We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Early Spring Branchbrook Park Series-Tour de Ghostrider
Branchbrook Park Newark, NJ
Saturday, March 24, 2007
Early Spring Branchbrook Park Series-Tour de Ghostrider Presented by Premiere Cycling Promotions Branchbrook Park Newark, NJ Saturday, March 24, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 4-5
1   716           Pettit              Ryan             Pro Pedals
2   726           Straub              Walter           Century Road Club Association
3   735           Bonello             Kris             Unattached
4   723           Bauer               Brian            Liberty Cycle
5   714           Owens               Richard          ProPedals Team Express
6   734           Ryerson             Gerry            Skylands Cycling
7   720           Shebell �           Thomas �         3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery�
8   710           Klemm               Erik             Skylands Cycling
9   731           Erik                Kristiansen      Skylands Cycling
10  732           Nerges              Philip           ZteaM
11  730           Gargiulo            Ricky            Colavita Racing Inc.
12  702           Aocha               Sergio           gs gotham/toga
13  747           Campbell            Calvin           Westwood
14  744           Diaz                Anthony          Liberty Cycle
15  715           Peterson            Ed               Pro Pedals Team Express
16  757           Pozniakoff          Ted              Strickly Bicycles
17  737           Chris               Null             Colavita
18  711           Lockburner          Jonathan         Pro Pedals Team Express
19  741           Simon               Joel             BUF
20  740           Adele               Sebaj            unattached�
21  756           Fenske              Karl             Colavita Racing Inc.
22  742           Lonergan            Michael          Van Dessel Factory Team
23  750           Gay                 Jason            Century Road Club Association
Masters 35+
1   643           Aspholm             Roger            Westwood Velo
2   645           Zaverdas            Christopher      East End/Kreb Cycles
3   637           Gerardo             Martinez         GLOBAL LOCATE/CRCA�
4   621           Lattanzi �          Robert �         CRCA/VisitBritain�
5   618           Ceccolini           Ed               Campmor/Schwalbe/American Classic/notubes
6   649           Gratereaux          Marcos           Century Road Club
7   623           Walker              David            Liberty Cycle
8   628           Whitney             David            Somerset Wheelmen
9   619           Gonzalez �          Richard �        GLOBAL LOCATE/CRCA�
10  625           Campbell            Romel            Westwood Velo
11  634           Copeland            Jordan           Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)
12  639           Blanc               Dider            Van Dessel
13  635           Berbaum             Gary             Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
14  620           Keane �             Kevin �          Skylands Cycling�
15  647           Renner              Mark             East End/Kreb Cycle
16  953           Earl                Perretti         Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
17  641           DiCostanzo          Damian           Deno's Wonder Wheels
18  627           Mclaughlin          Bill             Somerset Wheelmen
19  644           Bystycty            Igor             Cycle Craft
20  642           Delikat             Michael          Strictly Cicycles
21  629           Chapman             Chris            Westwood Velo
22  631           Elizabeth           Tyrell           Team Somerset
23  622           Rallo               Victor           3d racing team
Cat 3-4
1   233           Willam O'Donnell    Westwood Velo
2   238           Marcinko            Robert           Connecticut Coast Cycling
3   225           Copeland            Jordan           Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)
4   234           Liuzzi              Francisco        Century Road Club
5   249           Conk                Brendan          Team Bikery
6   240           Chambers            Jonathan         Gothem Cyclists
7   243           Muto                Peter            Gothem Cyclists
8   760           Wiley               James �          Morgan Stanley Cycling
9   209           Njenga              Kuria�           Westwood Velo�
10  210           Pascale             Matt             DC Racing
11  211           Pohndorf �          Mark �           Colavita Racing�
12  227           Landizo             John             Westwood Velo�
13  229           Mecray              Christopher      Century Road Club Association
14  212           Sambrano            Steve            Main Line Cycling Club - BiKyle
15  208           Marrone �           Vince �          unione sportiva italiana�
16  720           Shebell �           Thomas �         3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery�
17  236           Collins             Timothy          Century Road Club Association
18  248           Koutroukides        Theodoros        Unattached
19  201           Bauza               Anthony          Main Line Cycling Club
20  239           Mickel              Todd             Conneticut Cost
21  231           Blanc               Dider            Van Dessel
22  204           Fredericks          Eric             MLC - Bikyle
23  207           Labrecque �         Christopher �    Team Norwood Agency/Peddler�
24  222           Bonello             Kris             Unattached
25  218           Owens               Richard          Pro Pedals Bike Shop
26  244           Fontanilla          Mark �           Liberty Cycle
27  219           Lockburner          Jonathan         Pro Pedals Bike Shop
Masters 45+
1   974           Melchior            David            Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
2   957           Tinston             Steven           Westwood Velo
3   965           Maclaga             Michael          Colavita
4   953           Perretti �          Earl �           Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
5   975           Rafferty            Brian            Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
6   962           Castaldi            Christopher      Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
7   955           Schild              Kevin            Liberty Cycle
8   971           Lewis               Clifton          Westwood Velo
9   961           Pitt                Gordon           Liberty Cycle
10  952           Mackenzie           James            Watchung Wheelmen
11  978           Singer              Robert           Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
12  954           Ryerson             Gerry            Skylands Cycling
13  973           Doherty             Tim              Watchung Wheelmen
14  968           Fernandez           Raul             Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
15  967           Karr                Michael          Unattached
16  964           D'Amelio            Louis            Century Road Club Of America
17  969           Skorupa             Joe              Skylands Cycling
18  977           Nazarian            Barry            Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
19  960           Bowmaster           Thomas           Liberty Cycle
20  956           Thompson �          Ross �           Somerset Wheelmen�
21  966           Brown               Jack             Somerset Wheelmen�
22  970           Malovany            Robert           Westwood Velo
23  976           Koppel              Richard          Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
Pro 1-2-3
1   106           Wiswell             David            Nerac Pro Cycling
2   130           Simes               John (Jackie)    Pennsylvania Lightning
3   127           Lundgren            Kenneth          Central Northeastern
4   128           Jacoby              Brett            Gothem Cyclists
5   133           Amauris             Luis
6   143           Vasquez             Wilson           Mengoni
7   142           Giannini            Robert           Century Road Club Association
8   146           MarteQuezada        Roserbert        Mengoni
9   137           Dioslaki            Stephan          YSG Racing
10  117           Walters             Jason            YSG Racing
11  145           Sommerville         David            Anthem CCCC
12  148           Bencivengo          Thomas           Anthem CCCC
13  135           Brown               Taylor           Pennsylvania Lightning
14  120           Melcher             Sean             Central Jersey Cycling Team
15  121           Jones               Carter           Colavita Racing Inc.
16  118           Ward                Steve            Liberty Cycles
17  132           Leija               Frank            Century Road Club Association
18  131           Kimball             Troy             Westwood Velo
19  119           Aspholm             Roger            Westwood Velo
20  140           Donaghy             Bruce            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
21  136           Eichvalds           James            Watchung Wheelmen
22  103           Inconiglios         Matt             Stage 1 / fusionTHINK

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage