We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2004
Westfield Criterium
Westfield, NJ
Sunday, April 18, 2004

Westfield Criterium
April 18, 2004
Westfield, NJ

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Cat 4/5   Starters:               49
1         Hank Alexander          TSV                          NJ
2         Andrew Samson           TSV                          Mt Laurel, NJ
3         Ray Ignosh              Gotham                       PA
4         Sebastian Potok         Watchung Wheelmen            Metuchen, NJ
5         Vince Temariello        Liberty Cycle                Basking Ridge, NJ
6         Jim Watkins             Somerset Wheelmen            Skillman, NJ
7         N/A
8         Peter Burke             Liberty Cycle                Gladstone, NJ
9         Brendan Conk            Shebell                      Maplewood, NJ
10        Didier Blanc            Liberty Cycle                NJ
11        Tom Shebell             Shebell                      Fair Haven, NJ
12        Michael May             503                          NJ
13        Matthew Swiatek         Cycle Funattic               PA
14        N/A
15        Tony Deorio             Eatontown                    NJ
16        Paul Ganum              3D                           Wall Township, NJ
17        Curt Hurt               Liberty                      Morristown, NJ
18        Julian Fernandez        Colavita                     NJ
19        Thomas Cheney           Amorosa TSV                  Westmont, NJ
20        Richard Snyder                                       Colonia, NJ
Cat 3     Starters:  61
1         Ben Barczewski          East Coast Velo              PA
2         Todd Cassan             Rocinante                    NYC
3         Brian Cooblall          Necsa                        Hollis, NY
4         Bartosz Faltyn          Watchung Wheelmen            NJ
5         Richard Gonzalez        Shebell                      Bayonne, NJ
6         Jared Strowbridge       Hardware                     Long Valley, NJ
7         Darco Lalevic           Addicts                      Philadelphi, PA
8         Aubrey Gordon           Squiggle
9         Neal Stoeckel           Colavita                     Morganville, NJ
10        Douglas Dicks           Bicycles                     Staten Island, NY
11        Ati Bekes               Riptide                      NJ
12        Earl Peretti
13        Daniel Freslone         Liberty                      N. Plainfield, NJ
14        Craig Hamilton          Colavita                     NJ
15        Kirk Catnott            Squiggle                     NY
16        Christian Mambelli      Colavita                     Matawan, NJ
17        Chris Foster            TSV                          Shamong, NJ
18        Kent Donahue            503                          Wall, NJ
19        Patrick Petersen        Colavita                     Middleville, NJ
20        Somaj Seepersaud        Nesscal Cuevas               Richmond Hill, NY
21        Michael Gisler          Westwood Velo                NJ
Masters 35Starters:  77
1         John Durso                                           Morris Plains, NJ
2         Michael Miller          K2/Atlantic                  Birdsboro, PA
3         Mike Novemski           Colavita                     NJ
4         Roman Paczka            Main Line                    NY
5         Dave Goldstein          Team Bikery                  NJ
6         Gil Hatton              Gotham                       PA
7         David Walker            Liberty                      Scotch Plains NJ
8         David Bonser            Gotham
9         Glenn Schneider         Mengoni
10        Walter Quesada          Westwood Velo                Garfield, NJ
11        David Whitney           Somerset Wheelmen            Lebanon, NJ
12        Greg Cordasco           Liberty                      Basking Ridge, NJ
13        Greg LoPrete            Colavita                     NJ
14        Kirk Catnott            Squiggle                     NY
15        Earl Peretti            Shebell
16        Eric Schlauch           Somerset                     Califon, NJ
17        Paul Pearson            Tru Brew                     PA
18        Romel Campbell          Westwood Velo                NJ
19        Larry Towner            Liberty                      Pompton Plains, NJ
20        Keith Cramer            QCW                          PA
Women     Starters:  26
1         Lisa Jellett            CTS/Cranford Bike            Springfield, NJ
2         Lenore Imehoef          Colvita                      NJ
3         Katherine Lambden       CRCA                         NY
4         Ashley Kimmet           Colavita                     Allentown, PA
5         Veronica Martinez       Argentina National Team      Allentown, PA
6         Kathryn Wilder          Bicycle Johns                PA
7         Alison Fischer          East Coast Velo              Harleysville, PA
8         Betty Tyrell            Somerset                     Annandale, PA
9         Ann Marie Miller        CRCA                         NY
10        Kim Geist               East Coast Velo              Emmaus, PA
11        Lori Romero             CRCA                         NY
12        Brooke Wilson           Somerset                     NJ
13        Nanci Modica            Radical Media                NY
14        Veronica Jennings       CTS                          NJ
15        Kathleen Motylenski                                  Morristown, PA
16        Leslie Jennings         CRCA                         NY
17        Jacquelline Paull       Team Land Rover              Hackettown, NJ
18        N/A
19        Liz Seward              CRCA                         NY
20        Nina Santiago           Liberty                      Dover NJ
Pro 1,2,3 Starters:  61
1         Marty Nothstein         Navigators                   PA
2         Bob Lea                 Fuji                         PA
3         David Wiswell           Gotham                       Easton, PA
4         Theodore Ingue          K2/Atlantic                  PA
5         Rafal Urzedowski        High Gear                    Woodbridge, PA
6         Lou Shimmel             Hardware                     Clifton, NJ
7         Adam Pantastico         YSG Racing                   NJ
8         Steve Dioslaki          Team Metra                   NJ
9         Charlton Hoag           Liberty                      Scotch Plains
10        Mark Light              Land Rover                   PA
11        Juan Castro             Ideal                        NJ
12        Dave Martin             Central Jersey               NJ
13        Todd Cassan                                          NY
14        Christian Young         Ideal                        NJ
15        Kevin Browne            Colavita                     NJ
16                                Colavita
17        Michael Miller          K2/Atlantic                  Birdsboro, PA
18        Sarah Uhl               Quark Cycling                PA
19        David Somerville        Ideal                        Brooklyn, NY
20        Robert Quincy           Liberty                      Basking Ridge, NJ

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage