We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2005
Bradbury Mountain Challenge
Pownal, ME
Sunday, June 5, 2005

Bradbury Mountain Challenge
Race #3 in the EFTA New England Championship Series
Presented by
Southern Maine Cycling Club
Pownal, ME
Sunday, June 05, 2005

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
PL BIB     NAME               LOCATION       MEM#/TEAM            TIME PTS
  EXPERT SENIOR II WOMEN
  1   72 MELODY CHASE        NH PLYMOUTH       MC3                 2:52:55
  2   62 LEANNE SCHOENFELD   NH GOFFSTOWN      2644                2:53:07
  EXPERT VETERAN I WOMEN
  1   73 TIFFANY MANN        MA CAMBRIDGE      1887                2:46:17
  EXPERT VETERAN II WOMEN
  1   34 MARY LONGHOFER      ME PORTLAND       2584                3:02:47
  2   27 EMMY MONAHAN        ME HAMPDEN        EM8                 3:07:58
  3   24 SANDY NOBLE         ME                B0149798            3:08:56
  EXPERT JUNIOR MEN
  1    4 KIRK TURNER         ME HARRISON       2262                2:30:46
  2   39 ADAM LAROCHELLE     ME MOUNT VERNON   AL1                 2:48:57
  3   23 STEVE SIMONDS       ME SACO           SS3                 2:54:37
  EXPERT SENIOR I MEN
  1   70 DANIEL VAILLANCOURT ME SACO           2600      LOUIS     2:08:18
  2   54 ROSS SCATCHARD      VT CHARLOTTE      RS5                 2:10:44
  3    6 ANDREW FREYE        ME WINTHROP       B0164856  ME        2:12:54
  4   36 COLIN EGGLETON      MA WOBURN         2545      TEAM MOM  2:16:19
  5   81 ERIK DAVITT         NH DEERFIELD      2082                2:25:37
  6   76 AARON PENLEY        NH GRANTHAM       AP4                 2:40:53
  7   55 COLT MCELWAINE      MA CANTON         CM7                 2:47:21
  8    7 CHRIS LAFLAMME      ME DAYTON         CL1       SMCC      2:51:01
  9   22 HARRY PRECOURT      MA SUDBURY        2421                3:11:28
  EXPERT SENIOR II MEN
  1   71 MATT BOOBAR         NH PLYMOUTH       20030197            2:16:03
  2   10 JONATHAN BRUNO      MA BOSTON         JB15                2:27:17
  3   37 RICKY NELSON        ME DAMARISCOTTA   2629                2:28:35
  4   61 KURT SCHMID         MA SALEM          B0178460            2:29:17
  5   11 ALAN STARRETT       ME PORTLAND       B0147125  BIKEMAN   2:30:57
  6   52 JOHN BURNS          MA HINGHAM        B0158470            2:31:11
  7   78 MATTHEW HERSEY      ME PORTLAND       2622                2:31:26
  8   66 THOM PARSONS        MA SOMERVILLE     2095                2:33:09
  9   40 CHRIS GAGNON        ME BIDDEFORD      1679                2:35:19
 10   63 JOSHUA SCHOENFELD   NH GOFFSTOWN      1629                2:35:41
 11    8 JEFFREY WHITTINGHAM MA MEDFORD        2367                2:37:41
 12    9 ERIK OSBORN         ME PORTLAND       EO3                 2:46:09
 13   41 ANDREW BEEKMAN      NH HARRISVILLE    2593                3:02:52
14   26 STEPHEN ALIVERO     ME STOCKTON       SA1                 3:08:26
  EXPERT VETERAN I MEN
  1   33 MICHAEL PATRICK     CT MILFORD        MP9                 2:17:45
  2   80 PAUL SIMOES         MA RUTLAND        2321                2:18:02
  3   58 TODD WATTERS        MA ATTLEBORO      2463                2:22:03
  4   32 TIM CORCORAN        ME FREEPORT       TC3                 2:33:03
  5   43 JAMES GRIMLEY       RI NARRAGANSETT   20030217            2:37:10
  6   14 RICHARD BROWN       NH PLAISTOW       1574                2:38:34
  7   56 PJ LOVELY           NH NEWPORT        1951                2:39:12
  8   67 ANDERS LARSON       ME SOUTH          B0091339            2:44:56
  9   12 MARK BURNS          ME PORTLAND       BMC080              2:47:07
 10   51 COLLIN GALLOWAY     NH NASHUA         2030                3:02:59
  EXPERT VETERAN II MEN
  1   29 DANIEL GAGLIARDE    MA HYANNIS        1865                2:25:16
  2   38 STEPHEN WRIGHT      VT RICHMOND       1468                2:27:45
  3   75 MICHAEL HARTLEY     ME NEWCASTLE      MH2                 2:36:10
  4   48 NICHOLAS            MA NATICK         2619                2:39:11
  5   44 KEITH BUTTON        NH NOTTINGHAM     1565                2:40:08
  6   17 DEREK GRIGGS        NH SEABROOK       2236      RECYCLED  2:47:41
  7   28 LLOYD GRAVES        MA SOMERVILLE     1590                2:58:51
  8   35 GEORGE GAGNON       NH MERRIMACK      0995                2:59:53
  9   46 JOHN MILLER         ME LIVERMORE      B0024417  BIKEMAN   3:10:16
  EXPERT MASTER MEN
  1   42 MARK VIRELLO        MA BOSTON         1606                2:53:02
  2   25 ROEBRT ASH          ME KINGFIELD      RA3                 3:26:04
  FIRST TIMER              FT
  1  260 FREDDY CHARRETTE    MA LINCOLN        20032002            1:14:35
  2  267 PHIL COUPE          ME CAPE           PC4                 1:18:44
  3  249 PETER MCCLUSKEY     ME FALMOUTH       PM4                 1:31:11
  4  265 JAMES SKILLINGS     ME SOUTH          JS8                 1:35:42
  5  239 TONY SCILIPOTI      ME CUMBERLAND     TS3                 1:39:46
  6  259 STEVE CHARRETTE     MA GLOUCESTER     382                 1:42:10
  7  230 JAMES DONALD        ME FREEPORT       JD7                 1:43:58
  8  258 MATTHEW HENDERSON   MA LINCOLN        MH3                 1:47:03
  9  268 ERNEST COUPE        NH PLYMOUTH       EC3                 2:10:11
 10  245 JOCELYN BRADBURY    ME OXFORD         JB18                2:29:33
 11  226 NICHOLAS RALLIS     ME WINDHAM        NR2                 2:56:22
NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN
  1  250 KELLY SCHULTZ       ME BREWER         KS5                 2:18:50
  NOVICE SENIOR I WOMEN
  1  204 KATE TURNER         ME HARRISON       2261                2:01:43
  NOVICE SENIOR II WOMEN
  1  229 AIDA ELDER          NH GREENLAND      2652                1:50:26
  2  247 MEREDITH JOHNSON    MA WINCHESTER     2543                2:46:10
  NOVICE VETERAN II WOMEN
  1  214 ANNE NOGA           MA SALEM          2491      TEAMRAGE  1:49:01
  2  246 SALLY MOTYCKA       ME POLAND         SM9                 2:30:52
  NOVICE JUNIOR MEN
  1  202 CHRIS ABBOTT        NH KEENE          1950                1:25:54
  2  231 KYLE ALDRICH        NH WALPOLE        KA3                 1:32:03
  3  201 CHAD CONNELL        ME FRYEBURG       2164                1:36:27
  4  236 TYLER BOUCHER       ME FREEPORT       TB2                 1:39:05
  5  237 RUSTY MILHOLLAND    ME FREEPORT       RM4                 1:43:49
  6  251 BEN SCHULTZ         ME BREWER         BS6                 1:43:59
  7  234 RYAN POKORNY        ME WAYNE          RP2                 1:48:41
  8  248 SPENCER LEE         ME WELLS          SL4                 1:52:02
  9  253 BEN ROBIE           ME HOLDEN         B0212874            1:53:10
 10  200 TAD OLSEN           ME ELIOT          WW189               1:53:42
 11  242 ZACH MALINOWITZ     ME WINDHAM        ZM2                 1:55:39
 12  238 IAN CARLSON         MA ASSONET        IC1                 2:12:20
 13  244 RASMUS TEEL         ME MOUNT VERNON   RT4                 2:40:48
  NOVICE SENIOR I MEN
  1  117 WILL DAVIS          ME NEW SO         WD2                 1:21:05
  2  222 LUIS SOUZA KILHO    CT BRIDGEPORT     LS1                 1:24:18
  3  233 JON HOGUE           ME POWNAL         JH12                1:36:15
  4  232 GREGORY KORBET      ME SCARBOROUGH    GK2                 1:42:42
  5  261 CHRIS GENDRON       ME SACO           CG2                 2:18:27
  6  225 NEVIN RALLIS        ME WINDHAM        NR1                 2:35:48
  NOVICE SENIOR II MEN
1  207 JAMIE ROYER         NH SUNCOOK        2503                1:26:13
  2  206 AARON BIGIO         MA NEWTON         2551                1:29:09
  3  252 LORIN ALUSIC        MA CHARLESTOWN    2601                1:33:34
4  205 MICHAEL GILHEANY    ME CASCO          MG7       SEBAGO    1:39:57
  5  223 RYAN AUGUST         ME SOUTH CHINA    RA4                 1:45:37
  6  262 MICHAEL FRIEDLAND   ME SOUTH          MF1                 1:57:03
  7  257 JAMES KALTSIS       ME WALDOBORO      JK4                 2:04:36
  8  227 JESS WHEELER        ME PORTLAND       JW1                 2:28:51
  NOVICE VETERAN I MEN
  1  243 RICH BLAIR          MA WINCHESTER     2207                1:26:40
  2  211 DAVID PIETROWSKI    ME BRUNSWICK      DP6       BIKEMAN   1:40:14
  3  212 PATRICK HNATH       MA HULL           PH1                 1:41:07
  4  240 MICHAEL DUBOIS      ME YARMOUTH       MD7                 1:41:38
  5  213 SCOTT HUBBELL       MA FRANKLIN       2007                1:54:54
  6  228 JOHN MYNTTINEN      NY NEW YORK       1487                2:03:04
  7  210 GREG MILLARD        MA MARBLEHEAD     GM3                 2:07:39
  8  209 LOREN ROSS          NH DERRY          2333                2:12:53
  NOVICE VETERAN II MEN
  1  270 MIKE DEAK           MA SALEM          MD4                 1:32:51
  2  221 LUIS DE SOUZA       CT BRIDGEPORT     LD1                 1:33:32
  3  215 CHIP PEASE          NH DOVER          CP1                 1:38:46
  4  241 ERIC NEIBAUER       ME WINDHAM        2606                3:23:14
  NOVICE MASTER MEN
  1  218 WILLIAM TURNER      ME HARRISON       2260                1:45:36
  2  235 PETER EVANS         NH GILMANTON      PE3                 1:49:28
  3  216 DAN HURWITZ         MA BEDFORD        2294      RAGE      1:52:22
  4  263 JOE WOJCIK          ME KENNEBUNK      JW4                 2:02:17
  5  220 BOB LAJEUNESSE      NH LOUDON         2613                2:02:43
  6  254 DAN SEXTON                            DS4                 2:13:09
  7  217 TOM LEMAIRE         MA ARLINGTON      2556                2:36:03
  8  219 DOUGLAS BUTTON      VT WEST           1974                2:57:49
  SPORT SENIOR II WOMEN
  1  146 ALYSSA GAGNON       ME SOUTH          AG3                 3:20:23
  2  149 OLIVIA GOLDFINE     ME NEWCASTLE      OG1                 3:29:04
  SPORT VETERAN I WOMEN
  1  131 CARRIE LEMIEUX      MA ARLINGTON      CL3                 3:39:15
  SPORT JUNIOR MEN
  1  116 NATE MILLEN                           NM2                 3:39:21
SPORT SENIOR I MEN
  1  139 ADAM BRADLEY        MA WESTBOROUGH    AB2                 2:49:15
  2  127 RYAN LITTLEFIELD    ME SACO           RL2                 2:55:13
  3  105 SAM MOORE           ME PORTLAND       SM8                 3:11:46
  4  160 BEN CORBALIS        MA NORTH EASTON   2614                3:12:34
  SPORT SENIOR II MEN
  1  115 BARRY PETZOLD       MA MELROSE        2454                2:44:46
  2  144 ROBERT CRUZ         MA QUINCY         2244                2:53:45
  3  162 CRAIG LILOCKI       ME ROCKLAND       CL7                 2:58:57
  4  123 PAUL RICCI          RI WARWICK        20031332            3:00:55
  5  106 MATTHEW MICHAUD     ME BREWER         MM8       COUNTY    3:02:54
  6  118 DOUGLAS SCHUMACHER                    DS3                 3:08:19
  7  125 JOSH KEITH          ME BATH           JK3                 3:10:50
  8  107 BILL FITZGERALD     NH CONCORD        1568      NHCC/     3:12:18
  9  141 JOE STEIN           MA CAMBRIDGE      2562                3:14:24
 10  148 THOMAS LAMBERT      NH DURHAM         TL7                 3:32:42
  SPORT VETERAN I MEN
  1  111 ROBERT FOLLANSBEE   MA WINCHESTER     1167      CRANK     2:46:13
  2  119 TED YOBACCIO        MA WESTWOOD       2106                2:47:16
  3  109 JAMES HEMOND        ME MINOT          2608      BIKEMAN   2:50:05
  4  154 JACK HAYDEN         NH HAMPSTEAD      2326                2:51:37
  5  114 DODD LYLES          MA WESTON         2418                2:58:27
  6  143 TIMOTHY YOUNG       NH HILLSBOROUGH   2487                3:02:44
  7  163 PETER GALLAGHER     MA CAMBRIDGE      1588                3:04:47
  8   13 PETER DUNN          MA BEDFORD        2375                3:11:56
  9  100 TIM CONNELL         ME FRYEBURG       2165                3:14:05
 10  152 JONATHAN KIBLER     ME WINDHAM        B0151283            3:21:01
 11  108 CARL RING           NH RUMNEY         2643      NHCC/     3:22:14
 12  142 ALAN HOYT           ME SOUTH          BMC065    RAGE      3:25:17
 13  135 JAMES BERRY         ME FREEPORT       JB19                3:25:45
 14  130 RICHARD WOLFE       MA BEDFORD        20031452            3:25:55
  SPORT VETERAN II MEN
  1  137 DAVE DEVINE         MA WRENTHAM       2282                2:55:40
  2  128 DWAYNE CLEMENT      ME NO. BERWICK    DC6                 2:57:27
  3  103 DAVID MICHAUD       NH SEABROOK       1822                3:01:46
  4  134 SCOTT SANTANGELO    MA MEDFIELD       2620                3:04:01
  5  121 WILLIAM CARD        ME HARPSWELL      WC2                 3:04:37
  6  101 ART BARIL           MA WEST ROXBURY   1495      BIKE      3:05:26
  7  122 MIKE LANIGAN        NH HOOKSETT       2119                3:08:15
  8  120 BRETT ST CLAIR      NH DUNBARTON      2514                3:13:56
9  136 BRYAN BUDD          ME SACO           2453                3:15:35
 10  112 JEFF WARREN         ME AUBURN         2176      SEBAGO    3:17:36
 11  140 TED CHARRETTE       MA LINCOLN        20032045            3:26:00
 12  147 STUART BOYD         MA SOUTH          2564                3:29:36
 13  138 TOM MERRILL         NH PELHAM         1968                3:36:02
 14  151 CHUCK PIPER         NH LONDONDERRY    2203                3:39:39
 15  113 SHANE CARLSON       MA ASSONET        SC2                 3:55:17
  SPORT MASTER MEN
  1  145 ANDY SHERMAN        MA ANDOVER        2172                2:54:12
  2  124 DAVID MCCABE        ME GRAY           DM7                 3:07:13
  3  126 PETER POKORSKI      MA BROOKLINE      1022                3:27:38
  SINGLE SPEED MEN         SSM
  1   57 TROY MICHAUD        ME YORK           0637                2:25:26
  2   65 JASON ACHILICH      NH NEWMARKET      2340                2:39:00
  3   47 RAYMOND CLOUTIER    ME LEWISTON       RC6                 2:39:54
  4   77 SCOTT SEYMOUR       ME BREWER         331                 2:41:57
  5   21 TODD WHEELDEN       ME KENTS HILL     TW2005    BIKEMAN   2:48:26
  6   68 TOM NOBLE           ME                TN2                 2:49:05
  7   50 BLAKE JENSSEN       MA WEST NEWTON    BJ3                 3:33:51
  TANDEM                   TAN
  1  129 WHITNEY LALIBERTY   NH WEARE          WW2                 5:04:54
  PLC BIB PLC CLS  NAME               AGE LOCATION            TIME       PACE
  WOMEN 21-29
  1 301    6 F02 AMANDA LABELLE     21                       :52:36     7:30
  2 317   17 F02 DENA COHEN         26 CAMBRIDGE MA         1:09:23     9:54
  
WOMEN 40-49
  1 312    8 F04 SANDY DOBLE        45 KENNEBUNKPORT ME      :57:17     8:11
  2 306   15 F04 VALERIE ABRADI     45 LISBON ME            1:03:51     9:07
  3 320   16 F04 KATHY HEPNER       45                      1:09:23     9:54
                     
MEN 21-29
  1 314    1 M03 SCOTT BENNETT      26 YARMOUTH ME           :47:20     6:45
  2 305    2 M02 STEVE BARTLETT     26 PORTLAND ME           :47:22     6:46
  MEN 30-39
  1 304    4 M03 DON MEDD           35 PORTLAND ME           :51:38     7:22
  2 303    5 M03 STACY KNIGHT       35 ALFRED ME             :52:36     7:30
  3 318   10 M05 CLINT HOMER        34 YARMOUTH ME           :58:43     8:23
  4 310   12 M03 CRAIG ROBISEN      37 WISCASSETT ME         :59:23     8:29
  5 302   18 M03 CHRISTOPHER RIZZO  31                      1:09:30     9:55
                     
MEN 40-49
  1 316    7 M04 JOEL HINSHAW       44 S FREEPORT ME         :55:05     7:52
  2 313    9 M04 CHRIS VAN DYCK     45 BRUNSWICK ME          :58:34     8:22
  3 307   11 M04 RICK ABRADI        46 LISBON ME             :59:13     8:27
  4 308   14 M07 PHIL VEZINA        45 SOUTH PORTLAND ME     :59:41     8:31
  MEN 50-59
  1 319    3 M05 JOHN MOLLICA       52 CUMBERLAND ME         :51:15     7:19
  2 315   19 M08 RICHARD SCRIBNER   53 GORHAM ME            1:13:18    10:28
                     
MEN 60+
  1 309   13 M06 CHASE PRAY         61 LEWISTON ME           :59:28     8:29

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage