We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

2004 VACX #3 / Blackwater Bike Shop and Bikes Unlimited
Lynchburg, VA
Sunday, November 14, 2004

2004 VACX #3 / Blackwater Bike Shop and Bikes Unlimited
Hill City Cross - Lynchburg, VA
Sunday, November 14, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Total Starters: 50
Place    Name                   Team                                  Time       Points
A Men
1        Rob Dinterman          VA Beach Velo/East Coast Bikes        55:00:00   60
2        Ryan Owens             Blackwater Bike Shop                  @ 3:18     40
3        Steve Selby            Richmond Ciclismo                     3:55       30
4        Steven Delisle         Hilton Cycling Team/Team Contes       4:12       25
A Women
1        Pam Zimmerman          James River Velo Sport                31:51:00   60
B Men
1        Chris Huhn             Evolution                             47:23:00   60
2        Stephen Delisle        Hilton Cycling Team/Team Contes       47:23:00   40
3        Sam Thompson                                                 @ :57      30
4        Mark Wilson                                                  3:47       25
5        John McKenna                                                 4:14       20
6        Hawker Dawes           Mapei-Team Diabetic                   4:44       18
7        John Salmon            Balckwater Bike Shop                  8:00       16
8        Rick Barlow            Richmond Ciclismo                     9:10       14
9        Quinn Hershburger                                            1          12
10       Jim Fisher             Team Cobblestone                      1          10
11       Skip Hurtman                                                 1          8
C Open
1        Frank Haranzo
2        Moonyong Park                                                @ :43      60
3        Mark Russell                                                 1:00       40
4        Alfredo Carbonell                                            1:46       30
5        Harris Finkelstein                                           4:18       25
6        Peter Betz             Blackwater Bike Shop                  5:02       20
7        Josh Nusbaum                                                 5:23       18
8        Patrick Phillips                                             5:48       16
9        Dave Herring                                                 5:51       14
10       Bill Bryant                                                  8:44       12
11       Reggie Bennett                                               1          10
8
Masters 35+
1        David Jablonski        Husker Road Club                      48:24:00   60
2        James Revere           Team Cobblestone                      @2:30      40
3        Wesley Best            East Coasters                         3:15       30
4        Martin Owens                                                 4:28       25
5        Frank Haranzo                                                5:03       20
6        Keith Johsnson                                               DNF        18
Masters 45+
1        Randall Root           Team Snow Valley                      44:50:00   60
2        Mark Kutney                                                  @1:46      40
3        Richard Pence          Charlottesville Race Club             3:00       30
4        Eric Marshall          Independent Fabrications              6:00       25
5        Tony Bilotta           Charlottesville Race Club             6:06       20
6        Dave Olds              James River Velo                      9:23       18
7        Peter Delisle          Hilton Cycling Club                   1          16
8        Wesley Wilmer                                                1          14
9        Ben Williams           A1 Cycling/Potomac Velo               1          12
10       Brad Lang              Team Cobblestone                      DNF        10
Juniors 15-18
1        Ryan Owens             Blackwater Bike Shop                  49:16:00   60
2        Nick Pence             Charlottesville Race Club             @2:57      40
3        Jon Nathanson          Evolution Cycling CLub                3:16       30
4        Ben Sandberg           William and Mary                      1          25
Cub Juniors 10-14
1        Jesse Saldana          Evolution Cycling Club                36:25:00   60
2        Hollis Owens           Blackwater Bike Shop                  @2:16      40
3        Jamie Hershberger                                            3:55       30

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage