We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Thread City Cyclocross
Mansfield, CT
Saturday, October 23, 2004

Thread City Cyclocross
Presented by
Thread City Cyclers
Mansfield, CT
Saturday, October 23, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


A Men
1       Alec Donahue            Louis Garneau                40:54:00
2       John Foley              Bike Alley                   40:58:00
3       Anthony Eisley          Cog Wild                     45:43:00
4       Anthony Alessio
5       lapped rider
B Men
1       Sean Copizzo            44:19:00
2       Brian Hayes             44:51:00
3       Sam Stevens             45:18:00
4       Joe Crooks              46:02:00
5       William Palm            46:30:00
6       Joe Mandeusz            46:51:00
7       Todd Crisafulli
8       Andrew Grabareke
9       Jim Grasso
10      Nate Simms
11      Jeff Ferraro
12      Dave Baxter
13      Alvan Wardell
14      Juston Mannville
15      Adam Sullivan
16      Ed Persons
17      Anthony Pace
18      Chuck Nguyen
19      Darren Crupi
20      Tim Strickland
Masters 35+
1       Todd Watters
2       Mike Ward
3       Mike Patrick
4       Jay Busse
5       Joey Brown
6       Dom Desmonts
7       Doug Aspinwall
8       Tom Stevens
9       Dave Schachte
10      Dan Stasz
11      Jeff Murray
12      Gene Garneau
13      Geoff Sullivan
14      Wayne Cunningham
15      Joe Rodrigues
16      Chris Winter
17      Gary Moynihan
18      Rick DesMarais
19      Mike Tucker
20      Peter Wilson
21      Arnold Kalmbach
22      Lawrence King
23      Tom Thomson
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Junior Boys
1       Jerome Townsend
2       Evan Pich�
3       Zach Rice
4       Dylan O�Sullivan
5       Dan Liebowitz
6       Alex Larose
7       Erik Mills
Women
1       Darcy Foley             Dansko                       45:03:00
2       Amanda Lawrence                                      45:51:00
3       Kathleen Billington     Team Fuji                    47:23:00
4       Marci Titus Hall                                     48:45:00
5       Brenda Bahson           Independent Fabrication      49:49:00
6       Michele Smith           Independent Fabrication      50:34:00
7       Lesli Stevens           Team Berlin Bike
8       Donna LaCasse
C Men
1       Matt Nalesnik                                        34:42:00
2       John Smey                                            36:51:00
3       Royce Yeomans                                        37:14:00
4       Ernest Muzzatti                                      37:54:00
5       Mike Simmons                                         38:58:00
6       Mike Harney                                          39:32:00
7       Lawrence Felton                                      40:04:00
8       Juan de Jesus           Thread City Cyclers          40:38:00
9       James Themig                                         40:42:00
10      Jeff Bousfield          Mystic Velo
11      Dave Singleton

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage