We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2004
Binghamton Circuit Race Results
Binghamton, NY
Sunday, April 25, 2004

Binghamton Circuit Race Results
Kirkwood Industrial Park
Binghamton, NY
25 April 2004
Host Club: Tioga Velo Club
www.tiogavelo.com

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Cat 1-2-3   Place Bib # Last Name            First Name   Team/Club
1     404   ELLIOTT              David        Finger Lakes Cycling Club
2     399   BAKAL                Jeffrey      Multi Laser
3     401   MCNAMEE              Jeff
4     406   Swan                 Glenn        CTS/Cranford Bike Club
5     409   Byrd                 Austin       ACT/NESCA
6     407   KANE                 Dan          Maxxis/Spokepost.com
7     411   Krisko               Steve
8     294   FURMINGER            Jon          HVVC
9     264   ALEXANDER            Steve        Multi-Laser Racing
10    405   HAHN                 Brian        Maxxis-SpokePost.com Cycling
11    408   MCGURK               John         Upstate Velo
12    402   YONEMURA             Ken          Aurora CC
Cat 3-4-5
1     427   Thomas               Kenneth      Ellicottville Brew Pub
2     399   BAKAL                Jeffrey      Multi Laser
3     425   SZAREK               Reynold      MVBC
4     418   Kumiega              Mike         Tioga Velo Club
5     356   Laflamme             Eric         NHCC
6     394   Laird                Jim          Multi Laser
7     347   Riley                Chris        Park Avenue Bikes
8     371   BENNETT              Jeff         Tioga Velo/Active Elite
9     345   HENDRICKSON          John         Tioga Velo Club
10    400   Streblow             Greg         Tioga Velo Club
Cat 4-5
1     352   Thomson              Justin       Maxxis/Spokepost.com
2     379   Van Kuren            Andrew       Tioga Velo Club
3     359   NICHOLSON            William
4     367   Hepp                 James
5     353   Celecki              Mark         MVBC
6     350   Mathis               Mike         GVCC/Handlebars
7     349   Dietrick             Rob          Trailblazers/GVCC
8     388   ZANON                Darren       FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
9     384   Connor               Trevor       FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
10    347   Riley                Chris        Park Avenue Bikes
11    348   ROTH                 Dwight       Team-Celgene/Club-GVCC
The following riders results were not recorded at the finish, names are listed alphabetically.
368   ACCARDI              Anthony
363   Alia                 Dana         NECSA
375   BABBITT              Ian          Binghamton University
198   Barbagiovanni        Eric         Tioga Velo Club
351   Barnard              Andrew       Chris Cookies
366   Bayles               Ernie        FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
371   BENNETT              Jeff         Tioga Velo/Active Elite
346   BRAY                 Rick         Tioga Velo Club
190   Bresee               Bob          Tioga Velo Club
374   Brown                Drake
344   Campbell             Lloyd        Tioga Velo Club
362   CAVAGNOLO            Richard
378   Consaul              Aaron        Trailblazers
387   Corcoran             Craig        CNYC
360   Eustis               Colin        Unattached
389   Ferro                Michael      Tioga Velo Club
373   Fitterer             Donal
392   Flannagan            Brendan      Maxxis/Spokepost.com
341   Giordano             Mark
345   HENDRICKSON          John         Tioga Velo Club
339   Jankowski            Mike         Kingston Cyclery
390   KAPINUS              Patrick      Tioga Velo Club
394   Laird                Jim          Multi Laser
343   Metzgar              Jim          FLCC
382   NOBLE                Brad
377   Ormsby               John         unattached
365   Poland               John         GVCC/Team Race
370   Potter               Matthew
340   POULIN               Jeff         Tioga Velo Club
187   REGAN                Patrick      Unattached
369   Reynold              Brandon      Kingston Cyclery
364   Rudy                 Todd
396   Schillinger          Eric         University of Rochester Cycling Club
342   Scott                Steve        Tioga Velo Club
372   SHENSTONE            Mark         Chris Cookies
199   Singler              Tim          Tioga Velo Club
380   Stiteler             William      Onondaga Cycling Club
400   Streblow             Greg         Tioga Velo Club
395   Thomas               Brian        University of Rochester Cycling Club
398   Thompson             Joel         University of Rochester Cycling Club
358   Wells                Robert       GVCC
Masters 35+
1     419   Stabel               Ad
2     188   Suozzo               Nick         Tioga Velo Club
3     417   Hudynoia             Stephen      MVBC
4     415   MORRIS               Thomas       CNYC
5     187   REGAN                Patrick      Unattached
6     420   BEGGS                Michael      CNYC
7     393   Palmer               Paul         TVC
8     413   FRICANO              John         Tioga Velo Club
9     354   Uhrlass              Howard       CNYC
10    424   Graham               Gary         Tioga Velo Club
11    340   POULIN               Jeff         Tioga Velo Club
12    423   Dominick             Chuck        Onondaga CC
13    422   Wennberg             Erik         Onondaga Cycling Club
14    428   TALDA                Bob          Finger Lakes Cycling Club
Open Women
1     361   Costello             Michelle     Tioga Velo Club
2     383   Klemperer-Johnson    Maria        Maxxis/Spokepost.com
3     391   ALEXANDER            Carrie       Multi Laser
dns   357   LaBombard            Yvette       GVCC
Women Cat 4
1     376   BARBER               Jennifer     Onondaga Cycling Club
2     391   ALEXANDER            Carrie
3     355   Celecki              Kim          MVBC
dns   357   LaBombard            Yvette       GVCC
dns   383   Klemperer-Johnson    Maria        Maxxis/Spokepost.com
Juniors Men+Women Age 10-14
1     397   Reynolds             Benjamin     Tioga Velo Club
2     414   WOODWARD             Jourdan      BBC
Junior Women Age 15-18
1     416   Reynolds             Chelsea      HVCC
Junior Men Age 15-18
1     386   Corcoran             Sam          CNYC
2     381   Heaney               James        Schicklunia
dns   385   NOBLE                Cory         Unattached

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage