We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2004
Blue Bell Bike Race
Blue Bell, PA
Saturday, June 5, 2004

Blue Bell Bike Race
Blue Bell, PA
June 5, 2004
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



International Police Association Police Challenge
1.	John Washington, Jr.     University of PA Police
2.	W. Michael Young       Lower Merion Police
3.	David Sexton                Lower Merion Police
4.	Nick Forgione

Citizen�s
1.	Daniel Gleason
2.	Michael Roller
3.	Ronald Spataccino
4.	John Simensen

Category 5
1. Alvarno Arnal                       Team Ardmore BikeLine
2. Adam Joelsson                     Penn State
3. Evan Daney                          Land Rover/MSA
4. Thomas Timothy
5. Keith Wiley                          BikeLine/LWA
6. Jason Schiltz             Shirks
7. Ethan Frost                           First State Velo Sport
8. Bob Touchinsky
9. Joshua Brand
10. Bob Schenbach                  MRI Power
11. Andrew Ruether                 MRI Power
12. Joseph Devine
13. Javier Pazos                       Guy�s Bicycle Club
14. James Fisher                       Team Performance
15. Lou Palumbo                      MRI Power
16. Mark Hafner
17. Steven Sillett                       Wathung Wheelmen
18. Queztal Saunders
19. James Godshall                   MRI Power
20. Reid Block
21. Jason Draper                      Thomas/WMW
22. E. J. Klock
23. James Fick
24. John Barkley                      First State Velo Sport
25. James Monyak                   ESSM/GPOA
26. Julian Natisin
27. Ben Bashore
28. David Potena                      PPT Racing/Squadra Avanti
29. Ed Peterson                        Pro Pedals Team Express
30. Mark Pfeiffer                      Upstate Velo/Sickler�s
31. Thomas Weatherall Team Beacon
32. Lee Sobotkin
33. Ryan Isbert             University of DE Cycling Team
34. James Prestia                      Tri-State Velo
35. Kevin Vrabel
36. Mario Charriez
37. Patrick Starzecky
38. Yurhm Nanster                   MRI Power
39. Annie Malouin                    ESSM/GPOA
40. Eric Sandberg
41. Syd Lea                             T.E.A.M. Fuji
42. Thomas Hamburger
43. Jamie O�Neill


Category 4
1. Sean Galegher                      First Capital Velo Sport
2. Thomas Francis                    BRC/ATA Cycles
3. Ryan Pumpian                      Bone Shakers
4. Ray Ignosh                           Gotham Cyclists
5. Seth Grubbs
6. Nick Pakulla             University of MD MCCT
7. Turner Johnson                     ESSM/GPOA
8. Chris McCunney                  First State Velo Sport
9. Ben Holskin              Princeton Univ
10. Chad Smeltzer                    White Rose Racing
11. Richard Klosinski               Tri-State Velo
12. Daniel Ryan                        First State Velo Sport
13.
14. William Moyer                    Technocycle BRC
15. Johnny May                        LSV/Kelly
16. Wayne Scott                      First State Velo Sport
17. Matt Vahey                        Green Mountain
18. Luis Perez                          CRCA/Sakonnet
19. Nate Freed                         Univ of DE Cycling
20. Andrew Parker                   Maryland Collegiate Cycling Team
21. Robert Piacine                    Guy�s Bicycle Club
22. Kenny King                        Team Bicycle Therapy
23. Aaron Vlasak                     Team Bicycle Therapy
24. Timothy Norejko                Green Mountain Cyclery
25. Brian Noel                          Team Bicycle Therapy
26. Mike Connair                     First State Velo Sport
27. Joel Speakman                   First State Velo Sport
28. Mike Czupryna                   First State Velo Sport
29. Joseph Zorn III                   First State Velo Sport
30. Stephen Smith                    Pro Pedals
31. Ryan Callahan
32. Daniel Dougherty                University of Maryland Collegiate
33. Daniel Ryan                        First State Velo Sport
34. Craig St. Onge                   White Rose Racing
35. Frederick Fuentes               University of Delaware Cycling
36. Michael Hardin                   Maryland Collegiate Cycling Team
37. Robert Howard                  Breakway Endurance Sports Club
38. David Nesler                      First State Velo Sport
39. Pat Reedy                          Rudy Project
40. Alan Brocious                     White Rose Racing
41. Kristine Church                  Rudy Project
42. Bob Beazley                       Worldcup Ski & Cycles of Mechanicsburg
43. Gerald Johnston                  Guy�s Bicycle Club
44. Timothy Dowling                First State Velo Sport

Pro 1/2/3
1. Joseph Papp                         America�s Cycling Team/UPMC
2. Eric Murphy             Aerospace Engineering
3. Alvaro Tardaguila                 America�s Cycling Team/UPMC
4. Kyle Wamsley                      T.E.A.M. Fuji
5. Gerardo Castro                    America�s Cycling Team/UPMC
6. Roosevelt Marte                   G.S. Mengoni
7. Franky Vanheasebroucke     Wathung Wheelmen
8. Jeremy Powers                     Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
9. Stuart Gillespie                     National Team
10. Mike Friedman                   ESSM/GPOA
11. Steve Speaks                     Land Rover/MSA
12. Marty Nothstein                 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
13. Bobby Lea                         T.E.A.M. Fuji
14. Alejandro Acton                 America�s Cycling Team/UPMC
15. Mark Light             Land Rover/MSA
16. Karl Woitas                        Land Rover/MSA
17. Jason Schneider                  G.S. Mengoni
18. Adam Pantastico                Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
19. Kevin Molloy                     CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
20. Jason Snow                        T.E.A.M. Fuji
21. Eugene Boronow                G.S. Mengoni
22. Craig Dodson                     Bayside Velo
23. Melito Heredia                   Toga
24. Ryan Leech                        ESSM/GPOA
25. Randy Smargiassi               Gotham Cyclists
26. Waclaw Godycki                Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
27. Boyd Johnson                     ESSM/GPOA
28. Darryl Uhler                       Worldcup Ski & Cycles of Mechanicsburg
29. Joe Whitman                      Dynaflow/Technocycle
30. Trey Reinhardt                    Land Rover/MSA
31. Rob Hacker                       Land Rover/MSA
32. Reed Tanger                       Evolution / Pedal-N-Spoke
33. Ryan Mele                          America�s Cycling Team/UPMC
34. Michael Moore                   GearsRacing.com
35. Ian Ayers                           Colavita-Bolla Racing
36. Mateo Sasso                      America�s Cycling Team/UPMC
37. Colin Sandberg                   ESSM/GPOA
38. John Loehner                      CRCA/Sakonnet
39. John Lenart                        Land Rover/MSA
40. Eneas Freyre                      America�s Cycling Team/UPMC


Masters 40+
1. David Stedje                        BBC
2. David Black             Lancaster Brewing
3. Glenn Schneider                   G.S. Mengoni
4. Kevin Kolodziejski               Tri-State Velo
5. Joe Manacchio                     Guy�s Racing
6. Neal Stansbury                     Tri-State Velo
7. Aubrey Gordon                    Team Squiggle
8. Bruce Donaghy                     Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9. Craig Wurst                          Tru-Brew
10. Desmond Slattery               Quaker City Wheelmen
11. Christian Sell                      Quaker City Wheelmen
12. William Jones Jr.                 Tru-Brew
13. Brad Ober                          G.S. Lancaster
14. William Luecke                   NCVC/Edge Technologies
15. Michael Dee                       Elite Bicycles
16. David Buegler                     Jersey Rock �n� Road
17. Peter Phillips                       ERA Cycling
18. Roman Paczka                   MLC
19. Keith Cramer                     Quaker City Wheelmen
20. Joaquim Carvalho               Quaker City Wheelmen
21. Mark Farrell                       Upstate Velo / Sickler�s
22. Bob Hachadoorian Main Line Cycling
23. Martin Jones                       Somerset Wheelmen
24. Chris Stutz                          Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
25. Jim Danvers                        Main Line Cycling � BiKyle
26. Jeff Lawson                        TriPower
27. Douglas Long                     ERA Cycling
28. Richard Miller                     Quaker City Wheelmen
29. Michael Speranza               Quaker City Wheelmen
30. Kevin Saint Clair                Quaker City Wheelmen
31. John Flora                          TriPower
32. Ivan Solero             Main Line Cycling � BiKyle
33. Leonard Trolio                   Bike Line/LWA
34. Steve Wright                      Quaker City Wheelmen
35. Michael Tacci                     Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
36. John Whalen                       Apache
37. Sherri Stedje                      BBC
38. Pierre Perring                     Mississauga Bicycle Racing
39. Peter Breuninger                 Main Line Cycling
40. Bill Hurley              Slick Willy Bike Lube


PA 40+ State Road Race Championship
Gold:  David Black                   Lancaster Brewing
Silver: Kevin Kolodziejski         Tri-State Velo
Bronze: Joe Manacchio Guys� Racing

Masters 50+
1. Art McHugh             Morgan Stanley
2. Bob Kehl                             Guy�s Racing
3. Pat Gellineau                        Team Squiggle
4. Tom Kellogg                        Tri-State Velo
5. Darrell Vruegdenhil   Team Snow Valley
6. Ram Mudambi                      LWA
7. Jerome Weiner                     Guy�s Bicycle Clib
8. Steven Hartland                    Main Line Cycling
9. Jim Weidner             Tri-State Velo
10, Thadeus Lewandowski       Tri-State Velo
11. William Care                      ERA Cycling
12. Dana Omerod                    ERA Cycling
13. Neil Gussman                     Main Line Cycling
14. Andrew Buck
15. David Frankford                 Main Line Cycling
16. John Barrett                        Somerset Wheelmen
17. Daniel Byrne                       Byrne Specialty Gases Cycling Team
18. Jacqueline Paull                  Land Rover/MSA
19. John Dowd             Locos
20. Kevin Tuttle                        Main Line/BiKyle
21. Lance Sweeney                  First Capital Velo
22. Daniel Mitchell                    Skyland Cycling
23. Anthony Lobato                 South Mountain Velo Club


PA 50+ State Road Race Championship
Gold: Art McHugh                    Morgan Stanley
Silver: Bob Kehl                       Guy�s Racing
Bronze: Tom Kellogg                Tri-State Velo

Master 60+
1. Phil Stanley                           Morgan Stanley
2. Barry Free                            ERA Cycling
3. John Auer                             Somerset Wheelmen
4. Rob Lea                               T.E.A.M. Fuji
5. Rich Bradley             Atlantic
6. Jay Melvin                            Tri-State Velo
7. Doug Mitchell                       Atlantic

PA 60+ State Road Race Championship
Gold: Phil Stanley                     Morgan Stanley
Silver: Barry Free                     ERA Cycling
Bronze: John Auer                    Somerset Wheelme

Masters 30+
1. Mike Miller                          K2/Atlantic Racing
2. Ted Inoue                             K2/Atlantic Racing
3. Dean Rittenhouse                  Land Rover/MSA
4. Chris Peck                           Fiordifrutta
5. Neal Stansbury                     Tri-State Velo
6. Garett Schreier                     G.S. Lancaster
7. Mike Zban                           G.S. Lancaster
8. Dave Black                          Lancaster Brewing
9. Tim Yost                              Ski & Cycles of Mechanicsburg
10. Mike Hebe                         K2/Atlantic Racing
11. Greg Ferguson                    ESSM/GPOA
12. Kurt Scheefer                     Verge
13. Rich Leibfried                     K2/Atlantic Racing
14. Steven Dowler                    Multisport Massage
15. Steve May                          Worldcup Ski & Cycles of Mechanicsburg
16. Keith Wilson                      G.S. Lancaster
17. Rob Hacker                       Land Rover/MSA
18. Wayne Work                     Lancaster Brewing
19. Tom Nagy                          K2/Atlantic Racing
20. John McGurk                     Upstate Velo
21. David Whitney                    Somerset Wheelmen

PA 30+ State Road Race Championship
Gold: Mike Miller                     K2/Atlantic Racing
Silver: Ted Inoue                      K2/Atlantic Racing
Bronze: Dean Rittenhouse         Land Rover/MSA

Category 3
1. Dan Timmerman                   Maxxis/Spokepost.com
2. Evan Fader                           Penn State
3. Scott Hannan                        Maxxis/Spokepost.com
4. Jeff Dolan                             Land Rover/MSA
5. Chris Wilson             Tri State
6. Lou Devlin                            Dynaflow/Technocycle
7. Darco Lalevic                       Quaker City Wheelmen
8. Jeremy Krupat                      Kalahari
9. Rich Straub                          Guy�s Bicycle Club
10. Dave Flesher                      Bucks County Racing Club
11. Patrick Kelly                      Guy�s Bicycle Racing
12. Nick Price                          Dynaflow Racing/Technocycle BRC
13. Benjamin Pate                    ESSM/GPOA
14. Christian Hunold                 Quaker City Wheelmen
15. Peter Schildt                       Wissahickon
16. Norman Morrison               Quaker City Wheelmen
17. Steve Gergely                     Lancaster Brewing Company
18. Jack Basile             Team Cadence
19. Samuel Baum                     Dynaflow Racing/Technocycle
20. Samuel Kirk                       Dynaflow Racing/Technocycle
21. Joe Whitman                      Dynaflow Racing/Technocycle
22. Michael Dougherty

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage