We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
The Tyson's Corner Circuit Race
McLean, VA
Sunday, April 1, 2007
The Tyson's Corner Circuit Race Presented by National Capital Velo Club / Inova Health System McLean, VA Sunday, April 01, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

PLACE  BIB  FIRST           LAST               TEAM                                                    CITY                STATE
Men's Cat 5 - Field Limit 50 - 30 Minutes
1      65   Sean            Ross               Squadra Coppi                                           Washington          DC
2      43   Michael         Flanagan           NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
3      33   Ryan            Bracken            Whole Wheel Velo Club/3D Fitness and Health             Arlington           VA
4      45   Curtis          Bullock            Unattached                                              Ellicott City       MD
5      34   Bruce           Buckley            THE Bike Lane                                           Reston              VA
6      55   James           Palo               Bicycle Place Velo Club                                 Bethesda            MD
7      42   Stephen         Wahl               Unattached                                              Fredrick            MD
8      26   Eduardo         Aguayo             Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         College Park        MD
9      40   Matthew         Donahue            DCMTB/City Bikes                                        Washington          DC
10     51   David           Kirkpatrick        National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System          Chevy Chase         MD
11     60   Jose            Nunez              Unattached                                              Lorton              VA
12     48   David           Kemp               team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf                   Welcome             MD
13     59   Kyle            Murphy             The Bike Lane                                           Washington          DC
14     32   Tom             Boone              Unattached                                              Leesburg            VA
15     56   Alex            Mata               Evolution Cycling                                       Reston              VA
16     58   Joe             Molloy             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
17          NCVC
18     74   Hsiang          Tseng              Unattached                                              Arlington           VA
19     75   Jose            Tuya               NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington          DC
20     57   Mike            Mcmillion          NCVC/Inova Health System                                Chevy Chase         MD
21     29   John            Bamsey             Prince William Elite Racing PoWER                       Woodbridge          VA
22     47   William         Kanteres           Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Washington          DC
23     36   Jean-michel     Campagne           Evolution Cycling                                       Falls Church        VA
24     67   Jeff            Sarnacki           Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Alexandria          VA
25     41   James           Drane              Artemis                                                 Washington          DC
26     68   Milton          Rojas              Unattached                                              Alexandria          VA
27     53   Scott           Lawler             Unattached                                              Woodstock           VA
28     70   John            Shea               Artemis                                                 Silver Spring       MD
29     28   Brian           Beckham            Unattached                                              Arlington           VA
30     39   Alexandre       D'hoore            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Bethesda            MD
31     66   Jeffrey         Sanders            Unattached                                              Falls Church        VA
32     49   Tom             Kiernan            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
33     62   Joe             Penano             The Bike Lane                                           Fairfax Station     VA
34     54   Kent            Lewis              NCVC/Inova Health System                                Ashburn             VA
35     35   David           Bury               Unattached                                              Alexandria          VA
36     37   Steve           Collins            Artemis                                                 Olney               MD
37     63   Cesar           Picco              Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes                       Mclean              VA
38     30   Ryan            Bannon             The Bike Lane                                           Fairfax             VA
39     50   Michael         Kinney             Potomac Velo club                                       Manassas            VA
40     46   Andy            Hoopengardner      Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes                       Washington          DC
DNF    27   Michael         Ahlers             Whole Wheel Velo Club                                   Reston              VA
DNF    31   Steven          Black              National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health                 Vienna              VA
DNF    38   Jason           Crispin            Team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf                   Hughesville         MD
DNF    44   Aaron           Ghais              All-American Bicycle Club                               Potomac             MD
DNF    52   William         Kyburz             Whole Wheel Velo Club                                   Vienna              VA
DNF    64   Joshua          Sharpe             WWVC/3D Fitness and Health                              Annandale           VA
DNF    73   Jeffrey         Travis             Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Greenbelt           MD
Juniors 15-18 - Field Limit 50 - 30 Minutes
1      86   Shannon         Morgan             DC Velo                                                 Chevy Chase         MD
2      84   Stephen         Koelbl             Warrenton Cycling Race Team                             Fairfax Station     VA
3      90   Nick            Mulder             DC Velo                                                 Washington          DC
4      92   Nick            Bax                Hot Tubes                                               Bethesda            MD
5      89   Kevin           Gottlieb           Squadra Coppi                                           Alexandria          VA
6      83   Justin          Koelbl             Warrenton Cycling Race Team                             Fairfax Station     VA
7      88   Zack            Allison            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
8      77   Steven          Black              NCVC/Inova Health System                                Vienna              VA
9      81   Pat             Mckeegan           MVC/Blue Wheel                                          Staunton            VA
10     87   James           Gallagher          NCVC/Inova Health System                                Bethesda            MD
11     78   Joey            Kiernan            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
12     79   Matt            Klise              NCVC/Inova Health System                                Rockville           MD
13     85   Tom             Reihnhart          Unattached                                              McLean              VA
14     82   Nathan          Wilson             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
15     80   Joellen         Mauch              NCVC/Inova Health System                                Sterling            VA
DNF    91   L. Robert       Antley, III        Unattached                                              Greer               SC
Juniors 10-14 - Field Limit 50 - 30 Minutes
1      13   Justin          Koelbl             Warrenton Cycling Race Team                             Fairfax Station     VA
2      3    Drew            Bercaw             Pista Elite                                             North Canton        OH
3      15   Scott           Heydrick           Mount Airy Cycles                                       Ellicott City       MD
4      2    Jackson         Barr               Bicycle Place Velo                                      Bethesda            MD
5      7    Tommy           Kiernan            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
6      6    Steven          Kendall            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Fairfax             VA
7      5    Mike            Coleman            ABRT/Latitude                                           Friendship          MD
8      9    Justin          Mauch              NCVC/Inova Health System                                Sterling            VA
9      14   Lotie           Mulder             Bicycle Place Velo                                      Washington          DC
10     10   Adam            Raska              Unattached                                              Woodbridge          VA
11     8    Zoe             Loversky           Artemis                                                 Chevy Chase         MD
12     11   Jake            Thompson           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Arlington           VA
13     17   Avery           Wilson             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
14     4    Tanner          Browne             Team N-Tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf                   Waldorf             MD
15     16   Matthew         Byvik              Warrenton Cycling Race Team                             Warrenton           VA
16     1    Troy            Allison            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
Men's Masters 40+/50+ Overall (Scored Separately) - Field Limit 100 - 60 Minutes
1      110  Roger           Friend             MVC/Blue Wheel                                          Charlottesville     VA
2      165  Ramon           Benitez            Immediate Mortgage                                      Glenwood            MD
3      162  Chris           Hayes              Warrenton                                               Warrenton           VA
4      102  Arthur          Brown              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Washington          DC
5      104  William         Browne             Team N-Tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf                   Waldorf             MD
6      101  Spencer         Beckett            ABRT / Latitude                                         Elkton              MD
7      131  Keith           Reeder             Bike Doctor/Cannondale                                  Annapolis           MD
8      139  David           Wilson             SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB                                   Annandale           VA
9      153  Dave            Garrison           ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                               Gaithersburg        MD
10     116  Philippe        Hensel             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Silver Spring       MD
11     150  Keith           Mitchell           Hall / Nissan                                           Alexandria          VA
12     112  Carlos          Goncalves          ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                               Rockville           MD
13     136  John            verBryckel         ABRT/Latitude                                           Annapolis           MD
14     159  Tom             Myer               Velo Club of Baltimore                                  Baltimore           MD
15     142  James           Long               Antietam Velo Club                                      Fredrick            MD
16     127  John            Olinski            AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.                       New Market          VA
17          White / Yellow / Black
18     122  Lauriston       Marshall           Unattached                                              Silver Spring       MD
19     163  William         Jackson            Antietam Velo Club                                      Forrestville        MD
20     155  Guy             Perotti            TEAM HALL NISSAN                                        Great Falls         VA
21     130  Alain           Philippe           CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop                            Lutherville         MD
22     149  Bill            Cusmano            SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB                                   Arlington           VA
23     134  Ronald          Sutherland         NCVC/Inova Health System                                Mathias             WV
24     166  Harry           Fang               Bicycle Place                                           Chevy Chase         MD
25     118  Marc            Klein              NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
26     120  Robert          Leach              Evolution Cycling Club                                  Charles Town        WV
27     144  Rudy            Vercaigne          Evolution                                               Oakton              VA
28     161  Kerry           Scanlon            DC Velo                                                 Washington          DC
29     154  Rick            Tucker             LSV                                                     Reisterstown        MD
30     151  Greg            Worth              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Washington          DC
31     125  Doug            Milliken           ABRT/Latitude                                           Harwood             MD
32     156  Paul            Morse              Unattached                                              Washington          DC
33     100  Ad              Bax                Artemis                                                 Bethesda            MD
34     145  Phil            Falconer           Evolution                                               Lovettsville        VA
35     107  Ramon           Colon              Prince William Elite Team                               Woodbridge          VA
36     129  Steve           Owens              ABRT/Latitude                                           Friendship          MD
37     109  Shawn           Fenty              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Washington          DC
38     152  Michael         Capasso            Evolution                                               Reston              VA
39     157  Steven          Viers              DCMTB/City Bikes                                        Washington          DC
40     148  Max             Rogozinski         Prince William                                          Woodbridge          VA
41     108  Andrew          Dietrich           Team DLS/ Evolution Racing                              Arlington           VA
42     158  Michael         King               Virginia Beach Velo / East Coast                        Woodbridge          VA
43     147  Larry           Byvik              Warrenton                                               Warrenton           VA
44     105  Jeff            Chown              NCVC/Inova Health System                                Falls Church        VA
45     143  Peter           Lindeman           NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
46     140  Don             Feinberg           AVC/Team Hagerstown                                     Adamstown           MD
47     117  Joseph          Jefferson          AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racing                    Hagerstown          MD
48     133  Don             Saroff             TEAM HALL NISSAN                                        Alexandria          VA
49     114  Tom             Grim               ERA Cycling                                             Boyertown           PA
DNF    111  Jack            Gardner            AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                       Upper Marlboro      MD
DNF    113  John            Gordon             prince william elite racing                             Manassas            VA
DNF    121  Dwayne          Lewis              Artemis                                                 Owings Mills        MD
DNF    123  Michael         Mathias            Prince William Elite Racing                             Washington          DC
DNF    138  Paul            White              Evolution                                               Falls Church        VA
DNF    141  Scott           Gordon             Antietam Velo Club                                      Williamsport        MD
DNF    146  Richard         Fristik            SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB                                   Arlington           VA
DNF    160  Tim             Ludwig             Unattached                                              New York            NY
DNF    164  Michael         Blye               Evolution                                               Winchester          VA
Men's Masters 40+ - MABRA BAR Score
1      110  Roger           Friend             MVC/Blue Wheel                                          Charlottesville     VA
2      165  Ramon           Benitez            Immediate Mortgage                                      Glenwood            MD
3      162  Chris           Hayes              Warrenton                                               Warrenton           VA
4      102  Arthur          Brown              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Washington          DC
5      104  William         Browne             Team N-Tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf                   Waldorf             MD
6      101  Spencer         Beckett            ABRT / Latitude                                         Elkton              MD
7      131  Keith           Reeder             Bike Doctor/Cannondale                                  Annapolis           MD
8      139  David           Wilson             SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB                                   Annandale           VA
9      153  Dave            Garrison           ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                               Gaithersburg        MD
10     116  Philippe        Hensel             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Silver Spring       MD
11     112  Carlos          Goncalves          ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                               Rockville           MD
12     159  Tom             Myer               Velo Club of Baltimore                                  Baltimore           MD
13     142  James           Long               Antietam Velo Club                                      Fredrick            MD
14     155  Guy             Perotti            TEAM HALL NISSAN                                        Great Falls         VA
15     130  Alain           Philippe           CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop                            Lutherville         MD
16     149  Bill            Cusmano            SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB                                   Arlington           VA
17     166  Harry           Pang               Bicycle Place                                           Chevy Chase         MD
18     118  Marc            Klein              NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
19     120  Robert          Leach              Evolution Cycling Club                                  Charles Town        WV
20     144  Rudy            Vercaigne          Evolution                                               Oakton              VA
21     154  Rick            Tucker             LSV                                                     Reisterstown        MD
22     125  Doug            Milliken           ABRT/Latitude                                           Harwood             MD
23     145  Phil            Falconer           Evolution                                               Lovettsville        VA
24     129  Steve           Owens              ABRT/Latitude                                           Friendship          MD
25     109  Shawn           Fenty              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Washington          DC
26     152  Michael         Capasso            Evolution                                               Reston              VA
27     157  Steven          Viers              DCMTB/City Bikes                                        Washington          DC
28     108  Andrew          Dietrich           Team DLS/ Evolution Racing                              Arlington           VA
29     158  Michael         King               Virginia Beach Velo / East Coast                        Woodbridge          VA
30     147  Larry           Byvik              Warrenton                                               Warrenton           VA
31     105  Jeff            Chown              NCVC/Inova Health System                                Falls Church        VA
32     143  Peter           Lindeman           NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
33     140  Don             Feinberg           AVC/Team Hagerstown                                     Adamstown           MD
34     117  Joseph          Jefferson          AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racing                    Hagerstown          MD
35     133  Don             Saroff             TEAM HALL NISSAN                                        Alexandria          VA
DNF    113  John            Gordon             prince william elite racing                             Manassas            VA
DNF    123  Michael         Mathias            Prince William Elite Racing                             Washington          DC
DNF    156  Paul            Morse              Unattached                                              Washington          DC
DNF    141  Scott           Gordon             Antietam Velo Club                                      Williamsport        MD
DNF    160  Tim             Ludwig             Unattached                                              New York            NY
DNF    121  Dwayne          Lewis              Artemis                                                 Owings Mills        MD
Men's Masters 50+ - MABRA BAR Score
1      150  Keith           Mitchell           Hall / Nissan                                           Alexandria          VA
2      136  John            verBryckel         ABRT/Latitude                                           Annapolis           MD
3      127  John            Olinski            AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.                       New Market          VA
4      122  Lauriston       Marshall           Unattached                                              Silver Spring       MD
5      163  William         Jackson            Antietam Velo Club                                      Forrestville        MD
6      134  Ronald          Sutherland         NCVC/Inova Health System                                Mathias             WV
7      161  Kerry           Scanlon            DC Velo                                                 Washington          DC
8      151  Greg            Worth              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Washington          DC
9      100  Ad              Bax                Artemis                                                 Bethesda            MD
10     107  Ramon           Colon              Prince William Elite Team                               Woodbridge          VA
11     148  Max             Rogozinski         Prince William                                          Woodbridge          VA
12     114  Tom             Grim               ERA Cycling                                             Boyertown           PA
DNF    111  Jack            Gardner            AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                       Upper Marlboro      MD
DNF    138  Paul            White              Evolution                                               Falls Church        VA
DNF    146  Richard         Fristik            SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB                                   Arlington           VA
DNF    164  Michael         Blye               Evolution                                               Winchester          VA
Men's Cat 4 - Field Limit 100 - 60 Minutes
1      223  Peter           Custer             WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health                            Fairfax             VA
2      243  James           Hibbs              Squadra Coppi                                           Arlington           VA
3      269  Bruno           Neto               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Rockville           MD
4      203  Terry           Anderson           Racing Union                                            Reston              VA
5      218  Travis          Coleman            Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes                       Silver Spring       MD
6      272  Peter           Nicoll             Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab                                  Arlington           VA
7      249  Kyle            Jones              Evolution Cycling Club                                  Alexandria          VA
8      292  Bryan           Vaughan            Unattached                                              Burke               VA
9      264  Mike            May                Artemis                                                 Bethesda            MD
10     225  Richard         Distad             Maryland Velo                                           Bowie               MD
11     275  Brooke          Patterson          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Washington          DC
12     228  Shaw            Fici               The Hub Cycling League                                  Alexandria          VA
13     253  Christopher     King               Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Washington          DC
14     209  Bryan           Billington         Racing Union                                            Oakton              VA
15     213  Alexander       Butterfield        NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington          DC
16     254  Billy           Kliner             Evolution Cycling                                       Reston              VA
17     204  Jason           Anthony            Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Bethesda            MD
18     201  Matthew         Albanese           Bike Doctor                                             Annapolis           MD
19     257  Peter           Kreishman          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         College Park        MD
20     211  Brian           Bradley            Lanterne Rouge                                          Arlington           VA
21     266  George          Milinkovic         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Falls Church        VA
22     226  Ryan            Elliott            Monticello Velo Club                                    Waynesboro          VA
23     238  Jason           Hall               Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Arlington           VA
24     277  Ray             Plewacki           Evolution Cycling                                       Fairfax             VA
25     270  Christopher     Newport            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington          DC
26     262  Ray             Manyoky            Bicycle Place Velo Club                                 Bethesda            MD
27          Red
28     291  Clark           Vandergrift        Velo Club of Baltimore / Race Pace                      Reisterstown        MD
29     240  David           Harrell            WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health                            Sterling            VA
30     251  Tyler           Karnes             SR Racing                                               Chesapeake          VA
31          Red
32     220  Jordan          Cross              Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Arlington           VA
33     244  Greg            Hoffman            Bike Doctor/Cannondale                                  Shrewsbury          PA
34     246  Cary            Hunter             Potomac Velo Club                                       Paionian Springs    VA
35     284  Michael         Schneider          Bike Doctor/Cannondale                                  Bowie               MD
36     286  Joseph          Sigismondo         Unattached                                              Washington          DC
37     232  Tony            Goncalves          All American Bicycle Club                               Rockville           MD
38     215  Scott           Cernich            Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Washington          DC
39     212  Bryan           Burns              Haymarket Bicycles                                      Haymarket           VA
40          NCVC
41     237  Chris           Hall               WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team                 Fairfax             VA
42     234  Geoffrey        Goodman            squadra coppi / IM SAAB                                 Washington          DC
43          Coppi
44     224  Brett           Davis              Evolution Cycling                                       Ashburn             VA
45     285  Blake           Selzer             Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Washington          DC
46     281  Joseph          Richardson         Racing Union                                            Washington          DC
47     274  Douglas         Owens              NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
48     299  Nathan          Wilson             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
49     252  John            Kern               Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Laurel              MD
50     227  Phil            Falconer           Evolution Cycling Club                                  Lovettsville        VA
51     288  Scott           Thompson           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Arlington           VA
52     279  Robert          Pullin             Richmond Ciclismo                                       Richmond            VA
53     219  Chris           Conway             Evolution Cycling                                       Lansdowne           VA
54     242  Robert          Helms              PoWER                                                   Dumfries            VA
55     233  Noah            Goodall            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Arlington           VA
56     283  Manny           Samaniego          Tyler Bicycle Club                                      Alexandria          VA
57     245  Chris           Huhn               Evolution Cycling                                       Leesburg            VA
58     298  Ken             Woodrow            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Arlington           VA
59     236  Daryl           Grissom            WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health                            Reston              VA
60     207  Scott           Barstow            Route 1 Velo                                            Alexandria          VA
61     295  David           Whiting            Artemis                                                 Harpers Ferry       WV
62     202  Adrian          Altura             Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         University Park     MD
63     233                                     this number was unassigned
DNF    200  Jon             Agazzi             team n-tieractive/bike doctor-waldorf                   Indian Head         MD
DNF    205  Richard         Armstrong          NCVC/Inova Health System                                Fairfax             VA
DNF    206  Chris           Baker              WWVC/3D Fitness & Health Cycling Team                   Bethesda            MD
DNF    208  Matthew         Berens             All American Bike Club                                  Laurel              MD
DNF    216  Christopher     Chapel             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington          DC
DNF    221  Kevin           Crouch             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Reston              VA
DNF    222  William         Cusmano            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Arlington           VA
DNF    230  Matt            Gebhart            Artemis                                                 Columbia            MD
DNF    239  Michael         Hardin             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Washington          DC
DNF    241  Ted             Harris             Bayside Velo Inc. Team Bike Doctor                      Hurlock             MD
DNF    250  Nathaniel       Kaine              Richmond Ciclismo                                       Richmond            VA
DNF    258  Kurt            Kroemer            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Annapolis           MD
DNF    259  Jesse           Leifert            Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes                       Washington          DC
DNF    261  John            Maisto             Bicycle Place Velo Club                                 Silver Spring       MD
DNF    265  Joe             Mazza              WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team               Sterling            VA
DNF    267  Shannon         Morgan             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Chevy Chase         MD
DNF    271  Giao            Nguyen             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing             Baltimore           MD
DNF    273  Dwight          Norris             Evolution Cycling Club                                  Fairfax             VA
DNF    278  Stephen         Poole              Capitol Hill Bikes/Route 1 Velo                         Beltsville          MD
DNF    280  Michael         Randers-pehrson    Racing Union                                            Reston              VA
DNF    287  Roger           St. Paul           Dream Racing                                            College Park        MD
DNF    289  John            Tolson             Squadra Coppi                                           Springfield         VA
DNF    290  Dominic         Tran               WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team               Alexandria          VA
Women's Cat 4 - Field Limit 50 - 45 Minutes
1      561  Robin           Zimmerly           Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Bethesda            MD
2      552  Jennifer        Cheng              NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
3      554  Eva             Dugoff             Route 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill Bikes                        Chevy Chase         MD
4      557  Corinne         Moriatis           Artemis                                                 Silver Spring       MD
5      558  Julia           Naum               Unattached                                              Bowie               MD
6      556  Jean            Mcginley           Squadra Coppi                                           Arlington           VA
7      551  Christina       Briseno            Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Washington          DC
8      560  Lauris          Trimble            The Bike Lane                                           Alexandria          VA
9      553  Robyn           Dalzen             Artemis                                                 Alexandria          VA
10     559  Doron           Petersan           NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington          DC
11     555  Julie           Guy                The Bike Lane                                           Clifton             VA
Men's Cat 3/4 - Field Limit 100 - 60 Minutes
1      486  Paul            Wilson             All American Bicycle Club                               Hanover             PA
2      419  Jose            Escobar            ETS-Silver Cycles                                       Washington          DC
3      469  John            Raley              Artemis                                                 Silver Spring       MD
4      494  Nathan          Coleman            Johns Hopkins                                           Baltimore           MD
5      480  Brian           Smith              Monstr health cycling                                   York                PA
6      462  Nick            Pakulla            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing             Ellicott City       MD
7      418  Evan            Ellicott           Team nTieractive/Bike Doctor                            Takoma Park         MD
8      479  Mark            Skubis             Squadra Coppi / IM Saab                                 Arlington           VA
9      446  Paul            Lengermann         NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington          DC
10     408  Mike            Bradbury           Evolution Cycling                                       Ashburn             VA
11     417  David           Duke               All American                                            Luray               VA
12     409  Jeff            Brandon            Richmond Ciclismo                                       Richmond            VA
13     429  Bill            Gross              IM Squadra Coppi                                        Asburn              VA
14     402  Ronald          Barry              All American Bicycle Club                               Gaithersburg        MD
15     432  Chip            Hoover             All American Bikes                                      Germantown          MD
16     463  Christopher     Parrish            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Alexandria          VA
17     420  Mike            Esmonde            Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Washington          DC
18     481  Matthew         Smith              Swashbuckler/Pa Renaissance Faire                       York                PA
19     487  Sean            Yeager             Richmond Ciclismo                                       Richmond            VA
20     439  Justin          Koelbl             Warrenton Cycling Race Team                             Fairfax Station     VA
21     457  Roderick        Moore              Richmond Ciclismo                                       Ruther Glen         VA
22     449  Dana            Matassa            squadra coppi/im saab                                   Washington          DC
23     400  Zack            Allison            NCVC Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
24     461  Daniel          Oates              CRCA/Setanta                                            Port Washington     NY
25     430  Robb            Hampton            ETS/Silver Cycles                                       Silver Spring       MD
26          ???
27     443  Jesse           Leifert            Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Washington          DC
28     477  Scott           Sheble             Richmond Ciclismo                                       Richmond            VA
29          ???
30     442  Mike            Krawczel           NVRC                                                    Rockville           MD
31     413  Robert          Carrico            Richmond Ciclismo                                       Lynchburg           VA
32     473  Joseph          Rudolph            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Silver Spring       MD
33     470  Frank           Ramos              team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf                   Lexington Park      MD
34     464  Mike            Petrakis           NCVC/Inova Health System                                Waldorf             MD
35     407  Nick            Blend              Team Nature's Path/3 Sports                             Richmond            VA
36     482  Matt            Stutts             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington          VA
37     421  Steve           Fife               ETS / Silver Cycles                                     Reston              VA
38     497  Bryan           Billington         Racing Union                                            Oakton              VA
39     427  Clifton         Gray               Route 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill Bikes                        Washington          DC
40     499  Richard         Disted             MARYLAND COLLEGIATE CYCLING TEAM                        Bowie               MD
41     431  Colin           Hebert             Maryland Velo                                           Beltsville          MD
42          Blue / Red
43     471  Joseph          Regan              TARGETRAINING                                           Putnam Valley       NY
44     440  Stephen         Koelbl             Warrenton Cycling Race Team                             Fairfax Station     VA
45     472  Stephen         Robinson           Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                                   Arlington           VA
46     406  Paul            Beyer              WWVC/3D Fitness and Health                              Sterling            VA
47     495  David           Wilson             Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Annandale           VA
48     436  Robert          Kelly              NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington          DC
49     447  Matthew         Marchal            Richmond Ciclismo                                       Richmond            VA
50          Blue/Green
51     489  Christopher     Hull               WWVC/3D Fitness and Health                              Fairfax             VA
52     452  Ted             Michaels           Evolution Cycling                                       Arlington           VA
53     485  Dale            Waters             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Hunt Valley         MD
54     448  Ian             Marcuse            Richmond Ciclismo                                       Richmond            VA
55     403  Christopher     Berbert            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington          DC
56     434  Josh            Kahney             team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf                   Indian Head         MD
57     428  Ben             Green              NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington          DC
58     450  Andrew          Mckeegan           LSV                                                     Staunton            VA
59     425  Morgan          Gerlak             C3/ADG/Joe's                                            Baltimore           MD
60     478  Victor          Siegfried          Evolution Cycling Club                                  Reston              VA
61     416  Jay             Downs              WVU Healthcare                                          Greensburg          PA
62     437  Stewart         Kidston            Evolution Cycling                                       Fairfax             VA
63          Red/Black
64     483  Rick            Tucker             L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES                        Reisterstown        MD
65     415  Christopher     Clarke             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington          DC
66     435  John            Kamenick           Evolution Cycling                                       Ashburn             VA
67     410  Christopher     King               Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Washington          DC
68     458  Tony            Moreno             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Lorton              VA
69     445  Beth            Leasure            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            St. James           MD
70     476  Keith           Sandbloom          NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington          DC
71     405  Michael         Birner             All American Bicycle Center                             Woodbine            MD
72     484  Ryan            Vaart              NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
73     414  Clifton         Chamberlin         ETS-Silver Cycles                                       North Bethesda      MD
74     460  Matthew         Neigh              AABC                                                    Gaithersburg        MD
75     426  David           Goodrum            Evolution Cycling                                       Leesburg            VA
DNF    401  Brian           Barnes             ABRT/Latitude                                           Washington          DC
DNF    411  Gerald          Burkett, III       World Cup Ski & Cycle                                   Middletown          PA
DNF    422  Ed              Fisher             ShoreVelocity                                           Hallwood            VA
DNF    423  Matthew         Albanese           ABRT/Latitude                                           Annapolis           MD
DNF    433  Bryan           Burns              Warrenton Cycling Race Team                             Haymarket           VA
DNF    438  Mike            Knight             Vox/Higher Gear                                         Washington          DC
DNF    441  Eric            Krause             All American Bicycle Club                               Germantown          MD
DNF    444  John            Larson             Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Alexandria          VA
DNF    451  Edward          Mcpherson          WVU Healthcare                                          Greensburg          WV
DNF    453  Diane           Miller             C3/ADG/Joe's                                            Falls Church        VA
DNF    454  Doug            Milliken           ABRT/Latitude                                           Harwood             MD
DNF    456  Arthur          Mitchell           Squadra Coppi / IM Saab                                 Washington          DC
DNF    459  Nick            Mulder             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Washington          DC
DNF    466  Beth            Mason              C3/ADG/Joe's                                            Ft. Meade           MD
DNF    467  James           Prickett           ABRT/Latitude                                           Bowie               MD
DNF    468  Tomas           Quijano            IM Squadra Coppi                                        Washington          DC
DNF    488  L. Robert       Antley, II         Hearns Development                                      Greer               SC
DNF    490  Alex            Butterfield        NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington          DC
DNF    491  Kenneth         Woodrow            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Arlington           VA
DNF    492  Jordan          Cross              Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Washington          DC
DNF    493  Keith           Reeder             ABRT/Latitude                                           Annapolis           MD
DNF    496  Tyler           Karnes             SR Racing                                               Chesapeake          VA
DNF    498  Brooke          Patterson          Route 1 Velo                                            Washington          DC
Women's Pro 1/2/3 (3 Scored Separately) - Field Limit 100 - 60 Minutes
1      302  Kate            Flore              HPC/LIST                                                Bethesda            MD
2      501  Beth            Mason              C3/ADG/Joe's                                            Ft. Meade           MD
3      303  Michelle        Hart               ABRT/Latitude                                           Silver Spring       MD
4      506  Heidi           Woolever           ABRT/Latitude                                           Takoma Park         MD
5      504  Leslie          Jennings           C2/Annapolis Bike Racing                                Washington          DC
6      508  Janelle         Hubbard            Team Kenda Tire                                         Centerville         VA
7      305  Flavia Regina   Monteiro Lepene    HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport                               Blacksburg          VA
8      301  Jennifer        Bodine             ABRT/Latitude                                           North Bethesda      MD
9      309  Rachel          Warner             Charlottesville Racing Club                             Luray               VA
10     313  Jessica         Hill               Trail's End Cycling                                     Upperville          VA
11     503  Janet           Olney              C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop                                  Baltimore           MD
12     307  Wendy           Ulmer              ABRT/Latitude                                           Baltimore           MD
13     308  Heidi           Von Teitenberg     ABRT/Latitude                                           Baltimore           MD
14     312  Sonja           Evers              Capital Hill Bikes                                      Washington          DC
15     310  Christine       Wehlburg           NCVC/Inova Health System                                Herndon             VA
16     314  Susan           Estes              Artemis                                                 Owings Mill         MD
17     311  Sara            Zeigler            ABRT-Latitude                                           Silver Spring       MD
18     304  Kathy           Landers            Team BBC                                                Baltimore           MD
19     300  Dena            Austin Miller      NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
20     502  Diane           Castor             C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop                                  Boyertown           MD
21     505  Diane           Miller             Charm City Cycling                                      Falls Church        VA
22     500  Susan           Hefler             HPC/LIST                                                Reston              VA
23     507  Christine       Kelley             Team Kenda Tire                                         Middletown          MD
24     306  Jennifer        Rasmusson          HPC/LIST                                                Ashburn             VA
Women's Pro 1/2 - MABRA BAR Score
1      501  Beth            Mason              C3/ADG/Joe's                                            Ft. Meade           MD
2      506  Heidi           Woolever           ABRT/Latitude                                           Takoma Park         MD
3      504  Leslie          Jennings           C2/Annapolis Bike Racing                                Washington          DC
4      508  Janelle         Hubbard            Team Kenda Tire                                         Centerville         VA
5      503  Janet           Olney              C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop                                  Baltimore           MD
6      502  Diane           Castor             C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop                                  Boyertown           MD
7      505  Diane           Miller             Charm City Cycling                                      Falls Church        VA
8      500  Susan           Hefler             HPC/LIST                                                Reston              VA
9      507  Christine       Kelley             Team Kenda Tire                                         Middletown          MD
Women's Cat 3 - MABRA BAR Score
1      302  Kate            Flore              HPC/LIST                                                Bethesda            MD
2      303  Michelle        Hart               ABRT/Latitude                                           Silver Spring       MD
3      305  Flavia Regina   Monteiro Lepene    HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport                               Blacksburg          VA
4      301  Jennifer        Bodine             ABRT/Latitude                                           North Bethesda      MD
5      309  Rachel          Warner             Charlottesville Racing Club                             Luray               VA
6      313  Jessica         Hill               Trail's End Cycling                                     Upperville          VA
7      307  Wendy           Ulmer              ABRT/Latitude                                           Baltimore           MD
8      308  Heidi           Von Teitenberg     ABRT/Latitude                                           Baltimore           MD
9      312  Sonja           Evers              Capital Hill Bikes                                      Washington          DC
10     310  Christine       Wehlburg           NCVC/Inova Health System                                Herndon             VA
11     314  Susan           Estes              Artemis                                                 Owings Mill         MD
12     311  Sara            Zeigler            ABRT-Latitude                                           Silver Spring       MD
13     304  Kathy           Landers            Team BBC                                                Baltimore           MD
14     300  Dena            Austin Miller      NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
15     306  Jennifer        Rasmusson          HPC/LIST                                                Ashburn             VA
Men's Pro 1/2/3 - Field Limit 100 - 75 Minutes
1      609  Alejandro       Borrajo            Rite Aid Pro Cycling                                    Argentina, SA
2      601  Sebastian       Alexandre          Rite Aid Pro Cycling                                    Linden              NJ
3      629  Todd            Hipp               Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail                    Ashburn             VA
4      677  Mark            Frazer             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Owings Mill         MD
5      658  Mike            Stoop              Seigler / Axley Cycling Team                            Richmond            VA
6      635  Bo              Lee                IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE                      Annandale           VA
7      665  Pete            Whitlock           Seigler / Axley Cycling Team                            Bethesda            MD
8      642  Paul            Mica               NCVC/Inova Health System                                Alexandria          VA
9      627  Mason           Haymes             Seigler / Axley Cycling Team                            Richmond            VA
10     643  Jay             Moglia             route 1 velo/ capital hill bikes                        Washington          DC
11          Orange/Black
12     644  R               Muoio              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Washington          DC
13     602  Fredrik         Andersson          NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
14          Black/Yellow
15     664  Russell         Weber              Cycles 54 / YSG Racing                                  Monkton             MD
16     650  Jamie           Pettengill         Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail                    Washington          DC
17          Rite Aid
18     604  Keck            Baker              Seigler / Axley Cycling Team                            New Kent            VA
19     647  David           Osborne            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE                      Olney               MD
20     646  Mike            Norton             Rite Aid Pro Cycling                                    Goshen              NY
21     672  Ramon           Benitez            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE                      Glenwood            MD
22     655  Craig           Snydal             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Ellicott City       MD
23     640  Ryan            Mckinney           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Reston              VA
24     610  David           Bozak              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Elkridge            MD
25     621  George          Ganoung            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Hedgesville         WV
26     683  Justin          O'Malley           Evolution Cycling                                       Falls Church        VA
27     636  Mitchell        Luck               Endurance Magazine/Flight Club                          Chapel Hill         NC
28     675  Stephen         Robinson           Squadra Coppi                                           Arlington           VA
29     645  Jared           Nieters            Haymarket Bicycles                                      Haymarket           VA
30     631  Wade            Jennings           NCVC/Inova Health System                                Springfield         VA
31     615  Jeff            Dickey             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
32     608  Ian             Birlem             Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail                    Washington          DC
33     612  Nathan          Coleman            Johns Hopkins                                           Baltimore           MD
34     651  Philip          Robb               Seigler / Axley Cycling Team                            Lynchburg           VA
35     663  James W.        Wagner             Unattached                                              Bethesda            MD
36     605  Sean            Barrie             Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail                    Washington          DC
37     634  Russ            Langley            Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail                    Kensington          MD
38     638  Brian           Marchionini        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Silver Spring       MD
39     606  Darren          Bernard            Haymarket Bicycles                                      Haymarket           VA
40     641  Jason           Meidhof            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
41     671  Nick            Bax                Hot Tubes                                               Bethesda            MD
42     684  Jose            Escobar            ETS/Silver Cycles                                       Washington          DC
43     667  Jon             Wirsing            Rite Aid Pro Cycling                                    Sandy Hook          VA
44     656  Mark            Sommers            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Washington          DC
45     666  Curtis          Winsor             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Round Hill          VA
46     603  Ian             Ayers              Rite Aid Pro Cycling                                    Charlottesville     VA
47     622  Jon             Gaudio             Seigler / Axley Cycling Team                            Richmond            VA
48     623  Thomas          Gillespie          Richmond Ciclismo                                       Richmond            VA
49     654  Randy           Smargiassi         Gotham Cyclists                                         Crofton             MD
50     620  Adam            Fung               Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Bethesda            MD
51     626  Chris           Hardee             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Washington          DC
52     640  Ryan            Mckinney           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Reston              VA
53     682  Bill            Gross              Squadra Coppi                                           Ashburn             VA
54     653  Andy            Shaw               NCVC/Inova Health System                                Lorton              VA
55     661  Shawn           Tunstall           Seigler / Axley Cycling Team                            Richmond            VA
56     662  Dan             Underwood          Team Hall Nissan                                        Ashburn             VA
57     679  Zack            Allison            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington           VA
58     617  Joshua          Frick              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Rockville           MD
59     633  James           Landers            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Silver Spring       MD
60     648  Guido           Palm               Rite Aid Pro Cycling                                    Argentina, SA
61     639  Chris           Mcgill             Evolution Cycling                                       Washington          DC
62     660  Paul            Tower              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Columbia            MD
DNF    600  Greg            Abbott             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington          DC
DNF    611  Brian           Butts              Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail                    Arlington           VA
DNF    616  Evan            Fader              Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail                    Bethesda            MD
DNF    618  Nick            Friesen            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Red Deer            AL
DNF    619  Dave            Fuentes            Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail                    Fairfax             VA
DNF    624  Tom             Godfrey            Deloitte Cycling                                        Arlington           VA
DNF    625  Tony            Hall               Seigler / Axley Cycling Team                            Richmond            VA
DNF    628  Eli             Hengst             Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail                    Washington          DC
DNF    632  Kenneth         Johnson            Manulife                                                Bethesda            MD
DNF    637  Juston          Manville           North Atlantic Velo                                     Fredericksburg      MD
DNF    643  Jay             Moglia             route 1 velo/ capital hill bikes                        Washington          DC
DNF    647  David           Osborne            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE                      Olney               MD
DNF    652  Jake            Rytlewski          Rite Aid Pro Cycling                                    Avon                IN
DNF    659  Thomas          Soladay            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Bethesda            MD
DNF    669  Ken             Young              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Woodbridge          VA
DNF    670  Stephen         Koelbl             Warrenton                                               Fairfax Station     VA
DNF    673  John            Kamenick           Evolution Cycling                                       Ashburn             VA
DNF    674  Victor          Siegfried          Evolution Cycling                                       Reston              VA
DNF    676  Mario           Sanchez            Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail                    Gaithersburg        MD
DNF    678  Ian             Marcuse            Richmond Ciclismo                                       Richmond            VA
DNF    680  Nicholas        Pakulla            Lateral Stress Velo, Inc.                               Ellicott City       MD
DNF    681  Clifton         Chamberlin         ETS/Silver Cycles                                       Rockville           MD
DNF    685  Rob             Hampton            ETS/Silver Cycles                                       Silver Spring       MD

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage