19    Mt. Holyoke                               33                                 5         28
20    Tufts                                     29                      17         12
20    UConn                                     29                      29
22    Brandeis                                  27                                 27
22    Wesleyan                                  27                                 11        16
24    Skidmore                                  26                      25         1
25    UMass                                     25                                 23        2
26    Middlebury                                24                                           24
27    Buffalo                                   23                                 23
28    Bates                                     21                                           21
29    Bucknell                                  18                                           18
30    St. Michael's                             16                                 16
31    Boston College                            15                                 15
32    Drexel                                    12                                 12
33    Delaware                                  4                                            4
34    Wentworth                                 1                                  1
Team Overall - Road Race
1     UVM                                       334
2     Penn State                                266
3     UNH                                       208
4     Harvard                                   157
5     Brown                                     115
6     Dartmouth                                 107
7     Princeton                                 105
8     Cornell                                   98
9     Rutgers                                   70
10    Boston University                         67
11    Yale                                      62
12    Bloomsburg                                53
13    MIT                                       48
14    Columbia                                  44
15    Williams                                  41
16    UPenn                                     35
17    Mt. Holyoke                               28
18    Middlebury                                24
19    USMA                                      22
20    Bates                                     21
21    Bucknell                                  18
22    Wesleyan                                  16
23    Worcester Polytechnic                     9
24    Delaware                                  4
25    UMass                                     2
Women A                                         20 Starters             56 Miles   RR Pts.
1     Kate                    Stange            Brown                   2:41:00    80
2     Lori                    Romero            Rutgers                            70
3     Sarah                   Bickerstaff       Penn State              at :05     63
4     Laura                   Hanlon            Penn State              2:25       57
5     Laura                   Stark             Princeton                          51
6     Jenna                   Blake             Boston University                  45
7     Amy                     Kerdok            Harvard                            40
8     Kristi                  Eastin            Brown                              35
9     Kristina                Eaton             Dartmouth               5:40       30
10    Jen                     Vorse             Williams                6:05       26
11    Gretchen                Czaja             UNH                     6:20       22
12    Alicia                  Riley             Bloomsburg              9:18       18
13    Michelle                Arnold            USMA                    12:30      15
14    Natelie                 Stoll             UNH                     15:00      12
15    Amy                     Wallace           Dartmouth               22:18      9
16    Elizabeth               Harrison          UVM                     23:20      7
17    Emily                   O'Brien           Boston University                  5
18    Laura                   McGinnis          USMA                               3
19    Kimberly                Yee               Yale                    24:00      2
dnf   Catherine               Sterling          Yale
Men A                                           47 Starters             80 Miles   RR Pts.
1     Nick                    Hight-Huf         UNH                     3:35:15    80
2     Cory                    Burns             UNH                                70
3     Kevin                   Bouchard-Hall     UVM                     at :30     63
4     Dan                     Cassidy           UVM                                57
5     Elliot                  Holland           Princeton               2:42       51
6     Michael                 Cody              UVM                     3:20       45
7     Waclaw                  Godycki           Columbia                3:23       40
8     Adrian                  Gerrits           UPenn                              35
9     Keith                   Jennings          UVM                                30
10    Scott                   Nevil             Bloomsburg                         26
11    William                 Dillon            UVM                                22
12    Ryan                    Morris            Cornell                            18
13    Jay                     Ku                Harvard                            15
14    Jed                     Schober           Penn State                         12
15    Brian                   Donato            Bloomsburg                         9
16    Mike                    Barton            Dartmouth                          7
17    Bing                    Knight            Dartmouth                          5
18    Dan                     Vaillancourt      UVM                                3
19    Alvin                   Nordell           UMass                              2
20    Tim                     Clement           Dartmouth                          1
21    Malcolm                 Richardson        Cornell
22    Ariel                   Herrmann          MIT
23    David                   Hobson            Yale
24    David                   Mitchell          UNH                     6:50
25    Anthony                 Santamaria        UMass                   6:55
26    Joe                     Kopena            Drexel                  10:05
27    Shane                   Mulrooney         Wentworth               13:30
28    Isaac                   Dancy             MIT
29    William                 Adams             Bates
30    Dave                    Brown             Skidmore                14:30
31    John                    Turbeville        USMA                    16:30
32    Joshua                  Friedman          Columbia
33    Burak                   Yildirmaz         Rutgers
34    Ben                     Holskin           Princeton               16:45
35    Bryan                   Feinstein         Dartmouth
36    David                   Sachs             UVM
37    Jason                   Sears             MIT
38    Christopher             Akana             Harvard
39    Curtis                  Eastin            Yale
dnf   Jake                    Hollenbach        UVM
dnf   Andrew                  Greene            Cornell
dnf   David                   Morse             Dartmouth
dnf   Jonathan                Keephart          Boston College
dnf   Todd                    Hosterman         Penn State
dnf   Evan                    Fader             Penn State
dnf   Brian                   Hendrickson       Dartmouth
dnf   Ryan                    MacDonald         Maine
Women B                                         43 Starters             26 Miles   RR Pts.
1     Jenna                   Shoemaker         Harvard                 1:24:22    48
2     Janet                   Lorang            Harvard                 at :10     42
3     Amy                     Todd              Cornell                 :15        36
4     Melissa                 Wills             Penn State              :18        32
5     Erin                    Dopfel            Mt. Holyoke             :21        28
6     Megan                   Michelson         Middlebury              :24        24
7     Chrissy                 May               Dartmouth                          21
8     Rachel                  Bender            Dartmouth                          15
9     Jenna                   Farleigh          Dartmouth               :36        12
10    Melanie                 Michalak          MIT                                9
11    Leia                    Sherblom          UVM                     1:54       7
12    Erin                    Moore             Penn State              2:13       5
13    Haley                   Sanborn           UNH                     2:28       3
14    Tiffani                 White             Princeton                          2
15    Carla                   Cue               Princeton               2:58       1
16    Katelyn                 West              UNH
17    Bronwyn                 Leto              UNH                     4:18
18    Kate                    Durda             Colby                   4:40
19    Kimberly                Stocki            Delaware                5:10
20    Lea                     Allen             Brown                   5:16
21    Audrey                  Williams          Boston College          5:50
22    Meg                     Davis             Colby                   7:20
23    Alyssa                  Gaebel            Penn State
24    Melissa                 Harrison          MIT                     7:57
25    Anna                    Kaltenboeck       Tufts                   8:55
26    Catherine               Izard             Yale
27    Sandra                  Bernotas          UVM
28    Margaret                Gardel            Harvard                 10:30
29    Emily                   Knight            Dartmouth               11:41
30    Michelle                Capasso           Harvard                 12:37
31    Mary                    Feeley            USMA                    14:05
32    Alanya                  Schofield         Yale                    14:20
33    Erica                   Franklin          Yale                    16:05
34    Sasha                   Greenspan         Wesleyan                17:10
35    Sophia                  McKinley          Harvard                 18:11
36    Bonnie                  Burgett           Boston College          19:26
37    Meghan                  Lortie            Boston College          20:40
38    Maxine                  Gutierrez         Penn State              20:55
39    Kerri                   George            Worcester Polytechnic   33:30
40    Carmen                  Oquendo           Harvard                 46:30
41    Rebecca                 Hudson            Yale                    47:00
dnf   Amy                     Barnhart          UNH
dnf   Caitlin                 Trahan            UMass
Men B                                           54 Starters             54 Miles   RR Pts.
1     Nathaniel               Koeppel           UVM                     2:26:07    48
2     Nicolas                 Maier             Yale                               42
3     Luke                    Krisch            UVM                                36
4     James                   Stangeland        Cornell                            32
5     Hans                    Haas              Penn State                         28
6     Kieran                  Culligan          MIT                                24
7     Andrew                  Hardy             Bates                              21
8     Dye-Zone                Chen              MIT                                15
9     Teddy                   McGehee           Willaims                           12
10    Brian                   Weldon            Worcester Polytechnic              9
11    Brendan                 Dallas            Harvard                            7
12    William                 Haslett           Dartmouth                          5
13    Edward                  Blyth             USMA                               3
14    Jordyn                  Drayton           Penn State                         2
15    Eric                    Diamond           Yale                               1
16    Adam                    Joelsson          Penn State
17    Christopher             Teifke            UVM
18    Matthew                 Russell           UNH
19    Matthew                 Pech              Dartmouth
20    Linden                  Klein             Dartmouth
21    Vasanth                 Coorg             Cornell
22    Christopher             McPhee            Yale
23    Nate                    Freed             Delaware
24    Matt                    Rosman            Dartmouth
25    Thomas                  Crowley           Yale
26    Michael                 Eckenrode         Delaware
27    Spencer                 Powlison          St. Michael's
28    David                   Maynard           UMass                   at :15
29    Jackson                 Weber             Brandeis
30    Benjamin                Carbonetti        UNH                     1:00
31    Julius                  Chen              Princeton
32    Bruce                   Failing           Cornell
33    Charn                   McAllister        USMA                    1:15
34    Zombor                  Zoltani           Colby                   1:28
35    Brandon                 Smithwood         Colby                   1:33
36    Cosmo                   Catalano          Dartmouth               1:47
37    Benjamin                Coleman           UVM                     2:05
38    Frank                   Marowitz          UNH                     3:40
39    Aaron                   Oakes             UMass                   7:30
40    Mike                    Levine            UVM
41    Nick                    Mahood            UNH                     9:20
42    Mads                    Jensen            Harvard                 10:45
43    Owen                    Pope              UVM                     10:55
44    David                   Glick             Brandeis                11:50
45    Trevor                  Eide              Colby                   15:23
46    Michael                 Hicks             Delaware                17:10
47    Peter                   Vraniak           Columbia                17:30
48    Keith                   Jordy             MIT                     22:50
49    Christopher             Myers             USMA                    32:00
50    Christopher             Rehm              Worcester Polytechnic   34:00
dnf   Brian                   Keegan            UNH
dnf   Mark                    Parrett           Princeton
dnf   Daniel                  Matross           Harvard
dnf   Adam                    Szczepanski       Penn State
Men C                                           59 Starters             40 Miles   RR Pts.
1     Brent                   Durand            Penn State              1:51:30    32
2     Erik                    Turner            Penn State                         24
3     Charles                 Alexander         Bucknell                           18
4     Colin                   Murphy            Boston University                  15
5     Charles                 Krohn             Cornell                            12
6     Piotr                   Brzezinski        Wesleyan                           9
7     Andrew                  Brooks            Wesleyan                           7
8     Andrew                  LeCuyer           Yale                               5
9     Michael                 Repka             Columbia                           4
10    Andy                    Munas             Penn State                         3
11    Richard                 Trierweiler       Dartmouth                          2
12    Joe                     Howdyshell        USMA                               1
13    Jacob                   Rubin             Columbia
14    Arthur                  Williams          Princeton
15    Tom                     McCoy             Dartmouth
16    Aaron                   Miller            USMA                    at :25
17    Matt                    Shechtman         Cornell
18    Cary                    Fridrich          Colby
19    Zachary                 Dennett           Yale                    :50
20    Stephen                 Maxwell           Harvard                 1:20
21    John                    Genovese          Boston University
22    Jason                   Nyrop             Bucknell
23    Timothy                 Gagne             Dartmouth
24    Ramses                  Ayala             Harvard
25    Lewis                   Strauss           Middlebury              1:40
26    Johann                  Pattak            Wesleyan                2:30
27    Karl                    Twelker           Middlebury
28    Nick                    Laws              Boston University       2:45
29    Stephen                 Weller            Dartmouth               3:10
30    Andrew                  Armstrong         Boston College          3:45
31    Todd                    Dowling           Bucknell                4:10
32    Ben                     Godwin            Colby
33    Pieter                  van Eijsden       Yale                    4:20
34    Russ                    Ericksen          Boston University       5:00
35    Marc                    Verdiel           Princeton               5:45
36    Josh                    Austin            UNH                     6:15
37    Matt                    Tubbe             Yale
38    Chase                   Ochoa             USMA                    6:30
39    Elliot                  Pennington        Rochester               6:50
40    Douglas                 Smith             UNH
41    Joshua                  Bartlett          UNH                     7:30
42    Brett                   Chereskin         USMA                    8:00
43    Heinz Jurgen            Punge             Rutgers                 8:40
44    Jamie                   Wong              Harvard
45    Mark                    Pachucki          Harvard
46    Justin                  Wagner            Penn State              9:30
47    Robert                  Hardy             Boston University       14:50
48    Kevin                   Burlinson         Wentworth
49    Aaron                   Levine            Princeton               16:00
50    Max                     Rietmann          Cornell                 18:50
51    Herbert                 Hung              Princeton               26:30
dnf   Timothy                 Stanley           UNH
dnf   Matthew                 Stevens           UVM
dnf   Thomas                  Milnes            Cornell
dnf   Edward                  Meyer             Dartmouth
dnf   Arni                    Jonsson           Brown
dnf   Brian                   Savery            MIT
dnf   Peter                   Girard            UNH
Men D                                           75 Starters             26 Miles   RR Pts.
1     Edward                  Naughton          UNH                     1:13:30    20
2     Patrick                 Dunlavey          UVM                     at :50     16
3     William                 Braff             Yale                               12
4     David                   Maitlin           Penn State                         8
5     Nathaniel               Brahms            Harvard                            5
6     Andrew                  Webster           Delaware                           4
7     Peter                   Leonard           Williams                           3
8     James                   Duade             Boston University                  2
9     Gerald                  Obey              UNH                                1
10    Matthew                 Wakeman           UPenn                   1:10
11    Jonathan                Tan               Yale
12    Drew                    Szeliga           UNH
13    Regi                    Endriukaitis      Drexel
14    Andrew                  Bernstein         Skidmore
15    Michael                 Gault             UNH
16    Steve                   Szwec             Bucknell
17    Andrew                  Webb              USMA                    2:00
18    Pete                    Emerson           UVM
19    Eric                    Hollingsworth     Columbia                2:30
20    Chris                   Farmer            UNH
21    Eric                    Miller            Penn State              3:30
22    Brooke                  Patterson         Yale
23    Ander                   Kazmerski         Rochester
24    Noah                    Schwartz          UPenn                   4:20
25    Jonathan                Awerbuch          Dartmouth
26    Christopher             Palombini         UVM
27    Kenneth                 Freije            Yale
28    Matt                    Dysart            Tufts
29    Stephen                 Bolotin           Skidmore                4:50
30    Daniel                  King              UVM
31    Zachary                 Hoover            Harvard                 5:17
32    William                 Stasiulatis       Columbia                5:27
33    Adam                    Cohen             Skidmore                5:55
34    Hank                    Sway              Boston University
35    Daniel                  Berschinski       USMA                    6:05
36    Stewart                 Ellis             Harvard                 6:28
37    John                    Lamb              Boston University       6:40
38    Brett                   Ruff              Yale
39    Tad                     Davenport         Middlebury
40    Winston                 Chang             Tufts                   6:55
41    Blake                   Holt              UNH
42    Davalsh                 Singh             Bucknell                8:10
43    Caldwell                Willig            UPenn
44    Bryan                   Hains             Yale
45    Carl                    Saab              Yale                    8:30
46    Brian                   Muka              Drexel                  9:05
47    Chris                   Laflamme          St. Michael's           9:30
48    David                   Moynihan          Wentworth               10:30
49    James                   Reilly            Rutgers                 11:19
50    Steven                  Place             Drexel
51    Kevin                   Hasselwander      Cornell                 12:11
52    Darrius                 Glover            USMA                    12:32
53    Adam                    Machson-Carter    Rochester               13:17
54    John                    Cawthorne         Penn State              13:37
55    John                    Palombini         UVM                     14:00
56    Johan                   Tabora            Harvard
57    James                   Stevens           UVM
58    David                   Miller            Cornell                 15:22
59    Mike                    Garvey            Penn State              16:30
60    Tom                     Hunt              Harvard                 18:06
61    Keith                   Boylan-Beaudreau  St. Michael's           18:20
62    Corey                   Bergad            Bates                   19:07
63    Michael                 Ondik             Drexel                  19:20
64    Graeme                  Wilkin            Brown                   21:52
65    David                   Chiu              Worcester Polytechic    22:10
66    Randy                   Myers             Wentworth               32:30
dnf   Nathaniel               Craig             Harvard
dnf   Ricky                   Silver            Skidmore
dnf   Thomas                  Arnold            Skidmore
dnf   Ian                     Liptak            Skidmore
dnf   Jon                     Menzin            Columbia
dnf   Andrew                  Potter            Cornell
dnf   Jaron                   Borg              UVM
dnf   William                 Dixon             Boston University
dnf   Steven                  Balduino          UVM

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage