We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2004
Strasburg Road Race (TM)
Strasburg, PA
Saturday, July 17, 2004

Strasburg Road Race (TM)
Presented by
Major League Cycling, Inc.
Strasburg, PA
Saturday, July 17, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Place HIP#  LAST NAME     FIRST NAME     CITY            STATE   TEAM
Master 40+
1     109   BALLARD       JERE           SPRING GROVE    PA      SOUTH MT VELO CLUB
2     126   Irvine        Ronnie                                 TEAM FUJI
3     123   SHERTZER      NELSON         WASHINGTON BORO PA
4     124   TOMS          TIM            LEBANON         PA
5     121   KEMMLER       DOUGLAS        LANCASTER       PA
6     113   GOSLIN, JR.   JULIUS PEPPER  NEW PROVIDENCE  PA      CHRISTIANA CYCLING
7     115   GREENE        KEVIN          PHILA           PA      QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN
8     119   HEMMERICH     WILLIAM        WYOMISSING      PA      TRI STATE VELO
dnf   125   WHITMAN       MIKE           STERLING        VA      TEAM FUJI
dns   120   JONES         TERRY          JOHNSTOWN       PA      IC3
dns   122   LAKY          TOM            SCHWENKSVILLE   PA      TRI-STATEVELO
106   ADAM          KURT           BLANDON         PA      TRI STATE VELO
Master 50+
Place HIP#  LAST NAME     FIRST NAME     CITY            STATE   TEAM
1     306   LEA           ROB            TANEYTOWN       MD      TEAM FUJI
2     344   ORMEROD       DANA           STRASBURG       PA      ERA
3     303   HARTNETT      JIM            GETTYSBURG      PA      SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB
4     315   LOEWENSTEIN   EDDIE          PHILADELPHIA    PA      QCW
dns   311   LICORISH      THOMAS         QUAKERTOWN      PA      CADENCE CYCLING
Cat 4
Place HIP#  LAST NAME     FIRST NAME     CITY            STATE   TEAM
1     498   King          Ben                            PA
2     488   MARQUETTE     RONALD         LEWISBURG       PA      BIG RING VELO CLUB
3     475   ARNAL         ALVARO         KING OF PRUSSIA PA      TEAM ARDMORE BIKE LINE
4     485   KOPANSKI      KEVIN          DOWNINGTOWN     PA
5     481   FREED         NATE           ALLENTOWN       PA      UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE CYCLING
6     496   SCOTT         WAYNE          NEWARK          DE      FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
7     490   NAKASAKI      STEVEN         ABERDEEN        MD
8     489   MCCUNNEY      CHRIS          WILMINGTON      DE      FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
9     494   RYAN          DANIEL         NEWARK          DE      FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
10    484   KANE          DANIEL         GORDONVILLE     PA
12    480   FLANNAGAN     BRENDAN        ENDICOTT        NY      MAXXIS-SPOKEPOST.COM CYCLING
13    476   CALLAHAN      RYAN           DOWNINGTOWN     PA
14    486   LAURIA        DAVID          PHILADELPHIA    PA      GUYS
15    487   LINDER-HESS   RYAN           LANCASTER       PA
16    477   DEEMER        MICHAEL        EASTON          PA      BIKE LINE/LWA
16    495   SCHMIDT       FRED           GILBERTSVILLE   PA
dnf   482   HINNERSHITZ   GERALD         SINKING SPRING  PA      DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
dnf   483   KALE          STEVEN         YORK            PA      WORLD CUP CYCLING TEAM OF MECHANICSBURG
dns   492   NESLER        DAVID          NEWARK          DE      FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
dns   493   PFEIFFER      BRIAN          BALTIMORE       MD      CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/KING PAWN
dns   497   ZORN III      JOSEPH         WILMINGTON      DE      FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
478   DEEMER        KEVIN          MOHRSVILLE      PA
479   FITCH         DAN            QUARRYVILLE     PA      UNATTACHED
dnf   491   NEILSON       MARC           ARLINGTON       VA
Cat 5
Place HIP#  LAST NAME     FIRST NAME     CITY            STATE   TEAM
1     516   LOWE          DAVID          BALA CYNWYD     PA      ARDMORE BIKELING
2     503   CUPEC         PAUL           KENNETT SQUARE  PA
3     507   GLICK         JONATHAN       HARRISBURG      PA
4     524   Howarth       Alex
5     565   TOUCHINSKY    BOB            SCHUYLKILLHAVEN PA
6     544   PUTT          DONN           HARRISBURG      PA      YELLOW BREECHES RACING
7     505   DEVINE        JOSEPH         MALVERN         PA
8     560   SMOLKO        RYAN           ALLENTOWN       PA
9     522   OPRIA         GEORGE         WOODBRIDGE      VA
10    582   WEBSTER       ANDREW         MILLERSVILLE    PA      UNIVERISITY OF DELAWARE CYCLING TEAM
11    504   CUSTER        STEVEN         BUFORD          GA      WHEELS OF THUNDER
12    501   CARR          DAN            WARWICK         PA
13    509   GUCKENBERGER  JARED          NEWARK          DE      FIRST STATE VELO SPORTS
14    511   HOYLE         PAUL           AVONDALE        PA
15    570   WEAVER        RICH           DOUGLASSVILLE   PA      TRI-STATE VELO
17    518   MILLER        MICHAEL        LANCASTER       PA
18    567   TROOP         DAVID          COCHRANVILLE    PA      FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
19    506   FICKES        NEIL           LANCASTER       PA
20    500   BAKKEN        JOHAN          BALTIMORE       MD      LATERAL STRESS VELO
21    514   LANTZ         JASON          LANCASTER       PA
22    563   TODOROW       MATTHEW        BRYN MAWR       PA
23    512   KOPANSKI      CHRIS          COATESVILLE     PA
24    513   KRAUSE        KARL           KENNETT SQUARE  PA      FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
dnf   515   LEA           SYD            TANEYTOWN       MD      TEAM FUJI
dnf   517   MCKINZIE      JONATHAN       CARLISLE        PA      YELLOW BREECHES RACING
dnf   549   SARVER        CHRIS          PHILADELPHIA    PA
dnf   552   SCHMIER       DANIEL         GREENSBORO      MD      BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
Men 15-16
Place HIP#  LAST NAME     FIRST NAME     CITY            STATE   TEAM
1     34    VALENTINE     COLTON         PHILADELPHIA    PA      QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN
2     31    DANEY         EVAN           COATESVILLE     PA      LAND ROVER / MSA
3     32    LOVE          KEVIN          ROYERSFORD      PA
4     30    CORDES        KEVIN          GLENMOORE       PA
5     35    WILLIAMS      MATT           LANCASTER       PA
dns   33    RUNYON        PAUL           PHILADELPHIA    PA      MLC-BIKYLE
men 13-14
Place HIP#  LAST NAME     FIRST NAME     CITY            STATE   TEAM
1     79    COY           GRAHAM         ELVERSON        PA      RED ROSE ROCKETS
2     99    WITMER        MITCHELL       LANCASTER       PA      RED ROSE ROCKETS
3     77    CAPALA        FILIP          BROOKLYN        NY
4     98    SCHLOSSER     LUKE           BIRD-IN-HAND    PA      RED ROSE ROCKETS
5     80    FELPEL        ZAC            NEW PROVIDENCE  PA      REDROSE
6     78    CARR          DAN            WARWICK         PA
7     81    GRIFFIN       KEVIN          POTTSTOWN       PA      SPORTS T.E.A.M. FUJI
dns   84    SANTIAGO      NINA           DOVER           NJ      LIBERTY CYCLE
13-14 women
1     83    HAYDUK        COLLEEN        KUTZTOWN        PA      LOS GATOS BICYCLE RACING CLUB
2     82    GULICK        COLLEEN        SPRING CITY     PA      LEHIGH WHEELMEN FUTURE CHAMPIONS
Women
Place HIP#  LAST NAME     FIRST NAME     CITY            STATE   TEAM
1     184   NEAL          LAURA          CARLISLE        PA      YELLOW BREECHES RACING
2     183   MARKS         SAMANTHA       GARDNERS        PA      YELLOW BREECHES RACING
3     187   SHANNAHAN     LORI           KING OF PRUSSIA PA      GUY'S RACING
4     182   KEFER         SUSAN          DOWNINGTOWN     PA      IRON HILL
5     181   HAYDUK        COLLEEN        KUTZTOWN        PA      LOS GATOS BICYCLE RACING CLUB
6     189   Gulick        Colleen                        PA      LWA/FCCC
7     188   Brunner       Nancy                          FL
8     186   SCHLOSSER     CINDY          BIRD-IN-HAND    PA
dns   180   BUCHANAN      KELLEY         KENNETT SQUARE  PA
dns   185   PLATZ         KATHY          GLENSIDE        PA      TRI-STATE VELO
17-22 men
Place HIP#  LAST NAME     FIRST NAME     CITY            STATE   TEAM
1     55    Decker        Chris                                  NCVC
2     56    Abbott        Greg                                   NCVC
3     52    GRESH         TIM            NEW HOLLAND     PA      RED ROSE ROCKETS
4     53    KING          BEN            CHRISTIANA      PA
5     51    FREY          AUSTIN         WASHINGTON BORO PA
6     54    MCGHEE        ANDREW         ALTOONA         PA
dnf   50    BURNS         DANIEL         CINCINNATI      OH      BIOWHEELS
2+3+4
Place HIP#  LAST NAME     FIRST NAME     CITY            STATE   TEAM
1     13    TRDINA        BRIAN          LANCASTER       PA      MONKEYHILL CYCLE SPORT/GREEN MT.
2     6     KOONS         MICHAEL        MACUNGIE        PA      KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
3     1     ARMSTRONG     AUSTIN         FLEMINGTON      NJ      C.R.C.OF A.
4     17    Work          Wayne          Lancaster       PA      Red Rose Imports/Lancaster Brewing
5     10    NELESSEN      ZEBULON        NEW YORK        NY      KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
6     5     KASHUBA       DAVE           ALBURTIS        PA      LEHIGH WHEELMEN ASSOCIATION
8     3     HARRINGTON    MATTHEW        CHESTER SPRINGS PA      MAIN LINE CYCLING
9     7     KRASNAI       ED             BUCKEYSTOWN     MD      BIKE DOCTOR/CANNONDALE
10    12    SMITH         STEPHEN        BARRINGTON      NJ      PRO PEDALS
11    16    Aggelis       Michael        Red lion        PA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage