We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Charge Pond Training Series
Plymouth, MA
Saturday, March 31, 2007
Charge Pond Training Series Presented by International Cycling Myles Standish State Park, Plymouth, MA Saturday, March 31, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

RESULTS WEEK THREE - CHARGE POND A RACE
Gavin      Mannion                1          1:11:41
JAKE       KEOUGH                 2          st
Frank      MCCORMACK              3          st
Jon        Bold                   4          1:11:49
Robbie     King                   5          1:13:07
Mark       MCCORMACK              6          1:13:12
Skip       Foley                  7          st
Dylan      O'Sullivan             8          st
Gene       Petrella               9          st
Unknown                           10         ST
Mike       Bernard                11         ST
FINAL OVERALL RESULTS CHARGE POND - A RACE
FIRST NAME LAST NAME      RACE    WK1   WK2  WK3  Total
Mark       McCormack      A Race  6     12   1    19
Sean       O'Rouke        A Race  12    6         18
Sam        Morse          A Race  8     8         16
Jake       Keough         A Race  1     4    10   15
Andy       Boone          A Race        10        10
Graham     Garber         A Race  10              10
Frankie    McCormack      A Race        1    8    9
Jon        Bold           A Race  1     1    6    8
Jeff       Craddock       A Race  4               4
Robbie     King                              4    4
Kevin      Hines          A Race  1     1    1    3
Steve      Ivester        A Race  1     1    1    3
Eric       Jenson         A Race  1     1    1    3
Nick       Keough         A Race  1     1    1    3
Jon        Lowenstein     A Race  1     1    1    3
Corey      Masson         A Race  1     1    1    3
Gene       Petrella       A Race  1     1    1    3
Adam       Sternfield     A Race  1     1    1    3
John       Stonebarger    A Race  1     1    1    3
Josh       Bardige        A Race  1          1    2
Josef      Brandauer      A Race  1     1         2
Ben        Carbonetti     A Race        1    1    2
Sebastien  Dumont         A Race  1          1    2
Andy       Durham         A Race  1     1         2
Skip       Foley                        1    1    2
Brandon    Hanrahan       A Race  1          1    2
Andy       Hiller         A Race  1     1         2
Justin     Howe           A Race  1     1         2
Luke       Keough         A Race  1     1         2
Sean       Langford       A Race  1     1         2
Thad       Lavallee       A Race  1     1         2
Tom        Mannion                      1    1    2
Giovanni   Marzot         A Race  1     1         2
Patrick    Moriarty       A Race  1          1    2
Emerson    Orente         A Race  1          1    2
Dylan      O'Sullivan     A Race        1    1    2
Zoe        Owers          A Race  1          1    2
Brad       Sheehan        A Race  1          1    2
George     Sykes          A Race  1     1         2
Jerome     Townsend       A Race  1     1         2
Jason      Baer           A Race        1         1
Alessio    Bares          A Race        1         1
Mike       Barston        A Race        1         1
Jason      Beerman        A Race        1         1
Mike       Bennett                           1    1
Michael    Bernard                           1    1
Ethan      Bernstein      A Race  1               1
David      Berryman       A Race  1               1
Robert     Bisson                            1    1
Kipp       Bradford                          1    1
Pete       Bradshaw       A Race        1         1
Jon        Bruno          A Race  1               1
Gustavo    Cinci                             1    1
Alex       Coelho         A Race        1         1
Chris      Coutu          A Race  1               1
Paul       Curley                            1    1
Leo        Devellian      A Race        1         1
Alec       Donahue        A Race        1         1
David      Estevez        A Race        1         1
Arilelle   Filiberti      A Race        1         1
Lucas      Fortini                           1    1
Teresa     Garcia         A Race  1               1
Ralf       Geiben         A Race  1               1
Brain      Hayes          A Race  1               1
William    Holmes                            1    1
Brian      Johnson        A Race        1         1
Arnold     Kalbach        A Race  1               1
Brain      Keegan                            1    1
Rich       Korn           A Race  1               1
Tom        Lebosquet                         1    1
Paul       Lynch          A Race  1               1
Bill       Mark           A Race        1         1
Aaron      Molloy                            1    1
Tyler      Monroe         A Race        1         1
Mike       Sarnblad       A Race        1         1
Tobi       Schultze       A Race        1         1
Dale       Stephanos      A Race        1         1
ADAM       Sullivan                          1    1
Robin      Thurs          A Race  1               1
James      Tordella       A Race        1         1
Roy        VanCleef       A Race  1               1
Mike       Weeks          A Race  1               1
GAVIN      Mannion                           12
RESULTS WEEK THREE - CHARGE POND B RACE
James      Tosca                  1          1:01:21
Eric       Jensen                 2          ST
Giovanni   Marzot                 3          ST
Matt       Theodore               4          ST
Eric       Silva                  5          ST
Bob        Lane                   6          ST
Ray        Martin                 7          ST
FINAL OVERALL RESULTS CHARGE POND - B RACE
FIRST NAME LAST NAME      RACE    WK 1  WK2  WK 3 Total
Eric       Jensen         A & B   12    12   10   34
Giovanni   Marzot         A & B   10    10   8    28
James      Tosca          B Race  1     8    12   21
Andy       Durham         A & B   8     4         12
Matt       Theodore       B Race  1     1    6    8
Andy       Hiller         A & B   6     1         7
Beno       Carbonetti     A & B         6         6
Eric       Silva          B Race        1    4    5
Matt       Miller         B Race  4               4
Chad       Demarst        B Race  1     1    1    3
Sebastien  Dumont         B Race  1     1    1    3
Andy       Fritsch        B Race  1     1    1    3
Morgan     Hiller         B Race  1     1    1    3
Daniel     Joakin         B Race  1     1    1    3
Jesse      Keough         B Race  1     1    1    3
Mike       Keough         B Race  1     1    1    3
David      Rioux          B Race  1     1    1    3
Jesus      Vazquez        B Race  1     1    1    3
Mike       Weeks          A & B   1     1    1    3
Fred       Abraham        B Race  1          1    2
Peter      Arnold         B Race  1     1         2
Raniel     Babala         B Race  1     1         2
ChristopherBailey         B Race  1     1         2
William    Connolly       B Race        1    1    2
Tom        Downey         B Race  1     1         2
Lucas      Fortini        B Race  1     1         2
John       Gibbons        B Race  1          1    2
Roland     Goodell        B Race        1    1    2
Matt       Hardy          B Race  1          1    2
Mark       Januskiewicz   B Race  1     1         2
Rich       Korn           B Race  1     1         2
Sean       Langford       B Race  1     1         2
David      MaCutcheon     B Race  1          1    2
Sam        Milstan        B Race  1          1    2
Keith      Putnam         B Race  1     1         2
Jen        Rhodes         B Race  1          1    2
Stephen    Rock           B Race  1     1         2
Scott      Roy            B Race  1     1         2
Mark       Schow          B Race  1     1         2
Paul       Smith          B Race        1    1    2
Helen      X Maoms        B Race        1    1    2
Richard    Alteria        B Race        1         1
Dave       Anderson       B Race        1         1
Matt       Aumiller       B Race  1               1
Daniel     Baker          B Race  1               1
Kiernan    Boyle          B Race  1               1
ChristopherCarlson        B Race  1               1
Victor     Cillis         B Race             1    1
Steve      Connor         B Race             1    1
Ben        Crobalis       B Race        1         1
Gary       Cundiff        B Race        1         1
Paul       DePersio       B Race        1    1    1
Nathaniel  Dick           B Race        1         1
William    Doonan         B Race  1               1
Christian  Eager          B Race             1    1
Steve      Foley          B Race             1    1
Steve      Fortier        B Race        1         1
Dan        Gagliarde      B Race             1    1
William    Gawron         B Race  1               1
David      Goligorsky     B Race             1    1
Tom        Hurley         B Race        1         1
Colin      Kernan         B Race             1    1
Walter     Lane           B Race             1    1
Tom        Lebosquet      B Race             1    1
Casey      Marks          B Race        1         1
Ray        Martin         B Race             1    1
Lydia      Mathger        B Race        1         1
Daniel     McCabe         B Race  1               1
Patrick    Newton         B Race             1    1
Tom        Newton         B Race             1    1
PAUL       Nixon          B Race             1    1
Eric       Oddleifson     B Race        1         1
Kevin      Pickett        B Race        1         1
Jeff       Proctor        B Race        1         1
John       Reuter         B Race  1               1
Ari        Schocket       B Race  1               1
Blake      Sorg           B Race        1         1
Mark       Stockwell      B Race  1               1
MARK       Tatar          B Race             1    1
Eric       Thorbahn       B Race  1               1
Andy       Toplyn         B Race  1               1
Nathan     Turillo        B Race             1    1
Ian        Whittle        B Race  1               1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage