We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Gear Works Baystate Cylocross
Sterling, MA
Saturday, November 26, 2005

Gear Works Baystate Cylocross
UCI category 2
Round 4 of the Verge New England Championship Cyclocross Series
Presented by
Gear Works Cyclery, Spin Arts Stevens Cycles,
and the Mid State Cycling Club
Sterling, MA
Saturday, November 26, 2005

Billed as a sneak preview of the course for December�s National Championships in Rhode Island, Saturday�s Gearworks Bay State Cyclo-Cross, round four of the 2005 Verge New England Championships Cyclo-Cross Series, presented by Cycle-Smart, added an extra bit of intrigue: a healthy blanket of snow. The Sterling, Mass. course, designed by National�s course guru Tom Stevens, was already challenging before the four inches of white fluff came down on Thanksgiving Day, but the added element of dodgy traction and sub-freezing temps made for an epic day in the fourth race of the 2005 Verge NECCS.

Verge NECCS Elite Men�s points leader Tim Johnson (Cyclocrossworld.com-Louis Garneau) reveled in the slick conditions, taking a solid victory over four-time defending Verge NECCS champ Mark McCormack (Team Clif Bar). McCormack�s teammate Jesse Anthony got the action started on the first lap as the Under-23 Series leader pushed the pace hard going into the race�s main run-up. With McCormack falling back due to a technical bobble in the treacherous conditions, Anthony and Johnson were on their own. Johnson powered away from Anthony on lap three, cracking open a lead that, while seriously threatened in the waning laps, never disintegrated totally.

McCormack fought back in the closing four laps, trimming Johnson�s margin down to a mere six seconds with two laps to go. But while McCormack could see Johnson he couldn�t catch Johnson, who goosed the pace just enough to make a last-lap lead change impossible. McCormack settled for a credible second, while Johnson solidified his overall Series lead. Anthony rounded out the top three and also finished on top of the U-23 podium.

�I had a great start, pretty much the best one I�ve had all season,� said Johnson. �I knew there would be a lot of crashes on the first lap and with the slippery course a good start was important for staying out of trouble. Some guys definitely lost time because they were caught behind crashes, so I picked a good time to have such an excellent start.�

Using the B Men�s race as a warm-up, in which she finished third, Elite Women�s Series leader Lyne Bessette (Cyclocrossworld.com-Louis Garneau) ran her Verge NECCS win streak to four with a run away romp through the snow in Sterling. Bessette led all but the first 100 meters of the race, showing why she already has two cyclo-cross titles to her credit so far in 2005 � Canadian National Champion and U.S. Gran Prix Champion. Maureen Bruno Roy (Independent Fabrication) and Mackenzie Dickey (Bicycle Alley) collected the final two podium spots, but the day belonged to Bessette. Sterling marked the Canadian�s final Verge NECCS race of the year as her schedule in the coming weeks will take her to Europe for a World Cup.

�The Series has been great preparation for going to race in Europe,� said Bessette. �It�s too bad I have to miss the final weekend but I feel lucky we have such good races in New England in the first place. I�ll be ready for the World Cups I think.�

The 2005 Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series concludes the weekend of December 3-4 with the Rhode Island �double dip� of W. E. Stedman Co. Grand Prix of Cyclo-Cross in South Kingstown and Castor's Grand Prix in Warwick.

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results. PLACE TIME LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY ST AGE C MEN 1 32.11 OLSON Erik Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA 35 2 33.00 MYETTE Matthew cyclonauts Racers Sutton MA 35 3 GROTON Barry Claremont Cycle Depot Charlestown NH 41 4 STEERS Ronnie Townsend MA 28 5 ASPINWALL Doug NCC / BikeReg.com Easthampton MA 40 6 34.13 OLBRYS Michael NEBC/Cycle loft Wellesley MA 40 7 SUPRENANT Mark CCB/Volkswagen Milford NH 42 8 BAUER Robert Minuteman road Club Natick MA 36 9 GRIGGS Derek Recycled Sports Seabrook NH 47 10 YOUNG Kevin Minuteman Road Club Whitinsville MA 46 11 CONOPASK James Tokeneke Road Club Southport CT 37 12 BURBIDGE Greg WWODEN WHEELS Claremont NH 31 13 HENNING Christopher Alberto's Sport Northbrook IL 14 YEOMANS Royce cyclonauts racers Springfield MA 42 15 BARTLETT Jay Cambridge MA 37 16 COOK Glenn Team Fred Marblehead MA 31 17 34.45 STEIDLER Matthew Team Bike Alley Jefferson MA 18 DOONAN Bill NEBC/Cycleloft Blackstone MA 43 19 ABBE Daniel cyclonauts Racers Warren MA 20 KINDERMANS Theo cyclocrossworld.com Waltham MA 47 21 COLLINS Peter unattached W. Bridgewater MA 22 LEEDBERG David GearWorks / Spin Arts North Chelmsford MA 48 23 AMBACH Kenny Sterling MA 26 24 BRUBAKER Phil Putney/West Hill Brattleboro VT 39 25 BEAULIEU Stuart Essex County Velo Salem MA 42 26 CORBALIS Ben union velo Attleboro MA 21 27 BOUSFIELD Jeffrey Mystic Velo Club Manchester CT 46 28 JIMENEZ Oscar NEBC/Cycleloft Lowell MA 27 29 MARTINEZ Jose Team Bike Alley Brimfield MA 41 30 PATERSON James Cambridge MA 46 31 PLUMP Jon Quad Cycle Arlington MA 32 MORRISON Jacob unattached Wareham MA 33 NEBOLINI Jeffrey Hjolamenn Niskayuna NY 32 34 BORRELLO Christopher BikeWorks N. Dighton MA 35 LELLMAN Joseph NCC / BikeReg.com Florence MA 47 36 HUGHES Joseph REI/Novara Worcester MA 29 37 COOK Tim U Mass Amherst MA 27 38 KADLICK Christopher Minuteman Road Club Holliston MA 41 39 BARR David unattached Ayer MA 40 DERIVERA Eric West Boylston MA 49 41 MORIN Rhonda Portland Velo Club Canaan ME 40 42 CANNIFF Erin Team Harborside Rockport MA 41 43 LOWRY Michael Minuteman Road Club Walpole MA 37 44 LOMBARDO C Todd Boston Velo/Pepsi Somerville MA 33 45 BRODSKY Adam Missing Link/ MBRC Scituate MA 45 46 BENNETT Erin Harborside Cycle Salem MA 47 QUINN Jim the bicycle link Marshfield MA 54 48 SCONZO Joseph Capitol Velo Club Glastonbury MA 49 ROBERTS Charlie Minuteman Road Club Holliston MA 26 50 EDLUND Eric MIT Cycling Somerville MA 51 BOYD Stuart Essex County Velo Hamilton MA 47 52 CROWLEY Paul Hingham MA 50 53 SHARP Clifford Boston Bicycle Roxbury MA 30 54 DISHONG Edward NHCC Francestown NH 55 56 ARDILA Jose Ardila Sports Brighton MA 57 KING Lawrence Providence Velo Cranston RI 43 58 BALL Thomas Minuteman Road Club Framingham MA 44 59 SINEATH Crystal Essex County Velo Beverly MA 26 60 SACHS Richard RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - HUDSChester CT 53 61 LOSZEWSKI David B.O.B. Cycling Derry NH 24 62 LOOMIS Nick MIT Cycling Cambridge MA 25 63 NORD Thayne unattached Cambridge MA 64 WRIGHT Martin harriscycleryracing.com Roxbury MA 29 65 BAKER Chip Sycip Racing Needham MA 41 66 BEAUDOIN John Southern Maine Cycling Club Bowdoinham ME 42 67 GREENE Sarah Ski Rack Sports Winterport ME 42 68 ALDEN David crank racing Salem MA 37 69 WAKEMAN Heidi Team Harborside Cycle Gloucester MA 37 70 ROCHE John Team B.O.B/Naults Cyclery Wilton NH 48 71 72 BROWN Rachel BRC/ATA Cycles Somerville MA 36 73 LAVIGNE Gary SMCC Gardner ME 74 TORREY John MTBMIND.COM Agawam MA 48 75 CURRY Jay crank racing Lynn MA 76 TRUSLOW Jessica Northeast Bicycle Club NEBC/CyclArlington MA 42 77 HANCOX William Boston Bicycle Boston MA 26 78 HOEHNE Brian Cheshire Cycle Cheshire CT 79 JENSEN Laura Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling CluWindsor CT 40 80 SESTOKAS Janet NEBC Cycle Loft Arlington MA 38 81 COMBS Kerry Hup United / Independent FabricatArlington MA 45 82 COSTA Richard unattached Brimfield MA 83 ZANCONATO Rebecca HUP United Worcester MA 30 84 RIOUX David BRC/ATA Cycles E. Freetown MA 85 HUMBLET Catherine unattached Cambridge MA 86 -1 COURTNEY Lana Northfield MA 31 87 -1 HANSEN Steve NEBC/Cycle Loft Groton MA 47 88 -1 SMITH Melissa UNH /Dansko/Wheelworks Dover NH 33 89 -1 WHYNOT Lori NEBC/CycleLoft Arlington MA 42 ? STASZ Dan NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA 43 ? WANG Marvin www.internationalbike.com Jamaica Plain MA 38 ? STOVER Harry Arc - en - ciel Brooklyn CT 37 ? ROY Scott Bicycle Link MBRC Duxbury MA 41 ? HUGHES Jason *TEAM BOO-YAH!* Worcester MA 30 ? HETHERINGTON-YOUNG Kevin NEBC/CycleLoft Andover MA 35 ? DOWLING Jim Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Buckfield ME 55 ? BURTON Tim Madison CT 35 ? FULTON Kathleen Somerville MA 29 ? PHILLIPPINO Joseph unattached Assonet MA ? CROWTHER Lys NCC/Bikereg.com Northampton MA DNS SAVAGE Todd Minuteman Road Club Westboro MA 41 DNS KELLEY Stephen Vortex Racing North Easton MA 37 DNS MCDONALD James NCC/Bikereg.com Northfield MA 45 DNS SCHEERER Kurt VERGSPORT.COM/TEST PILOT Cornwall NY 34 DNS TUTWILER Robert South Berwick ME 52 DNS HUGHES Jason *J Bird and The Speed Racer* Worcester MA 30 DNS THOMPSON Bruce Minuteman Road Club Sudbury MA 48 DNS ARNOLD Peter Goffstown NH 45 DNS LOHSE Sven Portsmouth NH 35 DNS BAKER John putney/westhill Putney VT 45 DNS BARIL Art Bike Alley West Roxbury MA 44 DNS PERKINS Jay Boston Road Club Belmont MA 52 DNS CARR Kathryne Dartmouth College Cycling Hanover NH 22 DNS PIERCE Brian Gforcephoto.com Westborough MA 35 DNS SHAFFER Matthew Mystic Velo Club Rio Grande NJ 23 B MASTER 35+ 1 32.11 OLSON Erik Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA 35 2 33.00 MYETTE Matthew cyclonauts Racers Sutton MA 35 3 GROTON Barry Claremont Cycle Depot Charlestown NH 41 4 ASPINWALL Doug NCC / BikeReg.com Easthampton MA 40 5 34.13 OLBRYS Michael NEBC/Cycle loft Wellesley MA 40 6 SUPRENANT Mark CCB/Volkswagen Milford NH 42 7 CONOPASK James Tokeneke Road Club Southport CT 37 8 HENNING Christopher Alberto's Sport Northbrook IL 9 YEOMANS Royce cyclonauts racers Springfield MA 42 10 BARTLETT Jay Cambridge MA 37 11 34.45 STEIDLER Matthew Team Bike Alley Jefferson MA 12 DOONAN Bill NEBC/Cycleloft Blackstone MA 43 13 ABBE Daniel cyclonauts Racers Warren MA 14 BRUBAKER Phil Putney/West Hill Brattleboro VT 39 15 BEAULIEU Stuart Essex County Velo Salem MA 42 16 BORRELLO Christopher BikeWorks N. Dighton MA 17 KADLICK Christopher Minuteman Road Club Holliston MA 41 18 BARR David unattached Ayer MA 19 SCONZO Joseph Capitol Velo Club Glastonbury MA 20 KING Lawrence Providence Velo Cranston RI 43 21 BALL Thomas Minuteman Road Club Framingham MA 44 22 BAKER Chip Sycip Racing Needham MA 41 23 BEAUDOIN John Southern Maine Cycling Club Bowdoinham ME 42 24 RIOUX David BRC/ATA Cycles E. Freetown MA ? STASZ Dan NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA 43 ? WANG Marvin www.internationalbike.com Jamaica Plain MA 38 ? STOVER Harry Arc - en - ciel Brooklyn CT 37 ? ROY Scott Bicycle Link MBRC Duxbury MA 41 ? HETHERINGTON-YOUNG Kevin NEBC/CycleLoft Andover MA 35 DNS SAVAGE Todd Minuteman Road Club Westboro MA 41 DNS KELLEY Stephen Vortex Racing North Easton MA 37 DNS SCHEERER Kurt VERGSPORT.COM/TEST PILOT Cornwall NY 34 B MASTER 45+ 1 GRIGGS Derek Recycled Sports Seabrook NH 47 2 YOUNG Kevin Minuteman Road Club Whitinsville MA 46 3 KINDERMANS Theo cyclocrossworld.com Waltham MA 47 4 COLLINS Peter unattached W. Bridgewater MA 5 LEEDBERG David GearWorks / Spin Arts North Chelmsford MA 48 6 BOUSFIELD Jeffrey Mystic Velo Club Manchester CT 46 7 PATERSON James Cambridge MA 46 8 PLUMP Jon Quad Cycle Arlington MA 9 LELLMAN Joseph NCC / BikeReg.com Florence MA 47 10 DERIVERA Eric West Boylston MA 49 11 BRODSKY Adam Missing Link/ MBRC Scituate MA 45 12 QUINN Jim the bicycle link Marshfield MA 54 13 BOYD Stuart Essex County Velo Hamilton MA 47 14 CROWLEY Paul Hingham MA 50 15 DISHONG Edward NHCC Francestown NH 16 SACHS Richard RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - HUDSChester CT 53 17 ROCHE John Team B.O.B/Naults Cyclery Wilton NH 48 18 COSTA Richard unattached Brimfield MA 19 -1 HANSEN Steve NEBC/Cycle Loft Groton MA 47 ? DOWLING Jim Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Buckfield ME 55 ? PHILLIPPINO Joseph unattached Assonet MA DNS MCDONALD James NCC/Bikereg.com Northfield MA 45 DNS TUTWILER Robert South Berwick ME 52 DNS THOMPSON Bruce Minuteman Road Club Sudbury MA 48 DNS ARNOLD Peter Goffstown NH 45 DNS BAKER John putney/westhill Putney VT 45 DNS PERKINS Jay Boston Road Club Belmont MA 52 B WOMEN 1 MORIN Rhonda Portland Velo Club Canaan ME 40 2 CANNIFF Erin Team Harborside Rockport MA 41 3 BENNETT Erin Harborside Cycle Salem MA 4 SINEATH Crystal Essex County Velo Beverly MA 26 5 GREENE Sarah Ski Rack Sports Winterport ME 42 6 WAKEMAN Heidi Team Harborside Cycle Gloucester MA 37 7 BROWN Rachel BRC/ATA Cycles Somerville MA 36 8 TRUSLOW Jessica Northeast Bicycle Club NEBC/CyclArlington MA 42 9 JENSEN Laura Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling CluWindsor CT 40 10 SESTOKAS Janet NEBC Cycle Loft Arlington MA 38 11 COMBS Kerry Hup United / Independent FabricatArlington MA 45 12 ZANCONATO Rebecca HUP United Worcester MA 30 13 HUMBLET Catherine unattached Cambridge MA 14 -1 COURTNEY Lana Northfield MA 31 15 -1 SMITH Melissa UNH /Dansko/Wheelworks Dover NH 33 16 -1 WHYNOT Lori NEBC/CycleLoft Arlington MA 42 ? FULTON Kathleen Somerville MA 29 ? CROWTHER Lys NCC/Bikereg.com Northampton MA DNS CARR Kathryne Dartmouth College Cycling Hanover NH 22 MASTER 55+ 1 34.13 BANNISTER Phillip Putney/West Hill Putney VT 57 2 34.13 RATH David GMBC/Catamount Williston VT 56 3 GENEST David RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - HUDSKeene NH 56 4 HAYSSEN Robert Vision Quest Racine WI 5 MCCOWAN Bruce ARC EN CEIL East Greenwich RI 62 6 BEALS Dave SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem - CBRCNiskayuna NY 55 7 HEPP Joe Southern Maine Cycling Club Kennebunk ME 56 8 THEMIG James Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT 57 9 -1 LUDECKE Bob laurel bibe club Milldale CT 61 ? DONOHUE Vincent worcester cycling club Worcester MA 60 ? BATES Herbert NEBC/Cycle Loft Milford NH 66 DNS WILSON Peter cyclonauts/pro bike Springfield MA 56 ELITE MASTER 35+/45+ 1 40.23 BOLD Jonny Corner Cycle / Independent FabricMarstons Mills MA 41 2 40.46 HULT Rob FiordiFrutta Somerville MA 36 3 STOTZ Mark Gearworks -- Spinarts Easthampton MA 39 4 WATTERS Todd union velo Attleboro MA 40 5 HINES Kevin Gear Works / Spin Arts E. Wareham MA 46 6 41.29 FERGUSON Greg Fort/GPOA! Glassboro NJ 41 7 MORSE Sam Bicycle Link/MBRC Cohasset MA 43 8 41.59 GUNSALUS Mark Bike Barn Racing Dudley MA 43 9 42.05 STARRETT Alan Bikeman.com Portland ME 35 10 HOLM Arik Jon Union Velo Westborough MA 37 11 OCONNOR Colman MBRC Jamaica Plains MA 12 GAUVIN Keith Benidorm Bikes Ellington CT 37 13 42.47 CANTELE Brian Benidorm Bikes Litchfield CT 36 14 CAMPOS Robert HVC/Jessies Bohemia NY 38 15 ROWELL Todd NCC / BikeReg.com Newton MA 37 16 BELKNAP David Bike Link/MBRC Dedham MA 47 17 LONG Christopher Independent Fabrication/Gotham Woodside NY 46 18 CURLEY Paul Gearworks/Spinarts Taunton MA 19 MOSHER John Bicycle Link/MBRC Boxboro MA 45 20 PATCHES Bradley BCA/VOmax Northfield MA 37 21 WADE Scott Gearworks/Spinarts Putney VT 48 22 43.45 ROSZKO Steve NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA 36 23 43.49 GROESBECK Tim CCB Sharon NH 50 24 BROWN Joel Cox Communications Cycling Team Wakefield RI 40 25 TORDELLA James Hopkinton MA 41 26 BISSON Bob Gear Works/Spin Arts Fall River MA 47 27 GAGLIARDE Daniel Hyannis MA 43 28 JENSEN Stuart Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling CluWindsor CT 42 29 WHEELDEN Todd BIKEMAN.com Kents Hill ME 39 30 BURKE Christopher Providence Velo Pawtucket RI 46 31 MARRO Eric BOB/Nault's Cyclery Nashua NH 45 32 DURHAM Andrew CCB/Volkswagon Andover MA 43 33 GOULART Roger unattach New Bedford MA 34 SAWYER William Gearworks - Spinarts Arlington MA 51 35 DOMNARSKI Matthew Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Ware MA 40 36 GRENIER John Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME 47 37 BUTLER Thomas SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem - CBRCCoxsackie NY 46 38 45.57 MILLIMAN Chris HUP UNITED Hanover NH 38 39 LYNCH Paul bicyclelink/mbrc Marshfield MA 45 40 FREDRICKSON David Westwood MA 41 41 46.15 SUMMERS Wade Benidorm - Property Research CorpSouthington CT 37 42 46.23 BOWKER Eric Gary Fisher Bicycles Williston VT 37 43 CALLAHAN Kevin Bicycle Link/MBRC Norwell MA 47 44 RICHER Aaron Milton MA 40 45 46.37 TROISI Mike Gear Works / Spin Arts Lancaster MA 43 46 DADEKIAN Robert Capital Bicycle Racing Club Niskayuna NY 45 47 CROWLEY Peter NCC / BikeReg.com Pelham MA 50 48 KRAMER Robert Bicycle Link/MBRC Boston MA 49 GARNEAU Gene Mercy Cycling Attleboro MA 50 NYBERG Paul Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT 45 51 WEISS Paul PORTLAND VELO CLUB Cumberland ME 40 52 COLE Michael Minuteman Road Club Marlborough MA 38 53 KANE Steven Byron Lake Brightwaters NY 52 54 BRADY John BRC/ATA CYCLES Westford MA 43 55 RUSSELL Daniel Bicycle Link/MBRC Norwell MA 44 56 -1 MORIN Richard Union Velo Burlington VT 57 -1 BENINGTON George Linscott Real Estate Racing South Portland ME 47 58 -1 SC? David Union Velo Woonsocket RI 59 -1 DOUBLEDAY Barry Mass Bay Road Club Plympton MA 51 60 -1 COOKE Paul Alan racing Hyde Park NY 49 61 -1 CUNNINGHAM Wayne NEBC/Cycle Loft Wayland MA 42 62 -1 RING Carl NHCC/ Team NH Rumney NH 36 63 pulled HAMEL Kenneth AFD/OSVC Coventry RI 46 64 pulled RODRIGUES Joe Cyclonauts Springfield MA 36 65 pulled ZOCCHI Michael Boston Velo Somerville MA ? SHEA Timothy BOB / Nault's Cyclery Amherst NH 47 ? MEERSE John Hurricane Mountain Multisport Portland ME 38 ? SMITH Christopher Roslindale MA 40 ? ROBERTS Brad westhill Antrim NH 36 ? WALSH James Cox Communications Wakefield RI 39 ? MARK Bill providence velo club Providence RI 41 ? BIGELOW Brian BOB/Nault's Manchester NH 47 ? WONDERLY Michael CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcyclesSalem CT 38 ? DOUGLASS Alan Cyclonauts Racers, Inc. Wilbraham MA 42 ? SULLIVAN Geoff Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling CluWethersfield CT 49 ? BORRELLO Chris bikeworks North Dighton MA 44 ? CYR Christopher Bikeman.com Yarmouth ME 37 ? KELLOGG Jeffrey North Atlantic Velo / Mercury WebPittsfield MA 37 ? LUCIA Tim NEBC/CycleLoft Bedford NH 41 ? FULLER Bo Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex TeN. Kingstown RI 42 ? NIEHOFF Paul Southern Maine Cycling Club Westbrook ME 51 ? LOELL Kurt Union Velo Cycling Club Rehoboth MA 47 ? ZAUNER Christian TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts Newport RI 43 ? NASER Robert Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex TeDedham MA 44 ? ASPNES Gary Benidorm-Property Research Corp Rockville RI 38 ? CROWLEY Tim Vortex Racing Marlborough MA DNS FOLEY David BOB/Nault's/Skofield Builders N. Easton MA 45 DNS RUIZ M. Andrew CCB/international Voorheesville NY 42 DNS CONNERY David Corner Cycle Shelburne VT 38 DNS WUEBKER Robert Troy NY 37 DNS PARKER Terrence Boston Scientific Cycling South Berwick ME 50 ELITE MASTER 35+ 1 40.23 BOLD Jonny Corner Cycle / Independent FabricMarstons Mills MA 41 2 40.46 HULT Rob FiordiFrutta Somerville MA 36 3 STOTZ Mark Gearworks -- Spinarts Easthampton MA 39 4 WATTERS Todd union velo Attleboro MA 40 5 41.29 FERGUSON Greg Fort/GPOA! Glassboro NJ 41 6 MORSE Sam Bicycle Link/MBRC Cohasset MA 43 7 41.59 GUNSALUS Mark Bike Barn Racing Dudley MA 43 8 42.05 STARRETT Alan Bikeman.com Portland ME 35 9 HOLM Arik Jon Union Velo Westborough MA 37 10 GAUVIN Keith Benidorm Bikes Ellington CT 37 11 42.47 CANTELE Brian Benidorm Bikes Litchfield CT 36 12 CAMPOS Robert HVC/Jessies Bohemia NY 38 13 ROWELL Todd NCC / BikeReg.com Newton MA 37 14 PATCHES Bradley BCA/VOmax Northfield MA 37 15 43.45 ROSZKO Steve NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA 36 16 BROWN Joel Cox Communications Cycling Team Wakefield RI 40 17 TORDELLA James Hopkinton MA 41 18 GAGLIARDE Daniel Hyannis MA 43 19 JENSEN Stuart Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling CluWindsor CT 42 20 WHEELDEN Todd BIKEMAN.com Kents Hill ME 39 21 DURHAM Andrew CCB/Volkswagon Andover MA 43 22 GOULART Roger unattach New Bedford MA 23 DOMNARSKI Matthew Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Ware MA 40 24 45.57 MILLIMAN Chris HUP UNITED Hanover NH 38 25 FREDRICKSON David Westwood MA 41 26 46.15 SUMMERS Wade Benidorm - Property Research CorpSouthington CT 37 27 46.23 BOWKER Eric Gary Fisher Bicycles Williston VT 37 28 RICHER Aaron Milton MA 40 29 46.37 TROISI Mike Gear Works / Spin Arts Lancaster MA 43 30 KRAMER Robert Bicycle Link/MBRC Boston MA 31 GARNEAU Gene Mercy Cycling Attleboro MA 32 WEISS Paul PORTLAND VELO CLUB Cumberland ME 40 33 COLE Michael Minuteman Road Club Marlborough MA 38 34 BRADY John BRC/ATA CYCLES Westford MA 43 35 RUSSELL Daniel Bicycle Link/MBRC Norwell MA 44 36 -1 MORIN Richard Union Velo Burlington VT 37 -1 CUNNINGHAM Wayne NEBC/Cycle Loft Wayland MA 42 38 -1 RING Carl NHCC/ Team NH Rumney NH 36 39 pulled RODRIGUES Joe Cyclonauts Springfield MA 36 40 pulled ZOCCHI Michael Boston Velo Somerville MA ? MEERSE John Hurricane Mountain Multisport Portland ME 38 ? SMITH Christopher Roslindale MA 40 ? ROBERTS Brad westhill Antrim NH 36 ? WALSH James Cox Communications Wakefield RI 39 ? MARK Bill providence velo club Providence RI 41 ? WONDERLY Michael CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcyclesSalem CT 38 ? DOUGLASS Alan Cyclonauts Racers, Inc. Wilbraham MA 42 ? BORRELLO Chris bikeworks North Dighton MA 44 ? CYR Christopher Bikeman.com Yarmouth ME 37 ? KELLOGG Jeffrey North Atlantic Velo / Mercury WebPittsfield MA 37 ? LUCIA Tim NEBC/CycleLoft Bedford NH 41 ? FULLER Bo Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex TeN. Kingstown RI 42 ? ZAUNER Christian TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts Newport RI 43 ? NASER Robert Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex TeDedham MA 44 ? ASPNES Gary Benidorm-Property Research Corp Rockville RI 38 ? CROWLEY Tim Vortex Racing Marlborough MA DNS RUIZ M. Andrew CCB/international Voorheesville NY 42 DNS CONNERY David Corner Cycle Shelburne VT 38 DNS WUEBKER Robert Troy NY 37 ELITE MASTERS 45+ 1 HINES Kevin Gear Works / Spin Arts E. Wareham MA 46 2 OCONNOR Colman MBRC Jamaica Plains MA 3 BELKNAP David Bike Link/MBRC Dedham MA 47 4 LONG Christopher Independent Fabrication/Gotham Woodside NY 46 5 CURLEY Paul Gearworks/Spinarts Taunton MA 6 MOSHER John Bicycle Link/MBRC Boxboro MA 45 7 WADE Scott Gearworks/Spinarts Putney VT 48 8 43.49 GROESBECK Tim CCB Sharon NH 50 9 BISSON Bob Gear Works/Spin Arts Fall River MA 47 10 BURKE Christopher Providence Velo Pawtucket RI 46 11 MARRO Eric BOB/Nault's Cyclery Nashua NH 45 12 SAWYER William Gearworks - Spinarts Arlington MA 51 13 GRENIER John Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME 47 14 BUTLER Thomas SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem - CBRCCoxsackie NY 46 15 LYNCH Paul bicyclelink/mbrc Marshfield MA 45 16 CALLAHAN Kevin Bicycle Link/MBRC Norwell MA 47 17 DADEKIAN Robert Capital Bicycle Racing Club Niskayuna NY 45 18 CROWLEY Peter NCC / BikeReg.com Pelham MA 50 19 NYBERG Paul Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT 45 20 KANE Steven Byron Lake Brightwaters NY 52 21 -1 BENINGTON George Linscott Real Estate Racing South Portland ME 47 22 -1 DOUBLEDAY Barry Mass Bay Road Club Plympton MA 51 23 -1 COOKE Paul Alan racing Hyde Park NY 49 24 pulled HAMEL Kenneth AFD/OSVC Coventry RI 46 ? SHEA Timothy BOB / Nault's Cyclery Amherst NH 47 ? BIGELOW Brian BOB/Nault's Manchester NH 47 ? SULLIVAN Geoff Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling CluWethersfield CT 49 ? NIEHOFF Paul Southern Maine Cycling Club Westbrook ME 51 ? LOELL Kurt Union Velo Cycling Club Rehoboth MA 47 DNS FOLEY David BOB/Nault's/Skofield Builders N. Easton MA 45 DNS PARKER Terrence Boston Scientific Cycling South Berwick ME 50 58 -1 SC? David Union Velo Woonsocket RI U19 1 35.24 TOWNSEND Jerome Team Bike Alley Princeton MA 17 2 35.31 PERLEY Brad Kennebunk ME 17 3 35.52 GILMOUR Ethan Coyote Hill Ludlow VT 17 4 36.49 SCHMIDT Robert Vortex Racing- CBRC Athens NY 17 5 37.13 BARLOW Ryan CUEVAS Lyme NH 17 6 37.14 ANTHONY Silas ECV Beverly MA 16 7 37.15 O'SULLIVAN Dylan Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA 18 8 39.08 BELCHER Nathan Union Velo South Walpole MA 17 9 39.42 SIMONDS Steve SMCC Saco ME 16 10 39.59 MANNION Gavin CCB/Volkswagen Dedham MA 15 11 43.18 GOGUEN Manny Union Velo Hopedale MA 15 ? TRINQUE Sean Portland Vello Pascoag RI 18 ? FISHKIN Dan Team Harborside Cycle Marblehead MA 16 DNF KEOUGH Nicholas Corner Cycle Sandwich MA 17 JUNIOR 15-16 1 37.14 ANTHONY Silas ECV Beverly MA 16 2 39.42 SIMONDS Steve SMCC Saco ME 16 3 39.59 MANNION Gavin CCB/Volkswagen Dedham MA 15 4 43.18 GOGUEN Manny Union Velo Hopedale MA 15 ? FISHKIN Dan Team Harborside Cycle Marblehead MA 16 JUNIOR 17-18 1 35.24 TOWNSEND Jerome Team Bike Alley Princeton MA 17 2 35.31 PERLEY Brad Kennebunk ME 17 3 35.52 GILMOUR Ethan Coyote Hill Ludlow VT 17 4 36.49 SCHMIDT Robert Vortex Racing- CBRC Athens NY 17 5 37.13 BARLOW Ryan CUEVAS Lyme NH 17 6 37.15 O'SULLIVAN Dylan Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA 18 7 39.08 BELCHER Nathan Union Velo South Walpole MA 17 ? TRINQUE Sean Portland Vello Pascoag RI 18 DNF KEOUGH Nicholas Corner Cycle Sandwich MA 17 CUB JUNIORS 1 16.50 KEOUGH Luke unattched Sandwich MA 2 HUDLIN Shawn BCA/Vomax Pittsfield MA 13 3 PERO Spencer BCA/Vomax Pittsfield MA 14 4 REUTER Jarred 44Velo Rochester MA 11 5 PACKARD Ryan Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle CArlington MA 13 6 WHITE Curtis SAAB of Halfmoon/CBRC Delanson NY 11 7 WHITE Elizabeth NEBC Bedford NH 12 8 KEOUGH Jesse Corner Cycle Sandwich MA 14 9 HUDLIN Adam BCA/Vomax Pittsfield MA 13 10 GOGUEN Tommy Union Velo Hopedale MA 12 11 ANTHONY Gabe ECV Beverly MA 14 12 MORSE Nate BikeLink/MBRC Cohasset MA 11 13 DOUGLASS Patrick Cyclonauts Wilbraham MA 13 14 GOGUEN Peter Union Velo Hopedale MA 10 15 CALLAHAN Abigail unattched Norwell MA 12 ? ANTHONY Caleb ECV Beverly MA 11 ? RUSSELL Henry unattched Norwell MA 13 DNS BAHNSON Jeff Henry's Bikes Newark DE 13 B MEN 1 41.44 CASE Christopher University of Texas Groton CT 29 2 42.12 JURGA Stan Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 28 3 RUMSEY Ryan Bikeman.com Portland ME 32 4 42.25 SNOOP Don VERGESPORT.COM/TEST PILOT Monroe NY 30 5 42.27 6 42.29 HERSEY Matt bikeman.com Portland ME 34 7 42.49 RUBIJONO Peter HarrisCycleryRacing.com Boston MA 30 8 42.55 FRAPPIER Alexandre Biogen Idec St-hyacinthe PQ 27 9 WHITMORE Alex harriscycleryracing.com Somerville MA 29 10 43.01 MEUNIER Roland bike alley Templeton MA 34 11 GOGUEN Patrick NCC/Bikereg.com Hopedale MA 20 12 43.16 O'ROURKE Sean Team Spirit Cycling Auburndale MA 24 13 PRONOVOST Hunter Trailblazer - CCCC Cheshire CT 28 14 43.36 CORNETT Brendan Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bike Auburn ME 20 15 PARSONS Edward VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Burlington MA 32 16 43.50 MURRAY Jeff Team Berlin Bike Rocky Hill CT 37 17 43.56 ROBIDOUX C. Greg Boston Velo/Pepsi Maynard MA 31 18 44.09 BUSSI�RES Pascal Biogen idec, Auberge La Go�liche Qu�bec PQ 34 19 ROSS Neil McMaster University Dundas ON 33 20 WELLER Stephen Cycle-Smart Hanover NH 24 21 BRYAN Coley Team Harborside Cycle Gloucester MA 38 22 WARD Nathaniel SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Albany NY 29 23 CAPIZZO Sean Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex TeWest Warwick RI 34 24 PATNODE Leo Team Harborside Cycle Watertown MA 33 25 ROSE David harriscycleryracing.com E. Cambridge MA 23 26 HARNEY Michael Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex TeStonington CT 30 27 ZIEMBA Justin NHCC/Team NH Manchester NH 32 28 DAAB Zac Hup United Cambridge MA 30 29 45.24 KATSUMI Yasushi Hup United Winchester MA 30 30 SMITH Pete ESSEX COUNTY VELO Merrimac MA 32 31 PARSONS Ethan NCC/BikeReg.com Cambridge MA 33 32 MASSON Corey Amherst NH 30 33 POOLE Robert Bikebarnracing.com Plympton MA 25 34 BROOKS Scott NEBC/Cycle Loft Westford MA 32 35 RATH David GMBC/Catamount Williston VT 56 36 KOULNIS Miro UVM cycling Worcester MA 25 37 VANDEN BORRE Pierre HUP United Boston MA 28 38 OSBORN Erik Bikeman.com Portland ME 32 39 VARESCHI Mark Rutgers Cycling Highland Park NJ 26 40 RUTTER Brian Berlin Bike Belchertown MA 39 41 BROWN Richard NHCC/Team NH Plaistow NH 41 42 BLACK Greg VERGESPORT.COM/TEST PILOT Cornwall NY 34 43 SCHMIDT Robert Vortex Racing- CBRC Athens NY 17 44 ZANCONATO Mike HUP United Worcester MA 30 45 MANVILLE Juston North Atlantic Velo Mansfield CT 34 46 JOHNSON Zach Essex County Velo Manchester By The Sea MA 31 47 MCKERNAN Chris essex county velo Foxboro MA 36 48 DUNN Jeremy harriscycleryracing.com Allston MA 26 49 SEARS Jason Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 28 50 ROSENTHAL Scott HUP United Brookline MA 26 51 SINEATH Karl ECV Beverly MA 28 52 -1 MARTIN Greg Independent Fabrication Warren CT 33 53 -1 ROBSON Mark Team Bicycle Alley Danbury CT 38 54 -1 MOORE Jordan Onion River Sports Calais VT 26 55 -1 WIRTANEN Jim harriscycleryracing.com Boston MA 33 56 -1 WEMHOFF Eric Arlington MA 34 57 -1 WINTER Chris CYBC Richard Sachs Tolland CT 42 58 -1 NIEHOFF Paul Southern Maine Cycling Club Westbrook ME 51 59 -1 FRIDRICH Cary Minuteman Road Club Somerville MA 23 60 -1 NGUYEN Chuck Providence Velo Club Providence RI 31 61 -1 62 -1 MORSE Steven BIKEMAN.COM Pawtucket RI 35 63 -1 CHEN Dye-zone MIT Cycling Somerville MA 33 64 -1 TRAPOTSIS Art HUP United Arlington MA 32 65 -1 CRUPI Darren RAD SPORT OUTFITTERS LLC. Essex CT 35 66 -1 SHEA Timothy BOB / Nault's Cyclery Amherst NH 47 67 -1 68 -1 JABLONSKI Stephen Hup United Brookline MA 41 69 -1 SAGER Zachary BIKEMAN/Boston University Fairfax Station VA 23 ? BUTTON Keith NHCC/Team NH Nottingham NH 44 ? SMITH Kyle Alan Factory Team Boston MA 31 ? GARDNER Jeremy Ithaca NY 29 ? CHIU David NEBC/CycleLoft Wayland MA 24 ? BATTAGLIA Richard Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles Arlington MA 29 ? PARR Michael NAV/Mercury Web Solutions Cambridge MA 38 DNS GIORDANO Tom NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 32 DNS COLLINS Scott Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex TeGreene RI 39 DNS BUSCH Jeff Yorktown Cycles Vernon CT 28 DNS EVERARD Paul WWW.INTERNATIONALBIKE.COM Somerville MA 36 DNS VICKERY Brian Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle CNewton MA 38 DNS SULLIVAN Sean Essex County Velo Newburyport MA 35 DNS MILLER Jack North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web SWilliamstown MA 34 DNS CONNERY David Corner Cycle Shelburne VT 38 DNS CONOPASK James Tokeneke Road Club Southport CT 37 DNS MARTIN Eric Quad Cycles Cambridge MA 34 DNS CURVEN Chris NAV/Pedros Walpole NH 36 DNS DAVIS Drew Quad Cycles Sudbury MA 41 DNS MONCTON Jonathan Burlington VT 27 DNS PURDY Matthew North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web SVoorheesville NY 28 ELITE WOMEN 1 36.52 BESSETTE Lyne Cyclocrossworld.com Knowlton 31 2 37.54 BRUNO ROY Maureen Independent Fabrication Arlington MA 31 3 39.06 DICKEY Mackenzie Team Bicycle Alley Rochdale MA 24 4 39.47 WALLACE Amy Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Medford MA 24 5 40.58 STOVER Marianne Independent Fabrication Portland ME 36 6 41.00 FRASCONE Pauline Independent Fabrication Plainfield CT 36 7 41.08 FILIBERTI Arielle Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA 8 41.34 HUFFMAN Audrey Mad River Riders Waitsfield VT 9 41.45 TREMBLAY Kami Gearworks/Spin Arts Westminster MA 25 10 42.99 WELLON Rebecca Gearworks/Spin Arts Arlington MA 29 11 42.42 ROSS Tara Victory Brewing Dundas ON 31 12 43.04 ROTHFUSS Cris NEBC/Cycle Loft Medford MA 38 13 43.36 WHITE Stephanie Gearworks/Spin Arts Bedford NH 17 14 43.42 MERTENS Perri harriscycleryracing.com Norfolk MA 33 15 44.11 MARTINEZ Mary Ann CCB/VW W. Mystic CT 46 16 44.16 CUSHMAN Sara Gear Works/Spin Arts Campton NH 31 17 44.21 BILODEAU Megan NCC / BikeReg.com Easthampton MA 37 18 -1 RHODES Jennifer Dansko Wheelworks Brookline MA 34 19 -1 MACLEAN Susan Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling TeamPlaistow NH 48 20 -1 BAHNSON Brenda Independent Fabrication Great Barrington MA 45 21 -1 TITUS HALL Marci Groton MA 34 22 -1 OLNEY Janet Team BBC Baltimore MD 38 23 -1 WILSON Martha Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling TeamWhitefield NH 35 24 -1 SMITH Michele Independent Fabrication Burlington MA 29 ? COOKE Rebecca Hyde Park NY 46 DNS ROSZKO Kathryn NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA 32 DNS LITKA Kerry Dansko Wheelworks New Hampton NH 30 ELITE MEN 1 57.17 JOHNSON Tim CyclocrossWorld.com Middleton MA 29 2 57.54 MCCORMACK Mark Colovita Foxboro MA 36 3 58.35 ANTHONY Jesse Clif Bar Beverly MA 21 4 1.00.08 SCHOUTEN Tristan Midwest Cyclesport Sheyboygan WI 24 5 1.00.15 TAYLOR Noah RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - HUDSPeterboro NH 28 6 1.00.18 CODY Michael Fior di Fruitta Burlington VT 24 7 1.00.37 HUSEBY Johs Fior di Fruitta Malden MA 31 8 1.01.04 WHITE Matt Fior di Fruitta E. Longmeadow MA 23 9 1.01.33 JENNINGS Keith Louis Garneau Racing Shelton CT 22 10 1.02.52 COADY Daniel NCC / BikeReg.com Easthampton MA 32 11 1.02.53 HODGES MYERSON Adam NERAC.COM Dorcester MA 12 1.03.16 SPINELLI Justin RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - HUDSAllston MA 27 13 -1 OCONNOR Ryan 1k2go.com Ashland NH 35 14 -1 DEMEIS Matt bikeman.com Pawtucket RI 32 15 -1 FERGUSON Greg Meredith Group Glassboro NJ 41 16 -1 BRUNO Jonathan Independent Fabrication Boston MA 35 17 -1 HANSON John Team Nerac.com West Hartford CT 23 18 -1 FOLEY John Team Bike Alley Sturbridge MA 33 19 -1 CRADDOCK Jeffery CCB/VW Marston Mills MA 30 20 -1 MALLOY Aaron 1k2go.com Manchester NH 28 21 -1 BELCHER Jon Trek/VW/New England South Walpole MA 19 22 -1 FLEMING Ryan ALAN Factory Team Portsmouth NH 25 23 -2 SHEENAN Brad 1k2go.com Providence RI 27 24 -2 REAIN Alan Cycle Logik Racing Konata ON 26 25 -2 MACLEOD Morgan Portland Velo Orr's Island ME 19 pulled GOSSELIN Tom Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Lewiston ME 21 pulled WALLACE Steve Burlington VT 30 pulled DUGAN William BCA/Vomax Great Barrington MA 19 ? WOLFSON Kevin Dartmouth College Belmont MA 20 ? HALLIDAY Timothy America's Cycling Team Rindge NH 19 ? WILSON Matt Team Harborside Cycles Whitefield NH 34 ? BAVINEAU Marc Essex County Velo Beverly MA 30 ? SULLIVAN Adam Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex TeEast Greenwich RI 23 ? HAYES Brian RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - HUDSGuilford CT 21 ? BURNS John bikeman.com Hingham MA 30 ? MARZOT Toby Dartmouth College Falmouth MA 19 ? SNYDER Adam Team Devo Westminster MA 22 DNS HAITZ Tim Vicious Cycles Charlestown RI 40 DNS TURNER Ben TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR Boulder CO 29 DNS BAKER Myron VERGESPORT.COM/TEST PILOT Hamilton NJ 33 DNS HOPPER Tom Bikeman.com Somerville MA 26 U23 1 58.35 ANTHONY Jesse Clif Bar Beverly MA 21 2 1.01.33 JENNINGS Keith Louis Garneau Racing Shelton CT 22 3 -1 BELCHER Jon Trek/VW/New England South Walpole MA 19 4 -2 MACLEOD Morgan Portland Velo Orr's Island ME 19 pulled GOSSELIN Tom Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Lewiston ME 21 pulled DUGAN William BCA/Vomax Great Barrington MA 19 ? WOLFSON Kevin Dartmouth College Belmont MA 20 ? HALLIDAY Timothy America's Cycling Team Rindge NH 19 ? HAYES Brian RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - HUDSGuilford CT 21 ? MARZOT Toby Dartmouth College Falmouth MA 19 ? SNYDER Adam Team Devo Westminster MA 22

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage