We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Canton MHS Cyclo-Cross Race
Canton, MA
Saturday, October 2, 2004

Canton MHS Cyclo-Cross Race
Presented by
Atomic Skis/Pedros/North Atlantic Velo
Canton, MA
Saturday, October 02, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Elite men
1      Mark           McCormack           56:33
2      Johannes       Huseby              58:00      FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team                    Malden                    MA
3      Justin         Spinelli            58:20
4      Cory           Burns
5      Sean           Groom
6      Jonathan       Bruno               59:04      Essex County Velo                                  Boston                    MA
7      Alec           Donahue             59:31
8      Noah           Taylor              59:33
9      Phil           Wong
10     Matt           Kraus               1:00:22
11     Frank          McCormack           1:00:36
12     Aaron          Molloy              1:00:48
13     Daniel         Coady               1:00:56    NCC / BikeReg.com                                  Easthampton               MA
14     Ryan           Larocque
15     Curtis         Boivin              1:01:51
16     John           Foley               1:02:35
17     Steve          Rescigno            1:02:35    Independent Fabrication                            New Fairfield             CT
18     Jeff           Gilman              1:03:25
19     Todd           Rowell              LAPPED     NCC / BikeReg.com
20     Matt           Demeis              LAPPED     bikeman.com                                        Pawtucket                 RI
21     Morgan         Macleod             LAPPED
22     Brett          Batchelder          LAPPED
23     Samuel         Wheeler-martenis    LAPPED     CCB/Volkswagen                                     Belmont                   MA
24     Kyle           Wolfe               LAPPED     Essex County Velo                                  East Weymouth             MA
Elite Women
1      Marianne       Stover              44:14      Independent Fabrication/SMRT Inc.                  Portland                  ME
2      Mackenzie      Dickey              44:15:00   Team Bicycle Alley                                 Worcester                 MA
3      Maureen        Bruno               45:05:00
4      Celeste        Drumm               45:48:00   HUP United                                         Lenox                     MA
5      Anna           Milkowski           46:05:00   RONA                                               East Chatham              NY
6      Perri          Mertens                        Boston Road Club                                   Norfolk                   MA
7      Sara           Cushman             46:08:00   Gear Works/Spin Arts                               Campton                   NH
8      Pauline        Frascone            46:15:00
9      Maryann        Martinez            46:42:00   CCB/Volkswagen                                     W Mystic                  CT
10     Darcy          Foley               46:58:00
11     Rebecca        Wellons             47:09:00
12     Susan          Maclean             47:23:00   Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                  Plaistow                  NH
13     Stephanie      White               47:33:00   Dansko/Wheelworks                                  Bedford                   NH
14     Martha         Wilson              48:06:00   Dansko Wheelworks                                  Whitefield                NH
15     Kate           Northcott           48:33:00
16     Katherine      Farago              49:55:00
17     Reilly         Dibner              50:19:00   Bulldog Cycling                                    New Haven                 CT
18     Jane           Hayes               50:51:00
19     Jennifer       Rhodes              51:36:00
20     Michele        Smith               52:04:00   Independent Fabrication/SMRT Inc.                  Burlington                MA
21     Kristen        Osborn              52:28:00
22     Dina           Smit                LAPPED
B Men
1      Ryan           Rumsey              41:06      Bikeman.com                                        Portland                  ME
2      Jamie          Belchak
3      thomas         Young               41:14:00
4      Morgan         Macleod             41:48:00
5      Matt           Wilson              41:50:00
6      Brian          Buettner
7      Coley          Bryan               41:55:00   harborside cycle                                   Gloucester                MA
8      Ryan           Fleming             41:59:00   Peerless Insurance/Papa Wheelies                   Keene                     NH
9      Jerome         Hughes              42:02:00   Bikeman.com                                        Hopkinton                 MA
10     Zac            Daab                42:16:00   Hup United                                         Cambridge                 MA
11     Matt           hersey              42:22:00
12     Chris          Curven              42:26:00
13     Mark           Luebbers            42:28:00
14     Brett          Batchelder          42:39:00
15     Eric           Goodson             42:44:00
16     Brendan        Sullivan                       VeloEuropa/International Bicycle Center            Andover                   MA
17     Thomas         Carr                42:57:00
18     Mitch          Medeiros            43:00:00
19     Sean           Capizzo             43:21:00   Squadra Castorama                                  West Warwick              RI
20     Art            Trapotsis                      Boston Road Club                                   Arlington                 MA
21     Marvin         Wang                           Velo Europa/ International Bicycle Center          Jamaica Plain             MA
22     Guenter        Hofer               43:30:00                                                      Nashua                    NH
23     Brian          Girard              43:34:00
24     Zach           Johnson             43:44:00   Essex County Velo                                  Manchester By The Sea     MA
25     Brant          Hornberger
26     Shaun          Berry               44:16:00
27     Jeff           Ferraro             44:21:00   Benidorm Bikes/Createx Colors                      West Hartford             CT
28     Edward C       Parsons Jr          44:37:00   Essex County Velo                                  Burlington                MA
29     Brendan        Cornett             44:40:00
30     Steven         Morse                          BIKEMAN.COM                                        Pawtucket                 RI
31     David          Baxter                         squadra castorama                                  Cranston                  RI
32     William        Palm                44:52:00   UC - Berkeley Cycling                              Newtonville               MA
33                                        45:02:00
34     Sam            Stevens             45:10:00   Berlin Bike, East Berlin CT                        Middletown                CT
35     Paul           Everard             45:15:00   Velo Europa / International Bicycle Center         Somerville                MA
36     Chuck          Nguyen                         Providence Velo Club                               Providence                RI
37     Chris          McKernan            45:23:00
38     Brett          Batchelder          45:58:00
39     Justin         Amuil               46:07:00
40     Matthew        Crews               46:21:00
41     Richard        Battaglia           46:27:00   Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles                        Arlington                 MA
42     Carl           Ring                46:39:00   NHCC/ Team NH                                      Rumney                    NH
43     Joe            Jankovsky           47:05:00   Boston Road Club                                   Cambridge                 MA
44     Stuart         Beaulieu
45     Justin         Ziemba
46     Brian          Kuski               47:34:00
47     Eric           Wernhoff            48:04:00
48     Christopher    Rehm                48:34:00   Quad Cycles/Alan Grassroots cross                  Northboro                 MA
49     David          Beals               48:42:00
50     Chris          Cosma               50:01:00
51     Mark           Robson
52     Sean           Sullivan            LAPPED     Essex County Velo                                  Newburyport               MA
53     Mark           Robson              LAPPED
54     Sean           Sullivan            LAPPED
Masters 35 +
1      Jonny          Bold                47:07:00   Corner Cycle/ Independant Fabrication              Marstons Mills            MA
2      Paul           Curley              47:48:00   TEAM Gearworks                                     Taunton                   MA
3      Dan            Massucco                       Minuteman Road Club                                Northborough              MA
4      Mark           Stotz               47:55:00   Gearworks                                          Easthampton               MA
5      Samuel         Morse               47:58:00
6      Koleh Skip     Brown               48:13:00
7      Michael        Bernard             48:24:00
8      Arik Jon       Holm                           Union Velo Masters Team                            Westborough               MA
9      John           Mosher                         NEBC/Cycleloft                                     Boxboro                   MA
10     Todd           Rowell                         NCC / BikeReg.com                                  Nashua                    NH
11     Mike           Ward
12     Tim            Groesbeck           49:03:00   CCB                                                Sharon                    NH
13     Peter          Brennan             49:11:00   Trek/Doriti Gelati                                 Hudson                    NH
14     Joel           Brown               49:35:00   Cox Communications Cycling Team                    Wakefield                 RI
15     Christopher    Burke               49:39:00   Providence Velo                                    Pawtucket                 RI
16     Matthew        Domnarski                      Cyclonauts Racers                                  Ware                      MA
17     Brad           Patches             49:58:00
18     Wade           Summers                        Benidorm / Createx Colors                          Southington               CT
19     Mark           Luebber
20     David          Schachte            50:33:00   Union Velo                                         Woonsocket                RI
21     David          Belknap
22     Coleman        O'Connor
23     William        Sawyer              50:57:00   Gearworks                                          Arlington                 MA
24     Matthew        Steidler            51:01:00
25     P.Richard      Kotch III           51:13:00
26     Bob            Bisson                         Gear Works/Spin Arts                               Fall River                MA
27     John           Stonebarger         51:22:00   MBRC/Bicycle Link                                  Middleboro                MA
28     Jay            Busse               51:28:00
29     Andrew         Durham
30     Daniel         Joakim                         Bicycle Link/MBRC                                  Centerville               MA
31     Bo             Fuller
32     David          Fredrickson         51:37:00                                                      Westwood                  MA
33     Eric           Jenson              51:45:00
34     Chris          Brown                          Corner Cycle/Coast to Coast Dev                    Falmouth                  MA
35     Tom            Stevens             51:50:00   Gear Works/Spin Arts                               Higganum                  CT
36     Paul           Weiss               51:55:00   Portland Velo Club                                 Cumberland                ME
37     Paul           Lynch               52:01:00
38     Paul           Cusick
39     Gary           Cundiff                        CAPE COD PEDROS/K2/WHEELWORKS                      Sandwich                  MA
40     Aaron          Richer              52:21:00
41     Jeff           Molongoski          52:34:00
42     Wayne          Cunningham                     NEBC/Cycle Loft                                    Wayland                   MA
43     David          Rusnak              52:48:00   BOB/Naults Cyclery                                 Claremont                 NH
44     James          Carrington          52:51:00
45     Barry          Doubleday           53:00:00
46     Daniel         Abbe                53:16:00
47     Doug           Aspinwall           53:29:00   NCC / BikeReg.com                                  Easthampton               MA
48     Wayne          Barlow              53:39:00   coyote hill                                        Lyme                      NH
49     David          Foley
50     Daniel         Russell             54:09:00   Missing Link                                       Norwell                   MA
51     David          Connery             54:15:00   HUP United                                         Watertown                 MA
52     John           Baker               LAPPED
53     James          McDonald            LAPPED
54     Fran           Boudreau            LAPPED     Gate City Velo                                     Hudson                    HI
55     William        Casazza             LAPPED
56     Timothy        Bailey              LAPPED
57     Chip           Baker               LAPPED
58     Mark           Suprenant           LAPPED     CCB/Volkswagen                                     Milford                   NH
59     John           Grenier             LAPPED     Maine Master's Racing                              Lewiston                  ME
60     Richard        Wolfe               LAPPED
61     Alan           Douglass            LAPPED                                                        Wilbraham                 MA
62     Bruce          Thomson             LAPPED
63     Steven         Heath               LAPPED     Masters Velo Club                                  Woonsocket                RI
64     Richard        Costa               LAPPED
65     Paul           Crowley             LAPPED
66     Kurt           Loell               LAPPED     Union Velo Cycling Club                            Rehoboth                  MA
67     Paul           Brais               LAPPED
68     Richard        Sachs               LAPPED
69     Thomas         Downey              LAPPED     Bicycle Link/MBRC                                  Plymouth                  MA
70     Dan            Tieger              LAPPED     Essex County Velo                                  Manchester                MA
71     Garabed        Minasian            LAPPED     BOB                                                Nashua                    NH
72     Stephen        Cruickshank         LAPPED     Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles                        Medfield                  MA
73     Dave           Leedbek
74     James          Quinn
JRS 15 - 18
1      Charles        Marzot              47:07      Coast to Coast/KAM/Stelvio                         Marion                    MA
2      Will           Dugan               47:51:00   Tosk/BCA                                           Lenox                     MA
3      Morgan         MacLeod             48:31:00
4      Colt           McElwaine           49:58:00
5      Noah           Harwood             50:30:00   People Cycle/Stelvio Teamwear                      Bedford                   NH
6      Jerome         townsend            50:48:00
7      Ryan           Barlow              51:31:00   NECSA                                              Lyme                      NH
8      Zach           Rice                53:56:00
9      Dylan          O'Sullivan          LAPPED
10     Erik           Mills               LAPPED     Cox Communications Cycling Team                    North Kingstown           RI
JRS Under 14
1      Luke           Keough              33:39:00
2      Manny          Goguen              36:06:00   nebc                                               Hopedale                  MA
3      Gavin          Mannion                        CCB/Volkswagen                                     Dedham                    MA
4      Pat            Douglas
5      Tommy          Goguen                         nebc                                               Hopedale                  MA
6      Jesse          Keough
7      Nate           Morse
8      Nicholas       Keough              LAPPED
B Women                            30:24:00
1      Amanda         Lawrence            33:20:00
2      Cris           Rothfuss            33:29:00   NEBC/Cycle Loft                                    Medford                   MA
3      Jess           Truslow
4      Rebecca        Menke                          Dansko Wheelworks                                  Somerville                MA
5      Natalie        Dumont              34:18:00   Gearworks Cyclery                                  Fitchburg                 MA
6      Heather        Owens               34:30:00
7      Heidi          Wakeman             34:49:00   dansko love                                        Gloucester                MA
8      Michelle       Hurley              35:07:00   Dansko Wheelworks                                  Northfield                MA
9      Lesli          Stevens             35:44:00   Team Berlin Bike                                   Middletown                CT
10     Cynthia        Joiner              36:24:00
11     Giulia         Righi
12     Jean           Cunningham          37:44:00   NEBC/Cycle Loft                                    Wayland                   MA
13     Lana           Courtney            38:06:00
14     Nicole         Kesselring          LAPPED
15     Jennifer       Ronk                LAPPED
16     Erica          Dichan
C Men                              28:52
1      Brian          Hayes               29:29:00
2      Jim            Wirtanen            29:31:00   harriscyclery.com                                  Boston                    MA
3      Royce          Yeoman
4      Chuck          Nguyen              29:42:00   Providence Velo Club                               Providence                RI
5      Todd           Savage              29:49:00
6      Wayne          Maceyka             29:54:00   Harris Cyclery                                     Melrose                   MA
7      John           Genovese            29:59:00   Essex County Velo                                  Newton                    MA
8      Leo            Patnode                                                                           Somerville                MA
9      Stephen        Kelley              30:23:00
10     Christopher    Owen                30:26:00   NCC / BikeReg.com                                  Leverett                  MA
11     Brad           Brary               30:30:00
12     Hans           Fernsebner                     harpoon/rage                                       Winchester                MA
13     John           Plump               30:41:00
14     Rick           Desmarais           30:43:00
15     Eric           Becker              30:52:00
17     Kenneth        Hamel               30:08:00   AFD/OSVC                                           Warwick                   RI
18     Peter          Hutchins            31:15:00   NCC / BikeReg.com                                  Northampton               MA
19     Chris          Northcott           31:17:00
20     Christopher    Rehm                           Quad Cycles/Alan Grassroots cross                  Northboro                 MA
21     Michael        Simmone             31:24:00
22     Lawrence       King                           Providence Velo                                    Cranston                  RI
23     Mike           Tetreault
24     John           Modder              31:34:00   MBRC / Bicycle Link                                Hopedale                  MA
25     Mike           Zanconato           31:39:00   HUP United                                         Worcester                 MA
26     Erin           Bennett             32:02:00   Salem Cycling Club                                 Salem                     MA
27     Christopher    Teifke                         Skirack.com/Provisions International Ltd.          Burlington                VT
28     Michael        Sarcia              32:05:00   Minuteman Road Club                                Worcester                 MA
29     Chris          Pare                32:17:00   Union Velo                                         Franklin                  MA
30     Richard        Person              32:24:00   Minuteman Road Club                                Hudson                    MA
32     Arnold T.      Kalmbach                       Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club                   Millis                    MA
33     Sean           Evans               32:35:00                                                      Natick                    MA
35     Dan            Fishkin                                                                           Marblehead                MA
37     Bill           Doonan              32:43:00                                                      Blackstone                MA
38     Thomas         Thomson             32:55:00   Union Velo                                         N.attleboro               MA
39     Kargran        Meenh               33:06:00
40     Mike           Condon              33:14:00
41     Mark           Mcmaster            33:18:00   NEBC/Cycle Loft                                    Burlington                MA
42     Tim            Gagne               33:24:00   Cyclonauts Racers                                  Stafford Springs          CT
44     Todd           Eves                           Minuteman Road Club                                Natick                    MA
49     Ron            Menner                                                                            Brookline                 NH
50     Scott          Roy                            Bicycle Link MBRC                                  Duxbury                   MA
51     Sean           Wilson
53     Michael        Lowry                          Minuteman Road Club                                Walpole                   MA
54     David          Nioux
57     Tom            Warner                         Mt. Washington Valley Velo                         Glen                      NH
59     Robert         Desrosters
61     Jose           Monterroso                     UNION VELO CLUB                                    Attleboro                 MA
62     Lance          Cohen               36:48:00
63     Ronald         kerchline
64     Seanbaker      Career              37:44:00
65     Alexander      Larose              37:52:00                                                      Webster                   MA
66     Joe            Lombardo

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage