We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

The West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race
Putney, VT
Sunday, November 7, 2004

The West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race
Presented by
Putney Bicycle Club
Putney, VT
Sunday, November 07, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

PLACE  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME           TEAM                                   TIME   VT CHAMP
A Men
1      Jesse           Anthony             Cyclocrossworld.com                    54.09
2      Adam            Craig               Maxxis/Giant                           54.41
3      Matt            White               NCC / BikeReg.com                      54.56
4      Johannes        Huseby              FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team        55.41
5      Noah            Taylor              Putney/West Hill                       55.46
6      Matt            Kraus               Alan Factory Team                      55.49
7      Jonathan        Bruno                                                      55.56
8      Adam            Hodges Myerson      Cycle-Smart                            56.12
9      Alec            Donahue                                                    56.14
10     John            Foley               Bike Alley                             56.4
11     Kevin           Bouchard-Hall       US National Team                       56.53  Gold U23
12     Jacob           Stechmann           Subway-Express                         57.51
13     Jed             Schneider           Alan Factory Team                      57.58
14     Daniel          Coady               NCC / BikeReg.com                      58.19
15     Logan           Hodson                                                     -1
16     Jeff            Leake               NCC / BikeReg.com                      -1     Gold Senior
17     Tom             Gosselin            Maine Cycling Club/ Rainbow Bike       -1
18     John            Burns               Bikeman.com                            -1
19     Curtis          Boivin                                                     -1
20     Jonathan        Rowe                North Atlantic Velo/Pedros             -1
dnf    Samuel          Wheeler-Martenis    CCB/Volkswagen
dnf    Michael         Cody                NCC / BikeReg.com
B Men
1      Jamie           Belchak             North Atlantic Velo/Pedros             44.31
2      Ryan            Rounsey             Bikeman.com                            44.5
3      Matt            Wilson                                                     45.08
4      Ed              Meyer               Dartmouth College Cycling              45.18
5      Chris           Curven              North Atlantic Velo/Pedros             45.2
6      Brian           Buettner            Putney/West Hill                       45.29
7      Ryan            Fleming             Peerless/Papa Wheelies                 45.3
8      Zac             Daab                HUP United                             45.32
9      Michael         Cole                Minuteman Road Club                    45.33
10     Mark            Luebbers            Mercury Web Solutions                  45.35
11     Brendan         Sulllivan           VeloEuropa/IBC                         46.19
12     Chris           Northcott           Putney/West Hill                       46.29
13     Joseph          Crooks              Cyclonauts Racers                      43.53
14     Thomas          Parsons                                                    46.43
15     Brian           Rutter                                                     46.5
16     Jim             Grasso              North Atlantic Velo/Pedros             47.03
17     Eric            Goodson             Boston Road Club                       47.15
18     Joe             Mardeusz                                                   47.29
19     Christopher     Evans               NCC / BikeReg.com                      s.t.
20     Todd            Crisafulli          North Atlantic Velo/Pedros             48.05
21     Dave            Drumm               HUP United                             48.21
22     Nate            Simms               Mercury Web Solutions                  48.28
23     Ethan           Parsons                                                    48.31
24     Robert          Dadekian            CBRC                                   48.44
25     Joe             Rodriquez           Cyclonauts Racers                      48.54
26     Jeff            Ferraro                                                    48.59
27     Kevin           Wolfson             Dartmouth College                      49.04
28     John            Berlinger           Putney/West Hill                       -1
29     Patrick         Goguen              NEBC/Cycle Loft                        -1
30     Timothy         Shea                BOB / Nault's Cyclery                  -1
31     William         Keiler                                                     -1
32     Alvin           Norwood                                                    -1
33     Timothy         Halliday            America's Cycling Team                 -1
34     Brian           Dahlmann                                                   -1
dnf    Thomas          Butler              CBRC                                   -1
dnf    Jonathan        Parrott             Putney/West Hill
C Junior Men 14-18
1      Patrick         O'Brien             Putney/West Hill                       29.54
2      Bayley          Sweitzer            Putney/West Hill                       30.2
3      Max             Tier                Putney/West Hill                       32.09
4      Nathaniel       Hertz               Putney/West Hill                       36.02
1      Peter           Hutchins                                                   30.02
2      Christopher     Owen                NCC / BikeReg.com                      30.06
3      Herbert         Bates               NEBC/Cycle Loft                        30.28
4      John            Smey                                                       30.32
5      Jim             Sweitzer            Putney/West Hill                       30.37
6      Stephen         Weller                                                     30.56
7      Jay             Bartlett            Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles            31.3
8      Todd            Eves                Minuteman Road Club                    31.48
9      Jeff            Busch               Unione Sportiva Italiana (USI)         32
10     Michael         Harney                                                     32.41
11     Mark            West                                                       32.59
12     Peter           Arnold                                                     33.04
13     Christian       Porter                                                     33.32
14     Craig           Walter                                                     34.24
15     David           Simpson                                                    34.56
16     Ken             Coleman             BCA/Tosk                               36.32
17     Jack            Chapman                                                    -1
18     Karl            Dittebrandt         kissena cycling club                   -1
C Women
1      Michelle        Hurley                                                     33.32
2      Clarissa        Wine                                                       s.t.
3      Jennifer        Strasser                                                   34.07
4      Laura           Carin               Williams Ski Team                      34.46
5      Lana            Courtney            Dansko/Wheelworks                      34.47
6      Jennifer        Abraham             Williams Ski Team                      34.47
7      Michele         Moffat              Rocinante                              36.13
8      Hanna           Walton                                                     -1
9      Marcy           Paul                                                       -1
10     Jean            Cunningham          NEBC/Cycle Loft                        -1
Junior Men 15-18
1      Will            Dugan               Tosk/BCA
2      Mike            Wickman             HNECC
3      Ryan            Barlow              NECSA
4      Ethan           Gilmour             Coyote Hill
5      Timothy         Halliday            America's Cycling Team
6      Kirk            Carlsen             HNECC
7      Dylan           O'Sullivan          Team Bicycle Alley
dnf    Greg            Marchant
Master Men 35-44
1      John            McKone              CCB/Volkswagen                         42.45  Gold
2      Tim             Haitz               Dupont/Ritchey                         43.5
3      Paul            Boudreau            ECV                                    44.55
4      Matthew         Domnarski           Cyclonauts Racers                      45.03
5      Nathan          McHugh              Earl's Cyclery                         45.09  Silver
6      John            Buser               Putney/West Hill                       s.t.   Bronze
7      Wade            Summers             Benidorm / Createx Colors              45.41
8      James           Walsh               Cox Communications                     45.5
9      John            Baker               Putney/West Hill                       45.58
10     David           Fredrickson                                                46.01
11     Chris           Milliman            HUP United                             46.24
12     Paul            Nyberg              Benidorm / Createx Colors              46.3
13     Butler          Thomas              CBRC                                   46.39
14     Mike            Spangenberg         BCA/Tosk                               46.41
15     Wayne           Cunningham          NEBC/Cycle Loft                        46.46
16     Christopher     Smith                                                      46.49
17     Joe             Cruz                The Spoke                              47.06
18     Daniel          Abbe                                                       47.16
19     Wayne           Barlow              coyote hill                            48.08
20     Mark            Suprenant           CCB/Volkswagen                         -1
21     Gary            Moynihan            BCA/Tosk                               -1
22     William         Keiler                                                     -1
23     Paul            Weiss               Portland Velo                          -1
24     Robert          Dadekian            CBRC                                   -1
25     Alan            Douglass                                                   -1
26     Jay             Bartlett            Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles            -1
27     Rob             Luebbers            GMBC/Catamount                         -1
dnf    Brad            Roberts             Putney/West Hill
dnf    Brian           Sweeney             Gearworks
dns    Dan             Stasz               NCC / BikeReg.com
Master Men 45+
1      Scott           Wade                Gearworks                              43.51  Gold 45
2      Tom             Stevens             Gear Works/Spin Arts                   44.01
3      William         Sawyer              Gearworks                              44.29
4      Mark            Luebbers            Mercury Web Solutions                  45.23
5      David           Rath                GMBC/Catamount                         45.57  Silver 45
6      Dawes           Wilson              PedalPower                             46.51
7      Timothy         Shea                BOB / Nault's Cyclery                  46.55
8      Derek           Griggs              Recycled Sports                        48.23
9      Jeff            Cohen               NCC / BikeReg.com                      -1
10     Theo            Kindermans          Cyclocrossworld.com                    -1
11     Robert          Tutwiler                                                   -1
12     John            Jansen                                                     -1
13     Kent            Webster             Putney/West Hill                       -1     Gold 55+
14     Jim             Arnold              GMBC/Catamount                         -1     Bronze 45
15     Garabed         Minasian            BOB                                    -1
16     Steve           White               White's Bikes                          -1
17     David           Genest              Richard Sachs                          -1
dnf    Geoffrey        Sullivan
dnf    Richard         Costa
dnf    Phillip         Bannister           Putney/West Hill
dnf    Nick            Marzano             Putney/West Hill
dnf    Peter           Wilson              Cyclonauts Racers
dns    Tim             Groesbeck           CCB
Women
1      Anna            Milkowski           Rona                                   40.24
2      Maureen         Bruno Roy                                                  40.48
3      Celeste         Drumm               HUP United                             42.36
4      Maryann         Martinez            CCB/Volkswagen                         42.54
5      Rebecca         Wellons                                                    43.1
6      Susan           MacLean             Gearworks                              43.58
7      Kate            Northcott           Putney/West Hill                       44.03
8      Darcy           Foley               Dansko/Wheelworks                      44.32
9      Kathy           Sarvary             Mid State Cycling                      44.51
10     Kristen         Osborn              NEBC/Cycle Loft                        46.16
11     Natalie         Dumont              Gearworks                              -1
12     Nicole          Kesselring                                                 -1
13     Martha          Wilson                                                     -1
dnf    Pauline         Frascone

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage