We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
JOHNNY CAKE LANE 2007 SPRING SERIES
Coxsackie, NY
Saturday, March 31, 2007
JOHNNY CAKE LANE 2007 SPRING SERIES Presented by CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) www.cbrc.us Coxsackie, NY Saturday, March 31, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Johnny Cake Lane 2007 Race #3 -- A Group 3-31-07
PLACE   RACE #   LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     TEAM                                      CITY                   STATE   AGE   CAT    TIME
1       50       Giannini       Robert         Sakonnet Technology                       Monroe                 CT      24    1      2.37.36
2       3        Baer           Jason          Kenda/Raleigh Racing                      Burlington             VT      29    1      "
3       35       Wolfe *        Kyle           TARGETRAINING / Fastar                    Stamford               CT      36    2      "
4       55       Rowe           Nicholas       Trek/Volkswagen                                                  QC      27    Elite  "
5       36       Guptil         Andy           Colavita/Sutter Home Cycling              Hannacroix             NY      23    Pro    "
6       52       Scheeerer      Kurt           Verge Sport                               Cornwall               NY      35    2      "
7       33       Vives          Charly         Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team       Montr�al               PQ      21    Pro    "
8       28       Ruiz           M. Andrew      CCB/Volkswagen                            Voorheesville          NY      43    2      "
9       5        Beerman        Jason          Kenda/Raleigh Racing                      Allston                MA      29    2      "
10      34       Vives          Maxime         Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team       Montreal               PQ      23    Pro    "
11      4        Baldwin        Matthew        Targetraining                             Danbury                CT      31    2      "
12      17       Lindine        Justin         Targetraining / Fastar                    Maplecrest             NY      23    2      "
13      54       Favatta        Christian      Verge Sport                               Kerhonksen             NY      27    3      "
14      16       King           Edward         Priority Health                           Brentwood              NH      24    Pro    "
15      9        Butler         Thomas         CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles           Coxsackie              NY      47    3      "
16      41       Mannion        Sean           Verge Sport                               Carmel                 NY      32    2      "
17      45       Feldman        Mukunda        Kenda/Raleigh Racing                      Amherst                MA      28    1      "
18      30       Sumner         Mark           CBRC-Capital Bicycle Racing Club          Clifton Park           NY      44    3      "
19      21       O'rourke       Sean           Kenda/Raleigh Racing                      Auburndale             MA      25    2      "
20      38       Schmidt        Robert         CCNS/Pedal Power                          Athens                 NY      17    3      "
21      51       Snoop          Don            Verge Sport                               Monroe                 NY      32    3      "
22      47       Spangenberg    Michael        Cyclonauts                                Shaftsbury             VT      39    3      "
23      26       Purdy          Matthew        North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com         Albany                 NY      29    2      "
24      7        Boone          Andrew         Kenda/Raleigh Racing                      Cambridge              MA      26    2      "
25      1        Adams          Andrew         Kenda Raleigh                             Holly Springs          NC      27    2      2.38.10
26      53       McCutcheon     David          Verge Sport                               Saugerties             NY      32    2      2.39.19
27      32       Tremble        Eric           Kenda/Raleigh Racing                      Jericho                VT      29    2      2.42.25
28      48       Ward           Nathaniel      North Atlantic Velo                       Albany                 NY      30    2      "
29      10       Drake          Dieter         Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital RacinCambridge              NY      37    3      2.46.17
30      31       Tinston        Steven         Westwood Velo                             Blauvelt               NY      53    3      "
31      37       Clark          Jason          CBRC                                      Gansevoort             NY      36    3      "
32      23       Peters         Benjamin       Kenda USA/Raleigh America Racing Team     Shelburne              VT      27    2      2.46.20
33      19       Mccarthy       Sean           BIKEMAN.COM                               Coxsackie              NY      34    3      "
34      57       McGoverm       John           HVVC                                      Kingston               NY      43    3      "
35      49       Hrenko         Chris          Kenda/Raleigh Racing                      Montpelier             VT      28    2      "
36      14       Hackett        John Michael   North Atlantic Velo                       West Rutland           VT      30    3      "
37      44       Felitte        Anthony        CBRC                                      Delmar                 NY      45    2      2.46.24
38      8        Bray           Wayne          VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle       Marcy                  NY      30    3      "
39      27       Putman         Kevin          CBRC/ketchellsportsscience.com            Gloversville           NY      35    2      2.46.34
DNF     2        Addison        Marc-wayne     Calyon / Martin Swiss                     Montreal               PQ      36    3
DNF     6        Black          Greg           Team expresscopy.com                      Cornwall-on-hudson     NY      36
DNF     11       Francisco      Steve          NAV / ClassBook.com / Giant               Williston              VT      33    3
DNF     12       Gorton         Rick           Gortoni Racing                            Saratoga Springs       NY      29    3
DNF     13       Grabarek       Andrew         CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles           Clinton                CT      26    3
DNF     15       Kaufman        Larry          Van Dessel Factory Team                   Trenton                NJ      46    3
DNF     18       Magur          Jennifer       Team expresscopy.com                      Cornwall               NY      35    3
DNF     20       Miller         Barry          MikeFraysseSports.com                     Larchmont              NY      19    2
DNF     22       Palmateer      Lee            CBRC                                      Athens                 NY      45    4
DNF     24       Pjontek        Bill           NAV-Classbook.com                         Albany                 NY      41    3
DNF     25       Polhemus       Brian          berkshire cycling association             Spencertown            NY      47    2
DNF     29       Silberman      Marc           Watchung Wheelmen                         Bedminster             NJ      36    2
DNF     39       Riffelmacher   Will           Fiordifrutta                              New York               NY      25    2
DNF     40       Crisafulli     Todd           NAV                                       Rensselaer             NY      37    3
DNF     42       Smith          Michelle       Verge Sport                               Carmel                 NY      29    2
DNF     43       Dulude         Davia                                                                                   29
DNF     46       Lozano         Mandy          Targetraining                             Raleigh                NC      29    1
* Series Winner
Johnny Cake Lane 2007 Race #3 -- B Group 3-31-07
PLACE   RACE #     LAST NAME      FIRST NAME   TEAM                                       CITY                 STATE   AGE   CAT   TIME
1       118        Finn           Justin       Iron Horse New England                     Amherst              MA      23    4     1.52.45
2       111        Dadekian       Robert       CBRC                                       Niskayuna            NY      46    4     "
3       155        Owen           Daniel       CBRC                                       Manchester Center    VT      29    4     "
4       177        Kelley         Brian                                                   Pawling              NY      36    4     "
5       163        Schou          Eric         CBRC                                       Albany               NY      30    5     "
6       131        Irving         William      Table Rock Tours and Bicycle Shop          Rosendale            NY      44    3     "
7       130        Humphrey       Dennis       cbrc                                       Delmar               NY      52    4     "
8       107        Campbell *     Douglas      Cambride Valley Cycling                    Salem                NY      45    4     "
9       162        Schillinger    Eric         CBRC/Federal Stafford Loans                Albany               NY      26    4     "
10      108        Campbell       Gary                                                    Round Top            NY      36    5     "
11      124        Graber         W. Mark      North Atlantic Velo                        Saratoga             NY      49    4     "
12      173        Winkler        Alwin        Cambridge Valley Cycling                   Salem                NY      44    5     "
13      175        Wozniak        J            North Atlantic Velo                        Delmar               NY      30    5     "
14      116        Elliot         Amity                                                   Gloversville         NY      31    2     "
15      115        Dutko          James        CBRC                                       Albany               NY      32    4     "
16      176        Griswold       Scott                                                   Schenectady          NY      28    5     "
17      161        Rizzi          Andrew                                                  Schenectady          NY      26    5     "
18      113        Despart        Thomas       CBRC                                       Delmar               NY      37    5     "
19      146        Milano         Craig        HVVC                                       Saugerties           NY      33    4     "
20      157        Powell         Seamus       windham mt. outfitters                     Round Top            NY      17    4     "
21      160        Rice           Don          CCB/Volkswagen                             Rensselaer           NY      50    4     "
22      102        Baks           Christian    Pawling Cycle and Sport                    Poughkeepsie         NY      32    5     "
23      152        Noel           Tim          GMBC/Catamount                             Shelburne            VT      39    5     "
24      109        Clifford       Patrick      county kerry                               New Paltz            NY      30    5     "
25      117        Favata         Jonathan     Team Overlook                              Kerhonkson           NY      27    5     "
26      104        Blanchet       Terry        North Atlantic Velo                        Castleton            NY      44    5     "
27      133        Johnson        Jeff         Bennington Cycle Club                      Bennington           VT      35    5     "
28      159        Rems           Gregory                                                 Sunderland           VT      31    5     "
29      147        Miller         Beth         North Atlantic Velo                        Voorheesville        NY      34    2     "
30      138        Leone          James        CBRC                                       Albany               NY      23    4     "
31      120        Flaherty       Meggan       NAV                                        Oneonta              NY      35    4     "
32      140        Maher          Mike         westwood velo                              Florida              NY      30    5     "
33      141        Mallet         Matt         Adirondack Tri Club                        Ballston Spa         NY      32          "
34      125        Hanes          Steve        CBRC                                       Albany               NY      49    4     "
35      153        Onderdonk      John         CBRC                                       Saratoga Springs     NY      40    5     "
36      171        Wilkes         Christophe   CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com        New York             NY      46    4     1.53.55
37      178        Buttner        Thomas       Verge Sport                                Cornwall             NY      27    4     1.54.20
38      112        Dansin         Brian        Cambridge Valley Cycling                   Cambridge            NY      45    5     1.55.17
39      150        Mosley         Wiley        Specialized/North Atlantic Velo            Latham               NY      29    5     1.55.19
40      114        Duerr          Michael      CRBC                                       Glens Falls          NY      42    4     1.56.41
41      143        Mass           Jason                                                   Ballston Spa         NY      24    5     "
42      142        Marshall       James        BCA                                        Shaftsbury           VT      54    4     2.01.19
43      154        Ormsby         John         Dick Sonne's Racing                        Vernon               NY      34    4     2.02.08
44      172        Wilsey         Mackenzie    CBRC                                       Schoharie            NY      17    4     2.02.13
45      128        Hershberger    Phillip      CBRC                                       Climax               NY      57    4     "
46      119        Fitzgerald     Shannon                                                 Hurley               NY      30    3     "
47      137        Lenihan        Michael      Southern Adirondack Spokes People          Lake George          NY      42    5     2.02.42
48      129        Hock           Scott                                                   Johnstown            NY      28    5     2.03.09
49      127        Henderson      Steven       Mystic Velo Club - MCRA                    Warren               NJ      49    4     "
50      169        Veith          Sherwood     Schoharie Valley Cycling Club              Cobleskill           NY      47    4     2.06.52
51      122        Galatro        Vinnie                                                  New Haven            CT      26    5     2.06.55
52      123        Goodwin        Danny        CBRC                                       Delmar               NY      42    5     2.07.38
53      135        Koblenz        Barry        CBRC                                       Albany               NY      44    4     "
54      132        Ives           Jenny        CBRC                                       Gloversville         NY      22    4     2.09.44
55      165        Seelye         Chad         Southern Adirondack Spokes People          Hudson Falls         NY      32    4     "
56      126        Hart           Daniel       Capital Bicycle Racing Club                Albany               NY      45    5     "
57      139        Litynski       James                                                   Niskayuna            NY      49          "
DNF     106        Butler         Rowland                                                 Philmont             NY      41    5
DNF     110        Cook           Hayden       Farm Team Cycling                          Johnsonville         NY      16    5
DNF     121        Fronhofer      Van          Cambridge Valley Cycling                   Salem                NY      59    4
DNF     134        Kates          Jessica      Bully Dog Bikes                            New Haven            CT      27    5
DNF     136        Kors           Jason        bike brothers                              Ancram               NY      22    5
DNF     144        Mclenithan     Austin       Farm Team Cycling                          Cambridge            NY      17    5
DNF     145        Mcneil         Sherman                                                 Cossayuna            NY      22    5
DNF     156        Platt          Michael                                                 Somerville           MA      46    5
DNF     158        Rathbun        Thorn        Farm Team Cycling                          Hebron               NY      15    5
DNF     164        Schwartzman    Cael                                                    Saratoga Springs     NY      22    5
DNF     166        Servetas       Daniel       CBRC                                       Loudonville          NY      41    5
DNF     168        Trainor        James        Capital Bicycle Racing Club                Clifton Park         NY      48    5
DNF     170        Werthner       Stephen                                                 Albany               NY      38    5
DNF     174        Wood           Rory                                                    Niskayuna            NY      53    5
*  Series Winner

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage