We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2004
2004 Tour of CT
Sunday, May 23, 2004

2004 Tour of CT
Final Overall Classification
May 16-23, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Total    Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5
Place First      Last               Team                               Points   Points   Points   Points   Points   Points
1     Mark       McCormack          Colavita Olive Oil                 101      40       13       4        11       33
2     Charles    Dionne             Webcor Builders                    88                12       15       16       45
3     Shawn      Milne              Fior di Frutta                     77       30       4        6        7        30
4     Chris      Horner             Webcor Builders                    61                         1                 60
5     Chris      Wherry             Health Net presented by Maxxis     54                                  30       24
6     Alexandre  Nadeau             Volkswagen TREK                    49       22       2        10                15
8     Ivan       Dominguez          Colavita Olive Oil                 40                         20       20
7     Jeff       Louder             Navigators Insurance               40                                  40
9     Ciaran     Power              Navigators Insurance               37                                  1        36
10    Melito     Heredia            Toga Bikes                         36       18                                  18
11    Imanol     Ayesteron          Webcor Builders                    34                                  22       12
12    Ian        Dille              Team Snow Valley                   33                6                          27
13    Joe        Papp               Team Holland                       30       3        11                         16
14    Stu        Gillespie          TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine            29       16                                  13
17    Gord       Fraser             Health Net presented by Maxxis     27                20       7
16    Mark       Walters            Navigators Insurance               27       24                                  3
15    Bruno      Langlois           Volkswagen TREK                    27       14                         3        10
18    Will       Frischkorn         Colavita Olive Oil                 24                                  24
20    Juan Jose  Haedo              Colavita Olive Oil                 23                15       8
19    Danny      Pate               Health Net presented by Maxxis     23                         12       10       1
21    Kirk       Albers             Sharper Image - Jelly Belly        21                                           21
23    Jon        Erdeyli            Team Ofoto                         20       20
24    Robbie     King               Louis Garneau Racing               20                                  6        14
22    Jacob      Erker              Team Seasilver                     20                                  9        11
25    Neil       Shirley            Team Seasilver                     18                10       3                 5
26    David      McKenzie           Navigators Insurance               18                                  18
28    Jamiel     Danesh             McGuire - Saunier Duval            16                7        9
27    Scott      Zwizanski          Team Ofoto                         16       12                         4
29    Eneas      Freyre             Team Holland                       15       7                                   8
31    Adam       Hodges Myerson     Sharper Image - Jelly Belly        14                9        5
30    Dominique  Perras             Team Ofoto                         14                                  14
32    Mike       Sayers             Health Net presented by Maxxis     13                         13
33    Tyler      Wren               Colavita Olive Oil                 13       11                         2
34    Mike       Jones              Health Net presented by Maxxis     12                                  12
35    Ang        Sheldrake          TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine            11                         11
36    Gustavo    Artacho            Colavita Olive Oil                 10       10
37    Peter      Baker              Team Snow Valley                   9        9
38    Joshua     Dillon             Louis Garneau Racing               9                                   5        4
39    Roman      Kilun              McGuire - Saunier Duval            9                                            9
40    Franky     Van Haesenbroucke  Watchung Wheelmen                  8                 8
41    Ryan       Dewald             Team Snow Valley                   8                                   8
42    Craig      Upton              Stelvio TEAMWEAR-Orbis Properties  8        8
43    Erik       Saunders           Team Ofoto                         7                                            7
44    Burke      Swindlehurst       Navigators Insurance               6        6
45    Zak        Grabowski          TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine            6                                            6
47    Marty      Nothstein          Navigators Insurance               5                 5
46    Wim        Botman             Team Holland                       5        5
48    Alec       Donahue            Louis Garneau Racing               4        4
49    Bjorn      Cornelissen        Team Holland                       3                 3
51    Sebastian  Alexandre          Colavita Olive Oil                 2                          2
50    Chris      Rozdilsky          CRCA/Sakonnet Technology           2        2
52    Aaron      Olson              Colavita Olive Oil                 2                                            2
53    Kevin      Lacombe            Volkswagen TREK                    1                 1
54    Waclaw     Godycki            Team Ideal Tile/Briell Cyclery     1        1
Best Sprinter Classification
Place Name                      Team                                Points
1     Marty Nothstein           Navigators Insurance                5
2     Chris Horner              Webcor Builders                     3
3     Ivan Dominguez            Colavita Olive Oil                  2
4     Dominique Perras          Team Ofoto                          2
5     Jeff Louder               Navigators Insurance                1
6     Todd Herriott             Colavita Olive Oil                  1
7     Sebastian Alexander       Colavita Olive Oil                  1
KOM Classification
Place Name                      Team                                Points
1     Dominique Perras          Team Ofoto                          36
2     Todd Herriott             Colavita Olive Oil                  11
3     Chris Horner              Webcor Builders                     11
3     Jeff Louder               Navigators Insurance                9
4     Mike Jones                Health Net                          9
5     Chris Wherry              Health Net                          8
6     Will Frischkorn           Colavita Olive Oil                  7
7     Joe Papp                  Team Holland                        5
8     Imanol Ayestaran          Webcor Builders                     2
9     Scott Zwizanski           Team Snow Valley                    2
10    Chris Rozdilsky           CRCA/Sakonnet Technology            1
Best Amateur Classification
Place Name                      Team                                Points
1     Shawn Milne               Fiordifrutta                        77
2     Alexandre Nadeau          Volkswagen TREK                     49
3     Melito Heredia            Toga Bikes                          36
4     Ian Dille                 Team Snow Valley                    33
5     Joe Papp                  Team Holland                        30
6     Stu Gillespie             TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine             29
7     Robbie King               Louis Garneau Racing                20
8     Bruno Langlois            Volkswagen TREK                     14
9     Bruno Langlois            Volkswagen TREK                     13
10    Ang Sheldrake             TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine             11
11    Peter Baker               Team Snow Valley                    9
12    Joshua Dillon             Louis Garneau Racing                9
13    Frank Van Haesenbroucke   Watchung Wheelmen                   8
14    Ryan                      Dewald                              8
15    Craig Upton               Stelvio TEAMWEAR-Orbis Properties   8
16    Eneas Freyre              Team Holland                        7
17    Zak Grabowski             TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine             6
18    Wim Botman                Team Holland                        5
19    Alec Donahue              Louis Garneau Racing                4
20    Chris Rozdilsky           CRCA/Sakonnet Technology            2
21    Waclaw Godycki            Team Ideal Tile/Briell Cyclery      1
Best Young Rider Classification
Place Name                      Team                                Points
1     Stu Gillespie             TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine             29
2     Ang Sheldrake             TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine             11
3     Zak Grabowski             TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine             6
4     Wim Botman                Team Holland                        5
5     Kevin Lacombe             Volkswagen/TREK                     1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage