We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2004
HALL OF FAME RACE
MORRISTOWN, NJ
Sunday, July 4, 2004

HALL OF FAME RACE
MT. KEMBLE PLAZA ROUTE 202
MORRISTOWN, NJ
JULY 4, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Masters Men 35+        20 Miles     Time: 42:15
1.  Scott Bodin         Bethel Team         Nanuet, NY
2.  Doug O'Neill        Cranford Bike Team  Tenafly, NJ
3.  Vladimir Borovkov   Somerset Wheelmen   So. River, NJ
4.  Dave Goldstein      Bikery/Shebel       Montclair, NJ
5.  Earl Perretti       Bikery/Shebel       Montclair, NJ
6.* Rick Spear          Northeast Bicycle   Westport, CT
7.  Stephen Cochrane    MAMBO               Princeton, NJ
8.  Larry Towner        Liberty Cycles      Pompton, NJ
9.  Mike Haddad         Bikery/Shebel       Deal, NJ
10. Richard Foley       Bethel Team         Wallingford, NJ
11. Pabol Arias         3 D Racing          Oakhurst,NJ
12. Richard Gonzalez    Bikery/Shebel       Bayonne, NJ
13. Kevin Browne        Colavita            Chatham, NJ
14. Brian Wolf          Bethel Cycle Sports Ridgefield, CT
15. Raymond Smith       Bikery/Shebel       Tinton Falls, NJ
16. Vincent Tennariello Liberty Cycles      Basking Ridge, NJ
17. Dana Fallon         Bikery/Shebel       Highland Heights, NJ
18. Robert Webster      Watchung Wheelmen   Scotch Plains, NJ

Masters Men 45+
10 Miles Time: 27:21 1. Jeffrey Pollock Watchung Wheelmen Westfield, NJ 2. Vldimir Borovkov Somerset Wheelmen So. River, NJ 3. Edward Troianello Watchung Wheelmen Warren, NJ 4. Brian Gristick Skylands Cycling Budd Lake, NJ 5. Bob Cary Skylands Cycling Sussex, NJ
Masters Men 55+
10 Miles Time: 29:21 1. John Auer Somerset Wheelmen E. Stroudsbury, PA 2. Earl Osborne Foundation NYC, NY
Senior Men Cat. 4
15 Miles Time: 32:53 1. Dave Freifelder Skylands Cycling Vernon, NJ 2. Pablo Arias 3D Oakhurst, NJ 3. Charles Totaro Breakaway Phila. PA 4. Julian Fernardez Colavita Bridgewater, NJ 5. Gordon Pitt Liberty Cycles Morristown, NJ 6. Tom Bowmastero Liberty Cycles Morristown, NJ 7. Johnson Beattie CRCA Cliffside Park, NJ 8. Chris Brawley Cranford Bike Team Cranford, NJ 9. Ben Smith Unattached Morristown,NJ 10. Brian Gristick Skylands Cycling Budd Lake, NJ
Senior Men Cat. 3
20 Miles Time: 43:36 1. Robert Way Unattached Aberdeen, NJ 2. Ken Drake ABC Flemington, NJ 3. Jarier Cuevos Moya Triathalon Dominican Republic 4. Gerado Martinez CRCA Fort Lee, NJ 5. Andrew Singson HighlandPark/Hermes Piscataway, NJ 6. Rich Gonzalez Bikery/Shebel Bayonne, NJ 7. Earl Perretti Bikery/Shebel Montclair, NJ 8. Alberto Blanco MBS 508 NJ 9. Neal Stoeckel Colavita Morganville, PA 10. Jared Strawbridge CTCT/NE Hardware Long Valley, NJ 11. Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen Greenbrook, NJ 12. Daniel Stewart Unattached Phillipsburg, NJ 13. Jose Collado CRCA NY NY 14. Patrick Peterson Colavita Middleville, NJ 15. Neal Stoeckel Colavita Morganville, NJ 16. Brian Carolan CRCA NY NY
Senior Men Cat. 5
10 Miles Time: 23:23 1. David Morse 3 D Racing Fair Haven, NJ 2. Ryan Bodge Colavita Bridgewater, NJ 3. James Sonneborn Unattached Morristown, NJ 4. Barry Zeek Skylands Cycling Hamburg, NJ 5.* Scott Corson Watchung Wheelmen Chatham, NJ 6. Mike Servais Liberty Cycles Morristown, NJ 7. Stefan Annirger CRCA NY NY 8. John Smertneck ABC Neptune, NJ 9. James Reilly 3 D Racing Middletown,NJ 10. Anthony DeSalvo Liberty Cycles Lebanon, NJ 11. Thomas Lyons Unattached E. Stroudsburg, PA 12. Louis DeFeo Unattached Netcong, NJ
Senior Men Pro/1-2-3
35 Miles Time: 1.14:08 1. Edwin Morel GS Gotham/Toga NYC NY 2. Rafel Urzedowski Watchung Wheelmen Woodbridge, NJ 3. Rich Wolter CTCT/NE Hardware Boonton, NJ 4. Vladimir Borokov Somerset Wheelmen So. River, NJ 5. Dave Martin CJCT/NE Hardware Clifton, NJ 6. Mike Rosenhaus CJCT/NE Hardware Morristown, NJ 7. Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Marlton, NJ 8. Eric Streckfuss Unattached Upper Nyack, NY 9. Rob Quincy Liberty Cycles Basking Ridge, NJ 10.*Richard Gordon CJCT/NE Hardware Morristown, NJ 11. Ted Inoue K2/Atlantic Racing New Hope, PA 12. Todd Kruger Highland Park/Herme Highland Park, NJ 13. Rick Ball Watchung Wheelmen Cresco, PA 14. Geoff Smith NMBRA Bridgewater, NJ 15. Dave Wilson CJCT/NE Hardware Morristown, NJ 16. Stephen Chiselko Liberty Cycles Warren, NJ
Senior Women
1. Betty Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen Annandale, NJ 2. Christa Blaser Liberty Cycles Allentown, PA 3. Nina Santiago Liberty Cycles Dover, NJ 4. Donna Long Cycle Funattic Bethlehem, PA 5.* Florence Corroran Cycle Funattic E. Stroudsburg, PA
Junior Men 15-18
15 Miles Time: 37:06 1. Julian Fernandes Colavita Basking Ridge, NJ 2. Stephen Chiselko Liberty Cycles Warren, NJ 3. Trevor Dericks Skylands Cycling Denville, NJ 4. Thomas Heijne Liberty Cycles Basking Ridge, NJ
Junior Boy & Girl
5 Miles 1. Eric Heijne Liberty Cycles Basking Ridge, NJ 2. Kyle Foley NESCA Wallingford, CT 3. Will Evans Liberty Cycles Westwood, NJ 4. Nina Santiago Liberty Cycles Dover, NJ (first place girl) 5. Ryan Towner Liberty Cycles Pompton Plains, NJ

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage