We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2004
PREMIERE CYCLING PROMOTIONS PRESENTS
Newark, NJ
Saturday, April 24, 2004

PREMIERE CYCLING PROMOTIONS PRESENTS
THE CHERRY BLOSSOM CHALLENGE POINTS SERIES
Newark, NJ
March 20 - April 24, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


PRO 1-2-3
NAME                    CLUB                             3/20/2004   3/28/2004    4/4/2004   4/24/2004     PTS #1      PTS #2      PTS #3      PTS #4       TOTAL
Lou SCHIMMEL            N.E. Hardware                           11                      10           1           5                       6          36          47
Edwin BULL              Colavita                                             6                       2                      10                      32          42
Jason SCHNEIDER         Mengoni                                  9           9           4          10           7           7          12          12          38
Benjamin LINDSAY        Ideal Tile                               3           3                      11          14          14                      10          38
Eneas FREYRE            American Cycling Team                                            6           4                                  10          24          34
Marty NOTHSTEIN         Navigators                               2                       1                      16                      18                      34
Rafael URZDOWSKI        Watchung                                 7           7           3                       9           9          14                      32
Melito HEREDIA          TOGA                                                                         3                                              28          28
Stephan DIOSLAKI        Team Metra                                                       9           8                                   7          16          23
Adam DANASTICO          Ideal Tile                                                                   5                                              22          22
Dave MARTIN             Central Jersey                                      16                       6                                              20          20
Mike BEERS              Gotham                                                                       7                                              18          18
Guillome NELESSEN       NERAC                                    1                                              18                                              18
Joseph PAPP             UPMC                                                 1                                              18                                  18
*Glenn SCHNEIDER        G.S. Mengoni                                        10           5                                   6          11                      17
Daniel ZMOLIK           NESCA                                                4          11                                  12           5                      17
Gil HATTON              Gotham                                                           2                                              16                      16
Eugene BORONEW          Mengoni                                  4          12                                  12           4                                  16
Roger ASPHOLM           Westwood Velo                                        2                                              16                                  16
Alvard Tardagvica       UPMC                                                                         9                                              14          14
John DURSO              Liberty                                  8                      12                       8                       4                      12
Alex MEYER              Northeast Hardware                                   5                                              11                                  11
David WISHELL           Gotham                                   5                                              11                                              11
Chris ROEDILSKY         CRCA                                     6                                              10                                              10
Gary KEBLISH            CRCA                                                             7                                               9                       9
Paul PEARSON            Tru Brew                                                                    12                                               8           8
Brian COOBLALL          NESCA                                                            8                                               8                       8
C. HOAG                 Liberty                                              8                                               8                                   8
Ryan OELKERS            FUJI                                                                        13                                               6           6
Juraj KAPKO             Drus Hill                               10                                               6                                               6
Jonathan ERDELYI        OFOTO CYCLING                                       11                                               5                                   5
Igor Mishicki           Navigators                                                                  14                                               4           4
Bill ELLISTON           Ideal Tile                              12                                               4                                               4
David SOMMERVILLE       Ideal Tile                              15                                  15           1                                   2           3
Peter CAROLAR           NE Hardware                                                     13                                               3                       3
Carlos ROGERS           CRCA                                                13                                               3                                   3
Kevin BROWNE            Colavita                                13                                               3                                               3
Walter QUESEDA          Westwood Velo                                                   14                                               2                       2
Mike ROSENHAUS          Northeast Hardware                                  14                                               2                                   2
Tom DOLAN               CC Evisham                              14                                               2                                               2
Tom EWIK                Westwood Velo                                                   15                                               1                       1
Juan CASTRO             Ideal Tile                                          15                                               1                                   1
Masters 35+
NAME                    CLUB                                20-Mar      28-Mar       4-Apr      24-Apr     PTS #1      PTS #2      PTS #3      PTS #4       TOTAL
Kevin BROWNE            Colavita                                             4           3           1                      12          14          36          62
Glenn SCHNEIDER         Mengoni                                  2           7           5           5          16           9          11          22          58
Rich GONZALEZ           Bikery                                   3           8           4           6          14           8          12          20          54
Juan PIMENTEL           Team Squiggle                            1                                   2          18                                  32          50
David WALKER            Liberty Cycle                                        6                       3                      10                      28          38
David WHITNEY           Somerset Wheelmen                        9                      11           7           7                       5          18          30
Earl PERETTI            Bikery                                  14           9                       8           2           7                      16          25
Thomas EVANS            Westwood Velo                            4                       6                      12                      10                      22
Craig HAMILTON          Colavita                                11          11           7                       5           5           9                      19
Roger ASPHOIM           Westwood Velo                                                    1                                              18                      18
John Clifton MOORE      Re Maxx                                  6                       8                      10                       8                      18
Gerardo MARTINEZ        CRC of A                                             1                                              18                                  18
Andrea BAJODOLI         OFOTO                                                            2                                              16                      16
Stephan DIOSLAKI        Team Metra                                           2                                              16                                  16
Walter QUESADO          Westwood                                 5          12                                  11           4                                  15
Eric SCHLAUCH           Somerset Wheelmen                                                            9                                              14          14
Robert HACKER           Team Land Rover                                      3                                              14                                  14
Gregg LOPRETE           Colavita                                            13                      11                       3                      10          13
Greg CORDASCO           Liberty Cycle                                                               10                                              12          12
Robert RYAN             CC Evesham                                           5                                              11                                  11
Marcos GRATERAUX        CRC of A                                 7                                               9                                               9
Christohper FOSTER      Tri-State Velo                                                              12                                               8           8
Daniel COLEMAN          Colavita                                10          14                                   6           2                                   8
Darren Large            3D                                       8                                               8                                               8
Peter OMARA             Bikery                                                           9                                               7                       7
Raymond SMITH           Bikery                                                          10                                               6                       6
Juan ARACENA            TROOD                                               10                                               6                                   6
Kevin HALEY             Jersey Rock N Road                                                          14                                               4           4
Matt HURPHY             Westwood Velo                                                   12                                               4                       4
Robert KAVAL            Somerset Wheelmen                       12                                               4                                               4
William  ELLISTON       Ideal Tile                                                                                           4                                   4
Julio HOVES             Liberty Cycle                                                   13                                               3                       3
Frank FARRARESE         Bikery                                  13                                               3                                               3
Larry ROWNER            Liberty Cycle                                                               15                                               2           2
Joseph ZUPPA            UNATTACHED                                                      14                                               2                       2
#528 Not on Start List                                          15                                               1                                               1
James McCARTHER         Unity                                               15                                               1                                   1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage