We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2004
North Stonington Cycling Classic
North Stonington, CT
Sunday, May 16, 2004

North Stonington Cycling Classic
Presented by
Echelon Sports Management, Pav� Productions, Swamp Yankee Road Club, CogWild Road Club
North Stonington, CT
Sunday, May 16, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro 123
Result     Number   LAST NAME      FIRST NAME          TEAM
1          108      Brumble        Amos                CCB/Wheelworks
2          110      Caruso         John                CRCA/Foundation
3          111      Coffey         Connor              CCB/Wheelworks
4          104      Paggioli       Mark                Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Bicycle
5          105      Sargent        Dave                CRCA
DNS        101      Hall           Greg                laurel
DNS        102      Hollopeter     Andrew              Bethel Cycle
DNS        103      Legere         John                Benidorm/ Createx
DNS        106      Wenzel         A. Zane             Team Horst Sports / GS Fiorenzo Magni
DNS        107      Haas           Bryan               Bethel Cycle
DNF        109      Desrosiers     Jean Paul           Landrover/Racksmith
Cat 3/4
Result     Number   LAST NAME      FIRST NAME          TEAM
1          403      Alden          Mark                CRCA/AXIS
2          411      Davenport      Dan                 CogWildCogWild Racing/CT RocknRoad
3          433      Restrepo       Carlos              Axis/crca
4          413      Espitia        Jesus E.            CRCA - Axis
5          435      Wolfe          Kyle                Essex County Velo
6          441      Herrmann       Ariel               Essex County Velo
7          410      Chan           Harold              Redlanterncycles.com
8          431      Pomajevich     Ryan                Quad Cycles
9          420      Lezon          Stanley             Capital Velo Club - Pig Iron
10         436      Wonderly       Michael             CogWild Racing/CT RocknRoad
11         417      Jackowitz      Dan                 Berlin Bicycle
401      Accaputo       Massimiliano'max'   Exposition Wheelmen
402      Adamczyk       Kevin               Cog Wild Cycling Team
404      Babins         Peter               CogWild Cycling/CT Rock'n Road
405      Bartick        Gregory             Tokeneke Road Club
406      Boivin         Curtis              union velo cycle club
407      Burton         Blair               celo pacific
408      Callahan       Bill                Nautilus Velo Club
409      Cavros         Michael             AFD/OSVC
412      Demeis         Matt                bikeman.com
414      Haas           Bryan               Bethel Cycle Racing
415      Hollopeter     Andrew              Bethel Cycle
416      Humphreys      Bill
418      Kimelberg      David               Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
419      Leung          Titus               USI
421      Loring         Richard             OSVC Ocean State Velo Club
422      Maloney        Mike                AFD/OSVC
423      Martin         Greg                Bethel Cycle Sport Club
424      Morgan         Peter               TEAM BERLIN BIKE
425      Murray         Jeff                Team Berlin Bike
426      Muzzatti       Ernest              Nautilus Velo Club
427      Nguyen         Chuck               Providence Velo Club
428      O Shea         Gerard              Nautilus velo club
429      Perry          Jason               Cyclonauts Racers
430      Pinkos         David               Team Bicycle Alley
432      Pronovost      Hunter              Grouppo Sportivo Europeo
434      Themig         Ryan                Essex County Velo
437      Wood           Brian               Northeast Bicycles Road Club
438      Eisley         Anthony             Cog Wild Cycling Team
439      Jamieson       Matt                Cog Wild Cycling Team
440      Mulrooney      Shane               Essex County Velo
442      Hartwig        Zach                Essex County Velo
443      Jamieson       Mark                Cog Wild Cycling Team
444      Sullivan       Scott               Circle A Cycles
445      Burke          Kevin               Cox Communication Cycling Team
446      Grabarik       Andrew              Nautilus Velo Club
447      Zisk           Derek               AFD/OSVC
448      Marrel         Sean                CRCA/AXIS
449      Pezzelli       Peter               Cox Communication Cycling Team
450      Raymond        Richard             Carpe Diem Racing
451      Ceppezelli     Joe                 NCC
452      Zenoni         Paolo               Westwood Velo
Cat 4/5
Result     Number   LAST NAME      FIRST NAME          TEAM
1          567      Pickman        Samuel              team castarama
2          506      Barker         Charles             Chesapeake Cycling Club
3          538      Jackowitz      Dan                 Berlin Bicycle
4          543      Jonsson        Arni                Brown Cycling
5          523      Garber         Graham              Powder Ridge
6          535      Hayes          Brian               UConn Cycling
501      Alger          Steve               Mystic Velo
502      Anthony        Christopher
503      Arcari         Tom                 Pedal Power
504      Hanny          Michael
505      Aspnes         Gary                GS Fiorenzo Magni
507      Barrett        Dan                 Capitol Velo Club
508      Berard         Stephen             Arc-en-Ciel
509      Berger         Chuck               Bethel Cycle
510      Billard        Anthony             Capitol Velo Club
511      Bowen          Mark                Northeast Bicycle Club
512      Brault         Stephen
513      Burlinson      Kevin
514      Davis          Seth
515      Delapp         Douglas             Mystic Velo Club
516      Detwiler       Kevin
517      Dewitt         Raymond             Powder Ridge Cycling Team
518      Dunn           Sebastian
519      Eberly         Rex                 Cox Cycling
520      Ferraris       Gregg
521      Ferraro        Jeff
522      Frutos         Rogelio             Zephyr Cycling Team
524      Glenney        Scott               Team Berlin Bike
525      Goldberg       Dan                 Stage 1/Mercury
526      Gould          Brad                CogWild Cycling club
527      Gregory        Scott
528      Groton         Barry               Mystic Velo Club
529      Gundersen      Jasen               Team Bicycle Alley
530      Hamel          Kenneth             AFD/OSVC
531      Hamel          Todd
532      Hamlin         Marc
533      Hankins        John                Thread City Cyclers
534      Hanrahan       Brendan             Circle A Cycles
536      Hayes          Paul
537      Horsefield     Steven
539      Jamieson       David               Cog wild
540      Janicek        Milos               University of Connecticut Cycling
541      Johnson        Stephen             Tokeneke Road Club
542      Jones          Rafe                Brown Cycling
544      Jussaume       Tim                 Bikeworks/Swansea Velo Club
545      Pronovost      Hunter              Grouppo Sportiva
546      Kohnle         Chris               NECSA/ACT
547      Kraak          Tom                 Mystic Velo Club
548      Lake           Erik
549      Lane           Walter              Cox Communications Cycling Team
550      Langlois       Daniel              Circle A Cycles
551      Larson         Eric                University of Connecticut
552      Olam           Paul                Century Road Club of America
553      Schepp         Dave                Bike
554      Linden         Robert              CogWild Cycling/CT Rock'n Road
555      Loring         Richard             OSVC Ocean State Velo Club
556      Grodheur       Colin               TokemekeRoad Club
557      Martin         Geoff               NEBC/Cycle Loft
558      Macheel        Chad                Kissena
559      Mcclure        Kim
560      Miller         David               Circle A Cycles
561      Mills          Erik                Cox Communications Cycling Team
562      Mitchell       Rod                 AFD-OSVC
563      Nehring        Peter               Cogwild
564      Nobile         John
565      Torres         Miguel              Laurel Bike Club
566      Page           Christopher         Thread City Cyclers
568      Preston        Bryan
569      Previs         Michael
570      Ratcliff       Alister             Zephyr Cycling Team
571      Regan          Joe
572      Rennie         Robert              NEBC/Cycleloft
573      Granillo       Efrain
574      Brennan        Bucky               Arc-en-Ciel
575      Roy            Matthew             Essex County Velo
576      Sanborn        Richard             Team Bike Alley
577      Scheer         Eric
578      Scherp         Matthew
579      Semagin        Randall             Thread City Cyclers
580      Serwinski      Paul
581      Singleton      David               Pfizer Cyclists
582      Smythe         Robert              CogWild Cycling/CT Rock'n Road
583      Sornborger     Nathan
584      Stover         Harry
585      Streb          F Martin
586      Strickland     Timothy
587      Shaffer        Matthew
588      Thompson       Douglas             Mystic Velo Club
589      Thompson       Graham
590      Timkovich      Alexander
591      Troilo         Robert              North East Bicycles Road Club
592      Melendez       Jose Meguel
593      Warrington     Paul
594      Wood           Brian               Northeast Bicycles Road Club
595      Woulfe         Jim                 AFD/OSVC
596      Yorke          Richard
597      Post           Steven              Cox Communications Cycling Team
598      Zieroff        Bryan               RGS-Cycle Fitness
599      Zimbelmann     Aj
600      Orlando        Larry               Unattached
Women
Result     Number   LAST NAME      FIRST NAME          TEAM
1          304      Shimada        Hiroko              Velo Bella
2          310      Frascone       Pauline             Mystic Velo
3          307      Stange         Kate                Swansea Velo/Bikeworks
4          313      Bruno          Maureen             Dansko Wheelworks
5          312      Curtis         Jeanne              Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
6          306      Sox            Becky               Dansko Wheelworks
7          301      Bergkessel     Kelly
8          308      Allen          Lea                 Swansea Velo/Bikeworks
9          311      Martinez       MaryAnn             CCB/Volkswagen
10         309      Jewell         Jessica
11         302      Boettcher      Megan
12         303      Jensen         Laura               Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
305      Wolf           Cheryl              Bethel Cycle
Masters 35
Result     Number   LAST NAME      FIRST NAME          TEAM
1          1        Yabroudy       Bill                AFD/OSVC
2          17       Luzio          Mark                Arc en Ciel
3          6        Buckley        Todd                Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
4          2        Rusk           Randy               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
5          36       Babington      Jonathan            AFD/OSVC
6          26       Schultze       Tobi                Bicycle Link / MBRC
7          24       Regan          Joseph              Bethel
8          20       Petrella       Gene                Gearworks/Spin Arts
9          33       Morse          Sam                 Bike Link/MBRC
10         12       Jensen         Stuart              Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc
11         30       Walsh          Jim Bubalu          Cox Communications Cycling Team
12         31       Rutledge       Brett               Bicycle Link / MBRC
13         22       Podgorski Jr.  Art                 Cyclonauts Racers inc.
14         34       Bowden         Todd                CVC Piadron
15         14       Kehm           Joel                Arc En Ciel
16         18       Mays           Will                Arc-en-Ciel
17         27       Shanstrom      Ted                 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
18         13       Kalmbach       Arnold T.           Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
19         3        Bonadio        Steven              Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
20         9        Domnarski      Matthew             Cyclonauts Racers
4        Broderick      Richard             Richard Sachs/CT Yankee
5        Brown          Big Matt            Cox Communications Cycling Team
7        Burstein       Robert              G.S. Europea
8        Carlton        Richard             Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle
10       Foley          Rich                Bethel Cycle Sport
11       Jennings       Frank               TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
15       Kellogg        David               Arc En Ciel
16       Kuzel          Skip                Cox Communications Cycling Team
19       Papineau       Jeff                Cyclonauts
21       Plouffe        Brian               Powder Ridge Cycling Club
23       Rano           Joseph              Gearworks
28       Stotz          Mark                Cyclonauts
29       Uchenick       David               Arc en ciel
32       Holme          William             BRC/ATA Cycles
35       Lynch          Patrick             Zephyr
37       Curley         Paul                Gear Works

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage