We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Phillipsburg Riverfront Cyclocross
Phillipsburg, NJ
Sunday, December 10, 2006
Phillipsburg Riverfront Cyclocross Presented by Cyclefunattic Phillipsburg, NJ Sunday, December 10, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

A Race
1. Bill Elliston - TARGETRAINING/ Fuji - Easton, PA-   54:58
2. Jer Walker � Cane Creek � Millersville, PA-   1:36
3. Eric Schlauch � Somerset / Van Dessel � Califon, NJ-  2:03
4. Alistair Sponsel � Colavita � Evanston, IL-  2:40
5. Daniel Brill � Beacon � S. River, NJ-  2:46
6. Andrew Crooks � NYC Velo � NY, NY-  2:52
7. Matthew Budd � Bike Works � NY, NY-  3:33
8. Zach Blaser � Liberty Cycle � Allentown, PA-  4:08
9. JP Partland � Watchung Wheelmen � NY, NY-  4:49
10. Basil Moutsopoulos � CRCA / Sakonett- NY, NY-  6:20
11. James Perren � Breakaway Racing � Philadelphia, PA- 7:56
12. Dan Stewart � NE Hardware- Phillipsburg, NJ-  1 lap
13. Emerson Louston-  1 lap
14. Eric Mitchell � Quaker City Wheelmen � Perkiomenville, PA-  1 lap
Women
1. Erica Yozell � Fort Factory Team � Allentown, PA- 40:13
2. Lynda Maldonado � Human Zoom � Philadelphia, PA- 2:15
3. Tammy Ebersole � Evolution Racing � Warminster, PA- 3:14
4. Jill Waggett � Watchung � Hopewell, NJ- 6:34
5. Kathrin Shmacher � CRC of A/ Harts Racing � Pennington, NJ- 8:07
6. Florence Corcoran � Cyclefunattic- Bath, PA- 1 lap
7. Donna Long � Cyclefunattic � Bethlehem, PA- 1 lap
Juniors
1. Cam Mancuso � Skylands - Greentown, PA- 31:44
2. Max Mancuso � Skylands � Greentown, PA- 7:12
3. Robert Policht � Verge Sport � Allendale, NJ- 8:10
4. Dag Anderson- Somerset / Van Dessel � Bridgewater, NJ- 10:07
5. Noah Granigan � Somerset / Van Dessel � Cape May, NJ- 1 lap
B Race
1. Frank Zgoda � Strictly Bikes � Sussex, NJ-44:47
2. John West � Endurox � Allentown, PA - :40
3. Chad Culbertson � CRC of A / Harts Racing � Pennington, NJ � 1:00
4. Peter Panante � Brooklyn Velo � Brooklyn, NY � 1:37
5. Michael Jenks � Highland Park Hermes � Highland Park, NJ � 2:55
6. Brian Burgess � Beacon � Devon, NJ � 3:19
7. Matt Swiatek � Dynaflo / Technocycle � Easton, PA- 3:45
8. Layton Murray � Denos Wonder Wheel - E. Setauket, NY- 3:48
9. Rob May � Schnecksville, PA � 5:07
10 Craig Callan � Highland Park Hermes- Highland Park, NJ - 5:58
Masters 35 +
1. Mike Hebe - Meredith Group / GPOA- Etters, PA � 41:10
2. John Lux � HVB / Marathon Roofing � Cornwall, PA � 1:38
3. Kirk Reisinger � Wissahickon � Schwenksville, PA � 1:42
4. Jan Weijak � Verge Sport � Wallkill, NY � 2:38
5. Joe Piccillo � Evolution Racing- Doylestown, PA- 2:46
6. Rob Lyon � HVB / Marathon Roofing � York, PA � 3:18
7. Mike Jancola � Alan Factory Team � Hatfield, PA � 4:13
8. James Perren � Breakaway � Philadelphia, PA � 4:24
9. Bill Irving � Rosendale, NY � 4:54
10. Charles Chichester � CRC of A � Titusville, NJ � 5:08
11. Bob Piacine � Guys Racing - Sellersville, PA � 6:06
12. Mark Bowman � South Mountain Cycles � Emmaus, PA � 8:13
13. Bill Strickland- South Mountain Cycles � Emmaus, PA � 1 lap
14. Julian Nastasian � Cyclefunattic � Easton, PA � 1 lap
15. Gary Sterner � Solo Kona � Lewisberry, PA � 1 lap
Masters 45 +
1. Mark Urbanowicz � Somerset � Whitehouse station, NJ � 39:33
2. Scott Reynolds � Guys Racing � Pipersville, PA - :06
3. Tom Perkins � Bike Depot � Highland, NY � 3:26
4. Dusan Strika � Kissena- Parlin, NJ � 3:54
5. Gordon Pitt � Liberty Cycle � Morristown, NJ � 3:38
6. Al Anderson � Cyclefunattic � Easton, PA � 5:30
7. Greg Campi � 3D Racing- Shrewsbury, NJ- 5:43
8. Stephen Cannavale � Caldwell, NJ � 5:58
9. Robert Sands � Evolution Racing- Warminster, PA � 7:13
10. William Bray � Shirks � Zionsville, PA � 8:13
Masters 55 +
1. Russ Padgett � Cyclefunattic- Pen Argyl, PA � 43:34
2. Joe Saling � Somerset / Van Dessel � Bridgewater, NJ � 1:00
3. Karl Dittebrandt � Kissena � NY, NY- 1 lap
C Men
1. Vin Mancuso � Skylands � Greentown, PA � 37:36
2. Rob May � Schwenksville, PA � 1:32
3. Mark Pohndorfe � Colavita � Pottersville, NJ � 1:49
4. Todd Schwartz � Guys Racing � Meadowbrook, PA � 2:32
5. Jason Eicholtz � Bike and Blade � E. Norriton, PA � 2:54
6. Larry Kaufman � CC Evesham / Velocity � Trenton, NJ � 3:00
7. David Devine � Watchung Wheelmen � Chatham, NJ � 3:36
8. Kevin Horn � Madison, NJ � 4:06
9. Ed Kallatch � Bayside Velo � Danboro, PA � 4:18
10. Ed Moran � Action Wheels � Wallingford, PA � 4:34
11. Julian Nastasian � Cyclefunattic � Easton, PA � 4:44
12. Ken Gaissert � Somerset � Pennington, NJ � 4:58
13. Chad Casselma � NYC Velocity � Bronx, NY � 4:59
14. Rick Carpenter � Air Dudes � Reading, PA � 5:17
15. Chris Stine � Cedar Bike � Kingston, PA � 5:19
16. Dave Manhardt � Secret Henrys � Quakertown, PA � 5:21
17 Karl Semoneit � Cyclefunattic � Columbia, NJ � 5:33
18. Gary Kelley � South Mountain Velo � Carlisle, PA � 5:37
19. Patrick Leonard � Evolution Racing � Holland, PA � 6:10
20. Russ Padgett � Cyclefunattic � Pen Argyl, PA � 6:21
21. Christophe Jammett � NYC Velocity � NY, NY � 6:35
22. Greg Campi � 3D Racing � Shrewsbury, NJ � 6:42
23. Greg Pizarek � 3D Racing � Marlboro, NJ � 7:00
24. Robert Sands � Evolution Racing � Warminster, PA � 7:26
25. James Doherty � Silverdale, PA � 8:45
26. Louis D�Amelio � CRC of A � Belle Mead, NJ � 1 lap
27. Frank Mammana � Easton, PA � 1 lap
28. Ed Pasternak � 3D Racing � Middletown, NJ � 1 lap
29. Robert Peiffer � Evolution Racing � Doyelstown, PA � 1 lap
30. Karl Dittebrandt � Kissena � NY, NY � 1 lap
31. Chris Slusser � Milford, NJ � 1 lap
32. Steve Gualano � Easton, PA � 1 lap

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage