We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2004
Working Man's Stage Race
Amesbury, MA
Tuesday, July 13, 2004

Working Man's Stage Race
Stage 1 - Time Trial
Presented by
B.O.B. Cycling
Amesbury, MA
Tuesday, July 13, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Women 3
Placing    Racer #  Racer Name              Team Name                                       Elapsed Time     Points    MPH
1          449      Downing, Marta          CCB/Volkswagen                                  0:17:34.18       12        22.54
2          452      Wilson, Martha          Dansko Wheelworks                               0:18:28.38       11        21.44
3          451      White, Stephanie        Dansko/Wheelworks                               0:18:46.32       10        21.10
4          450      Franzen, Karen          Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron                      0:18:48.58       9         21.05
Women 4
Placing    Racer #  Racer Name              Team Name                                       Elapsed Time     Points
1          145      Moseley, Stacey         CCB/Volkswagen                                  0:18:23.42       12        21.54
2          143      Haskell, Devon          Town Line Sprinters                             0:18:31.42       11        21.39
3          148      Smith, Melissa          Dansko/Wheelworks                               0:19:07.42       10        20.71
4          139      Brito, Ilana            Town Line Sprinters                             0:19:21.88       9         20.45
5          141      Dudley, Catherine       Unattached                                      0:19:41.42       8         20.12
6          140      DeCourcey, Carol        Cycleloft / NEBC                                0:19:54.56       7         19.88
7          147      Saliba, Muriel          N.H. Cycling Club                               0:20:10.82       6         19.62
8          144      Martin, Hilarie         Townline Sprinters                              0:20:17.28       5         19.52
9          146      Pearce, Helen           NEBC/CycleLoft                                  0:20:21.63       4         19.44
10         142      Farago, Katherine       NEBC/Cycleloft                                  0:21:07.26       3         18.75
11         138      Birlem, Margaret        Town Line Sprinters                             0:21:41.72                 18.25
Cat 5
Placing    Racer #  Racer Name              Team Name                                       Elapsed Time     Points
1          397      Young, Timothy          Unattached                                      0:16:48.64       12        23.55
2          389      Lehmann, Steven         NHCC/Team NH                                    0:16:49.11       11        23.55
3          390      McElwaine, Colt         Northeast Bicycle Club-Cycle Loft               0:16:58.94       10        23.32
4          388      leavitt, simon          Unattached                                      0:17:14.50       9         22.98
5          383      Gough, Robert           Unattached                                      0:17:29.83       8         22.63
6          392      Papanicolaou, George    B.O.B./Nault's                                  0:17:58.25       7         22.04
7          353      Bennett, Erin           Salem Cycling Club                              0:17:59.00       6         22.02
8          384      Grenier, Barry          CCB/Volkswagen                                  0:18:00.11       5         22.00
9          393      Powers, Mark            NHCC                                            0:18:00.66       4         21.98
10         354      Breen, Jim              B.O.B./Nault's                                  0:18:19.31       3         21.62
11         381      Davis, Seth             Unattached                                      0:18:23.20                 21.54
12         394      Prugar, Tom             NHCC/Team NH                                    0:18:25.64                 21.48
13         396      VALAVANE, JOHN          NHCC/TEAM-NH                                    0:18:28.86                 21.42
14         391      Minasian, Garabed       B.O.B./Nault's                                  0:18:29.45                 21.42
15         387      Hodgdon, Herb           NHCC                                            0:18:34.46                 21.33
16         360      Chiu, David             WPI Cycling Club                                0:19:01.84                 20.81
17         385      HARTWELL, JACK          B.O.B./Nault's                                  0:19:12.29                 20.63
18         382      Gill, Norman            N.H. Cycling Club (team NH)                     0:19:55.21                 19.88
19         386      Harvell, Scott          New Hampshire Cycling Club                      0:20:18.54                 19.49
20         380      dalzell jr, stuart      essex county velo                               0:21:29.16                 18.43
Cat 4
Placing    Racer #  Racer Name              Team Name                                       Elapsed Time     Points
1          44       Mosher, John            NEBC/Cycleloft                                  0:16:09.24       12        24.52
2          40       Humphreys, Stephen      NHCC/Team NH                                    0:16:16.08       11        24.34
3          36       Girard, Peter           Linscott Real Estate Racing                     0:16:17.00       10        24.32
4          52       Roy, Matthew            Essex County Velo                               0:16:26.53       9         24.07
5          38       hofer, guenter          Unattached                                      0:16:32.92       8         23.93
6          26       Carbonetti, Ben         New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC)               0:16:35.27       7         23.88
7          32       Ek, Brad                NHCC/Team NH                                    0:16:35.28       6         23.88
8          19       Adam, Christopher       Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club              0:16:40.85       5         23.74
9          34       Fitzhenry, Robert       NHCC/Team NH                                    0:16:43.82       4         23.67
10         20       Bartlett, Joshua        NHCC/Team New Hampshire                         0:16:50.76       3         23.50
11         58       Sullivan, Sean          Essex County Velo                               0:16:52.57                 23.46
12         39       Hughes, Jerome          REI/Team Novara                                 0:16:56.88                 23.36
13         30       Driscoll, Lawrence      New Hampshire Cycling Club                      0:16:56.96                 23.36
14         37       Hardy, Andrew           Unattached                                      0:16:58.00                 23.34
15         43       Luther, Tom             NHCC/Team NH                                    0:16:59.34                 23.32
16         31       Duffy, Chris            University of Southern California               0:17:06.95                 23.14
17         41       kelley, brad            NHCC/Team NH                                    0:17:10.00                 23.07
18         50       Rodi, Tom               Unattached                                      0:17:10.86                 23.05
19         28       Skerry, Spencer         Gearworks                                       0:17:13.84                 22.98
20         61       Zysk, Gregory           none                                            0:17:16.00                 22.93
21         60       VOGELMANN, SCOTT        WYOMING                                         0:17:16.25                 22.93
22         23       bennett, mike           quad cycles                                     0:17:18.25                 22.89
23         51       Ross, Aaron             Wyoming                                         0:17:21.02                 22.82
24         47       Reagan, Joseph          NHCC/TeamNH                                     0:17:22.83                 22.78
25         54       Scotto, Tom             Quad Cycles                                     0:17:25.13                 22.74
26         56       Smith, Shane            NHCC/Team NH                                    0:17:25.58                 22.72
27         25       Buck, Alex              Coast-Coast/KAM/StelvioTEAMWEAR                 0:17:26.07                 22.72
28         27       CARNEY, BOB             TEAMNHCC                                        0:17:28.10                 22.67
29         46       Parsons, Andrew         BRC/Vintage                                     0:17:30.51                 22.61
30         57       Smith, Steve            Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club              0:17:31.16                 22.61
31         33       Fedirko, Anthony        Essex County Velo                               0:17:38.18                 22.46
32         21       Bauer, Robert           Minuteman road Club                             0:17:51.78                 22.16
33         59       Thornton, Christopher   HNECC/Peerless Insurance                        0:17:54.82                 22.10
34         22       beaulieu, stuart        salem cycle club                                0:17:58.80                 22.02
35         55       Seaton, Dan             NHCC/Team NH                                    0:17:59.06                 22.02
36         48       Rehm, Christopher       Team Bicycle Alley                              0:18:16.63                 21.66
37         24       Bowen, Mark             NEBC/Cycle Loft                                 0:18:29.65                 21.41
38         35       Gagne, Christopher      Boston Road Club                                0:18:30.00                 21.41
39         62       Moller, Matteo          Circle A Cycles                                 0:19:40.25                 20.14
40         49       Richards, John          NEBC/Cycleloft                                  0:28:16.80                 14.00
Cat 3/4
Placing    Racer #  Racer Name              Team Name                                       Elapsed Time     Points
1          765      Marowitz, Frank         NHCC/Team NH                                    0:15:20.10       12        25.83
2          752      Connery, David          Quad Cycles/SMQ                                 0:15:20.45       11        25.83
3          759      Green, Christopher      Portland Velo Club                              0:15:20.99       10        25.80
4          786      Wolfe, Kyle             Essex County Velo                               0:15:27.42       9         25.63
5          760      Jurga, Stan             Essex County Velo                               0:15:27.85       8         25.60
6          761      kenney, eric            N.A.V.                                          0:15:30.60       7         25.52
7          781      walsh, patrick          CCB/Volkswagon                                  0:15:35.60       6         25.38
8          787      Zawacki, Benjamin       Coast to Coast - KAM - Stelvio                  0:15:39.81       5         25.28
9          755      Francis, Jay            NEBC/Cycle Loft                                 0:15:46.14       4         25.12
10         753      Ferrero, Alex           Coast to Coast Development-KAM-Stelvio Teamwear 0:15:53.97       3         24.91
11         780      Tower, Jonah            Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club              0:15:54.96                 24.88
12         757      Gilman, Jeffrey         Mass Bay Road Club/ Bicycle link                0:15:59.03                 24.78
13         777      Schnellinger, Andrew    Team Bike Alley                                 0:15:59.39                 24.78
14         756      Gavin, Shawn            CCB/Volkswagen                                  0:16:10.20                 24.49
15         782      werner, aaron           Team Louisville Bicycle Club                    0:16:14.66                 24.37
16         783      White, Chris            B.O.B./Nault's                                  0:16:15.12                 24.37
17         754      Fleming, Ryan           Peerless Insurance/HNECC                        0:16:15.38                 24.37
18         785      Wilson, Matt            NAV/Mercury Web Solutions                       0:16:18.03                 24.29
19         788      zullo, alan             colavita/bolla                                  0:16:19.00                 24.27
20         778      Smithwood, Brandon      Colby College (unattached)                      0:16:19.98                 24.24
21         767      molloy, aaron           NHCC/Team NH                                    0:16:24.49                 24.15
22         773      potter, david           swansea velo club                               0:16:29.63                 24.00
23         766      Mitchell, Dave          NHCC/Team NH                                    0:16:39.29                 23.78
24         784      Wickman, Mike           Peerless/HNECC                                  0:16:43.26                 23.69
25         779      Steidler, Matthew       Team Bicycle Alley/Cyclonauts                   0:16:44.48                 23.67
26         771      Pantalone, Armand       B.O.B./Nault's                                  0:16:47.00                 23.59
27         751      Casazza, Bill           B.O.B./Nault's                                  0:16:52.33                 23.48
28         776      Schmid, Kurt            LANDRY'S BICYCLES/RUDY PROJECT                  0:16:59.68                 23.29
29         768      Myette, Matthew         cyclonauts Racers                               0:17:01.51                 23.25
30         764      Langford, Sean          CCB                                             0:17:01.80                 23.25
31         762      Labadie, Craig          Quad Cycles                                     0:17:03.59                 23.20
32         750      Carrier, Scott          CCB/Volkswagon                                  0:17:05.11                 23.18
33         770      olson, erik             Team Bicycle Alley/Cyclonauts                   0:17:12.62                 23.00
34         772      Pope, Owen              UVM Cycling                                     0:17:16.63                 22.91
35         758      goguen, patrick         nebc                                            0:17:16.79                 22.91
36         763      Laflamme, Eric          New Hampshire Cycling Club                      0:17:20.21                 22.85
37         775      Santamaria, Anthony     Unattached                                      0:17:31.08                 22.61
38         774      rodrigues, joe          Cyclonauts/Bicycle Alley                        0:17:32.05                 22.59
39         769      Norton, Mike            Cyclonauts Racers                               0:17:50.22                 22.21
Master 35+
Placing    Racer #  Racer Name              Team Name                                       Elapsed Time     Points
1          284      O'Connor, Colman        NEBC/Cycle Loft                                 0:15:24.46       12        25.71
2          280      MUNROE, TYLER           CCB/Volkswagen                                  0:15:44.81       11        25.14
3          277      marro, eric             B.O.B./Nault's                                  0:15:54.35       10        24.91
4          279      Meerse, John            Fastsplits Cycling Team                         0:15:55.60       9         24.85
5          272      Hagen, Mark             CCB/Volkswagen                                  0:15:56.11       8         24.85
6          263      Bonadio, Steven         Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                         0:16:01.37       7         24.72
7          267      Diehl, Bruce            Sunapee/Banagans                                0:16:06.06       6         24.60
8          273      Holm, Arik Jon          Union Velo Masters Team                         0:16:12.04       5         24.44
9          271      Foley, David            B.O.B./Nault's                                  0:16:21.30       4         24.22
10         282      Nash, James             CCB Volkwagen                                   0:16:21.45       3         24.22
11         270      Fenderson, Troy         Unattached                                      0:16:25.27                 24.12
12         297      Skofield, Duane         B.O.B./Nault's                                  0:16:30.38                 24.00
13         276      Loucks, Fred            eurotek                                         0:16:30.91                 23.98
14         286      parker, terrence        euroTek/Boston Scientific/Farina's              0:16:31.76                 23.95
15         289      Stevens, Tom            Gear Works/Spin Arts                            0:16:33.57                 23.90
16         269      Faigel, Neil            CCB/Volkswagen                                  0:16:33.91                 23.90
17         261      Bernard, Gregor         B.O.B./Nault's                                  0:16:36.12                 23.86
18         268      Domnarski, Matthew      B.O.B./Nault's                                  0:16:40.11                 23.76
19         292      Thompson, Mark          Sunapee-Banagans                                0:16:42.51                 23.69
20         298      Blondin, Brian          B.O.B./Nault's                                  0:16:46.09                 23.62
21         285      Olson, James            Southern Maine Cycling Club                     0:16:48.20                 23.57
22         260      Barth, Jerrold          CCB/Volkswagen                                  0:16:51.21                 23.50
23         265      Clausen, Jay            Sunapee-Banagans                                0:17:15.84                 22.93
24         266      Degon, Steven           CCB/Volkswagen                                  0:17:17.23                 22.91
25         274      Kramer, Robert          Bicycle Link/MBRC                               0:17:28.34                 22.67
26         264      Carlsen, Dave           B.O.B./Nault's                                  0:17:33.47                 22.56
27         281      Naimie, Christopher     Banagans                                        0:17:36.63                 22.48
28         290      Tanner, Eric            NHCC/TEAM NH                                    0:17:51.06                 22.18
29         278      McLarty, Scott          Essex Brass/Trek Cycling Team                   0:17:59.67                 22.00
30         287      Roche, John             B.O.B./Nault's                                  0:18:03.73                 21.92
31         296      Corriveau, John         B.O.B./Nault's                                  0:18:04.97                 21.90
32         275      Litka, Kerry            Dansko/Wheelworks                               0:18:09.91                 21.80
33         293      Veliskakis, James       CCB/Volkswagen                                  0:19:27.02                 20.36

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage