We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Mount Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial
North Adams, MA
Sunday, October 3, 2004

Mount Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial
Presented by
Williams College Cycling Team
North Adams, MA
Sunday, October 03, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


By Category | Overall
MASTERS 35+
Cat Finish    BIB #  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Elasped Time     TEAM                                       CITY              STATE AGE
1             158    John           Funk            0:44:25          FiorDiFrutta/Ridgefield Bank               South Kent        CT    43
2             155    Andreas        Daiber          0:45:24          unattached                                 Hamden            CT    37
3             157    Troy           Fenderson       0:47:04          Boston Scientific/euroTEK                  Rye               NH    35
4             154    Joe            Cruz            0:47:46          The Spoke                                  Williamstown      MA    35
5             162    Thomas         Luzio           0:47:57          Arc en Ciel                                Mamaroneck        NY    43
6             156    Matthew        Domnarski       0:49:02          Cyclonauts Racers                          Ware              MA    38
7             161    Thomas         Luster          0:51:58          MBRC/Bicycle Link                          Brookline         MA    42
8             163    Dennis         Oconnor         0:54:03                                                     Orford            NH    43
9             153    Richard        Crate Jr.       0:55:26                                                     Enfield           NH    37
10            159    Mike           Josephson       0:57:33                                                     Marlboro          MA    41
11            164    Mark           Reid            0:59:42          Minuteman Road Club                        Hudson            MA    44
12            168    Michael        Weiss           1:00:46                                                     Big Flats         NY    38
13            160    Bill           Juan            1:05:34                                                     Big Flats         NY    36
DNS           165    Brett          Rutledge                         MBRC/ Bicycle Link                         Westboro          MA    42
DNS           166    John           Stonebarger                      MBRC/Bicycle Link                          Middleboro        MA    40
DNS           167    George         Thompson                                                                    Beverly           MA    43
MASTERS 45+
Cat Finish    BIB #  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Elasped Time     TEAM                                       CITY              STATE AGE
1             144    Mark           Luzio           0:45:37          Arc en Ciel                                Brooklyn          CT    49
2             147    Brian          Rafferty        0:47:29          Arc en Ciel                                Mamaroneck        NY    47
3             131    Tim            Buckley         0:49:14          Heart of New England                       Concord           NH    46
4             133    Doug           Deitz           0:50:43          Bicycle Link/Mass Bay Road Club            Norwell           MA    48
5             149    J. Craig       Robertson       0:53:02                                                     Williamstown      MA    46
6             137    Stephen        Edgar           0:53:21          Finger Lakes Cycling Club                  Ithaca            NY    45
7             130    Stig           Bolgen          0:54:58          New England Mountain Bike Association      Woburn            MA    46
8             142    Will           Kraham          0:55:16          Putney / West Hill                         Brattleboro       VT    53
9             151    Bob            Saul            0:55:32          Unattached                                 Amherst           MA    47
10            140    Steven         Henderson       0:57:15          Laurel Bicycle Club                        Hamden            CT    46
11            148    Don            Rice            0:59:19          CCB/Volkswagon                             Renssealer        NY    47
12            150    Stephen        Rondeau         1:00:03                                                     No Adams          MA    46
13            132    Stu            Coulter         1:01:29          Team Velocity                              Hanover           NH    46
14            141    Geoffrey       Kauffman        1:05:25                                                     New York          NY    46
15            134    Thomas         Dembinski       1:06:14                                                     Hamden            CT    48
16            138    Robert         Finkelsen       1:07:31          Spam and Guinness climb team               Merrimack         NH    48
17            143    Brian          Lafferty        1:08:24          Unattached                                 Longmeadow        MA    55
18            223    Shawn          Burdick         1:20:02                                                                             45
DNS           152    Paul           Spencer                                                                     North Andover     MA    48
DNS           135    Michael        Di Rado                          mbrc/bicycle link                          Scituate          MA    46
DNS           136    Thomas         Downey                           Bicycle Link/MBRC                          Plymouth          MA    54
DNS           139    Bob            Guatelli                         Sanchez-Metro/CRCA                         New York          NY    49
DNS           145    Darrell        Maier                                                                       Danbury           CT    48
DNS           146    David          Marti                            Connecticut Yankee/Richard Sachs           Northford         CT    48
MASTERS 55+
Cat Finish    BIB #  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Elasped Time     TEAM                                       CITY              STATE AGE
1             122    Jack           Hutchinson      0:49:22          New Hampshire Cycling Club                 Deerfield         NH    56
2             125    Michael        Mccusker        0:50:17          unaffiliated                               Buckland          MA    55
3             128    James          Themig          0:54:12          Mystic Velo Club                           Niantic           CT    55
4             272    Alan           Bates           0:54:31          BCA/Tosk                                                           55
5             99     Kenneth        Cestone         0:54:35                                                     Bennington        VT    66
6             127    Richard        Sealey          0:55:04          Sunapee/Banagan's                          Enfield           NH    59
7             277    Fred           Thompson        0:58:53                                                                             63
8             129    William        Yellig          1:01:09          laurelbicycle club                         Hamden            CT    62
9             126    Pete           Murphy          1:01:19          none                                       Glastonbury       CT    70
10            123    Robert         King            1:01:48                                                     Hampstead         NH    57
11            222    Gary           Millet          1:02:30                                                                             60
12            124    Dennis         Marino          1:03:34                                                     Hopkinton         MA    62
DNS           100    Antonie        De Wilde                                                                    Alexandria        VA    58
MEN CAT 3
Cat Finish    BIB #  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Elasped Time     TEAM                                       CITY              STATE AGE
1             94     David          Elliott         0:44:33          finger lakes cycling club                  Ithaca            NY    25
2             278    Joshua         Lipka           0:44:55                                                                             17
3             93     Tim            Clement         0:46:04          Dartmouth College                          Orono             ME    21
4             96     Nick           Mahood          0:47:07          euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's                 Woodstock         VT    31
5             98     Alvin          Nordell         0:47:52          NCC/BikeReg.com                            Pittsfield        MA    22
6             279    Jeff           Leake           0:47:55                                                                             29
7             241    Mike           Spangenberg     0:48:16          BCA/Tosk
8             95     Rob            Gerowe          0:50:56          Northeast Cycle Club                       Kent              CT    42
9             263    Bruce          Townend         0:56:25
DNS           97     Ted            Neu                              CRCA/Visitbritain                          New York          NY    39
MEN CAT 4
Cat Finish    BIB #  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Elasped Time     TEAM                                       CITY              STATE AGE
1             180    Jonathan       Miller          0:46:17          Williams College Cycling                   Williamstown      MA    32
2             91     Stephen        Weller          0:46:34          Independent Fabrication                    Hanover           NH    22
3             87     Michael        Margarite       0:47:01          CRCA
4             85     Jeff           Hatch           0:48:35          NCC / Bikereg.com                          Nantucket         MA    33
5             90     Don            Sproull         0:49:07          ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC          Auburn            NY    39
6             84     Glen           Fraser          0:53:34          NHCC/Team NH                               Hudson            NH    48
7             83     David          Clark           0:57:38          Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling                 New Gloucester    ME    45
8             89     Brian          Pierce          1:01:12          Competive Edge                             Montague          MA    45
DNF           88     Luis           Perez                            Sakonnet
DNS           86     Mike           Jankowski                        Kingston Cyclery                           Hurley            NY    32
DNS           92     David          Wren                             SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem - CBRC          Saratoga Springs  NY    45
MEN CAT 5 / CITIZEN
Cat Finish    BIB #  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Elasped Time     TEAM                                       CITY              STATE AGE
1             58     Douglas        Jansen          0:45:07                                                     Pelham            NH    42
2             264    Todd           Roberts         0:47:58
3             63     Larry          Reed            0:48:45          KPCC                                       Chester           VT    47
4             274    Jon            Rowe            0:49:06                                                                             33
5             251    Jonathan       Molk            0:49:08          BCA/Tosk                                                           39
6             68     Matthew        Shaffer         0:50:12          USCGA                                      New London        CT    21
7             62     Joe            Praino          0:51:12          Sleepy Hollow Bicycle Club                 Tarrytown         NY    20
8             262    Brian          Walak           0:51:19
9             55     Morgan         Goodwin         0:51:37          Williams Cycling Club                      Williamstown      MA    20
10            52     Vincent        Duarte          0:52:32                                                     Provincetown      MA    28
11            224    Tim            Coleman         0:52:33                                                                             43
12            48     Ben            Benoit          0:52:50                                                     Littleton         MA    32
13            64     Troy           Romanowski      0:52:57          Northeast Cycles                           West Hartford     CT    26
14            53     Michael        Fairhurst       0:53:27          Williams Cycling Team                      Williamstown      MA    20
15            44     Lance          Nicholson       0:53:30          BCA/TOSK                                   Pittsfield        MA    41
16            280    Jay            Shelaren        0:54:37                                                                             51
17            56     Christopher    Hersel          0:54:51                                                     Woodbury          CT    20
18            65     James          Rosberg         0:54:55                                                     Cambridge         MA    42
19            265    Kenn           Mallery         0:55:12
20            276    Mark           White           0:55:30                                                                             35
21            51     Richard        Drummond        0:55:41                                                     Enfield           NH    38
22            72     Michael        Tonkinson       0:55:43          Boston University Cycling                  Boston            MA    25
23            221    Andrew         Piper           0:56:04          BCA/Tosk
24            45     John           Philp           0:56:17                                                     Lee               MA    34
25            76     Richard        Wiseman         0:56:35                                                     Williamstown      MA    35
26            66     Tucker         Sawin           0:56:36          Williams                                   Williamstown      MA    20
27            70     Daniel         Smith           0:56:39          Westview Multisport Team                   Woodstock Valley  CT    18
28            75     Zachary        Wills           0:57:06                                                     Cambridge         MA    36
29            74     Steven         Van Derlaske    0:58:32          USCGA                                      New London        CT    21
30            273    Josh           Chittenden      0:59:35                                                                             24
31            69     James          Slaughter       0:59:47                                                     Kent              CT    51
32            67     David          Schirmer        0:59:56                                                     Corning           NY    50
33            266    John           Bentley         1:00:37
34            59     Warren         Melby           1:02:29          Schoharie Valley Cycling Club              Altamont          NY    44
35            73     Andrew         Turco           1:05:33                                                     Somers            CT    43
36            40     Alan           Eusden          1:05:36          Team Eusden                                Big Flats         NY    49
37            57     Chase          Hoefer          1:06:11                                                     Babson Park       MA    19
38            42     Adam           Jones           1:06:50                                                     Amherst           MA    30
39            43     Pete           Lopez           1:07:37                                                     Richmond          MA    40
40            47     Paul           Schaye          1:14:02                                                     New York          NY    52
41            46     Anna           Sapozhnikova    1:22:11          finger lakes cycling club                  Ithaca            NY    25
42            41     John           Eusden          1:54:05          The Spoke                                  Willliamstown     MA    82
DNS           49     William        Beyer                                                                       Oakhill           VA    19
DNS           50     Glen           Darby                            Team Fred                                  Marblehead        MA    44
DNS           54     Neil           Favreau                                                                     East Burke        VT    35
DNS           60     John           Olsa                             Advantage Benefits Group                   Grand Rapids      MI    34
DNS           61     Greg           Olsen                                                                       Ny                NY    35
DNS           71     Jeremy         Symonds                          NEBC/Cycleloft                             Acton             MA    40
MEN PRO/1/2
Cat Finish    BIB #  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Elasped Time     TEAM                                       CITY              STATE AGE
1             177    Peter          Hult            0:39:07          Fiordifrutta                               Harvard           MA    23
2             174    Rob            English         0:40:53                                                     Bracknell         UNK   27
3             179    Greg           Ruckman         0:41:41                                                     Camano Island     WA    31
4             176    Daniel         Greenfield      0:43:04          Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club         West Hartford     CT    24
5             173    Michael        Cody            0:45:13          NCC / BikeReg.com                          Burlington        VT    22
6             178    Matthew        Loftus          0:47:22          NCC / BikeReg.com                          Spencer           MA    25
7             175    Ralf           Geiben Lynn     0:50:04          Boston Bicycle Club                        Watertown         MA    37
8             172    Levi           Bloom           0:50:19          Please Sponsor Me                          Clearfield        PA    19
MEN JUNIORS
Cat Finish    BIB #  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Elasped Time     TEAM                                       CITY              STATE AGE
1             170    Barry          Miller          0:48:27          USI                                        Larchmont         NY    16
2             169    Jesse          Dudley          0:50:27          Dartmouth College                          Hanover           NH    18
WOMEN CAT 4
Cat Finish    BIB #  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Elasped Time     TEAM                                       CITY              STATE AGE
1             81     Martha         Robertson       0:56:02                                                     Peru              VT    46
2             78     Jenna          Farleigh        0:58:31          Dartmouth Cycling Club                     Hanover           NH    19
3             275    Melissa        Smith           0:59:43                                                                             37
4             80     Karla          Kingsley        1:00:08          Dartmouth College                          Hanover           NH    22
5             79     Susan          Hill            1:03:03          Eastern Bloc/Benidorm                      Torrington        CT    42
6             82     Cindy          Zurowski        1:05:37                                                     Brooklyn          CT    48
7             261    Kate           Nicoll          1:11:12
8             77     Karen          Edgar           1:14:36          Finger Lakes Cycling Club                  Ithaca            NY    40
WOMEN PRO/1/2/3
Cat Finish    BIB #  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Elasped Time     TEAM                                       CITY              STATE AGE
1             171    Amy            Wallace         1:01:34          Dartmouth                                  Hanover           NH    22

By Category | Overall
Overall Results
FIRST NAME     LAST NAME        Elasped Time
1    Peter          Hult             0:39:07
2    Rob            English          0:40:53
3    Greg           Ruckman          0:41:41
4    Daniel         Greenfield       0:43:04
5    John           Funk             0:44:25
6    David          Elliott          0:44:33
7    Joshua         Lipka            0:44:55
8    Douglas        Jansen           0:45:07
9    Michael        Cody             0:45:13
10   Andreas        Daiber           0:45:24
11   Mark           Luzio            0:45:37
12   Tim            Clement          0:46:04
13   Jonathan       Miller           0:46:17
14   Stephen        Weller           0:46:34
15   Michael        Margarite        0:47:01
16   Troy           Fenderson        0:47:04
17   Nick           Mahood           0:47:07
18   Matthew        Loftus           0:47:22
19   Brian          Rafferty         0:47:29
20   Joe            Cruz             0:47:46
21   Alvin          Nordell          0:47:52
22   Jeff           Leake            0:47:55
23   Thomas         Luzio            0:47:57
24   Todd           Roberts          0:47:58
25   Mike           Spangenberg      0:48:16
26   Barry          Miller           0:48:27
27   Jeff           Hatch            0:48:35
28   Larry          Reed             0:48:45
29   Matthew        Domnarski        0:49:02
30   Jon            Rowe             0:49:06
31   Don            Sproull          0:49:07
32   Jonathan       Molk             0:49:08
33   Tim            Buckley          0:49:14
34   Jack           Hutchinson       0:49:22
35   Ralf           Geiben Lynn      0:50:04
36   Matthew        Shaffer          0:50:12
37   Michael        Mccusker         0:50:17
38   Levi           Bloom            0:50:19
39   Jesse          Dudley           0:50:27
40   Doug           Deitz            0:50:43
41   Rob            Gerowe           0:50:56
42   Joe            Praino           0:51:12
43   Brian          Walak            0:51:19
44   Morgan         Goodwin          0:51:37
45   Thomas         Luster           0:51:58
46   Vincent        Duarte           0:52:32
47   Tim            Coleman          0:52:33
48   Ben            Benoit           0:52:50
49   Troy           Romanowski       0:52:57
50   J. Craig       Robertson        0:53:02
51   Stephen        Edgar            0:53:21
52   Michael        Fairhurst        0:53:27
53   Lance          Nicholson        0:53:30
54   Glen           Fraser           0:53:34
55   Dennis         Oconnor          0:54:03
56   James          Themig           0:54:12
57   Alan           Bates            0:54:31
58   Kenneth        Cestone          0:54:35
59   Jay            Shelaren         0:54:37
60   Christopher    Hersel           0:54:51
61   James          Rosberg          0:54:55
62   Stig           Bolgen           0:54:58
63   Richard        Sealey           0:55:04
64   Kenn           Mallery          0:55:12
65   Will           Kraham           0:55:16
66   Richard        Crate Jr.        0:55:26
67   Mark           White            0:55:30
68   Bob            Saul             0:55:32
69   Richard        Drummond         0:55:41
70   Michael        Tonkinson        0:55:43
71   Martha         Robertson        0:56:02
72   Andrew         Piper            0:56:04
73   John           Philp            0:56:17
74   Bruce          Townend          0:56:25
75   Richard        Wiseman          0:56:35
76   Tucker         Sawin            0:56:36
77   Daniel         Smith            0:56:39
78   Zachary        Wills            0:57:06
79   Steven         Henderson        0:57:15
80   Mike           Josephson        0:57:33
81   David          Clark            0:57:38
82   Jenna          Farleigh         0:58:31
83   Steven         Van Derlaske     0:58:32
84   Fred           Thompson         0:58:53
85   Don            Rice             0:59:19
86   Josh           Chittenden       0:59:35
87   Mark           Reid             0:59:42
88   Melissa        Smith            0:59:43
89   James          Slaughter        0:59:47
90   David          Schirmer         0:59:56
91   Stephen        Rondeau          1:00:03
92   Karla          Kingsley         1:00:08
93   John           Bentley          1:00:37
94   Michael        Weiss            1:00:46
95   William        Yellig           1:01:09
96   Brian          Pierce           1:01:12
97   Pete           Murphy           1:01:19
98   Stu            Coulter          1:01:29
99   Amy            Wallace          1:01:34
100  Robert         King             1:01:48
101  Warren         Melby            1:02:29
102  Gary           Millet           1:02:30
103  Susan          Hill             1:03:03
104  Dennis         Marino           1:03:34
105  Geoffrey       Kauffman         1:05:25
106  Andrew         Turco            1:05:33
107  Bill           Juan             1:05:34
108  Alan           Eusden           1:05:36
109  Cindy          Zurowski         1:05:37
110  Chase          Hoefer           1:06:11
111  Thomas         Dembinski        1:06:14
112  Adam           Jones            1:06:50
113  Robert         Finkelsen        1:07:31
114  Pete           Lopez            1:07:37
115  Brian          Lafferty         1:08:24
116  Kate           Nicoll           1:11:12
117  Paul           Schaye           1:14:02
118  Karen          Edgar            1:14:36
119  Shawn          Burdick          1:20:02
120  Anna           Sapozhnikova     1:22:11
121  John           Eusden           1:54:05

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage