We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2004
Clayton-Tokeneke Classic Road Race
Hartland, CT
Sunday, July 11, 2004

Clayton-Tokeneke Classic Road Race
E. Hartland, Connecticut
July 11, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Master 35+
1     541   Sean Groom                Squadra Coppi                                     1:57:11
2     520   Art Podgorski Jr          Cyclonauts
3     548   Skip Foley                unattached
4     525   Randy Rusk                Arc-En-Ceil
5     521   Alan Potter               Ocean State Velo Club/AFD Airbrush
6     523   Joseph Regan              Bethel Cycles
7     507   Stuart Jensen             Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
8     504   Shawn Forsythe            unattached
9     534   James Walsh               Cox Communications Cycling Team
10    502   Edward Angeli             FiordiFrutta/Ridgefield Bank                      @ :25
11    528   Peter Sleight             euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's                        :38
12    518   Mark Paggioli             Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron
13    545   Paul Chludzinski          Team Bicycle Alley
14    530   Mike Spagenberg           Berkshire Cycling Assoc/Tosk                      :54
15    532   Wade Summers              Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
16    535   Brian Wirtz               Bethel Cycles                                     1:24
17    522   Rob Quiros                Westwood Velo Club                                1:51
18    542   Todd Bowden               Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron                        2:20
19    524   Bob Roldan                euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's                        3:24
20    546   John Storebager           Mass Bay Road Club/Bike Link                      6:07
21    501   Mike Andrews              unattached
22    544   David Smith               CRCA
23    531   Harry Stover              Arc-En-Ceil
24    509   Jeffrey LaFrance          Bethel Cycles                                     7:58
25    517   John Nobile               unattached                                        8:13
26    547   Anthony Settel            CRCA/Conrad's                                     9:33
27    511   Thomas Luzio              Arc-En-Ceil                                       9:51
28    519   Jeff Palleiko             euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's                        10:15
29    543   Dominique Desmonts        Buckhead Velo                                     10:35
30    536   Mike Maloney              Ocean State Velo Club/AFD Airbrush                11:47
31    537   Peter Chapman             unattached                                        12:54
32    505   Frank Monte               Zephyr Cycling Team                               17:12
33    508   Vassos Kyprianou          Bethel Cycles                                     17:52
34    510   Tim Lapine                unattached                                        18:29
35    512   Paul Lynch                Zephyr Cycling Team                               20:17
36    514   Brent Mather              Don's Cycle Shop                                  23:07
37    515   Mark Meleshkewich         Bethel Cycles                                     23:12
38    540   Ricleel Carlton           Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron                        23:23
39    516   Denis Niez                Ovens of France                                   25:30
40    533   Miguel Torres Jr          Laurel Bicycle Club                               42:07
Master 45+
1     609   Dzmitry Buben             CCB/Volkswagon                                    1:55:47
2     610   Todd Buckley              Arc-En-Ceil                                       @ 1:14
3     636   Doug O'Neil               CTS/Cranford Bike                                 1:57
4     631   Mark Luzio                Arc-En-Ceil
5     606   William R. Black          Arc-En-Ceil                                       2:04
6     642   Desmond Slattery          Queen City Wheelmen/Bike Addicts                  2:47
7     617   James Fraser              Zephyr Cycling Team                               3:42
8     620   Bob Hachadoorian          Main Line Cycling
9     647   Carl White                Green Mountain Bicycle Club/Catamount
10    646   William Thompson          Bethel Cycles                                     5:31
11    630   Joseph Korzenecki         Competitive Edge Racing Team                      6:31
12    648   Brian Wolf                Bethel Cycles
13    628   Scott Klion               CTS/Cranford Bike
14    633   Bob Meikle                Mystic Velo Club
15    651   Peter Crisci              Competitive Edge Cycling Team                     7:51
16    613   Jody Dean                 Minuteman Road Club                               8:16
17    603   Paul Anderson             Arc-En-Ceil                                       8:42
18    611   David Burnell             Cox Communications Cycling Team
19    619   Tim Groesbeck             CCB/Volkswagon                                    9:13
20    608   Robert Brehn              Jet Fuel Coffee                                   9:18
21    602   Michael Allaire           Cafeteros Cycling Club
22    605   Allan Bates               Berkshire Cycling Assoc/Tosk
23    663   Richard Linsky            unattached                                        9:39
24    645   Hajo Thiele               Unione Sportiva Italiana                          9:51
25    629   John Kolios               Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron                        10:41
26    658   Ken Abrams                Arc-En-Ceil
27    643   Geoff Sullivan            Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
28    640   Kelly Parsons             Mystic Velo Club                                  11:09
29    616   John Fitzpatrick          Northampton Cycling Club/BikeReg.com              11:28
30    652   Roman Paczka              MLC
31    660   Arthur Berger             Westwood Velo
32    661   Thomas Denny              Arc-En-Ceil                                       11:40
33    621   Alan Hamilton             Minuteman Road Club                               11:53
34    627   Peter Johnson             Zephyr Cycling Team
35    662   Scott Ergmer              unattached                                        12:33
36    656   Donald Laporte            Julie Bicycle                                     12:43
37    624   Paul Hayes                unattached
38    634   Peter Nehring             Cog Wild Cycling/CT Rock'n Road                   12:52
39    615   Kevin Fitzmaurice         Zephyr Cycling Team                               16:03
40    650   Brian McGuiness           Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron                        17:46
41    657   Gary Gurney               Capital Bicycle Racing Club/SAAB                  18:16
42    655   David Jordan              Northeast Bicycle Club/CycleLoft                  21:16
43    607   James Boyd                Cox Communications Cycling Team
44    614   Mark Dutka                Mystic Velo Club
45    623   Walter Hard               Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                22:36
46    604   Turgut Balikci            CTS/Cranford Bike                                 23:31
47    649   William Yellig            Laurel Bicycle Club                               23:34
48    622   Steve Hanes               Capital Bicycle Racing Club/SAAB                  23:51
49    626   Frank Holt                New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team NH                24:10
50    654   Nathan Schere             Team Edge                                         26:48
Cat 4
1     446   Teddy McGehee             Williams College Cycling                          1:54:04
2     433   Dan Jackowitz             Berlin Bicycles
3     424   Graham Garber             Powder Ridge Cycling Team                         @ 1:33
4     458   Marco Sanchez             CRCA/Metro Sanchez
5     419   Pete Emerson              University of Vermont                             2:52
6     429   Brian Hayes               University of Connecticut Cycling
7     464   Adam Sullivan             Squadra Casterama                                 3:01
8     450   Ted Neu                   CRCA/VisitBritain.com
9     423   Roger Friedman            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                 3:11
10    416   Armand Della Monica       CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
11    460   Nathan Smith              North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web
12    413   Crhis Curven              North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web                   4:17
13    404   Jamie Belchak             Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
14    405   Philip Brunjes            North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web
15    451   Chuck Nguyen              Providence Velo Club
16    452   Paul Nyberg               Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
17    463   Scott Sullivan            Circle A Cycles
18    421   Jeff Ferraro              Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
19    459   Ed Scheetz                CTS/Cranford Bike                                 4:34
20    432   Guenter Hofer             unattached                                        4:44
21    437   Kenny King                Team Bicycle Therapy                              4:52
22    440   Titus Leung               Unione Sportiva Italiana                          4:59
23    443   C. Todd Lombardo          Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club                5:25
24    407   Sean Capizzo              Squadra Castorama
25    428   Andrew Brabarek           Nautilus Velo Club
26    467   Aaron Vlasak              Team Bicycle Therapy/Hill Bicycle Club            6:48
28    426   Scott Glenney             Team Berlin Bike                                  8:24
29    454   Anthony Parent            Cog Wild Cycling/CT Rock'n Road                   9:11
30    456   Carlos Quintero           Cafeteros Cycling Club                            9:29
31    480   Kelly Keith               Northeast Bicycles                                9:47
32    403   Jeff Baugher              Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron
33    447   Peter Morgan              Team Berlin Bike                                  9:58
34    409   Brian Clancy              Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                11:19
35    439   John Kuhn                 CRCA/VisitBritain.com
36    470   Andreas Maier             Powder Ridge Cycling Team                         12:45
37    411   Kevin Crealese            unattached                                        13:57
38    425   John Genovese             Boston University Cycling                         15:29
39    444   Mark Mahoney              Bethel Cycles                                     15:39
40    466   Robert Tobey              Mass Bay Road Club/Bicycle Link                   15:53
42    477   Scott Brundage            unattached                                        15:59
43    406   Jeff Busch                Unione Sportiva Italiana
44    445   Stephen McDonell          Bethel Cycles                                     16:17
45    448   Ernest Muzzatti           Nautilus Velo Club                                16:36
46    465   Brian Sweeney             Cycle Center Team                                 16:57
47    441   Chuck Litty               Bethel Cycles
48    412   Alexander Cropley         NESCA/ACT/Mike Fraysee's Sports                   17:03
49    408   Victor Chan               unattached                                        17:12
50    434   Mike Jankowski            Kingston Cyclery                                  17:39
51    417   Raymond DeWitt            Powder Ridge Cycling Team                         17:49
52    418   Mark Durso                unattached                                        18:46
53    414   Michael Dawid Jr          unattached                                        22:31
54    462   Tom Stevenson             unattached                                        22:52
55    473   Joseph Sconzo             unattached                                        23:34
56    401   Chris Barba               CCB/Volkswagon
Pro/1/2
1     912   Craig Upton               CRCA/VisitBritain.com                             2:52:39
2     925   Alec Donahue              Louis Garneau Racing                              @ 3:33
3     919   John Loehner              CRCA/Sakonnet Technologies
4     903   John Funk                 FiordiFrutta/Ridgefield Bank
5     904   Daniel Greenfield         Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
6     916   Amos Brumble              CCB/Volkswagon
7     910   Patrick Sullivan          Northampton Cycling Club/BikeReg.com              3:38
8     902   Ari deWilde               Essex County Velo                                 9:37
9     913   Matt White                Northampton Cycling Club/BikeReg.com              16:06
10    921   Ben Harper                Verge/Test Pilot                                  17:07
11    901   Joel Danke                Giant Squid All-Stars                             17:43
12    920   Karl Rahn                 CRCA                                              18:20
13    923   Mukunda Feldman           Louis Garneau Racing                              18:35
14    918   Robert Weyman             CRCA/Sakonnet Technologies                        19:19
15    917   Ernesto Ramirez           SkiRack.com                                       26:33
16    907   John Legere               Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
Cat 3
1     846   Bryan Collins             Verge/Test Pilot                                  3:00:44
2     832   Brad Sheehan              New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team NH
3     819   Eric Kenney               North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web
4     825   Charles McCarthy          SkiRack.com/Provisions Ltd.
5     848   Mark Alden                CRCA
6     834   Jonah Tower               Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
7     853   Todd Cassan               Rocinate
8     804   Jason Beerman             Hell's Kitchen Cycling Team                       @ :06
9     808   Harold Chan               Redlanterncycles.com                              :32
10    829   Marc Risigo               Stage One Cycling
11    845   Michael Wonderly          Cog Wild/Rock 'n' Road
12    840   David Taylor              CRCA
13    833   Christopher Teifke        SkiRack.com/Provisions Ltd.                       1:46
14    838   Robert Campos             Hampton Velo Club
15    850   Matthew Moon              Louis Garneau Racing                              2:02
16    835   William Adams             Powder Ridge Cycling Club
17    801   Kevin Adamczyk            Cog Wild/Rock 'n' Road
18    817   Mathew Howard             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
19    827   Samuel Pickman            Team Casterama
20    836   Mark Dakoulas             North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web
21    822   Ryan LaRocque             Team Bicycle Alley
22    807   David Cavallo             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                 2:13
23    844   William Haslett           Dartmouth College                                 2:51
24    810   Anthony Eisley            Cog Wild/Rock 'n' Road                            3:01
25    839   Casey MacNiven            New England Cycling Support Assoc                 3:42
26    843   Matt Rossman              Dartmouth College                                 4:18
27    802   Alan Antonelli            Team Casterama                                    5:11
28    824   Frank Marowitz            New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team NH                5:56
29    809   Dan Davenport             Cog Wild/Rock 'n' Road                            6:04
30    826   Thomas Pennell            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                 6:16
31    837   Thomas Bronson            Bethel Cycles
32    823   M. Justin Lubeley         CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DQ    805   Thomas Bencivengo         Hell's Kitchen Cycling Team                       3B1
Open Women
1     737   Kristen LaSasso           CRCA/Aquafina                                     2:08:54
2     734   Pauline Frasano           Mystic Velo                                       @ :37
3     714   Ann Marie Miller          Verizon Wireless/Wheelworks                       1:16
4     729   Hiroko Shimado            Velo Bella
5     715   Zoe Owers                 New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team NH                1:50
6     712   Katherine Lambden         CRCA/Aquafina                                     3:29
7     713   Kerry Litka               Dansko/Wheelworks
8     735   Holly Borowski            Air Force Academy                                 6:34
9     716   Heather Peck              Independent Fabrications/SMRT Inc.
10    720   Nina Strika               CRCA/Conrad's                                     7:14
11    711   Becky Koh                 CRCA/Radical Media
12    736   Elisa Gagnon              CRCA/Aquafina
13    733   Kelly Chan                Verizon Wireless/Wheelworks
14    717   Elizabeth Renaud          CRCA/Metro Sanchez
15    727   Lizette Bolanor           Verizon Wireless/Wheelworks
16    702   Brenda Bahnson            Independent Fabrications/SMRT Inc.                7:36
17    703   Lucretia Cavan            CRCA/Aquafina
18    722   Julie Upton               CRCA/Aquafina                                     8:26
19    724   Jane Berger               CRCA/Aquafina                                     14:41
20    707   Jaimie Epstein            CRCA/Radical Media
21    730   Kelleigh Dunlavy          CRCA/Metro Sanchez                                14:55
22    701   Susan Adams               Bethel Cycles                                     15:12
23    731   Francis Harrison          CRCA/Metro Sanchez                                15:23
24    725   Laury Saligman            Revolution                                        15:44
25    721   Kimille Taylor            CRCA/Radical Media                                16:04
26    708   Karen Franzen             Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron                        16:08
27    723   Cheryl Wolf               Bethel Cycles                                     17:41
28    710   Laura Jensen              Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                23:31
29    709   Caryl Gale                CRCA/Aquafina                                     25:09
30    728   Wendy Cohen               Hell's Kitchen Cycling                            27:59
31    718   Michelle Smith            Independent Fabrications/SMRT Inc.

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage