We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Michelob ULTRA Gran Prix of Gloucester
Gloucester, MA
Sunday, October 31, 2004

Michelob ULTRA Gran Prix of Gloucester
Race #2, USGP #4, Verge NECCS #3
Presented by
Essex County Velo
Gloucester, MA
Sunday, October 31, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Category:    Elite Men               82                starters
Points
Place   U23  Time        Rider                         Team                                       Hometown                    Elite   U23
1            0:55:13     Ryan        Trebon            Kona                                       Corvallis               OR  60
2            0:55:13     Geoff       Kabush            Maxxis - Giant                             Victoria                BC  50
3            0:55:28     Todd        Wells             GT / Hyundai                               Durango                 CO  45
4            0:55:37     Marc        Gullickson        Redline                                    Boulder                 CA  40
5            0:55:54     Mark        MCCORMACK         Clif Bar/Colavita Olive Oil                Foxboro                 MA  35
6            0:55:58     Barry       Wicks             Kona                                       Corvallis               WA  30
7            0:56:01     Adam        Craig             Maxxis - Giant                             Corinth                 ME  28
8            0:56:08     Tyler       Johnson           Richard Sachs / CYBC                       Chester                 CT  26
9            0:56:17     Jonathan    Sundt             Maxxis - Giant                             Redmond                 WA  24
10           0:56:38     Peter       Wedge             Kona / Easton / CCA                        Fredericton             NB  22
11           0:56:49     Jackson     STEWART           Clif Bar                                   Los Gatos               CA  20
12           0:56:51     Ben         JACQUES-MAYNES    Sierra Nevada Cycling                      Mountain View           CA  18
13           0:57:01     Erik        TONKIN            Kona                                       Portland                OR  16
14      1    0:57:25     Matt        WHITE             NCC / BikeReg.com                          Longmeadow              MA  14      40
15           0:57:30     Ben         TURNER            TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR                         Boulder                 CO  12
16           0:58:19     Justin      Robinson          Bullion Stil                               Bonny Doon              Ca  10
17           0:58:19     Michael     Broderick         Seven Cycles                               Chilmark                MA  9
18           0:58:38     Johannes    HUSEBY            FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team            Malden                  MA  8
19           0:58:38     Frank       Mapel             Kona / Easton / CCA                        Durango                 CO  7
20           0:58:38     Brent       PRENZLOW          Salsa/Celo Pacific                         Carlsbad                CA  6
21           0:58:38     Brandon     DWIGHT            TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR                         Boulder                 CO  5
22           0:58:53     Adam        Hodges-Myerson    Cycle Smart                                Somerville              MA  4
23           0:58:56     Justin      SPINELLI          Richard Sachs/YCBC                         Nashua                  NH  3
24      2    0:59:11     Zak         GRABOWSKI         TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR                         Lafayette               CO  2       30
25           0:59:19     Jacob       STECHMANN         Subway-Express                             Red Wing                MN  1
26           0:59:19     Ryan        LEECH             FORT-GPOA !                                Philadelphia            PA
27      3    0:59:28     Troy        Wells             Kona / Easton / CCA                        Durango                 MA          25
28           0:59:31     Noah        Taylor            Putney West Hill                           Peterboro               NH
29           0:59:33     Troy        Heithecker        Recycled Cycles-Airborne                   Seattle                 WA
30           0:59:39     Roddi       LEGA              united cycle                               Edmonton                AB
31           0:59:42     Daniele     PONTONI           Selle Italia-Elite
32           0:59:45     Joshua      SNEAD             Village Peddler presented by Buycell.com   Larkspur                CA
33           0:59:49     Matt        KRAUS             Alan Factory Team                          Arlington               MA
34           0:59:54     Nathan      CHOWN             St.Catharines C.C./Fuji Canada             St.catharines           ON
35      4    0:59:56     Cory        BURNS             Colavita-Bolla                             Watertown               NY          20
36           1:00:00     Benoit      SIMARD            Team Qu�bec/Cycles Lambert/Auberge La Go�liQuebec                  PQ
37           1:00:15     Kevin       BOUCHARD-HALL     USA National Team                          Shelburne               VT
38           1:00:20     Greg        REAIN             gearsracing.com                            Ottawa                  ON
39           1:00:21     John        Foley             Bike Alley                                 N. Brookfield           MA
40      5    1:00:24     Christian   Meier             DPM Sports                                 Sussed                  NB          15
41           1:00:28     Kevin       NOILES            TSC BERLIN                                 Lr. Sackville           NS
42           1:00:46     Andy        APPLEGATE         Easton / Kona / CCA                        Asheville               NC
43           1:00:55     Andrew      Wulfkuhle         ALAN - Mid Atlantic                        Lititz                  PA
44      6    1:01:11     Greg        WITTWER           Cyclocrossworld.com                        Charlottesville         VA          10
45           1:01:23     Peter       MORSE             Midweek CC                                 Toronto                 ON
46           1:01:35     Davy        Yeater            Monticello                                 Sacramento              CA
47           1:01:38     Mike        HALL              Voo Doo Cycles                             Colorado Springs        CO
48      7    1:01:43     Jamey       DRISCOLL          Richard Sachs/CYBC                         Jericho                 VT          5
49           1:01:47     Jonathan    BRUNO             Independent Fabrication                    Boston                  MA
50      8                Bruno       LAFONTAINE        Perigny                                    Cap-de-la-madeleine     PQ          4
51      9    1:01:52     Dan         Neyens            RAD Racing                                 Seattle                 WA          3
52      10   1:02:04     Jamie       LAMB              Cyclesmith/Kona                            Dartmouth               NS          1
53           1:02:32     Ryan        LaRcque           Team Bicycle Alley                         Pepperell               MA
54                       Lance       DOHERTY           Missing Link - Bianchi                     Berkeley                CA
55      11               Matthew     HADLEY            Radical Edge/ Powerbar/Maxxis              Mount Hope              NB
56                       Timothy     ELLIS             Recycled Cycles-Airborne                   Puyallup                WA
57                       Jon         HANSEN            Embestida!                                 Washington              DC
58           -1 lap      Ryan        BROOKS                                                       Bronx                   NY
59           -1 lap      David       COUGHLIN                                                     Toronto                 ON
60           -1 lap      Matt        DEMEIS            BIKEMAN.COM                                Pawtucket               RI
61           -1 lap      Daniel      COADY             NCC / BikeReg.com                          Easthampton             MA
62           -1 lap      David       Allen             KHSnm.com                                  Sante Fe                NM
63           -1 lap      Tom         GOSSELIN          Maine Cycling Club/ Rainbow Bike           Lewiston                ME
64      12   -1 lap      Ari         DE WILDE          Essex County Velo                          Lewiston                ME
65           -1 lap      Aaron       Molloy            NHCC / Trek                                Manchester              NH
66           -1 lap      Patrick     BELAND            Xcluziv                                    Quebec                  PQ
67           -1 lap      Ryan        Belliveau         Giant Bikes                                Campbellton
68      13   -1 lap      John        BURNS             Bikeman.com                                Hingham                 MA
69           -1 lap      Phil        Cortes            Ital Pasta                                 Campbellton             WB
70           -1 lap      Thomas      Carr                                                         Worcester               MA
71           -1 lap      Michael     Henry             Recycled Cycles-Airborne                   Seattle                 MA
72           -1 lap      Sam         Martenus          CCB / Volkswagen                           Cambridge               MA
73           -1 lap      Donald      Snoop             Vergesport.com / Test Pilot                Highland Falls          NY
Category:       Elite Women    53            starters
Place   Time    Rider                        Team                                    Hometown             Points
1       42:50   Ann            KNAPP         KONA                                    Des Moines       WA  50
2       42:53   Mary           McConneloug   Seven Cycles                            Chilmark         MA  40
3       42:58   Louise         ROBINSON      Pedros/ECV                                                   32
4       43:04   Barbara        HOWE          Velo Bella                              Larkspur         CA  25
5       43:15   Gina           Hall          Cyclocrossworld.com                     Ashland          OR  20
6       43:16   Melissa        THOMAS        Bike Source/Tokyo Joes                  Boulder          CO  18
7       43:20   Sarah          Kerlin        Velo Bella                              Santa Cruz       CA  16
8       44:09   Anna           MILKOWSKI     RONA                                    East Chatham     NY  14
9       44:20   Josie          BEGGS         Starbucks-CCA                           Tacoma           WA  12
10      44:31   Allison        BAUMHEFNER                                            Santa Cruz       CA  10
11      44:40   Megan          Monroe        Lemond                                  Ripon            WY  8
12      44:50   Rhonda         MAZZA         VanillaBicycles/Team S&M                Portland         OR  6
13      45:10   Christine      Vardaros      Velo Bella                              Mill Valley      CA  4
14      45:12   Maureen "Mo"   Bruno Roy     Cyclocrossworld.com                     Arlington        MA  2
15      45:16   Sinead         FITZGIBBON    Aquafina / CRCA                         Sag Harbor       NY  1
16      45:43   Marianne       Stover        Independent Fabrications                Portland         ME
17      45:55   Hillary        DANIELS       Hunter Cycles                           Santa Cruz       CA
18      46:04   Melodie        Metzger       Velo Bella                              Berkeley         CA
19      46:07   Erin           KASSOY        Velo Bella                              Palo Alto        CA
20      46:22   Celeste        Drumm         HUP United                              Lenox            MA
21      46:34   Anne           Schwartz      Flying Rhino                                             MI
22      46:52   Tara           ROSS          Team Diet Cheerwine                     Dundas           ON
23      46:56   Heather        Szabo         Tokyo Joe's                             Lafeyette        CO
24      46:59   Amber          ITLE          Yellow Breeches Racing                  Newville         PA
25      47:04   Pauline        Frascone      Mystic Velo                             Plainfield       CT
26      47:07   Alicia         Henest        Richard Sachs                           Clemmons         NC
27      47:12   Sara           CUSHMAN       Gear Works/Spin Arts                    Campton          NH
28      47:15   Kathleen       Billington    Fuji                                    Utica            NY
29      47:24   Rebecca        WELLONS       Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Team        Arlington        MA
30      47:32   Catherine      DESCHENES     Xcluziv                                 Quebec           PQ
31      47:43   Sami           FOURNIER      Velo Bella                              Washington       DC
32      47:58   Maryann        MARTINEZ      CCB/Volkswagen                          W Mystic         CT
33      48:26   Stephanie      WHITE         Dansko/Wheelworks                       Bedford          NH
34      48:42   Mackenzie      DICKEY        Team Bicycle Alley                      Worcester        MA
35      48:45   Cara           MCCAULEY      Easton/Kona/CCA                         Asheville        NC
36      48:53   Darcy          Foley         Dansko Wheelworks                       N. Brookfield    MA
37      49:01   Lauren         Costantini    SyCip Racing                            San Fransico     CA
38      49:09   Susan          MACLEAN       Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team       Plaistow         NH
39      49:40   Joanne         Stevens       Lowes Properties                        Bend             OR
40      49:50   Catherine      DUDLEY                                                New Ipswich      NH
41      49:58   Lauren         TRULL         Kona/Easton/CCA                         Greensboro       NC
42      50:02   Carolyne       HAILL         Midweek CC                              Toronto          ON
43      50:22   Kasandra       COTE          Xcluziv                                 Quebec           PQ
44      51:39   Katherine      Fargo         NEBC / Cycleloft                        Burlington       MA
45      -1 lap  Lesley         HONSBERGER    St.Catharines C.C.                      St.catharines    ON
Category:    Masters 35+                 113            starters
Points
Place   45+  Time          Rider                        Team                                         Hometown                35+     45+
1            40:12         Rich          Maile          art by opsal                                 Sacramento          CA  50
2                          Chris         D'ALUISIO      Specialized R+D                              Watsonville         CA  40
3                          Andy          APPLEGATE      Easton / Kona / CCA                          Asheville           NC  32
4                          Jonny         BOLD           Corner Cycle/ Independent Fabrication        Marstons Mills      MA  25
5            40:59         John          VERHEUL        Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery                   Hillsborough        NJ  20
6                          Mike          Yozell         FORT/GPOA                                    Philly              PA  18
7            41:03         Robert        CAMPOS         HVC/Jessies                                  Ronkonkoma          NY  16
8            41:17         Greg          FERGUSON       FORT/GPOA                                    Glassboro           NJ  14
9            41:28         Timothy       ELLIS          Recycled Cycles-Airborne                     Puyallup            WA  12
10                         Mark          STOTZ          Gearworks                                    Easthampton         MA  10
11           41:38         David         EASTWOOD       Art by Opsal                                 Reno                NV  8
12           41:46         Michael       Bernard        Gearworks                                    Millbury            MA  6
13           41:51         Aaron         MILLETT        ESSEX COUNTY VELO                            Amesbury            MA  4
14                         John          McKone         CCB / Volkswagen                             Burlington          MA  2
15           41:54         Steve         ROSZKO         NCC / BikeReg.com                            Northampton         MA  1
16                         Jon           GALLAGHER      Cole Sport                                   Park City           UT
17           42:05         Peter         BRENNAN        Trek/Doriti Gelati                           Hudson              NH
18                         Brad          Patches                                                     Northfield          MA
19      1    42:09         Robert        BOBROW         TexasRoadhouse/Roark                         Louisville          KY          40
20                         Colman        O'Connor       NEBC / Cycle Loft                            Jamaica Plain       MA
21           42:16         Al            SENFT          NUVO/Bicycle Action Project                  Cincinnati          OH
22           42:18         Troy          FENDERSON      Boston Scientific/euroTEK                    Rye                 NH
23           42:38         Sam           MORSE          Bicycle Link/MBRC                            Cohasset            MA
24           42:50         Todd          Watters        Union Velo                                   Attelboro           MA
25      2                  Christopher   LONG           Independent Fabrication/Gotham               Woodside            NY          30
26      3                  Norm          Kreiss         missing link bicycle club                    Berkeley            CA          25
27                         Wiliam        CRECELIUS      rapid transit                                Louisville          KY
28      4                  Bob           BISSON         Gear Works/Spin Arts                         Fall River          MA          20
29           43:01         Todd          ROWELL         NCC / BikeReg.com                            Nashua              NH
30      5    43:19         Paul          CURLEY         Gearworks/Spinarts                           Taunton             MA          15
31      6    43:23         Scott         WADE           Gearworks/Spinarts                           Putney              VT          10
32      7                  David         Belknap        Bicycle Link/MBRC                            Dedham              MA          5
33      8                  Tim           GROESBECK      CCB                                          Sharon              NH          4
34                         Joel          BROWN          Cox Communications Cycling Team              Wakefield           RI
35      9                  Randall       ROOT           Team Snow Valley                             Sterling            VA          3
36           43:41         Paul          BOUDREAU       ECV - Essex County Velo                      Salem               MA
37      10                 Fred          WITTWER        Charlottesville racing club                  Charlottesville     VA          1
38                         John          LUX            First Capital velo                           Cornwall            PA
39           43:45         Mark          GUNSALUS       Bike Barn Racing                             Dudley              MA
40           43:51         Wade          SUMMERS        Benidorm / Createx Colors                    Southington         CT
41           43:58         Paul          CUSICK         pacific sunset velo/Team Dare                Carlsbad            CA
42                         Christopher   White          BOB / Nault's Cyclery                        Windham             NH
43           44:02         John          MOSHER         NEBC/Cycleloft                               Boxboro             MA
44           44:11         George        HEBNER         Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn                Easton              CT
45           44:15         John          MEERSE         Fastsplits Cycling Team                      Portland            ME
46      11   44:24         Tom           Malniven       Hampton Velo                                                     NY
47                         David         CONNERY        HUP United                                   Watertown           MA
48      12   44:28         William       SAWYER         Gearworks                                    Arlington           MA
49                         Dan           Gagliarcle     MTBmind.com                                  Hyannis             MA
50      13   44:34         David         RATH           GMBC/Catamount                               Williston           VT
51           44:47         Michael       COLE           Minuteman Road Club                          Marlborough         MA
52      14   45:06         Rob           BELCHER        Union Velo                                   South Walpole       MA
53           45:18         James         Walsh          Cox Communications Cycling Team              Wakefield           MA
54                         Paul          LYNCH          missing link bicycle club                    Marshfield          MA
55      15                 Kevin         Callahan       Bicycle Link/MBRC                            Norwall             MA
56           45:27         Brian         Sweeney        Gearworks                                    Sterling            MA
57                         Michael       Hartley        Mid Coast Velo                               Newcastle           ME
58      16   45:31         Jim           BRONSON        LSV/Kelly Racing Team                        Gaithersburg        MD
59      17   45:36         Phillip       Kenealy        NHCC / Teah NH                               Bedford             NH
60           45:38         Gray          Eldridge       Corner Cycle                                 Falmouth            MA
61           45:41         Chris         Burke          Providence Velo                              Pawtucket           RI
62                         Chip          SOVEK          Potomac Velo Club                            Centreville         VA
63      18                 Timothy       SHEA           BOB / Nault's Cyclery                        Amherst             NH
64           45:47         Christopher   SMITH                                                       Roslindale          MA
65           45:49         Mark          LASER          Yellow Breeches Racing                       Carlisle            PA
66                         Jim           Brown          RAD Racing                                   Olympia             WA
67           45:53         Nathan        MCHUGH         Earl's Cyclery                               Burlington          VT
68      19   45:58         David         SCHACHTE       Union Velo                                   Woonsocket          RI
69           46:00         Wayne         CUNNINGHAM     NEBC/Cycle Loft                              Wayland             MA
70           46:03         David         FREDRICKSON                                                 Westwood            MA
71      20                 Dawes         Wilson         Pedal Power                                  Vail                CO
72                         Chris         Milliman       HUP United                                   Lynne               NH
73           46:08         Kelly         CLINE          Wissahickon                                  Glenside            PA
74      21                 John          GRENIER        Maine Master's Racing                        Lewiston            ME
75                         Edmund        GESCHICKTER    Unattached                                   Brookline           MA
76                         John          BUSER          putney/westhill                              Westminster         VT
77      22                 Tom           STEVENS        Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team            Higanum             CT
78                         Paul          NYBERG         Benidorm/Createx Colors                      Avon                CT
79           46:27         Alan          BUDAY          rotations racing                             Manorville          NY
80           46:31         Gary          CUNDIFF        CAPE COD PEDROS/K2/WHEELWORKS                Sandwich            MA
81      23   46:34         Geoff         SULLIVAN       Eastern Bloc/Benidorm                        Wethersfield        CT
82           46:40         Sean          Wittmer                                                     Seattle             WA
83           46:50         Michael       SATTERFIELD    Cycles De Oro/The Printery                   Summerfield         NC
84      24   47:01         Clifford      BORDEN         martin swiss                                 Montreal            PQ
85                         Paul          Weiss          Portland Velo Club                           Cumberland          ME
86                         David         LYMAN          Union Velo Club                              Framingham          MA
87                         Richard       PERROTTI, JR   RAGE MTB                                     Medford             MA
88           47:21         Steven        BONADIO        Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                      Arlington           MA
89      25   47:26         Paul          Niehiff        Southern Maine Velo                          Westbrook           MA
90           47:49         Christopher   Zigmot         ECV - Essex County Velo                      Danville            NH
91                         Scott         MARES          SIBEX                                        Colorado Springs    CO
92           48:09         Jim           BURKE          NEBC/Cycle Loft                              Billerica           MA
93           48:29         Mike          Hoover         Bikeman.com                                  Woolwich            ME
94           -1 lap        John          Baker          putney/westhill                              Williamsville       VT
95      26   -1 lap        Timothy       Bailey         Bicycle Link/MBRC                            Norwall             MA
96           -1 lap        Tim           CROWLEY        CTS                                          Marlboro            MA
97      27   -1 lap        Peter         CROWLEY        NCC / BikeReg.com                            Pelham              MA
98      28   -1 lap        Richard       Costa                                                       Brimfield           MA
99      29   -1 lap        James         BOUDREAU       MASTERS VELO CLUB                            Lunenburg           MA
100     30   -1 lap        Fafar         BAYAT          Strictly Bicycles                            Teaneck             NJ
101     31   -1 lap        Steven        HEATH          Masters Velo Club                            Woonsocket          RI
102     32   -1 lap        Robert        VAUGHAN        Sunapee-Banagan's Bike Club                  Bradford            VT
103          -1 lap        Mike          JINKS          ESSEX COUNTY VELO                            Stafford            VA
104          -1 lap        Chris         SHOTWELL                                                    Camden              ME
105          -1 lap        John          RIEDEL         Independent Fabrication                      Springfield         OH
106          -1 lap        Lawrence      King           Providence Velo                              Cranston            RI
107     33   -1 lap        Christopher   HOUSTON        Yellow Breeches Racing                       Carlisle            PA
Category:   Juniors           22          starters
Place       Time   Rider                  Team                                    Hometown             Points
1           40:18  Bjorn      Selander    ALAN                                    Hudson           WI  40
2           40:18  Adam       McGrath     Redline / Excel Sports                  Boulder          CO  30
3           40:18  Peter      STETINA     TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR                      Boulder          CO  25
4           40:25  Brady      KAPPIUS     TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR                      Littleton        CO  20
5           40:54  Alex       HOWES       TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR                      Golden           CO  15
6           41:45  Charles    Marzot      Coast to Coast - KAM - Stelvio          Marion           MA  10
7           42:02  Jon        BELCHER     Union Velo                              South Walpole    MA  5
8           42:11  Will       DUGAN       Tosk/BCA                                Lenox            MA  4
9           42:17  Mitchell   PETERSON    Balance Bar/Devo                        Sandy            UT  3
10          42:30  Noah       HARWOOD     People Cycle/Stelvio Teamwear           Bedford          NH  1
11          43:13  Luke       BRECHWALD   Rad Racing                              Olympia          WA
12          43:32  Morgan     MACLEOD     Portland Velo/Jamis                     Cumberland       ME
13          43:49  Michael    HOSEY       SOULCRAFT                               Cotati           CA
14          43:58  Tucker     OLANDER     Team Rio Grande                         Alma             MI
15          44:36  Evan       PICHE       Necsa/Cuevas                            Ringwood         NJ
16          44:44  Jerome     TOWNSEND    Team Bike Alley                         Princeton        MA
17          44:49  Colt       MCELWAINE   Northeast Bicycle Club-Cycle Loft       Canton           MA
18          45:53  Austin     CARROLL     Balance Bar/Devo                        Orange           CA
19          46:21  Benjamin   ZAWACKI     Coast to Coast - KAM - Stelvio          Weare            NH
20          47:23  Ryan       BARLOW      NECSA                                   Lyme             NH
21          47:28  Timothy    Halliday    American Cycling Team                   Rindge           NH
Category:   B Men                    99            starters
Place       Time    Rider                          Team                                      Hometown              Points
1           41:31   Kevin            Attkisson     Texas Roadhouse                           Lon               KY  50
2                   Ryan             RUMSEY        Bikeman.com                               Portland          ME  40
3                   David            GAGNON        SPORTIF BROMONT                           Bromont           PQ  32
4           41:36   Jake             HOLLENBACH                                              Burlington        VT  25
5           41:43   Jamie            BELCHAK       North Atlantic Velo / Mercury Web SolutionKillington        VT  20
6           41:45   Weston           SCHEMPF       FORT-GPOA                                 State College     PA  18
7           41:47   Michael          Magur         Vergesport.com                            Cornwall          NY  16
8           42:09   Logan            HODSON        Alan Factory Team                         Arlington         MA  14
9           42:16   Marc             Bavoneau      ECV - Essex County Velo                   Beverly           MA  12
10          42:32   Jean-Nicholas    Lavertu       Durand Sport                              Quebec            PQ  10
11          42:39   Tom              HOPPER        Bikeman.com                               Medway            MA  8
12          42:43   David            Gruber        Martin Swiss                              Mtl               QC  6
13          42:45   Paolo            Zenoni        Westwood Velo                             Tenafly           NJ  4
14                  Pascal           BUSSI�RES     Biogen idec, Auberge La Go�liche          Qu�bec            PQ  2
15          43:27   Sean             Sullivan      ECV - Essex County Velo                   Newburyport       MA  1
16                  Zac              DAAB          Hup United                                Cambridge         MA
17          43:38   Stan             JURGA         Essex County Velo                         Cambridge         MA
18                  Charlie          Miller        Veritcal Earth                            Coeur d'Alere     ID
19          43:48   Rick             TROJANOWSKI   hampton velo club                         Calverton         NY
20          44:08   Art              TRAPOTSIS     Boston Road Club                          Arlington         MA
21                  Brendan          Sullivan      VeloEuropa                                Somerville        MA
22          44:20   Jeffrey          Gilman        Bicycle Link / MBRC                       W. Bridgewater    MA
23                  Brant            HORNBERGER    NCC/Bikereg.com                           Leominster        MA
24          44:24   Kyle             WOLFE         Essex County Velo                         East Weymouth     MA
25                  Brendan          CORNETT       Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bike           Auburn            ME
26                  Ryan             FLEMING       Peerless Insurance/Papa Wheelies          Keene             NH
27          44:39   Jerome           HUGHES        Bikeman.com                               Hopkinton         MA
28                  Brad             Roberts       Putney West Hill                          Putney            VT
29          44:44   Corey            Piscopo       NHCC / Team NH                            Dover             NH
30          44:50   Brian            Keegan        UNH                                       Dover             NH
31          44:57   Brian            Hayes         UCONN Cycling                             Guilford          CT
32          45:11   Coley            BRYAN         harborside cycle                          Gloucester        MA
33          45:20   Ed               MEYER         Dartmouth College Cycling                 Hanover           NH
34          45:26   Nick             TURNER        ALAN Factory Team                         Cambridge         MA
35                  William          Palm          UC Berkeley                               Newtonville       MA
36                  Tim              Stanley       UNH Cycling                               Dover             NH
37          45:32   Luke             Krisch        Louis Garneau                             Burlington        VT
38          45:37   Brian            Rutter        Berlin Bike, East Berlin CT               Belchertown       MA
39          45:43   Ryan             Amisault      Rocky Mtn Cycling Education Foundation    Boulder           CO
40          45:46   Todd             PITTMAN       unattached                                Ellicott City     MD
41          45:53   Jeff             FERRARO       Benidorm Bikes/Createx Colors             West Hartford     CT
42          46:03   Greg             MARTIN        Bethel Cycle Sport Club                   Warren            CT
43                  Todd             CRISAFULLI    North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solutions Rensselaer        NY
44                  James            WOOD          Team City Sacramento                      Sacramento        CA
45          46:12   Anthony          FALK          CRCA/merrill lynch/StelvioTeamwear        New York          NY
46          46:16   Joseph           CROOKS        Cyclonauts Racers                         Chicopee          MA
47                  David            Rose                                                    Allston           MA
48                  Wayne            MACEYKA       Harris Cyclery                            Melrose           MA
49          46:26   Ethan            Parson        NCC / BikeReg.com                         Somerville        MA
50          46:31   Ryan             Pomatevich    TriTech                                   W.Wareham         MA
51          46:48   Barton           Kirk          Skirack / Provisions Intc                 Burlington        VT
52          46:50   Eric             GOODSON       Boston Road Club                          Jamaica Plain     MA
53          47:16   Jude             DeMeis                                                  Westford          MA
54          47:33   Brian            PLOUFFE       Powder Ridge Cycling Club                 West Hartford     CT
55          47:39   Alec             RIENDEAU      Highland Park Hermes                      Highland Park     NJ
56          47:41   Christopher      REHM          Quad Cycles/Alan Grassroots cross         Northboro         MA
57          47:43   Eric             Maniez                                                  Allston           MA
58          47:47   Darius           GREENBACHER   NCC / BikeReg.com                         Northampton       MA
59          47:49   Steven           Morse         bikeman.com                               Pawtucket         RI
60          48:07   Paul             Niehoff       Southern Maine Cycling Club               Westbrook         ME
61          48:16   Eric             Lowenstein    Highland Park Hermes                      Jersey City       NJ
62          48:27   Chris            MCKERNAN      ECV - Essex County Velo                   Foxboro           MA
63          48:34   Charles          Goldman                                                 Portland          ME
64          48:37   Ralph            Karam         Southern Maine Cycling Club               Scarburough       ME
65          48:42   Timothy          SHEA          BOB / Nault's Cyclery                     Amherst           NH
66          48:46   Kevin            MCCARTHY                                                Baltimore         MD
67          48:49   John             Genovese      ECV - Essex County Velo                   Newton            MA
68                  Justin           Ziemba        NHCC / Team NH                            Manchester        NH
69                  Jeff             Guy           FORT-GPOA                                 Greensburg        PA
70          48:53   Mike             Zanconato     HUP United                                Worcester         MA
71          49:34   Patrick          Goguen        NEBC                                      Hopendale         MA
72          49:45   Joe              JANKOVSKY     Boston Road Club                          Cambridge         MA
73          50:09   Craig            Callan        Highland Park Hermes                      Highland Park     NJ
74          -1 lap  Darren           CRUPI         Heart Of New England/Peerless             Brooklyn          NY
75          -1 lap  Sven             Lohse                                                   Portsmouth        NH
76          -1 lap  Mike             SHEAHAN       Team Cape Cod Pedro's/K2/WheelWorks       Somerville        MA
77          -1 lap  Brian            DAHLMANN                                                Boston            MA
Category:   Cub Juniors        10        starters
Place       Time   Rider                 Team                          Hometown        Points
1           8:26   Luke        Keogh     Corner Cycle                  Sandwich    MA  40
2           8:34   ???                                                                 30
3           8:52   Gavin       MANNION   CCB/Volkswagen                Dedham      MA  25
4           10:28  Jesse       Keogh     Corner Cycle                  Sandwich    MA  20
5           10:33  Ryan        Packard                                 Arlington   MA  15
6           10:40  Elizabeth   WHITE     NECSA                         Bedford     NH  10
7           10:49  Max         SYRON     Rocket Riders Club            Rockport    MA  5
8           11:48  Thomas      Cundiff   Pedros / K2 / Wheelworks      Sandwich    MA  4
9           11:57  Paul        Gannitt   Pedros / K2 / Wheelworks      Sandwich    MA  3
Category:   Masters 55+     9             starters
Place       Time    Rider                 Team                         Hometown              Points
1           40:16   Phil    Bannister     Putney / West Hill           Putney            VT  40
2                   Bruce   MCCOWAN       Providence Velo Club         East Greenwich    RI  30
3           41:59   Kurt    Webster       Putney / West Hill           Brattleboro       VT  25
4           42:58   James   THEMIG        Mystic Velo Club             Niantic           CT  20
5           44:47   Thomas  DOWNEY        Bicycle Link/MBRC            Plymouth          MA  15
6           45:03   Jeep    BARRETT       Magic Cycles/Cane Creek      Jonas Ridge       NC  10
7           45:23   Jim     TITONE        JB's Cycling Team            Seabrook          NH  5
8           -1 lap  Karl    DITTEBRANDT   kissena cycling club         New York          NY  4
Category:   C Men   53          starters
Place       Time    Rider                    Team                            Hometown
1           38:59   Stephen     KELLEY       Vortex Racing                   North Easton     MA
2                   Leo         PATNODE      TMM                             Somerville       MA
3                   Robert      Bauer        Minuteman Road Club             Natick           MA
4           39:34   Chris       Gagne        BRC                             Arlington        MA
5           39:38   Kevin       Kerwood      NCC                             Florence         MA
6           39:45   Matt        Shaffer                                      New London       CT
7           39:49   Nicholas    Keogh        Corner Cycle                    Sandwich         MA
8                   Jack        Gundling     Portland Velo Club              Portland         MA
9           39:57   Nathan      MEALEY       Cycle Smart                     Northampton      MA
10          40:24   Peter       Hutchins     NCC / BikeReg                   Northhampton     MA
11          40:29   William     Irving       EMS Climbing School             Gardiner         NY
12          41:14   Karl        Wedeman      Pedro's                         Bradford         MA
13                  Jonathan    Hendricks    Craft / Salem Cycle             Salem            MA
14          41:27   Dan         FISHKIN                                      Marblehead       MA
15          41:35   Aaron       APPLEBAUM    BCA / Tosk                      Somerville       MA
16          41:51   Michael     OLBRYS       NEBC/Cycle loft                 Wellesley        MA
17          41:59   John        Jonsen       BCA / Tosk                      Pitt             MA
18                  Jay         CORMIER      Essex County Velo               North Andover    MA
19          42:03   Jefferey    Dixon        SMCC                            Windham          ME
20                  Bernard     Harmon                                       Brighton         MA
21                  Ralph       GULEMMO      East End Kreb Cycle             East Moriches    NY
22          42:35   Rob         Magadtni     Housatonic Wheel Club           Banington        Ma
23          42:43   Roswell     Thomas                                       Ipswich          MA
24                  Paul        Pontone                                      Malden           MA
25                  Patrick     White                                        Bridgewater      MA
26          43:12   Terry       Fina                                         Auburn Park      NY
27          43:16   Bill        DOONAN                                       Blackstone       MA
28          43:20   Rich        Deandrea     Jaeger Wheelman                 Medford          MA
29          43:36   Haub        Valkenburg                                   Marblehead       MA
30          44:24   Matt        Evans                                        Charlestown      MA
31          44:52   Tom         WARNER       Mt. Washington Valley Velo      Glen             NH
32          45:03   Adam        Brodsky      MRBC / Link                     Schudte          MA
33                  Daniel      Kliger       Matin Swiss                     Westmount        QC
34          45:23   Mike        Brown                                        Manchester       MA
35                  Mark        VARESCHI     Rutgers Cycling                 Highland Park    NJ
36          46:10   Haub        Valkenburg                                   Marblehead       MA
37          46:17   Peadar      Harmon       Quad Cycles                     Watertown        MA
38                  Bruce       Greenstein                                   Hingham          MA
39                  Michael     Hawrelak                                     Samia            ON
40          46:49   Ben         GRENIER      Maine Cycling Club              Lewiston         ME
41                  Kevin       Burke                                        Marblehead       MA
42          47:13   Ron         MENNER                                       Brookline        NH
43          47:29   Chris       PARSONS      Catch Restaurant                Winchester       MA
44          48:21   Alexander   LAROSE       Team Bike Alley                 Webster          MA
45          -1 lap  Lee         LEVITT       Boston Road Club                Needham          MA
46          -1 lap  Jeffrey     NEBOLINI                                     Schenectady      NY
47          -1 lap  Hunter      Atherton                                     New London       CT
48          -1 lap  Jose        Monterroso   UVCC                            Attelboro        MA
Category:   B Women             27           starters
Place       Time   Rider                     Team                                Hometown
1           43:36  Marri        Hall                                             Groton              MA
2           44:24  Brenda       BAHNSON      Independent Fabrication             Great Barrington    MA
3           45:03  Erin         Canniff                                          Rockport            MA
4           45:46  Natalie      Dumont       Gearworks                           Fitchburg           MA
5                  Jennifer     STRASSER     NECSA/Cuevas/ACT                    Franconia           NH
6           46:10  Molly        Housman                                          Norwich             VT
7                  Michele      Smith        Independent Fabrication             Burlington          MA
8           46:49  Sheila       SENFT        CITGO/PBF                           Cincinnati          OH
9                  Janet        SESTOKAS     NEBC Cycle Loft                     Arlington           MA
10          47:13  Jess         Truslow      NEBC Cycle Loft                     Arlington           MA
11                 Erin         Reilly       Verge Sport                         Highland Falls      NY
12          47:29  Lana         Courtney     Dansko Wheelworks                   Northfield          MA
13                 Heidi        WAKEMAN      Dansko Wheelworks                   Gloucester          MA
14                 Natalie      STOLL        UNH                                 Rochester           NY
15                 Janet        TRUBEY       Asheville Bicycle Racing Club       Fletcher            NC
16          48:21  Amanda       Leigh        Espoirs de Laval                    Montreal            CA
17                 Cynthia      Joiner       CCB / Volkswagon                    Cotuit              MA
18                 Lesli        STEVENS      Team Berlin Bike                    Middletown          CT
19          48:24  Hanna        WALTON       Berkshire Cycling Association       Richmond            MA
20          48:39  Linda        Moran                                            Oxford              MI
21          48:53  Nicole       Kesselriry   Dansko Wheelworks                   Killington          VT
22                 Regina       Hammond
23                 Anna-Stina   Ohlson                                           Amherst             MA
Category:        B Masters                 44           starters
Place       45+  Time        Rider                      Team                                   Hometown
1                39:05       Dominique     Desmonts     BVC / Jake's                           Norwalk          MA
2                            Andrew        Brawn        Daway / Taylors                        Stratford        PE
3                39:38       Doug          ASPINWALL    NCC / BikeReg.com                      Easthampton      MA
4                39:53       Joseph        DI ANGELO    harborside cycle                       Gloucester       MA
5                40:16       Jeff          Guy          Fort - GPOA                            Greensburg       PA
6           1    40:24       Derek         GRIGGS       Recycled Sports                        Seabrook         NH
7                            James         McDonald     NCC / BikeReg.com                      Northfield       MA
8                40:45       Mark          Moran        Flying Rhino                           Oxford           MI
9                            Paul          DeBartolo    GS Gotham / TOGA                       New York         NY
10               40:59       Todd          SAVAGE       Minuteman Road Club                    Westboro         MA
11          2    41:02       Theo          KINDERMANS   cyclocrossworld.com                    Waltham          MA
12          3    41:08       Michael       Keogh        Corner Cycle                           Sanwich          MA
13                           Marvin        Wang         Velo Europa                            Jamaica Plan     MA
14               41:27       George        Hebner       Chesapeak Wheelman / King Pawn         Easton           CT
15          4                Jeff          Cohen        NCC / BikeReg.com                      Florence         MA
16               41:35       Mark          SUPRENANT    CCB/Volkswagen                         Milford          NH
17               41:43       Christopher   KADLICK      Minuteman Road Club                    Holliston        MA
18          5    41:51       James         Paterson                                            Lamb             MA
19          6    42:15       Paul          Crowley      Mass Bay Road Club                     Hingham          MA
20          7    42:35       Garabed       MINASIAN     BOB                                    Nashua           NH
21          8    42:43       Robert        TUTWILER                                            South Berwick    ME
22                           Richard       Desmarais    Union Velo                             Attelboro        MA
23          9    43:20       Terry         Cowman       ECV - Essex County Velo                Manchester       MA
24               43:36       Brian         Blodin       Bob                                    Andover          MA
25                           Richard       Wolfe                                               Bedford          MA
26          10               Arnold T.     KALMBACH     Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club       Millis           MA
27          11   43:51       Doug          HAMILTON                                            Fairborn         OH
28          12               Steve         WHITE        White's Bikes                          Fairfax          VT
29               43:54       Robi          Desrosiens   AA Vittorio                                             RI
30               44:04       David         Bar                                                 Ayer             MA
31               44:12       Chris         Naigneault   Corner Cylce                           Mashpee          MA
32          13   45:03       Jerry         White                                               Bedford          NH
33          14               Brian         Bicki        Team Hawaiian                          Chepachet        RI
34               45:23       John          Beaudoin     Lindsay Realty                         Boudoinhan       ME
35          15               Jim           Quinn        Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club       Monshfield
36                           Tom           THOMSON      Union velo                             N.attleboro      MA
37                           Juan          DARIAS       Union Velo                             Sudbury          MA
38          16               Paul          Brais        Team Hawaiian                          Chepaket         RI
39          17               Joe           HEPP         Southern Maine Cycling Club            Kennebunk        ME

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage