We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

King of Burlingame Mountain Bike Time Trial
Charlestown, RI
Sunday, April 1, 2007
King of Burlingame Mountain Bike Time Trial Presented by EFTA Charlestown, RI Sunday, April 01, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Expert Men 19-39
PLACE OVERALL       PLACE IN CAT   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                           CITY              STATE  AGE  USCF ROAD CATEGORY     #   TIME
1                   1              Brian         Pierce        Minuteman Road Club            Westborough       MA     36   5                      66  0:30:38.389
2                   2              Adam          St. Germain   Targetraining                  Providence        RI     23   2                      67  0:31:19.374
4                   3              Ben           Corbalis      union velo                     Jamaica Plain     MA     22   5                      61  0:32:00.163
5                   4              John          Lynch         Maui Cyclery                   Jamestown         RI     35   3                      65  0:32:38.879
6                   5              Alex          Duggan        UMASS / Team Ironhorse NE      Marion            MA     21   4                      63  0:32:51.024
7                   6              Jeff          Haitz                                        Charlestown       RI     39                          64  0:32:59.158
9                   7              Rob           Stine                                                                                             68  0:33:18.949
10                  8              Matt          Bodziony                                     Wakefield         RI     37                          60  0:33:22.734
13                  9              Stephen       Day           Labombard Racing               Lawrence          MA     23                          62  0:34:21.661
15                  10             Mike          McLaughlin    Cox Communications             West Greenwich    RI     33                          77  0:35:40.273
18                  11             Walter        Laberge       Bikeworks	                     Swansea           MA     36                          76  0:45:25.805
Expert Men 40-59
PLACE OVERALL       PLACE IN CAT   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                           CITY              STATE  AGE  USCF ROAD CATEGORY     #   TIME
3                   1              Michael       Patrick       Gary Fisher                    Milford           CT     42                          72  0:31:31.760
8                   2              James         Walsh         Cox Communications             Wakefield         RI     39                          73  0:33:09.802
11                  3              Christopher   Burke         Providence Velo                Pawtucket         RI     47   3                      70  0:33:33.259
12                  4              Joel          Brown         Cox Communications             Wakefield         RI     41                          78  0:33:42.166
14                  5              Gene          Garneau                                      Attleboro         MA     45   3                      71  0:34:33.810
Expert Women
PLACE OVERALL       PLACE IN CAT   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                           CITY              STATE  AGE  USCF ROAD CATEGORY     #   TIME
16                  1              Amy           Kemper        Northampton Cycling Club       Northampton       MA     40   4                      74  0:35:41.970
17                  2              Mary Lynn     Wikar         Team Michelin                  Vernon            CT     36   4                      75  0:38:13.635
Sport Men 19-39
PLACE OVERALL            PLACE IN CAT   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME     TEAM                                              CITY                STATE  AGE  #    TIME
1                        1              Steven       Morse         BIKEMAN.COM                                       Pawtucket           RI     36   214  0:32:46.461
3                        2              Sean         Capizzo       Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group         West Warwick        RI     35   205  0:33:33.510
4                        3              John         Gadrow        CASTERAMA/MAJIC COFFE/APEX TECH                   South Kingstown     RI     37   211  0:33:44.011
5                        4              David        Baxter        Casters/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technology          Cranston            RI     37   202  0:34:05.952
6                        5              Aaron        Rome                                                            Wakefield           RI     38   217  0:34:10.704
11                       6              Eric         Oddleifson    Bike Barn Racing                                  Hingham             MA     39   215  0:35:37.547
12                       7              Brendan      Dee           RI NEMBA                                          Providence          RI     32   208  0:35:40.031
13                       8              Joseph       Barroso       Providence Velo/Refunds Now                       Barrington          RI     37   200  0:36:06.871
14                       9              Geoff        Williams      Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club                Riverside           RI     36   222  0:37:00.438
15                       10             David        Flagg                                                           Pawcatuck           CT     34   210  0:37:44.704
16                       11             Matt         Caputo        Union Velo/Freshfit Bathroom                      Jamaica Plain       MA     22   206  0:37:44.908
18                       12             Mark         Gedraitis                                                       Westfield           MA     32   212  0:38:21.090
20                       13             Joseph       Sassi                                                           Bradford            RI     33   220  0:39:29.149
21                       14             Brian        Sakidovitch                                                     Chester             CT     27   218  0:39:34.878
22                       15             Fred         Bassett                                                         West Greenwich      RI     38   201  0:39:37.216
23                       16             Thomas       Swiader Jr.   Scottees Westport Bicycle                         Fall River          MA     22   221  0:40:21.571
25                       17             Matt         Boyle Jr                                                        Monroe              CT     20   204  0:42:25.122
26                       18             John         Sassi                                                           Wakefield           RI     27   219  0:44:42.288
28                       19             Michael      Pajarillo     Providence Velo                                   Hope Valley         RI     38   216  0:46:58.920
29                       20             Joseph       Belliveau                                                       North Smithfield    RI     34   203  0:47:26.660
31                       21             Chris        Cheverie                                                        Lisbon              CT     29   207  0:59:57.819
32                       22             Jim          Dowd                                                            Tiverton            RI     39   209  dnf
Sport Men 40-59
PLACE OVERALL            PLACE IN CAT   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME     TEAM                                              CITY                STATE  AGE  #    TIME
1                        1              Bo           Fuller        Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group         N. Kingstown        RI     43   228  0:32:20.815
7                        2              Robert       Naser         Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group         Dedham              MA     45   232  0:34:30.732
8                        3              Craig        Mello         none                                              Attleboro           MA     41   231  0:35:01.653
9                        4              Steve        Offiler       TreadHeads                                        Sterling            CT     45   233  0:35:15.237
10                       5              Eric         Marro         BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales         Nashua              NH     46   230  0:35:19.328
17                       6              James        Hoard                                                           Saunderstown        RI     48   229  0:37:53.750
19                       7              Thomas       Thomson       Union Velo                                        N.attleboro         MA     46   234  0:38:21.582
24                       8              John         Anderson      NONE                                              Charlestown         RI     42   238  0:40:36.244
30                       9              Raymond      Cloutier      Labombard Machine                                 Methuen             MA     42   226  0:47:38.193
Sport Men 18 & Under
PLACE OVERALL            PLACE IN CAT   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME     TEAM                                              CITY                STATE  AGE  #    TIME
27                       1              David        Herod                                                           Mystic              CT     16   236  0:45:45.491
Beginner Men 18 & Under
PLACE OVERALL                PLACE IN CAT   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME   TEAM                       CITY                STATE  AGE  #    TIME
2                            1              Marc         Antaya                                 Ashaway             RI     18   318  0:36:28.276
6                            2              Alex         Smith                                  Coventry            RI     15   319  0:40:03.292
19                           3              Zach         Willette                               Peace Dale          RI     11   320  1:11:12.733
Beginner Men 19-39
PLACE OVERALL                PLACE IN CAT   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME   TEAM                       CITY                STATE  AGE  #    TIME
1                            1              Rick         Willette    Cox Communications         Peace Dale          RI     39   308  0:36:07.939
3                            2              Kenneth      Wiley       Team Pinnacle              Newport             NH     25   306  0:36:39.413
8                            3              Christian    Wilkens     Toad Boy                   Quincy              MA     32   307  0:40:37.922
9                            4              Jason        Clark                                  North Providence    RI     34   300  0:40:44.796
10                           5              Graig        Judge       GSJ Pedal Sports           Old Lyme            CT     27   302  0:43:26.859
11                           6              Jonathan     Sauerbrey                              Coventry            RI     34   303  0:45:21.085
12                           7              Benjamin     Jordan                                 Warwick             RI     31   301  0:47:04.209
13                           8              Donald       Stevens                                Charlestown         RI     39   305  0:47:31.851
16                           9              Joe          Skahan                                 Lincoln             RI     23   304  0:54:06.525
Beginner Men 40-59
PLACE OVERALL                PLACE IN CAT   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME   TEAM                       CITY                STATE  AGE  #    TIME
4                            1              Bill         Doonan      Minuteman Road Club        Blackstone          MA     44   311  0:38:13.708
5                            2              Jim          Peters      Majik Coffee/Apex          North Kingstown     RI     39   314  0:39:59.953
14                           3              Mike         Dimartino   Swamp Yankee Road Club     Wakefield           RI     43   310  0:48:47.450
15                           4              Dana         Waterman    Team Pinnacle              Newport             NH     53   315  0:49:45.978
17                           5              Kevin        Keogh                                  Brockton            MA     53   312  0:55:03.181
Beginner Women
PLACE OVERALL                PLACE IN CAT   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME   TEAM                       CITY                STATE  AGE  #    TIME
7                            1              Shannon      Kam         NEMBA                      Hope Valley         RI     36   316  0:40:16.621
18                           2              Karen        Maynard                                Meriden             CT     33   317  1:03:16.292

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage