We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
5th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium
Charlestown, RI
Saturday, April 7, 2007
5th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium Presented by Providence Velo Club, Arc en Ceil Racing Team, & Ocean State Velo Club Charlestown, RI Saturday, April 07, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Category:        Elite Men             52          starters

Place    Time    Bib        First Name Last Name   Team                                         State
1        1:30:06 54         Mike       Cody        Jelly Belly Professional Cycling Team        MA
2        st      19         Jake       Keough      CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                 MA
3        st      55         Skip       Foley       360 landrys                                  MA
4        st      7          Adam       Branfman    FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                MA
5        st      3          Aliaksandr Bialiauski  CCB/VW/Time                                  CT
6        st      51         Pat        Gray        Byrne Invent                                 WA
7        st      56         Brent      Arthurs     MSCC - Evo                                   CT
8        st      33         Isaac      St. Martin  NOREAST CYCLING                              NH
9        st      17         Brian      Hayes       FAST/IF p/b Lionette's                       CT
10       st      37         ernest     tautkus     Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes   CT
11       st      31         Brad       Sheehan     Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it        MA
12       st      43         Gregory    Abbott      NCVC/INOVA Health System                     DC
13       st      47         Matthew    Jamieson    Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes   CT
14       st      12         Brian      Girard      Stage 1 Cycling                              CT
15       st      42         Matt       White       FiordiFrutta                                 MA
16       st      30         Tobi       Schultze    Bicycle Link / MBRC                          MA
17       st      41         Stephen    Weller      FAST/IF p/b Lionette's                       MA
18       st      14         Brendan    Hanrahan    Refunds Now                                  RI
19       st      52         Brendan    Cornett     Mechanical Services                          ME
20       st      50         J Alain    Ferry       Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it        MA
21       st      39         Jerome     Townsend    CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM               MA
22       st      18         Jayson     Hurd        Arc-En-Ciel                                  RI
23       st      22         Paolo      Mion        Targetraning/Fastar                          MA
24       st      57         Shawn      Forsythe    CCB/VW/Time                                  RI
25       st      11         Donald     Catlin      Tokeneke Road Club                           CT
26       st      2          mike       bennett     INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                MA
27       st      32         Adam       St. Germain Targetraining                                RI
28       st      27         Philip     Porter      CCB/Volkswagen                               MA
29       st      16         Noah       Harwood     Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it        NH
30       st      10         Ben        Carbonetti  TNMracing.net                                NH
31       st      21         Corey      Masson      VeloEuropa-Cyfac                             NH
32       st      9          Yahor      Buben       CCB/VW/Time                                  CT
33       st      36         Adam       Sullivan    Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team         RI
34       st      23         greg       montello    FAST/IF pb Lionette's                        MA
35       st      34         Adam       Sternfield  Boston Bicycle Club                          MA
36       st      6          Peter      Bradshaw    MIMA / Marathon                              MA
37       st      1          Jonathan   Lowenstein  Arc en Ceil                                  RI
38       st      46         Grahm      Garber      Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it        RI
39       st      29         randy      rusk        Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      RI
40       st      8          Jonathan   Bruno       Fast/IF powered by Lionette's                MA
41       st      44         Todd       Buckley     Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      RI
42       st      4          Jonny      Bold        Corner Cycle                                 MA
43       st      5          Kipp       Bradford    VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                       RI
44       st      15         John       Hanson      FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                MA
Category:        Women Open            18          starters

Place    Time    Bib        First Name Last Name   Team                                         State
1        51:27   494        Samantha   van Gerbig  INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                MA
2        1:01    490        Arielle    Filiberti   Compliance                                   MA
3        st      492        Mary       Zider       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                MA
4        st      495        Laura      Summers     Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team              CT
5        st      394        Hannah     Kirshner    The Hub                                      RI
6        st      493        Silke      Wunderwald  Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC       CT
7        st      499        Stephanie  Chase       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                ME
8        st      500        Kim        Blodgett    INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                MA
9        st      498        Darcy      Mcguire     INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                MA
10       st      399        Karin      Holmes      International Bicycle Centers                MA
11       st      400        Abigail    Anthony     Bikeworks/Hallamore                          RI
12       st      397        Ivy        Luhrs       Velo Bella-Kona/MCC                          ME
13       st      496        Jennifer   Rhodes      INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                MA
14       st      396        Giulia     Righi       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                RI
15       st      491        Stacey     Moseley                                                  RI
16       st      497        Amy        McGuire     Wachovia/International Bicycle Centers       CA
17       1 lap   398        Julie      Lockhart    NEBC/Cycle Loft / MCRA                       MA
Category:        U19 Juniors           15          starters

Place    Time    Bib        First Name Last Name   Team                                         State
1                185        Gavin      Mannion     CCB-Volkswagen                               MA
2                189        Nick       Keough      CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                 MA
3                183        Emerson    Oronte      CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                 MA
4                190        Luke       Keough      CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                 MA
5                188        Graham     Lang        CRCA JrDev/Orbea                             CT
6                199        Kyle       Foley       Cuevas/ACT                                   CT
7                193        Jon        Gance                                                    MD
8                198        Lucas      Fortini     CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                 MA
9                187        Joshua     Lehmann     NorEast Cycling                              NH
10               181        Paul       Lynch       Mystic Velo Club                             CT
11               192        Matthew    Hardy       Minuteman Road Club                          MA
12               191        Jesse      Keough      CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                 MA
13               194        Manny      Goguen      mrc                                          MA
14               197        William    Gawron                                                   MA
Category:        U15 Juniors           7           starters
Place    Time    Bib        First Name Last Name   Team                                         State
1                           Paul       Lynch       Mystic Velo Club                             CT
2                184        Ian        McFarland   Mystic Velo Club                             CT
3                195        Tommy      Goguen      mrc                                          MA
4                196        Peter      Goguen      mrc                                          MA
5                180        Austin     Vincent                                                  CT
6                182        Peter      Vollers, Jr.Boston Scientific Cycling Team               VT
7                186        Rebecca    Lehmann     NorEast Cycling                              NH
Category:        Men 4                 35          starters
Place    Time    Bib        First Name Last Name   Team                                         State
1        53:10   434        Tom        LeBosquet   Boston Scientific Cycling Team               NH
2        st      405        Todd       Burns                                                    MA
3        st      411        David      Fierro      Mystic Velo Club                             CT
4        st      427        Peter      Shapiro     AFD/Bikeman.com                              RI
5        st      417        Walter     Lane        Mystic Velo                                  RI
6        st      428        Ari        Shocket     Blue Hills Cycling Club                      MA
7        st      422        Patrick    Moriarty    Velo Europa                                  MA
8        st      404        Peter      Bertolini   Keltic/Clinton Cycling Club                  CT
9        st      433        John       Naegle      Essex County Velo                            MA
10       st      430        Mark       Stockwell   Van Dessel Factory Team                      MA
11       st      403        ChristopherBailey      Boston Road Club                             MA
12       st      420        Peter      Miller                                                   CT
13       st      436        Matt       Jorgensen   Mystic Velo Cycling Club                     CT
14       st      432        Guy        Zerega                                                   NY
15       st      413        Uri        Halevi      Team International Bicycle                   MA
16       st      424        Timothy    Pitzer      afd/bikeman.com                              RI
17       st      438        Matt       Brown       Cox Communications Cycling Team              RI
18       st      423        John       Peterson    Blue Hills Cycling Club                      MA
19       st      407        Michael    Cook        Minuteman Road Club                          MA
20       st      439        Brian      Stone       Bikeworks                                    RI
21       st      437        Paul       McQuade                                                  MA
22       st      401        Robert     Adams       Mystic Velo Cycling Club                     CT
23       st      416        Andrew     Kennedy     Boston Road Club                             MA
24       st      414        Kenneth    Hamel       OSVC/AFD-Bikeman.com                         RI
25       st      421        Rod        Mitchell    AFD-BIKEMAN.com                              RI
26       st      426        Michael    Savona      MIMA/Marathon                                MA
27       st      429        Antonio    Silva       Providence Velo /Refunds Now                 RI
28       1 lap   412        mark       greve       Refunds Now                                  RI
Category:        Men 5                 30          starters

Place    Time    Bib        First Name Last Name   Team                                         State
1        43:52   79         Gideon     Sorkin      Brown University                             RI
2        st      98         Joseph     Crooks      Cyclonauts Racers                            MA
3        st      84         matthew    miller      OrganicAthlete                               MA
4        st      74         Stephen    Wright      Minuteman Road Club                          MA
5        st      67         Kurt       Reiner      NEBC/Cycle Loft                              MA
6        st      82         Chip       O'Lari      Mystic Velo                                  CT
7        st      75         Rick       Willette    Cox Communications                           RI
8        st      92         Chris      Gonce                                                    MD
9        st      99         Matt       Clarke      Minuteman Road Club                          MA
10       st      72         Jay        Rebbins     NEBC/Cycle Loft                              MA
11       st      88         james      hoard                                                    RI
12       st      87         Brad       Jurga       Minuteman Road Club                          MA
13       st      96         Kevin      Davis       QuadCycles                                   MA
14       st      95         Jonathan   DelColle    Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                      MA
15       st      80         Hollis     Potter      AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                              RI
16       st      73         Scott      Bell        Refunds Now                                  RI
17       st      69         Chris      Morris                                                   NY
18       st      91         Kenneth    Han         QuadCycles                                   MA
19       st      86         Kim        McClure     Horst-Benidorm-PRC                           CT
20       st      77         Nathan     Turillo                                                  RI
21       st      81         Jim        Pals        Mystic Velo                                  CT
22       st      70         Tim        Mitchell                                                 RI
23       st      83         Justin     Norman                                                   RI
24       st      76         John       Weaver      Mystic Velo Club                             CT
25       st      66         Janes      Harnois                                                  CT
26       st      71         Mike       DiMartino                                                RI
Category:        Masters 35+           71          starters

Place    Time    Bib        First Name Last Name   Team                                         State
1        54:04   355        Skip       Foley       360 racing                                   MA
2        st      360        Paul       Curley      Gearworks                                    MA
3        st      335        Michael    Norton      Cyclonauts Racers                            MA
4        st      316        Leo        Devellian   CCB/Volkswagen                               MA
5        st      369        Jonathan   Babington   Ocean State velo                             RI
6        st      370        Ernest     Tauticus    exodus/brumble bikes                         CT
7        st      304        Stephan    Badger      CRCA/Sakonnet Technology                     CT
8        st      354        Ted        Shanstrom   Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                      RI
9        st      352        Peter      Vollers     Boston Scientific Cycling Club               VT
10       st      374        Neil       Hall        Union Velo Club                              MA
11       st      331        Douglas    McKeon      Cyclonauts Racers                            MA
12       st      346        Tobi       Schultze    Bicycle Link / MBRC                          MA
13       st      303        Gary       Aspnes      Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       RI
14       st      311        Todd       Burns                                                    MA
15       st      302        Michael    Andelman    Union Velo Club, theeducated.com, ?          MA
16       st      307        Jonny      Bold        Corner Cycle                                 MA
17       st      320        matthew    emeott      bethel cycle                                 CT
18       st      318        Matthew    Domnarski   Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       MA
19       st      322        John       Grenier     BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike SME
20       st      372        Murat      Altinbasak  Union Velo Club                              RI
21       st      349        Brian      Specyalski  Cyclonauts                                   CT
22       st      343        mike       samartano   providence velo/refunds now                  RI
23       st      314        Thomas     Butler      CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles              NY
24       st      353        ChristopherWhite       BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale' s Bike SNH
25       st      315        ChristopherDale        Majik Coffee/Apex Tech Group                 RI
26       st      364        Kelly      Parsons     Mystic Velo                                  CT
27       st      329        Tom        Mannion     CCB/Volkswagen                               MA
28       st      368        Skip       Kuzel       Cox Communications Cycling Team              RI
29       st      337        Michael    Patrick     Lemond/Gary Fisher Subaru/GU/Kenda           CT
30       st      340        Jim        Peters      Majik Coffee/Apex Tech                       RI
31       st      361        Duane      Skofield    Shift-BOB Cycling Team                       NH
32       st      306        Peter      Bertolini   Keltic/Clinton Cycling Club                  CT
33       st      334        John       Morgan      Keltic Construction / CCC                    CT
34       st      308        Steven     Bonadio     Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                      MA
35       st      321        Bo         Fuller      Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group    RI
36       st      357        Andrew     Hiller      Corner Cycle                                 MA
37       st      371        Rich       Kotch       Union Velo Club                              MA
38       st      332        christophermcneil      unattached                                   CT
39       st      319        Mark       Dutka       Mystic Velo                                  CT
40       st      338        Mike       Pavlov      NEBC/Cycle Loft                              MA
41       st      356        Chris      Borello     Gearworks                                    MA
42       st      359        David      Kellogg     Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                      RI
43       st      336        Armand     Pantalone   BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike ShMA
44       st                 Jonathan   Lowenstein  Arc en Ceil                                  RI
45       st      309        Stephen    Bonin       Union Velo Club                              MA
46       st      345        Kurt       Schnabel    BikeWorks/Hallamore/SVC                      RI
47       st      305        Joshua     Bardige     Velo Europa Cyfac                            MA
48       st      312        Jay        Busse       Union Velo                                   RI
49       st      358        Tom        Officer     Cycle Fitness                                CT
50       st      323        Mark       Hagen       CCB/Volkswagen                               MA
51       st      301        George     Adams       CCB/Volkswagen                               MA
52       st      375        Dave       Uchenich    Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                      MA
53       st      344        Wayne      Santos      Shift-BOB Cycling Team                       NH
54       st      350        Adam       Sternfield  Boston Bicycle Club                          MA
55       st      326        Mark       Lescault    TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts                      MA
56       st      341        Joe        Rodrigues   Cyclonauts Racers
57       st      351        Wade       Summers     Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp        CT
58       st      367        Bill       Yarbrody    Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group    RI
59       st      328        Mike       Maloney     AFD/Bikeman.com                              RI
60       st      330        eric       marro       BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales    NH
61       st      348        Timothy    Shea        BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales    NH
Category:        Masters 45+           66          starters

Place    Time    Bib        First Name Last Name   Team                                         State
1        55:58   206        Paul       Curley      Gearworks/Spinarts                           MA
2        st      231        Joseph     Rano        Gearworks/Spin Arts                          MA
3        st      239        DUANE      SKOFIELD    BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales     NH
4        st      203        ChristopherBurke       Providence Velo                              RI
5        st      234        randy      rusk        Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      RI
6        st      219        Tom        Mannion     CCB/Volkswagen                               MA
7        st      212        John       Grenier     BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike SME
8        st      270        Skip       Kuzel       Cox Communications Cycling Team              RI
9        st      226        Tom        Officer     Cycle Fitness                                CT
10       st      229        Eric       Pearce      Bethel Cycle                                 MA
11       st      269        Dave       Foley       BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales    MA
12       st      260        David      Kellogg     Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA               RI
13       st      261        Kevin      Hines       MBRC                                         MA
14       st      244        Brian      Wolf        Bethel Cycles                                CT
15       st      220        eric       marro       BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales    NH
16       st      228        Mike       Pavlov      NEBC/Cycle Loft                              MA
17       st      224        John       Morgan      Keltic Construction / CCC                    CT
18       st      264        Michael    Bernard     Gearworks/Spin Arts                          MA
19       0:26    204        Thomas     Butler      CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles              NY
20       st      210        Rich       Foley       CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles              CT
21       st      208        Edward     Deming      Mystic Velo Club                             CT
22       st      207        Mark       Czarnecki   Laurel Bicycle Club                          CT
23       st      251        Gene       Garneau                                                  MA
24       st      227        Kelly      Parsons     Mystic Velo Club                             CT
25       st      267        Arthur     Baril       Minuteman Road Club                          MA
26       st      233        Gary       Rumsey      ARC-EN-CIEL Racing Team                      RI
27       st      236        Kurt       Schnabel    BikeWorks/Hallamore/SVC                      RI
28       st      216        Michael    Keough      CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                 MA
29       st      209        Mark       Dutka       Mystic Velo                                  CT
30       st      258        David      Burnett     MYSTIC   VELO                                CT
31       st      230        steven     post        Cox Communications Cycling Team              CT
32       st      241        James      Themig      Mystic Velo MCRA                             CT
33       st      255        Paul       Anderson    Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA               RI
34       st      265        Tom        Stevens     Gearworks/Spin Arts                          CT
35       st      257        Chip       Berezny     Bike Line/ LWA                               PA
36       st      254        David      Bradford    Masters Velo Club/MCRA                       VT
37       st      250        Jorge      Ramirez     Team Bicycle Alley                           MA
38       st      211        Richard    Froh        Mystic Velo Club                             CT
39       st      247        Ted        Shanstrom   ARC-EN-CIEL Racing Team                      RI
40       st      225        TYLER      MUNROE      CCB/Volkswagen                               MA
41       st      268        Dave       Uchenick    Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA               MA
42       st      213        Mark       Hagen       CCB/Volkswagen                               MA
43       st      253        Chris      Borello     Gearworks/Spin Arts                          MA
44       st      217        Walter     Lane        Mystic Velo                                  RI
45       st      201        George     Adams       CCB/Volkswagen                               MA
46       st      248        Todd       Buckely     ARC-EN-CIEL Racing Team                      RI
47       st      221        christophermcneil      unattached                                   CT
48       0:59    240        Marc       Tatar                                                    RI
49       st      237        Timothy    Shea        BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales    NH
50       st      218        John       Laupheimer  NEBC/Cycle Loft                              MA
Category:        Masters 55+           23          starters

Place    Time    Bib        First Name Last Name   Team                                         State
1        45:50   297        Chip       Berezny     Bike Line/ LWA                               PA
2        st      287        Bruce      McCowan     Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA               RI
3        st      299        John       Auer        Team Somerset                                PA
4        st      277        Clive      Woakes      Competitive Edge/ARC                         MA
5        st      282        Richard    Shear       Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA               CT
6        st      290        Bob        Johnson     Cyclonauts Racers                            MA
7        st      278        James      Themig      Mystic Velo MCRA                             CT
8        st      273        Peter      Bates       Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA               RI
9        st      288        Richard    Martin      Masters Velo CLub                            MA
10       st      295        David      Burnett     Mystic Velo \ MCRA                           CT
11       st      275        Michael    Kennedy     Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA                     CT
12       st      296        David      Bradford    Masters Velo                                 VT
13       st      280        James      Sullivan    Mystic Velo                                  CT
14       st      300        Steven     Ahlen                                                    MA
15       st      291        David      Holmander   NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                            NH
16       st      274        John       Bexiga                                                   MA
17       st      279        Ken        Swankie     Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra                     CT
18       st      294        Jim        Case        MYSTIC   VELO                                CT
19       st      286        Michael    Miller      Masters Velo Club/MCRA                       RI
20       st      284        David      Reed        Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA                     CT
21       1 lap   289        bob        ludecke     laurel bike club                             CT
22       1 lap   281        Larry      Stachowiak  CCB/Volkswagen                               MA
23       1 lap   292        June       Froh        Mystic Velo                                  CT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage