We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Virginia Cyclo-cross Series #2
Richmond, VA
Sunday, October 31, 2004

Virginia Cyclo-cross Series #2
Team Cobblestone Bikes
Pole Green Park - Richmond, VA
Sunday, October 31, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

��
Total Starters - 72
Mens A
Team                    Points
1       Robert Dinterman       Virginia Beach Velo     60
2       Steven Selby           Cyclismo                40
3       Nate Seymore           PVC                     30
4       Judd Milne             Squadra Coppi           25
5       Tom Gillespie          3Sports                 20
6       Terry Ashby            Cyclismo                18
DNF     Joe Notacarolo         Cyclismo                0
Womens A
Team                    Points
1       Jeniffer Maxwell       NCVC                    60
2       Melanie Swatrz         Squadra Coppi           40
3       Pam Zimmerman          James River             30
Mens B
Team                    Points
1       Mark Wilson            Ocean Front             60
2       Sam Thompson           UA                      40
3       Stephen Delisle        Hilton                  30
4       Matthew Shields        Evolution               25
5       James Hibbs            UA                      20
6       Chip Goble             Cobblestone             18
7       Adam Switzer           Yellow Breeches         16
8       Matt Marchal           Cyclismo                14
9       Jim Fisher             Cobblestone             12
10      Phil Hunnycutt         UA                      10
11      Braiden Govani         Cyclismo                8
DNF     Chip Atkins            3Sports
DNS     T.G. Taylor            Fairbanks
Womans B
Team                    Points
1       Patti Williams         Cobblestone             60
2       Lisa Stover            CRC                     40
3       Susan Revere           Cobblestone             30
4       Marisa Peacok          UA                      25
5       Annette Breeden        UA                      20
Masters 35+
Team                    Points
1       Ed Dickenson           CRC                     60
2       Keith Johnson          Atlantic Velo           40
3       JH Revere              Cobblestone             30
4       David Jablonski        Husker RC               25
5       Chris Dinsmore         Dirtbean                20
6       Frank Haranzo          BRBC                    18
7       Martin Owens           UA                      16
8       Jeff Weatherly         SP Imports              14
9       Joel Street            Cobblestone             12
Masters 45+
Team                    Points
1       Mark Kutna             CRC                     60
2       Richard Pence          CRC                     40
3       Eric Marshal           Ind. Fabricaton         30
4       Tony Bollotta          CRC                     25
5       Brad Lang              Cobblestone             20
6       Peter Delisle          Hilton                  18
7       Cary Quarles           Cobblestone             16
8       Tom Doyle              Contes                  14
9       James Wagner           DC Velo                 12
10      Thom Suddeth           Cyclismo                10
11      Ben Williams           Potomac                 8
DNF     Chris Gossard          Cyclismo                0
Mens C
Team                    Points
1       Rod Sctlemm            UA                      60
2       Frank Haranzo          BRBC                    40
3       Brent Lehew            Cobblestone             30
4       Mark Russell           UA                      25
5       Park Moonyowg          CRC                     20
6       Alferdo Carbonell      UA                      18
7       Pete Schiffer          Cobblestone             16
8       Jason McDaniel         UA                      14
9       Rob Frank              Atlantic Velo           12
10      Shawn Tevendale        UA                      10
11      Patrick Phillips       UA                      8
12      John Nusbaum           UA                      6
13      Dave Herring           UA                      4
14      James Wagner           DC Velo                 2
15      Ceaser Pico            UA                      1
16      Jesse Saldana          Evolution               1
DNF     Robert McLemore        UA                      0
Junior 15-18
Team                    Points
1       Ryan Owens             UA                      60
2       Nick Pence             CRC                     40
3       Jonathon Nathonson     Evolution               30
4       Todd Schlemm           UA                      25
Cub Juniors
Team                    Points
1       Jesse Seldana          Evolution               60
2       John Nusbaum           UA                      40
3       Hollis Owens           UA                      30

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage