We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2004
The Mayor's Krispy Kreme Criterium
Elkton, MD
Sunday, May 23, 2004

The Mayor's Krispy Kreme Criterium
May 23,2004
Elkton, MD

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Cat 5
Place FIRST NAME   LAST NAME       CITY             STATE  TEAM
1     james        pettengill      baltimore        MD     Team BBC
2     Dirk         Bartlett        Arlington        VA     NCVC/ Edge Technologies
3     James        Prickett        Baltimore        MD
4     Ross         Dingman         Towson           MD
5     Andrew       Parker          Baltimore        MD     Maryland Collegiate Cycling Team
6     Frederick    Fuentes         Laurel           MD     University of Maryland
7     David        Gregory         Newark           DE
8     JOHN         GLICK           BIRD-IN-HAND     PA
9     Justin       Tillinghast     Newark           DE     First State Velo Sport
10    Ryan         Newill          Alexandria       VA
11    Andreas      Gutzeit         Washington       DC
12    jason        goyanko         falls church     VA     Evolution/Pedal-n-spoke
13    Matthew      Baldwin         Arlington        VA     NCVC/Edge Technologies
14    Rudy         Vercaigne       Reston           VA     Evolution Cycling / Pedal n Spoke
15    Tony         Moreno          Elkridge         MD     NCVC-Edge Technologies
16    Jordan       Cross           arlington        VA
17    joshua       penrose         ft meade         MD
18    Matt         Shaffer         New London       CT
19    Michael      Gnatek          Oak Hill         VA     Evolution/Pedal-N-Spoke
20    Rodrigo      Carvajal        Fairfax          VA     Evolution Cycling Club
21    John         Barkley         WILMINGTON       DE     First State Velo Sport
22    Gregg        Munroe          Alexandria       VA     NCVC/Edge Technologies
23    Richard      Caperton        Washington       DC     NCVC/Edge Technologies
24    Jason        Mulveny         washington       DC     NCVC- Edge Technologies
Men 4/5
Place FIRST NAME   LAST NAME       CITY             STATE  TEAM
1     Todd         Hipp            Ashburn          VA     lanterne Rouge
2     andrew       malizio         rockville        MD     all american bicycle club
3     Mike         Bradbury        Ashburn          VA     Evolution Cycling Club/Pedal-N-Spoke
4     Scott        Delaune         Arlington        VA     NCVC/ Edge Technologies
5     Elias        Hengst          Washington       DC     Embestida-Mendocino Grille
6     william      davis           arlington        VA
7     Enno         Mueller         Beltsville       MD     Route 1 Velo
8
9     DARRYL       GREENE          SILVER SPRING    MD     Artemis Racing
10    Eric         Jacobsen        Annapolis        MD     Bike Doctor/Cannondale
11    Hawker       Dawes           Crozet           VA     Mapei-Team Diabetic
12    Blu&Wht
13    Christopher  Wiedmaier       Vienna           VA     Evolution Cycling Club
14    Joseph       Sullivan        Pikesville       MD     Team BBC
15    Wade         Jennings        Springfield      VA     NCVC/Edge Technologies
16    Santos       Villalta        Manassas         VA     Unattached
17    ??
18    Mitch        Ferro           South Riding     VA     Evolution Cycling Club
19    Scott        Giles           Lexington Park   MD     PATUXENT VELO
20    Ed           Fisher          Ocean city       MD     Shore Velocity
Masters 30+
Place FIRST NAME   LAST NAME       CITY             STATE  TEAM
1     Andrew       Shaw            Alexandria       VA     NCVC/Edge Technologies
2     Blair        Saunders        Newark           DE     FSVS
3     Dean         Rittenhouse                             Landrover
4     Phil         Hepburn         Alexandria       VA     Antietam Velo
5     Grant        Soma            Manassas         VA     Team Snow Valley
6     Fred         Reidenbach      Frederick        MD     HydroMax
7     Ramon        Benitez         Glenwood         MD     Artemis
8     Michael      King            Woodbridge       VA     Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bicycles
9     Paul         Basler          Manassas         VA     Team Snow Valley
10    Nima         Ebrahimnejad    Purceleville     VA     Evolution/Peddle&Spoke
11    Kerin        Gallo           Vienna           VA     Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
12    Eric         Williams        Alexandria       VA     Team Snowvalley
13    Julian       Brown           Arlington        VA     Artemis
14    Rodger       Carter          Clarksville      MD     Legg Mason Race Pace
15    arch         mckown          ellicott city    MD     Team Snow Valley
16    Dan          Underwood       Reston           VA     Evolution / Pedal N Spoke
17    scott        gibbons         fairfax          VA     Legg Mason Race Pace
18    Carey        Steelman        Columbia         MD     Lateral Stress Velo/Kelly
19    Brian        Johnson         Bethany          DE     NCVC/Edge Technologies
20    Mark         Williams        Shippensburg     PA     SMVC
21    John         Lux             Cornwall         PA     First Capitol Velo
22    Spencer      Beckett         Elkton           MD     Team Snow Valley
23    Adam         Coon            Burke            VA     Evolution Cycling Club
Mens 3/4
Place FIRST NAME   LAST NAME       CITY             STATE  TEAM
1     mario        sanchez         germantown       MD     BATTLEY CYCLES/GEORGETOWN PRO SHOP
2     Michael      King            Woodbridge       VA     Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bicycles
3     Nick         Johnson         Alexandria       VA     Team Embestida/Mendocino Grille
4     Bill         Gros            Leesburg         VA
5     dan          wilson          wilmington       DE     first state velo sport
6     Brian        Steele          Washington       DC     NCVC/Edge Technologies
7     Mike         Bradbury        Ashburn          VA     Evolution Cycling Club/Pedal-N-Spoke
8     Scott        Giles           Lexington Park   MD     PATUXENT VELO
9     Jason        Jouet           Washington       DC     NCVC/Edge Technologies
10    Roland       Haarbrink       Falls Church     VA     Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11    Sean         Conroy          Oakland          VA
12    Jason        Croasdale       churchville      MD     Lateral Stress Velo
13    Bo           Lee             Alexandria       VA     WWVC
14    Frank        Ramos           Patuxent River   MD     Pax Velo
15    Eric         Marshall        Herndon          VA     Independent Fabrication
16    David        Wilson          Annandale        VA     wwvc
17    David        Goodrum         Reston           VA     Evolution / Pedal-N-Spoke
18    Matt         Doyle           Newark           DE     Wilmington Velocity
19    David        Scharff         Baltimore        MD     LSV/Kelly
20    Ethan        Townsend        Newark           DE     LSV/Kelly
21    Bradford     Brooks          Arlington        VA     DC Velo
22    Hawker       Dawes           Crozet           VA     Mapei-Team Diabetic
23    chris        rassekh         Morgantown       WV     WVU HealthCare/All-Ireland Racing
24    Christopher  Wiedmaier       Vienna           VA     Evolution Cycling Club
25    mike         kulakowski      lemont           PA     Nittany Velo Club
26    Rick         Monterosa       McLean           VA     NCVC/Edge Technologies
27    Ryan         Vaart           Arlington        VA     NCVC/Edge Technologies
28    Chris        Davidson        Hyattsville      MD     Route 1 Velo
29    Garner       Woodall         Silver Spring    MD     Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Shop
30    Scott        Delaune         Arlington        VA     NCVC/ Edge Technologies
31    Russ         Hickman         Delmar           MD     Ocean Velo Club
32    Brian        Wisowaty        Annapolis        MD     Bike Doctor
33    Mitch        Ferro           South Riding     VA     Evolution Cycling Club
34    jeff         chown           falls church     VA     NCVC/Edge Technologies
35    Mitchell     Luck            Bethesda         MD     Artemis
36    Incognito    Paul            Wilmington       DE     First State Velo Sport
37    Enno         Mueller         Beltsville       MD     Route 1 Velo
38    Victor       Siegfried       Reston           VA     Evolution Cycling Club
39    Craig        Clark           Reston           VA     Evolution Cycle
40    carlos       marino          falls church     VA     Dream Racing
Women 3
Place FIRST NAME   LAST NAME       CITY             STATE  TEAM
1     Jacqueline   Paull                            NJ     Land Rover
2     Michelle     Suplick         Phila            PA     Wissahicken
3     Heidi        Goldberg        Washington       DC     Team Snow Valley
4     Janet        Olney           Baltimore        MD     Team BBC
5     Marcy        Diem            Lititz           PA     G.S. Lancaster
6     Cara         Griffith        Arlington        VA     SquadraCoppi
7     Jessica      Hill            Baltimore        MD     Artemis
8     Evelyn       Egizi           Silver Spring    MD     Artemis
9     Petra        Reinke          Charlottesville  VA     Monticello Velo Club
10    Lisa         Vible           Wilmington       DE     First State Velo Sport
11    Christine    Lynch           White Hall       MD     Baltimore Bicycling Club
Women 4
Place FIRST NAME   LAST NAME       CITY             STATE  TEAM
1     Gretchen     Jacobs          Arlington        VA     Artemis Racing
2     Jessica      Singerman       Newark           DE     First State Velo Sport
3     Ilana        Knopf           Washington       DC     Artemis
4     Laura        Ferree          Vienna           VA     LSV/Kelly
5     Renee        Faison          Owings Mills     MD     Team BBC
6     Heidi        von Teitenberg  Baltimore        MD     Team BBC
7     Peg          Fortello        Smyrna           DE     FSVS
8     Jen          Hunt            Baltimore        MD     Baltimore Bicycling Club
9     Jody         Twer            Hatboro          PA
10    Angela       Purcell         Belcamp          MD     Team BBC
11    wendy        ulmer           baltimore        MD     Team BBC
12    Deborah      Mazzoleni       Baltimore        MD     Baltimore Bicycling Club
13    Susanne      Morsberger      Baltimore        MD     Baltimore Bicycling Club
14    Lisa         Most            Philadelphia     PA     Wissahickon Cyclery
15    Jennifer     Bruursema       Gaithersburg     MD     Artemis Racing
16    Kim          Rush            Hyattsville      MD     Route 1 Velo
17    Linda        Johnson         Abington         PA     Unattached
18    Doreen       Crowle          Norristown       PA     SCU
19    Susan        Olson           Westminster      MD     Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycle Club)
20    Margaret     Hartka          Parkton          MD     Team BBC
21    Becky        Spada           Gaithersburg     MD     Team BBC
Pro 1/2/3
Place FIRST NAME   LAST NAME       CITY             STATE  TEAM
1     J. Dean      Rittenhouse     Exton            PA     Land Rover West Chester/MSA
2     S.           Schmidt         Washington       DC     NCVC
3     Trey         Reinhardt       West Chester     PA     Land Rover West Chester/MSA
4     Jay          Moglia          Washington       DC     NCVC / Edge Technologies
5     mark         johnson         washington       DC     Team Embestida/Mendocino
6     Ramon        Benitez         Glenwood         MD     Artemis
7     brian        butts           Arlington        VA     Team Embestida/Mendocino Grille
8     David        Osborne         Olney            MD     ARTEMIS
9     Mark         Light           Lebenon          PA     Land Rover West Chester/MSA
10    marc         frazer          owings mills     MD     LSV/Kelly
11    Tod          Schmidt         Falls Church     VA     NCVC / Edge Technologies
12
13    Jay          Downs                            PA     AI/WV Heathcare
14    Grant        Soma            Manassas         VA     Team Snow Valley
15    Blair        Saunders        Newark           DE     FSVS
16    John         Whittington     Washington       DC     NCVC / Edge Technologies
17    Jason        Meidhof         Arlington        VA     NCVC / Edge Technologies
18    Paul         Mica            Alexandria       VA     NCVC / Edge Technologies

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage