We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

6th Annual Cycling Challenge at Denville
Denville, NJ
Sunday, September 5, 2004

6th Annual Cycling Challenge at Denville
Presented by
Liberty Cycle and The Township of Denville
Denville, NJ
Sunday, September 05, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


35+
1       David Osborne                  Artemis               MD
2       Kevin Browne                   Colativa              Chatham, NJ
3       Migel Chinehilly               Evolution Racing      Centreville, VA
4       Morgan Stebbins                Westwood Velo         Garrison, NY
5       Scott Bodin                    Bethal                Nanuet, NY
6       Dave Walker                    Liberty Cycle         Scotch Plains, NJ
7       Stephen Kurstio                                      Binghamton, NY
8       Eric Schlauch                  Somerset Wheelmen     Califon, NJ
9       Joseph Canino                  Liberty Cycle         Voorhees, NJ
10      Glenn Schneider                GS Mengoni            Manasquan, NJ
45+
1       Larry Towner                   Liberty Cycle         Pompton Plains, NJ
2       John Bertolini                 Liberty Cycle         Basking Ridge, NJ
3       Glenn Schneider                GS Mengoni            Manasquan, NJ
4       Manny Lopez                    Cranford Bike         Edison, NJ
5       Chris Chon Tenn                Watchung              NY
6       Jeff Pollock                   Watchung              Westfield, NJ
7       John Morgan                    Bethel Cycle          Madison, CT
8       Patrick Kennedy                Liberty Cycle         Denville, NJ
9       Kevin Kielty                   Skylands              Franklin, NJ
10      Brian Wolf                     Bethel Cycle          Ridgefield, CT
55+
1       Horacio Ahumada                Tarrytown Cycles      White Plains, NY
2       Grey Shutske                   Somerset Wheelmen     Pittstown, NJ
3       John Autore                    Skylands              Wayne, NJ
4       John Auer                      Somerset Wheelmen     E. Straudsburg, PA
5       Richard Martin                 Masters Velo          Attleboro, MA
6       Jon Farbman                    3D                    Atlanic Highlands, NJ
7       David Jordan                   NEBC/Cycle Loft       Sioux Falls, SD
8       Richard Koppel                 Team Bikery/Shebell   Rutherford, NJ
9       Peter Lewin                    Watchung              Florham Park, NJ
10      Jonathan Clymer                Westwood              Pottersville, NJ
Pro, 1,2
1       Mark Light                     Land Rover            Lebanon, PA
2       Rosse Ivert Marte   Quezada    Mengoni               NY, NY
3       William Ellison                YSG Racing            Easton, NJ
4       John Durso                     Liberty Cycle         Morris Plains, NJ
5       Amos Bramble                   CCB                   Westerly, RI
6       Thomas Dolan                   Velocity Sports       Shrewsbury, NJ
7       Niger Chimemilly               Evolution             Centreville, VA
8       John Semmelbach                                      Keswick, VA
9       Rafal Urzedowski               Watchung              Woodbridge, VA
10      Edwin Bull                     Colavita              Mendham, NJ
CAT. 4/5
1       Chad Totaro                    Breakawar             Philadelphia, PA
2       Brian Urso                      Lehigh Wheelmen      Easton, PA
3       Norman Lu                      Brooklyn, NY          Brooklyn, NY
4       Gildo Moreira                  Liberty Cycle         Basking Ridge, NJ
5       Tony D�Orio                    3D                    Eastontown, NJ
Cat. 3
1       Daniek Stewart                                       Phillipsburg, NJ
2       Aubrey Gordon                  Team Squiggle         Reading, PA
3       Paul Montemurno                Liberty Cycle         Berkeley Heights, NJ
4       Stephen Krisko                 Maxxis                Binghamton, NY
5       Robert Way                                           Aberdeen, NJ
Junior, 15-18
1       Julian Fernandes               Colavita              Basking Ridge, NJ
2       Mike Channer                   Team Rio Grande       West Chester, PA
3       Taylor Brown                   Tri State Velo        Fleetwood, PA
4       Stephen Chiselko               Liberty Cycle         Warren, NJ
5       Ryan Bodge                     Colavita              Bridgewater, NJ
Junior, 10-14
1       Kyle Foley                     Cuevas NECSA          Wallingford, CT
2       Erik Heijne                    Liberty Cycle         Basking Ridge, NJ
3       Filip Capalaness                                     Brooklyn, NY
4       Christopher Stern              Liberty Cycle         W. Milford, NJ
5       Graham Lang                    Bethel Cycling        Sherman, CT
Women
1       Laura VanGilder                Genisis Scuba         Cresco, PA
2       Brooke Wilson                  Somerset              Madison, NJ
3       Sara Caravella                 Team Cadence          Newark, DE
4       Heather Lahance                Skylands              Vernon, NJ
5       Juana Fernandez                Arcoiris              NY, NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage