We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2004
2004 Tour of Connecticut
Saturday, May 22, 2004

2004 Tour of Connecticut
Stage 4
May 22, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


133 Starters - 53 Miles
Place     Name                   Team                              Time
1         Jeff Louder            Navigators Insurance              2:14:31
2         Chris Wherry           Health Net
3         Will Frischkorn        Colavita Olive Oil
4         Imanol Ayestaran       Webcor Builders                   at 1:29
5         Ivan Dominguez         Colavita Olive Oil                2:20
6         David McKenzie         Navigators Insurance
7         Charles Dionne         Webcor Builders
8         Dominique Perras       Team Ofoto                        2:38
9         Mike Jones             Health Net                        2:47
10        Mark McCormack         Colavita Olive Oil                2:50
11        Danny Pate             Health Net
12        Jacob Erker            Team Seasilver
13        Ryan Dewald            Team Snow Valley
14        Shawn Milne            Fiordifrutta
15        Robbie King            Louis Garneau Racing
16        Joshua Dillon          Louis Garneau Racing
17        Scott Zwizanski        Team Ofoto
18        Bruno Langlois         Volkswagen TREK
19        Tyler Wren             Colavita Olive Oil
20        Ciaran Power           Navigators Insurance
21        Ian MacGregor          TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine
22        Roman Kilun            McGuire Pro Cycling Team
23        Phil Zajicek           Navigators Insurance
24        Mark Walters           Navigators Insurance
25        Todd Herriott          Colavita Olive Oil
26        Burke Swindlehurst     Navigators Insurance
27        Andrew Knight          Louis Garneau Racing
28        Ernie Lechuga          Sharper Image - Jelly Belly       3:30
29        Melito Heredia         Toga Bikes                        3:40
30        Alexandre Lavall�e     Volkswagen TREK
31        Stu Gillespie          TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine           4:10
32        Zak Grabowski          TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine           4:20
33        Aaron Olson            Colavita Olive Oil
34        Joe Papp               Team Holland                      5:30
35        Gustavo Artacho        Colavita Olive Oil                5:50
DNF       Gord Fraser            Health Net
DNF       Jason Lokkesmoe        Health Net
DNF       Mike Sayers            Health Net
DNF       Sebastian Alexandre    Colavita Olive Oil
DNF       Juan Jose Haedo        Colavita Olive Oil
DNF       Nathan O'neill         Colavita Olive Oil
DNF       Chris Horner           Webcor Builders
DNF       Ben Stafford           Webcor Builders
DNF       Siro Camponogara       Navigators Insurance
DNF       Jon Erdeyli            Team Ofoto
DNF       Erik Saunders          Team Ofoto
DNF       Nieko Busuker          Team Ofoto
DNF       Jason Bausch           Team Ofoto
DNF       Pete Lopinto           Team Ofoto
DNF       Adam Hodges Myerson    Sharper Image - Jelly Belly
DNF       Matt Svatek            Sharper Image - Jelly Belly
DNF       Larry Perera           Sharper Image - Jelly Belly
DNF       Jeremy Powers          Sharper Image - Jelly Belly
DNF       Devon Vigus            McGuire Pro Cycling Team
DNF       Pat Dunaway            McGuire Pro Cycling Team
DNF       Jamiel Danesh          McGuire Pro Cycling Team
DNF       Matt Sadauckas         Team Seasilver
DNF       Peter Knudsen          Team Seasilver
DNF       Neil Shirley           Team Seasilver
DNF       Brian Sheedy           Team Seasilver
DNF       Daniel Ramsey          Team Seasilver
DNF       Amos Brumble           CCB/Volkswagen
DNF       Conor Coffey           CCB/Volkswagen
DNF       Dmitri Buben           CCB/Volkswagen
DNF       Jeff Craddock          CCB/Volkswagen
DNF       Jean Paul Desrosiers JrCCB/Volkswagen
DNF       Chris Rozdilsky        CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
DNF       Kevin Molloy           CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
DNF       Karl Rahn              CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
DNF       Stephen Badger         CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
DNF       Greg Montello          Essex County Velo
DNF       Jon Bruno              Essex County Velo
DNF       Eric Sheagley          Essex County Velo
DNF       Nate Kokinda           Essex County Velo
DNF       Eric Sakalowsky        Essex County Velo
DNF       Victor Taormina        Essex County Velo
DNF       Mike Friedman          ESSM/GPOA
DNF       Boyd Johnson           ESSM/GPOA
DNF       Ryan Leech             ESSM/GPOA
DNF       Mark Nicoll            ESSM/GPOA
DNF       Jon Hamblen            Fiordifrutta
DNF       Mike Dietrich          Fiordifrutta
DNF       Josh Gewirtz           Fiordifrutta
DNF       Chris Peck             Fiordifrutta
DNF       Curt Davis             Fiordifrutta
DNF       Justen Peters          GS Mengoni
DNF       Aiden Charles          GS Mengoni
DNF       Jason Schneider        GS Mengoni
DNF       Jason Bremer           GS Mengoni
DNF       Alain Ferry            GS Mengoni
DNF       Kurt Hackler           Ibex
DNF       Tim Unkert             Ibex
DNF       Seth Hosmer            Ibex
DNF       Zack Soucy             Ibex
DNF       Jason Baer             Louis Garneau Racing
DNF       Ian Beilby             Louis Garneau Racing
DNF       Alec Donahue           Louis Garneau Racing
DNF       Damon Parke            Louis Garneau Racing
DNF       Ian Stuart             Louis Garneau Racing
DNF       Ron Fantano            ReMax
DNF       Mike McGinnley         ReMax
DNF       Anthony Alessio        ReMax
DNF       Chris Pile             ReMax
DNF       Oscar Pineda           Stelvio TEAMWEAR-Orbis Properties
DNF       Craig Upton            Stelvio TEAMWEAR-Orbis Properties
DNF       Greg Wolf              Stelvio TEAMWEAR-Orbis Properties
DNF       Bobby Lea              T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF       Kyle Wamsley           T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF       Craig Dodson           T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF       Tim Gernitis           T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF       Tom Nelson             T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF       David Wiswell          T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF       Wim Botman             Team Holland
DNF       Florian Smits          Team Holland
DNF       Eneas Freyre           Team Holland
DNF       Dave Somerville        Team Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
DNF       Jared Bunde            Team Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
DNF       Juan Pablo Castro      Team Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
DNF       Peter Baker            Team Snow Valley
DNF       Ian Dille              Team Snow Valley
DNF       Jon Wirsing            Team Snow Valley
DNF       Cameron Holland        Team Snow Valley
DNF       Ryan McKinney          Team Snow Valley
DNF       Sheldon Deeny          TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine
DNF       Ang Sheldrake          TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine
DNF       Andrew Manart          TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine
DNF       Nathan Mitchell        TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine
DNF       Steve Mlujeak          U.S. Armed Forces
DNF       George Ganoung         U.S. Armed Forces
DNF       Alexandre Nadeau       Volkswagen TREK
DNF       Martin St-Laurent      Volkswagen TREK
DNF       Kevin Lacombe          Volkswagen TREK
DNF       Pascal Choquette       Volkswagen TREK
Sprint #1
1         Sebastian Alexandre    Colavita Olive Oil                1 point DNF
Sprint #2
1         Gord Fraser            Health Net                        1       DNF
Sprint #3
1         Jeff Louder            Navigators Insurance              1
KOM #1
1         Dominique Perras       Team Ofoto                        7 points
2         Jason Lokkesmoe        Health Net                        4       DNF
3         Scott Zwizanski        Team Snow Valley                  2
KOM #2
1         Jeff Louder            Navigators Insurance              7
2         ChrisWherry            Health Net                        4
3         Imanol Ayestaran       Webcor Builders                   2
KOM #3
1         Will Frischkorn        Colavita Olive Oil                7
2         Chris Wherry           Health Net                        4
3         Jeff Louder            Navigators                        2
OVERALL
2004 Tour of CT - Overall Classification After Stage 4
First    Last             Team                              Total Points Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1    Mark     McCormack        Colavita Olive Oil                68           40      13      4       11
2    Shawn    Milne            Fior di Frutta                    47           30      4       6       7
3    Charles  Dionne           Webcor Builders                   43                   12      15      16
4    Ivan     Dominguez        Colavita Olive Oil                40                           20      20
5    Jeff     Louder           Navigators Insurance              40                                   40
6    AlexandreNadeau           Volkswagen TREK                   34           22      2       10
7    Chris    Wherry           Health Net presented by Maxxis    30                                   30
8    Gord     Fraser           Health Net presented by Maxxis    27                   20      7
9    Mark     Walters          Navigators Insurance              24           24
10   Will     Frischkorn       Colavita Olive Oil                24                                   24
11   Juan JoseHaedo            Colavita Olive Oil                23                   15      8
12   Imanol   Ayesteron        Webcor Builders                   22                                   22
13   Jon      Erdeyli          Team Ofoto                        20           20
14   Melito   Heredia          Toga Bikes                        18           18
15   David    McKenzie         Navigators Insurance              18                                   18
16   Bruno    Langlois         Volkswagen TREK                   17           14                      3
17   Stu      Gillespie        TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine           16           16
18   Jamiel   Danesh           McGuire Pro Cycling Team          16                   7       9
19   Scott    Zwizanski        Team Ofoto                        16           12                      4
20   Joe      Papp             Team Holland                      14           3       11
21   Adam     Hodges Myerson   Sharper Image - Jelly Belly       14                   9       5
22   DominiquePerras           Team Ofoto                        14                                   14
23   Neil     Shirley          Team Seasilver                    13                   10      3
24   Mike     Sayers           Health Net presented by Maxxis    13                           13
25   Tyler    Wren             Colavita Olive Oil                13           11                      2
26   Mike     Jones            Health Net presented by Maxxis    12                                   12
27   Ang      Sheldrake        TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine           11                           11
28   Gustavo  Artacho          Colavita Olive Oil                10           10
29   Danny    Pate             Health Net presented by Maxxis    22                           12      10
30   Peter    Baker            Team Snow Valley                  9            9
31   Jacob    Erker            Team Seasilver                    9                                    9
32   Franky   Van HaesenbrouckeWatchung Wheelmen                 8                    8
33   Craig    Upton            Stelvio TEAMWEAR-Orbis Properties 8            8
34   Ryan     Dewald           Team Snow Valley                  8                                    8
35   Eneas    Freyre           Team Holland                      7            7
36   Ian      Dille            Team Snow Valley                  6                    6
37   Burke    Swindlehurst     Navigators Insurance              6            6
38   Robbie   King             Louis Garneau Racing              6                                    6
39   Marty    Nothstein        Navigators Insurance              5                    5
40   Wim      Botman           Team Holland                      5            5
41   Joshua   Dillon           Louis Garneau Racing              5                                    5
42   Alec     Donahue          Louis Garneau Racing              4            4
43   Bjorn    Cornelissen      Team Holland                      3                    3
44   Chris    Rozdilsky        CRCA/Sakonnet Technology          2            2
45   SebastianAlexandre        Colavita Olive Oil                2                            2
46   Kevin    Lacombe          Volkswagen TREK                   1                    1
47   Waclaw   Godycki          Team Ideal Tile/Briell Cyclery    1            1
48   Chris    Horner           Webcor Builders                   1                            1
49   Ciaran   Power            Navigators Insurance              1                                    1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage