We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2004
2004 Tour of Connecticut
Friday, May 21, 2004

2004 Tour of Connecticut
Stage 3
May 21, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


87 Starters - 30 Miles
Place Riders                  Team                              Time
1     Ivan Dominguez          Colavita Olive Oil                57:11
2     Charles Dionne          Webcor Builders
3     Mike Sayers             Health Net
4     Danny Pate              Health Net
5     Ang Sheldrake           TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine
6     Alexandre Nadeau        Volkswagen TREK
7     Jamiel Danesh           McGuire Pro Cycling Team
8     Juan Jose Haedo         Colavita Olive Oil
9     Gord Fraser             Health Net
10    Shawn Milne             Fiordifrutta
11    Adam Hodges Myerson     Sharper Image - Jelly Belly
12    Mark McCormack          Colavita Olive Oil
13    Neil Shirley            Team Seasilver
14    Sebastian Alexandre     Colavita Olive Oil
15    Chris Horner            Webcor Builders
16    Eneas Freyre            Team Holland
17    Roman Kilun             McGuire Pro Cycling Team
18    Cameron Holland         Team Snow Valley
19    Kevin Molloy            CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
20    Greg Wolf               Stelvio TEAMWEAR-Orbis Properties
21    Robbie King             Louis Garneau Racing
22    Nathan Mitchell         TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine
23    Anthony Alessio         ReMax
24    Mike Friedman           ESSM/GPOA
25    Jon Wirsing             Team Snow Valley
26    Andrew Manart           TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine
27    Joshua Dillon           Louis Garneau Racing
28    Ryan Leech              ESSM/GPOA
29    Imanol Ayestaran        Webcor Builders
30    Alexandre Lavall�e      Volkswagen TREK
31    Ryan McKinney           Team Snow Valley
32    Nate Kokinda            Essex County Velo
33    Bruno Langlois          Volkswagen TREK
34    Jon Bruno               Essex County Velo
35    Pat Dunaway             McGuire Pro Cycling Team
36    David Wiswell           T.E.A.M. Fuji
37    Jake Stephens           Team Snow Valley
38    Mike McGinnley          ReMax
39    Steve Mlujeak           U.S. Armed Forces
40    Jeremy Powers           Sharper Image - Jelly Belly
41    Ben Stafford            Webcor Builders
42    Boyd Johnson            ESSM/GPOA
43    Oscar Pineda            Stelvio TEAMWEAR-Orbis Properties
44    Jason Baer              Louis Garneau Racing
45    Stu Gillespie           TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine
46    Ernie Lechuga           Sharper Image - Jelly Belly
47    Jared Bunde             Team Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
48    Justen Peters           GS Mengoni
49    Sheldon Deeny           TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine
50    Eric Sheagley           Essex County Velo
51    Damon Parke             Louis Garneau Racing
52    Chris Pile              ReMax
53    Drew Deters             Team Seasilver
54    Josh Gewirtz            Fiordifrutta
55    Kyle Wamsley            T.E.A.M. Fuji
56    Dave Somerville         Team Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
57    Tim Unkert              Ibex
58    Mike Dietrich           Fiordifrutta
59    Juan Pablo Castro       Team Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
60    Aiden Charles           GS Mengoni
61    Jon Hamblen             Fiordifrutta
62    Brian Sheedy            Team Seasilver
63    Bobby Lea               T.E.A.M. Fuji
64    Sean Cahill             U.S. Armed Forces
65    Chris Rozdilsky         CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
66    Roland Stenekes         Team Holland
67    Joe Papp                Team Holland
68    Martin St-Laurent       Volkswagen TREK
69    Matt Svatek             Sharper Image - Jelly Belly
70    Trent Ashburn           Essex County Velo
71    Alain Ferry             GS Mengoni
72    Stephen Badger          CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
73    Jason Lokkesmoe         Health Net
74    Devon Vigus             McGuire Pro Cycling Team
DNF   Aaron Olson             Colavita Olive Oil
DNF   Jacob Erker             Team Seasilver
DNF   Karl Rahn               CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
DNF   Mark Nicoll             ESSM/GPOA
DNF   Curt Davis              Fiordifrutta
DNF   Kurt Hackler            Ibex
DNF   Seth Hosmer             Ibex
DNF   Zack Soucy              Ibex
DNF   Craig Upton             Stelvio TEAMWEAR-Orbis Properties
DNF   John Conroy             Stelvio TEAMWEAR-Orbis Properties
DNF   Craig Dodson            T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF   Bjorn Cornelissen       Team Holland
DNG   Ron Fantano             ReMax
Sprint Sebastian Alexander     Colavita Olive Oil
Sprint Ivan Dominguez          Colavita Olive Oil
Sprint Ivan Dominguez          Colavita Olive Oil
OVERALL
Place First      Last             Team                              Total Points  Stage 1 Points   Stage 2 Points   Stage 3 Points
1     Mark       McCormack        Colavita Olive Oil                57            40               13               4
2     Shawn      Milne            Fior di Frutta                    40            30               4                6
3     Alexandre  Nadeau           Volkswagen TREK                   34            22               2                10
4     Gord       Fraser           Health Net presented by Maxxis    27                             20               7
5     Charles    Dionne           Webcor Builders                   27                             12               15
6     Mark       Walters          Navigators Insurance              24            24
7     Juan Jose  Haedo            Colavita Olive Oil                23                             15               8
8     Jon        Erdeyli          Team Ofoto                        20            20
9     Ivan       Dominguez        Colavita Olive Oil                20                                              20
10    Melito     Heredia          Toga Bikes                        18            18
11    Stu        Gillespie        TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine           16            16
12    Jamiel     Danesh           McGuire Pro Cycling Team          16                             7                9
13    Joe        Papp             Team Holland                      14            3                11
14    Bruno      Langlois         Volkswagen TREK                   14            14
15    Adam       Hodges Myerson   Sharper Image - Jelly Belly       14                             9                5
16    Neil       Shirley          Team Seasilver                    13                             10               3
17    Mike       Sayers           Health Net presented by Maxxis    13                                              13
18    Scott      Swizanski        Team Ofoto                        12            12
19    Pate       Danny            Health Net presented by Maxxis    12                                              12
20    Tyler      Wren             Colavita Olive Oil                11            11
21    Ang        Sheldrake        TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine           11                                              11
22    Gustavo    Artacho          Colavita Olive Oil                10            10
23    Peter      Baker            Team Snow Valley                  9             9
24    Franky     Van Haesenbroucke                                  8                              8
25    Craig      Upton            Stelvio TEAMWEAR-Orbis Properties 8             8
26    Eneas      Freyre           Team Holland                      7             7
27    Ian        Dille            Team Snow Valley                  6                              6
28    Burke      Swindlehurst     Navigators Insurance              6             6
29    Marty      Nothstein        Navigators Insurance              5                              5
30    Wim        Botman           Team Holland                      5             5
31    Alec       Donahue          Louis Garneau Racing              4             4
32    Bjorn      Cornelissen      Team Holland                      3                              3
33    Chris      Rozdilsky        CRCA/Sakonnet Technology          2             2
34    Sebastian  Alexandre        Colavita Olive Oil                2                                               2
35    Kevin      Lacombe          Volkswagen TREK                   1                              1
36    Waclaw     Godycki          Team Ideal Tile/Briell Cyclery    1             1
37    Chris      Horner           Webcor Builders                   1                                               1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage