We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

CBRC Central Park Cyclocross Race
Schenectady, NY
Sunday, October 10, 2004

CBRC Central Park Cyclocross Race
Schenectady, NY
October 10, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men's A
Place   Name                            Team                    City            State   Time
1       Myron           Baker           Unattached              Accord          NY      58.5
2       Alec            Donahue         Louis Garneau           Northhampton    MA      59.02
3       Ryan            Brooks          Hells Kitchen           Bronx           NY      59.14
4       Will            Dugan           Tosk/BCA                Lenox           MA      59.14
5       Christian       Favata          Unattached              Kerhunkor       NY      1.01.16
6       Jon             Rowe            NAV                     Bennington      NY      1.02.18
7       Nathan          Smith           NAV                     Schenectady     NY      1.03.14
8       Peter           Ozolins         Unattached              Ithaca          NY      1.03.33
9       Nathan          Frechen         Unattached              Rochester       NY      -1
10      John            Ormsby          Unattached              Vernon          NY      -1
11      David           Bisers          Unattached              Rochester       NY      -1
Women's A
Place   Name                            Team                    City            State   Time
1       Celeste         Drumm           Mean Wheels             Lenox           MA      41.3
2       Margot          Herman          Hudson Valley           Ithaca          NY      42.34
3       Rosanne         Lent            ROAR                    Keene Valley    NY      43.15
4       Margaret        Thompson        MVBC                    Clinton         NY      43.43
5       Katina          Walke           Onondaga                Oswega          NY      43.5
6       Michelle        Costello        Tioga Velo Club         Franklin        NY      44.2
7       Katherine       Farago          NEBC/Cycleloft          Burlington      MA      44.36
8       Brenda          Bahnson         Independent Fab         Great BarringtonMA      45.42
9       Kimberly        Celecki         MVBC                    Barveld         NY      47.27
10      Colleen         Flaherty        Unattached              Pittsfeild      NY      48.27
11      Pamela          Muder           Queen City Cycle        Orchard Park    NY      48.56
Men's B
Place   Name                            Team                    City            State   Time
1       Todd            Crisafulli      NAV/Mercury Web         Rensselaer      NY      44.41
2       James           Davall                                  Poland          NY      44.41
3       William         Henke           CBRC/SAAB               Hudson Falls    NY      46.18
4       Jim             Grasso                                                          46.53
5       Eric            Lowenstein                              Jersey City     NJ      47.04
6       David           Spore   C       BRC/SAAB                Delmar          NY      47.18
7       Rich            Ruitshauser     MVBC                                            48.24
8       David           Drumm           Mean Wheels                                     48.45
9       Darren          Crupi                                                           50.48
10      James           Harding                                                         -1
11      Scott           Sommers                                                         -1
DNF     Mark            Luebbbers       NAV/Mercury Web         Delmar          NY
Men's C
Place   Name                            Team                    City            State   Time
1       Jeff            Kellogg         BCA                     Pittsflield     MA      :32:13
2       Leo             Patnode         TMM                     Somerville      MA      :32:22
3       Matt            Cartier                                 Pittsflield     MA      :32:34
4       Frank           Dally           Bethel Cycle            Bethel          CT      :32:53
5       Bert            Wilson                                  Ballston Lake   NY      :33:34
6       John            Fox                                     Hyde Park       NY      :33:44
7       Eric            Schillinger     Univ. Rochester         Troy            NY      :33:51
8       Mark            Flanagan        Bethel Cycle            Bethel          CT      :35:02
9       Craig           Walton          BCA                     Richmond        MA      :34:15
10      Ken             Coleman                                 New York        NY      :38:30
DNF     Robert          Smith           CBRC/SAAB               Athens          NY
DNS     Joseph          Boddie Jr       CBRC/SAAB               Albany          NY
Women's C
Place   Name                            Team                    City            State   Time
1       Rebecca         Menke           Dansko Wheelworks       Somerville      MA      :33:51
2       Michelle        Moffat                                  New York        NY      :33:52
3       Hanna           Walton          BCA                     Richmond        MA      :38:30
4       Melissa         Smith                                   Dover           NH      :39:47

Juniors
Place   Name                            Team                    City            State   Time
1       Will            Dugan           Tosk/BCA                Lenox           MA      44.06
2       Robert          Schmidt         CBRC/SAAB               Athens          NY      50.25
3       Spencer         Pero                                    Pittsfield      MA      -2
4       Greg            MarchaRD                                Clifton Park    NY      -2
5       John            Bohanslsi                               Schenectady     NY      -2
6       Pat             Kirwin                                  Rennselaer      NY      -3
Masters 40+
Place   Name                            Team                    City            State   Time
1       Paul            Curley          Unattached              Taunton         MA      :44:06
2       Mark            Luebbers        NAV/Mercury Web         Delmar          NY      :44:06
3       Chuck           Quackenbush     CBRC/SAAB               Slingerlands    NY      :45:25
4       Brandon         Furber                                  Wolcott         NY      :45:59
5       Ed              Burgess         Verge Test Pilot        Newburgh        NY      :46:06
6       Thomas          Butler          CBRC/SAAB               Coxsackie       NY      :46:12
7       Nick            Suozzo          Tioga Velo Club         Franklin        NY      :46:15
8       Michael         Tucker                                  Pittsfield      MA      :46:54
9       Robert          Dadekain        CBRC/SAAB               Niskayuna       NY      :47:42
10      Kent            Webster                                 Brattleboro     VT      :47:55
11      Tim             Huneck          CBRC/SAAB               Rexford         NY      :48:49
12      Mark            Williams                                Clinton         NY      :50:29
13      T               Perkins         Team Table Rock         Highland        NY      :50:29
14      John            Poland                                  Fairport        NY      1 lap
15      Mark            Celecki                                 Barnereld       NY      1 lap
16      Philip          Thompson                                Clinton         NY      1 lap
17      Rich            Seefeldt                                N.Chatham       NY      1 lap
18      Scott           Mott                                                    NY      2 lap

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage