We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
San Diego Cyclo-Vets Omnium
San Diego, CA
Friday, April 13, 2007
San Diego Cyclo-Vets Omnium Presented by San Diego Cyclo-Vets San Diego, CA Friday, April 13, 2007 to Sunday, April 15, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL OVERALL CLASSIFICATION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 1   Stage 2   Stage 3   Bonus  Bonus  Total
MEN 3              1   356  GUNN-WILKINSON, JAME     KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        17        30        5         5      0      57
2   353  ALLMAN, STUART           TEAM RANCHOS             15        14        27        0      0      56
3   339  SILVA, IGGY              OUCH MEDICAL             8         16        23        0      0      47
4   325  PACAL, ADAM              KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        0         26        17        3      0      46
5   322  LOPEZ, RAFAEL            PAA/MERILL LYNCH         11        20        0         0      3      34
6   302  BROADHAG, KURT           TEAM HELEN'S             22        8         0         0      0      30
7   327  TINGLEY, GARY            DEWALT RACING            26        0         0         0      0      26
8   312  GEORGE, MARCUS           UCLA CYCLING             0         23        0         0      1      24
9   316  HAMMACK, SCOTT           KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        6         18        0         0      0      24
10  305  CEDERLOF, COLTER         CYCLING SCIENCE          0         13        9         0      0      22
11  311  FERRARA, THOMAS          SWAMI'S                  13        0         8         0      0      21
12  342  ESTRADA, JOSUE           LEADER/BIG CITY VELO     0         0         20        0      0      20
13  315  HALL, MITCHELL HALL      CYLCO-VETS               19        0         0         0      0      19
14  337  SAINT JEAN, ALEJANDR     PARAMOUNT RACING/JAX     0         5         11        0      0      16
15  301  BEOPE, JUSTIN            TEAM 5 STAR FISH         0         0         15        0      0      15
16  320  LANDRY, STEVE            DEWALT RACING            0         0         13        2      0      15
17  328  TREVINO, DAMIEN          TEAM 5 STAR FISH         0         0         10        0      5      15
18  324  OWENS, BUD               COATES CYCLERY/ARCE      6         0         7         0      0      13
19  307  D'AQUANNI, PETER         IE BIKES                 1         9         0         0      2      12
20  349  FLAGG, JON               CYCLES VELOCE            0         12        0         0      0      12
21  304  CASTILLO, JORGE          KARL STRAUSS/SAN DIE     0         0         12        0      0      12
22  334  HUYNH, CHAN              CELO PACIFIC             0         11        0         0      0      11
23  336  ROTH, DAVID              SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS      0         10        0         0      0      10
24  314  HAGENBROCK, JAN          TEAM 5 STAR FISH         9         0         0         0      0      9
25  329  WEBER, NATHAN            KARL STRAUSS / SDBC      7         0         0         1      0      8
26  344  ALBROW, RICHARD          SWAMIS                   0         7         0         0      0      7
27  323  MEDINA, MARIO            UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS     0         0         6         0      0      6
28  309  EDDY, JASON              DEWALT RACING            0         6         0         0      0      6
29  303  CASTANEDA, JAVIER        DEWALT RACING            3         0         1         0      0      4
30  351  BAYARHY, JORGE           KAHALA LAGRANGE          0         0         4         0      0      4
31  357  SEYRANIAN, GREGORY       CYNERGY CYCLES           0         4         0         0      0      4
32  331  ZLOTLOW, JOSHUA          SWAMI'S                  4         0         0         0      0      4
33  317  KING, JASON              SAN DIEGO STATE          0         0         3         0      0      3
34  345  BUNZ, JOSH               CITRUS VALLEY VELO       0         3         0         0      0      3
35  341  BURTON, BLAIR            CELO PACIFIC             0         0         2         0      0      2
36  330  WIMBERLEY, AARON         FIRST TEAM STAFFING      0         2         0         0      0      2
37  308  DEROSIER, CHAD           KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        2         0         0         0      0      2
38  310  ENRIGHT, JAMES           TEAM TAILWINDS           0         1         0         0      0      1
MEN 35+            1   209  FLUSS, MARK              CENTRAL COAST MAGAZI     11        26        15        3      0      55
2   219  MCNULTY, KEVIN           BIKE EMPIRE              26        23        0         0      0      49
3   225  SCOTT, MARK              CYNERGY                  8         18        17        0      5      48
4   216  LEIBERT, GREG            CYNERGY CYCLES           15        30        0         0      0      45
5   229  WILLIAMS, MICHAEL        CA POOLS RACING          22        0         23        0      0      45
6   200  ANDERSON, MICHAEL        PAUL TRACY.COM           6         20        13        2      1      42
7   204  CARROLL, DONNY           DEWALT RACING            17        13        7         0      0      37
8   211  GONYER, DAVE             CA POOLS RACING          19        10        0         0      0      29
9   273  WATKINS, SEAN            SDBC                     0         0         27        0      0      27
10  222  REID, RANDY              G.S. ADAMS AVENUE        8         12        0         1      0      21
11  272  RAMIREZ, ROBERT          CAL POOLS                0         0         20        0      0      20
12  226  STANGELAND, JOEL         SWAMI'S                  3         8         0         5      2      18
13  205  CLARE, BRETT             SCHROEDER IRON           9         1         8         0      0      18
14  253  LOWE, JAMES              DEWALT                   0         2         12        0      3      17
15  250  PARKS, TODD              CYNERGY                  0         16        0         0      0      16
16  232  BRADY, TONY              TEAM VELOCITY            0         14        0         0      0      14
17  206  COULSON, PETER           2XU                      13        0         0         0      0      13
18  220  PARK, STEPHEN            SWAMI'S                  5         7         0         0      0      12
19  233  DAGOSTINO, JOSEPH        DEWALT RACING            0         11        0         0      0      11
20  999  UNKNOWN RIDER                                     0         0         11        0      0      11
21  252  JOHNSTON, KENT           FRED MEYER               0         0         10        0      0      10
22  210  FRANK, CHRIS             OLYMPIC CLUB             4         6         0         0      0      10
23  258  WELESH, PAUL             CELO PACIFIC             0         0         9         0      0      9
24  214  KIRCHER, STEPHEN         PAUL TRACY.COM           0         9         0         0      0      9
25  213  KATONA, DOUG             MOTORTABS CYCLING        0         5         2         0      0      7
26  268  ALBIN, SHAUN             COATES CYCLERY           0         0         6         0      0      6
27  228  WILLETT, KRAIG           JAMBA JUICE/TAYLORMA     0         0         5         0      0      5
28  212  JOHNSON, MARK            UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI     0         0         4         0      0      4
29  224  ROBBINS, JAMES           PAUL TRACY.COM           0         4         0         0      0      4
30  227  STROUD, MICHAEL          TGI/HAZARDS              0         3         0         0      0      3
31  239  ROESCH, MARTIN           DEWALT RACING TEAM       0         0         3         0      0      3
32  217  MANNINO, CRAIG           R5                       2         0         0         0      0      2
33  240  BEOPE, JUSTIN            TEAM 5 STAR FISH         0         0         1         0      0      1
34  255  ZARDOUZIAN, KAM          RACEPLAN COACHING &      1         0         0         0      0      1
MEN 35+ CAT 4/5    1   610  MACLEOD, CHARLES         CITRUS VALLEY VELO       22        23        9         3      5      62
2   662  AZCARATE, MAURICE        TEAM ONE RACING          26        13        11        0      0      50
3   608  HUERTA, TROY             SWAMIS                   19        14        8         0      1      42
4   670  SUTTER, MIGUEL                                    0         20        17        1      2      40
5   621  ZUCCO, TOBIAS            SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL     17        9         3         5      0      34
6   627  DALTON, JOHNNY           VELOCITY                 0         30        0         0      0      30
7   607  HEINZ, UDO               TEAM RANCHOS             13        11        2         2      0      28
8   260  MUIR, FRED                                        0         0         27        0      0      27
9   671  COPP, PATRICK                                     0         26        0         0      0      26
10  656  RODRIGUEZ, KEN           WHEELS ON WHEELS         0         0         23        0      0      23
11  616  STEINER, STEFAN          CELO PACIFIC             7         0         12        0      3      22
12  628  FREEMAN, GREGORY                                  0         0         20        0      0      20
13  673  SHEWMETA, MATT                                    0         18        0         0      0      18
14  613  PESTER, PATRICK          CYCLES VELOCE/ SIMPL     6         12        0         0      0      18
15  675  KING, ANDREW             South Bay Wheelmen       0         8         10        0      0      18
16  632  IPPOLITO, JOHN           KARL STRAUSS\SDBC        0         16        0         0      0      16
17  606  GURNEY, ANDREW           KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        0         0         15        0      0      15
18  605  GOESE, DAN               KARL STRAUSS / SAN D     15        0         0         0      0      15
19  666  OYA, DARYL               DE  WALT RACING          0         0         13        0      0      13
20  604  GILBERT, SCOTT           DEWALT RACING/BIG RI     5         7         0         0      0      12
21  619  WIMBERLY, JAMES          WHEELS ON WHEELS         11        0         0         0      0      11
22  642  SAUNDERS, JOHN           SANTA CLARITA VELO       0         10        0         0      0      10
23  614  PLUMMER, DAN             WHEELS ON WHEELS         9         0         0         0      0      9
24  609  LEPUR, HUGO              KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        4         0         5         0      0      9
25  612  PENNINGTON, GARY         INTERNATIONAL CHRIST     8         0         0         0      0      8
26  650  HARRISON, JON            TEAM RANCHOS             0         0         7         0      0      7
27  646  CEFALU, SALVATORE        WHEELS ON  WHEELS        0         0         6         0      0      6
28  622  AFFARANO, MAX            KARL STRAUSS - SDBC      0         6         0         0      0      6
29  625  CHRISTIAN, MICHAEL       SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS     0         5         0         0      0      5
30  626  CIESIELCZYK, WILLIAM     KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        0         0         4         0      0      4
31  630  GIAIMO, ALAIN            SANTA CLARITA VELO       0         4         0         0      0      4
32  618  WELSH, DEAN              NONE                     3         0         0         0      0      3
33  637  NAMAN, PHILLIP           CITRUS VALLEY VELO       0         3         0         0      0      3
34  629  DEMUTH, DAN              CITRUS VALLEY VELO       0         2         0         0      0      2
35  615  RAYMOND, DALE            STAHL/SC VELO            2         0         0         0      0      2
36  661  NOEL, DUANE              KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        1         0         0         0      0      1
37  655  PABST, JOHN              CYCLO-VETS               0         0         1         0      0      1
38  634  MARTEL, MATTHEW          SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS     0         1         0         0      0      1
MEN 4              1   401  BICKETT, ADAM                                     9         30        27        5      5      76
2   429  WEAVER, CASEY            NOW-MS                   17        12        17        3      3      52
3   410  GRUENBERG, JOSH          SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS      11        20        20        0      0      51
4   413  KINDER, MATTHEW          MOTORTABS                26        23        0         0      0      49
5   400  ALLENDER, WILLIAM        SIERRA BICYCLE WORKS     0         26        11        2      0      39
6   405  DAVIS, STEVEN            SAN DIEGO STATE UNIV     15        9         13        1      0      38
7   415  LAMBING, JEFF            RANCHOS                  19        11        5         0      1      36
8   403  CONNOLLY, PAULL          SWAMI'S                  4         16        10        0      0      30
9   426  SHAW, ROBERT             PAA                      22        0         4         0      0      26
10  443  PORCHE, MITCH            JW FLOORD / UC CYCLE     0         0         23        0      0      23
11  423  RAZ, JENS                CELO PACIFIC             8         7         7         0      0      22
12  402  BURKE, JOHN              UCSD CYCLING             6         13        0         0      0      19
13  435  HAUSER, EVERETT          GS ADAMS AVE BICYCLE     0         18        0         0      0      18
14  416  LEYVA, CARLOS            KARLSTAUSS/SDBC          2         5         9         0      0      16
15  406  ESTUS, BOB               UC CYCLERY - JWFLOOR     8         8         0         0      0      16
16  457  PHILLIPS, PATRICK        SUN COAST VELO           0         0         15        0      0      15
17  430  ARON, TIM                NOW-MS SOCIETY           0         14        0         0      0      14
18  425  SCOTT, STEPHEN           CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG       13        0         0         0      0      13
19  451  HARRISON, JON            TEAM RANCHOS             0         0         12        0      0      12
20  431  BEDROSIAN, JAMES         CYNERGY CYCLES           0         10        0         0      0      10
21  561  JARMAN, ALEX             UCSC                     0         0         8         0      0      8
22  408  FOX, ADAM                TEAM TAILWINDS           5         2         0         0      0      7
23  565  CLARK, RONNIE            CYCLE SCIENCE            0         0         6         0      0      6
24  456  BAILEY, JOHN             PAC(CELO)PAC             0         6         0         0      0      6
25  411  HUBBARD, MARK            TEAM 5 STAR FISH         3         0         2         0      0      5
26  436  PARR, ANDREW             SWAMI'S CYCLING CLUB     0         4         0         0      0      4
27  458  HOOVER, ZACHARY                                   0         3         0         0      0      3
28  442  PHILLIPS, DAVID          DEWALT -BIG RING RAC     0         0         3         0      0      3
29  414  KRUTIL, DOUGLAS          KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        0         1         0         0      2      3
30  422  QUIGLEY, MIKE            SWAMI'S                  1         0         0         0      0      1
31  444  ROBERTS, LARRY           UNATTACHED               0         0         1         0      0      1
MEN 45+            1   847  STRICKLER, STEVE         SONANCE/SPECIALIZED      22        18        20        3      1      64
2   851  WORTHINGTON, DAVID       CYNERGY CYCLES           13        30        17        0      0      60
3   838  HILL, MALCOM             SONANCE SPECIALIZED      15        26        12        0      0      53
4   850  WENNINGER, JOE           TEAM RANCHOS             11        20        13        5      0      49
5   829  BAKER, SCOTT             UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS     26        12        6         2      0      46
6   833  COATS, PHILIP            SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS     17        11        10        0      0      38
7   837  HAHN, MATHEW             RANCHOS                  5         23        4         1      2      35
8   872  LIEBERT, GREG            SYMERGY CYCLES           0         0         27        0      5      32
9   845  SHANNON, LARRY           TEAM 5 STAR FISH         1         16        11        0      0      28
10  849  WALL, GARY               CYCLES VELOCE/SIMPLE     9         9         9         0      0      27
11  897  HELVIE, MARK             UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI     0         0         23        0      3      26
12  842  MUELLER, MICHAEL         SONANCE / SPECIALIZE     8         13        5         0      0      26
13  831  BOUSSOM, TODD            DEWALT RACING            3         10        8         0      0      21
14  839  KAY, BRENT               OUCH SPORTS MEDICAL      19        0         0         0      0      19
15  836  GRENIER, JOHN            BOB CYCLING-STONYFIE     0         4         15        0      0      19
16  835  DUVEL, BILL              CYCLOVETS                7         8         2         0      0      17
17  853  SCHWARTZ, TOM            SUN COAST VELO/UC CY     0         14        0         0      0      14
18  841  MEILAHN, GEORGE          INT'L CHRISTIAN CYCL     6         5         0         0      0      11
19  830  BINDER, ROBERT           TEAM VELOSPORT           4         6         0         0      0      10
20  855  OYA, DARYL               DEWALT RACING            0         0         7         0      0      7
21  900  UNKNOWN RIDER                                     0         7         0         0      0      7
22  843  OLIMON, RICARDO          CYCLO-VETS               0         3         0         0      0      3
23  875  SCHROEDER, BRIAN         DEWALT                   0         0         3         0      0      3
24  848  TRAGARZ, ALAN            TEAM RANCHOS             0         2         0         0      0      2
25  846  STRICKLAND, KENNETH      TEAM SIMPLE GREEN        2         0         0         0      0      2
26  858  KLUTH, THOMAS            RED LINE                 0         0         1         0      0      1
MEN 5              1   517  TERRIQUEZ, MARK                                   26        20        9         2      2      59
2   515  PEREZ, ROBERT            CIMARRONES CYCLING       19        12        15        3      5      54
3   508  LLOYD, ERIC              KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        17        10        17        1      1      46
4   506  GREBNER, RICK            AFP VELOSPORT            7         7         27        0      0      41
5   505  GLICK, STEVEN                                     13        5         23        0      0      41
6   512  NIELSON, WESLEY          SOCALCYCLING.COM         8         14        10        5      3      40
7   529  WIEDERHOLT, JOE          TEAM RANCHOS             0         30        0         0      0      30
8   535  O'DELL, BRYAN            ANA'S PRIVATE PIANO      9         18        0         0      0      27
9   525  MARTIN, JON              SWAMIS CYCLING           0         26        0         0      0      26
10  522  DAVIS, MATT              KAHALA LAGRANGE          0         23        0         0      0      23
11  501  BREYER, DAN              CELOPACIFIC              22        0         0         0      0      22
12  511  MULLEN, JUAN             DEWALT RACING            5         6         11        0      0      22
13  542  NGUYEN, HUNG             SWAMIS                   0         0         20        0      0      20
14  502  GARCIA-ESCUDERO, EMM     UNATTACHED               4         3         13        0      0      20
15  509  MCKINLEY, MARC                                    15        0         2         0      0      17
16  510  MORTON, MIKE             B3 RACING                11        0         6         0      0      17
17  540  SCHNESSLER, CHRIS                                 0         16        0         0      0      16
18  507  LINGGI, KEVIN            SD CYCLO-VETS            6         0         7         0      0      13
19  520  CARCHIDI, JEFF           PARAMOUNT RACING         0         13        0         0      0      13
20  537  GRIFFIN, JOSEPH          CYCLO-VETS               0         0         12        0      0      12
21  523  LARIVIERE, JAY                                    0         11        0         0      0      11
22  527  SHIRAJIAN, JACK          SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS     0         9         0         0      0      9
23  528  STRATTON, CHRIS          UNATTACHED               0         1         8         0      0      9
24  521  CASTILLO JR., JOSE L     UNATTACHED               0         4         4         0      0      8
25  526  MCGINNIS, MIKE           KEN GRODY FORD/PERFO     0         8         0         0      0      8
26  541  DESPAIN, ROBERT          RANCHOS                  0         0         5         0      0      5
27  530  ADAMS, MATT              U.C. CYCLERY/JW FLOO     0         0         3         0      0      3
28  518  TRUESDALE, KORI          CYCLO-VETS               3         0         0         0      0      3
29  503  GARDINER, MICHAEL        KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        2         0         0         0      0      2
30  519  BASILE, BRYAN            KEN GRODY FORD/PERFO     0         2         0         0      0      2
31  500  BARNES, CHRISTOPHER      KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        1         0         0         0      0      1
32  516  REID, RICHARD            GS ADAMS AVENUE BICY     0         0         1         0      0      1
MEN 50+            1   728  RODRIGUEZ, PAUL          UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORS      13        26        27        5      5      76
2   711  LIECHTY, RANDY           BIKE EMPIRE              5         30        20        0      0      55
3   708  HINES, MICHAEL           TEAM RANCHOS             26        12        12        0      3      53
4   712  MARTIN, MICHAEL          SWAMIS                   22        20        0         1      1      44
5   723  SZKALAK, KAL             UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS     8         8         23        3      2      44
6   714  MORETON, JEFF            PAA                      11        23        10        0      0      44
7   702  BECICA, MATT             SWAMIS                   15        10        17        2      0      44
8   717  PRATT, TONY              PAA                      19        14        0         0      0      33
9   727  WILLCOX, ROBERT                                   9         13        5         0      0      27
10  738  HELVIE, MARK             UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI     0         11        11        0      0      22
11  725  ULLE, KIM                KARL STRAUS/SDBC         0         9         13        0      0      22
12  715  MULVANEY, DUANE          WMRC/LANDIS              3         18        0         0      0      21
13  718  ROCK, DANIEL             SWAMIS                   17        0         0         0      0      17
14  729  GALLAL, JOE              TEAM VELOCITY            0         16        0         0      0      16
15  734  LUEDTKE, DALE            ACME RACING              0         0         15        0      0      15
16  707  DU FOUR, PETER           KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        0         7         7         0      0      14
17  704  CAHILL, STEVE            UC CYCLING/JW FLOORI     7         0         6         0      0      13
18  705  CARR, GORDON             SOUTHBAY WHEELMEN        0         5         8         0      0      13
19  706  DEBLASIO, LOU            KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        0         6         4         0      0      10
20  726  WEINSTOCK, MITCH         UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI     0         0         9         0      0      9
21  724  TONELLO, DAVID           BIKE BARN RACING TEA     6         1         0         0      0      7
22  716  POOL, FLOYD              KARL STRAUS/SDBC         2         2         1         0      0      5
23  720  SMITH, TONY                                       1         3         0         0      0      4
24  710  KING, HOWARD             CYCLO-VETS               4         0         0         0      0      4
25  731  MOORE, REED              UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI     0         4         0         0      0      4
26  700  ASH, MICHAEL             UC CYCLERY /JW FLOOR     0         0         3         0      0      3
27  733  CONTURSI, CORWIN AKA     RANCHOS CYCLING          0         0         2         0      0      2
MEN 55+            1   758  POLLOCK, RICHARD         DEWALT RACING            26        30        27        2      5      90
2   761  SKARIN, RON              BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO     19        18        20        3      2      62
3   757  PFEIFFER, RICHARD        UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS     22        23        11        0      0      56
4   760  RUBCIC, JOHN             UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI     6         13        23        5      3      50
5   764  TIPPETS, BILL            UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS     11        26        7         0      0      44
6   762  SPRINGER, PAUL           KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        17        16        6         0      0      39
7   755  MILLER, HOWARD           PARAMOUNTRACING/JAX      8         14        17        0      0      39
8   756  PETTUS, LEO              PARAMOUNT RACING         13        9         15        1      1      39
9   765  ZEIS, STEVE              SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS     15        11        12        0      0      38
10  754  MACIEL, BENJAMIN         DWALT                    7         10        9         0      0      26
11  766  NICOLET, FRED            KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        0         12        13        0      0      25
12  767  WAGENAAR, JOHN           UCCYCLERY/JW FLOOR       0         20        2         0      0      22
13  751  GOMEZ, RAPHAEL           SOUTHBAY                 5         7         10        0      0      22
14  759  RING, JIM                KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        4         8         3         0      0      15
15  752  HANSEN, LARRY            KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        9         5         0         0      0      14
16  753  KAPLAN, ROBERT           SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS     2         6         5         0      0      13
17  771  EDWARDS, JOHN            UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI     0         0         8         0      0      8
18  770  RICHARDSON, ROBERT       KARL STRAUSS SDBC        0         0         4         0      0      4
19  763  SWIGART, JAMES           KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        3         0         0         0      0      3
MEN 60+            1   39   TOMASELLO, FRITZ         EDGE/TOYOTA              17        30        27        0      5      79
2   19   BARNEY, ROBERT           UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORIN     19        23        23        0      1      66
3   28   LANGSTAFF, WILLIAM       PARAMOUNT                26        18        5         0      0      49
4   37   STEELE, BRUCE            SOUTH BAY WHEELMAN       2         26        17        0      2      47
5   30   MCKEE, JOHN              PARAMOUNT RACING         9         11        20        0      3      43
6   41   WEAVER, BENJAMIN         SD CYCLO-VETS            13        16        10        0      0      39
7   40   TROTTER, JOE             EDGE/TOYOTA              22        12        4         0      0      38
8   26   KIMPER, DON              SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL     4         20        11        0      0      35
9   35   SPRINGER, ROGER          SAN DIEGO CCYCLO-VET     7         14        7         0      0      28
10  32   MURPHY, HYLTON           SUN COAST VELO / UC      11        0         15        0      0      26
11  34   SOLOMON, EDWARD          CANYON VELO              1         10        12        0      0      23
12  20   BITTERLIE, ROBERT        CYCLO-VETS               15        0         6         0      0      21
13  25   JENKINS, MICHAEL         G.S. ADAMS AVENUE BI     7         13        1         0      0      21
14  58   FORTE, DOMENICK          PASADENA ATHLETIC AS     0         7         8         0      0      15
15  36   SROUR, SAMI              ACTION SPORTS            3         8         2         0      0      13
16  38   STEPHENS, LOREN          TEAM VELOSPORT           0         0         13        0      0      13
17  61   RICHARDS, DENNIS         CYCLO-VETS               0         9         0         0      0      9
18  93   FIELD, RANDALL           ENDUR                    0         0         9         0      0      9
19  24   HAASE, RICHARD           SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS     8         0         0         0      0      8
20  27   KINDEL, WILLIAM                                   5         0         0         0      0      5
21  60   FRIEDMAN, LARRY          CELO PACIFIC             0         0         3         0      0      3
MEN 65+            1   45   RENGER, EDWARD           SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS     26        30        15        0      3      74
2   43   LLAMAS, ROBERT           PAA                      19        26        13        0      2      60
3   44   MELCER, JACOBO           SD CYCLOVET              22        23        12        0      1      58
4   42   COHEN, ARTHUR            UNATTACHED               17        20        9         0      0      46
5   48   TETREAULT, JERRY         PAA                      15        18        10        0      0      43
6   62   ERLER, EDWARD                                     0         0         23        0      5      28
7   92   SERT, MARIO              LAGRANGE                 0         0         27        0      0      27
8   91   WULBERT, DAN             WC CYCLERY               0         0         20        0      0      20
9   90   FITZGERALD, JAMES        PAA                      0         0         17        0      0      17
10  46   SHIMASAKI, ROBERT        MERRILL LYNCH/PAA        0         0         11        0      0      11
MEN 70+            1   52   STEINER, KURT            UNATTACHED               22        30        23        0      3      78
2   50   PAGANINI, ROBERT         P.P.A.                   17        26        27        0      5      75
3   49   COMANA, VITTORIO         SANDIEGO CYCLO VETS      19        23        20        0      0      62
4   51   PETERS, DON              SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS     26        0         17        0      0      43
MEN 75+            1   53   BERRES, RICHARD          UNAT.                    26        30        27        0      0      83
2   54   SANMARTINI, JOHN         VELO AVANTI              22        26        23        0      0      71
MEN 80+            1   56   LAMPRECHT, DIETRICH      CELO-PACIFIC, CARLSB     26        30        27        0      3      86
2   55   BERGEN, ROBERT           KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        22        23        23        0      5      73
3   57   LINDQUIST, LINK          OC WHEELMEN              19        26        20        0      0      65
MEN 85+            1   89   SHIELD, GORDY            SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS     0         0         27        0      0      27
1   120  BORDINE, KARL            5 STAR FISH              26        20        27        5      5      83
2   128  JOHNSON, MATTHEW         TEAM 5 STAR FISH         19        30        20        2      3      74
3   162  GERRITS, ADRIAN          KAHALA LAGRANGE          0         23        23        0      0      46
4   132  ROGERS, THURLOW          SONANCE                  22        14        8         0      0      44
5   167  MAYORAL, CARLOS          KAHALA LAGRANGE          0         18        15        0      2      35
6   138  ZAMUDIO, LUIS            UCI CT: FULLERTON BI     13        13        7         0      0      33
7   122  DEMARCHI, CHRIS          5 STAR FISH              15        7         10        0      0      32
8   123  FENNELL, MARK            TGI / HAZARD'S           1         26        0         0      0      27
9   146  GRITTERS, BRANDON        TEAM 5 STAR FISH         0         16        6         0      1      23
10  121  DAGGS, CHRIS             CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG       11        0         12        0      0      23
11  166  NELSON, TOMMY            SIZ LUFIT.COM            0         8         13        0      0      21
12  133  SHECHTMAN, MATT          CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG       5         10        4         0      0      19
13  129  MENDEZ, GUSTAVO          SC VELO                  6         12        0         0      0      18
14  157  SALCEDO, ANDREW          KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        0         0         17        0      0      17
15  118  ANDERSEN, PETER          TEAM FIVE STAR FISH      17        0         0         0      0      17
16  119  BEHRENS, JOHN            CELO PACIFIC/PROBIKE     8         4         0         0      0      12
17  127  ITAYA, JORDAN            CYCLINGSCIENCE           0         0         11        0      0      11
18  148  KELLER, BRIAN            TEAM SIMPLE GREEN        0         11        0         0      0      11
19  137  VALLENDER, MIKE          BIKE EMPIRE RACING T     11        0         0         0      0      11
20  155  DEAN, SAMMY                                       0         0         9         1      0      10
21  175  WEBSIER, JOSHUA          SC VELO                  0         9         0         0      0      9
22  125  HILL, CHUCK              TEAM DARE                3         5         1         0      0      9
23  156  QUESNELL, AARON                                   0         0         5         3      0      8
24  136  TURNER, NICK             CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG       7         0         0         0      0      7
25  124  GILLIGAN, KIRK           SIMPLE GREEN             4         0         2         0      0      6
26  164  BLACK, TIM               SONANCE                  0         6         0         0      0      6
27  152  QUINTERO, JOSE           CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG       0         1         3         0      0      4
28  153  VINSON, DAN              TEAM 5 STAR FISH         0         3         0         0      0      3
29  134  SIMKOVER, ZACK           CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG       2         0         0         0      0      2
30  150  PARRA, EDGAR             KAHALA-LAGRANGE          0         2         0         0      0      2
WOMEN 3/4          1   816  GERBER, ANNA             DEWALT RACING            26        26        23        3      5      83
2   817  HOLCOMB, JANEL           UNATTACHED               11        30        11        5      0      57
3   820  LAFRANCHISE, JULIA       CYCLINGSCIENCE           13        13        27        0      0      53
4   823  MESKE, KAREN             SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL     15        16        15        2      2      50
5   818  JONES, KELLI             PARAMOUNT RACING         22        18        5         1      0      46
6   826  SANDER, MAIKE            KALYRA BELLA NOVA        19        23        1         0      0      43
7   824  PETERSEN, FIONA          SIMPLE GREEN             9         20        12        0      0      41
8   827  WIMBERLY, ANGELA         WHEELS ON WHEELS         17        14        0         0      1      32
9   809  BAILEY, MEGAN            KARL STRAUSS/SAN DIE     2         12        9         0      0      23
10  868  DELFANTE, DIANNA         PARAMOUNT RACING         0         0         20        0      0      20
11  870  WETHERINGTON, HATTIE     DEWALT/BIG RING RACI     0         0         17        0      3      20
12  814  DORMOY, BEATRICE         UC CYCLERY / JW FLOO     7         3         8         0      0      18
13  857  BOWEN, KARRYN            U.C. CYCLERY/JW FLOO     0         5         13        0      0      18
14  810  BARBOSA, GINA            G.S. ADAMS AVE.          8         1         7         0      0      16
15  877  KING, MONIKA             SB Wheelmen              0         11        0         0      0      11
16  812  BOLDT, DIANNE            UNATTACHED               3         7         0         0      0      10
17  871  HOOVER, CHARLAYNE        PATENT IT!/RIDE CLEA     0         0         10        0      0      10
18  862  MEDIN, ASHLEY            CYCLING SCIENCE          0         10        0         0      0      10
19  881  CHARLEBOIS, CASSIE                                0         9         0         0      0      9
20  863  ROSE, HEATHER            PARAMOUNT RACING         0         4         4         0      0      8
21  884  SCAGLIONE, DANIELLE                               0         8         0         0      0      8
22  859  HOOVER, CHARLAYNE        PATENT IT!/RIDE CLEA     0         6         0         0      0      6
23  887  PANARO, KRISTA                                    0         0         6         0      0      6
24  819  JONES, JILL              KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        6         0         0         0      0      6
25  811  BETTS, DEBBIE            HELENS/ORBEA             5         0         0         0      0      5
26  813  CLARK, DENISEQ           KALYRA BELLA NOVA        4         0         0         0      0      4
27  873  REINSTEIN, ANNA          BICYCLE JOHN'S           0         0         3         0      0      3
28  882  PARK, ELAINE             HELEN'S ORBEA            0         2         0         0      0      2
29  888  BOLAND, ALICIA           PARAMOUNT                0         0         2         0      0      2
30  815  DUARTE, AMANDA           KARL STRAUSS/SAN DIE     1         0         0         0      0      1
WOMEN 40+          1   466  ROSS, SONIA              KALYRA BELLA NOVA        17        23        27        3      5      75
2   461  GANDY, MOIRA             VELO SPORT               26        30        13        0      0      69
3   468  WILKINS, SUSAN           SDBC/KARL STRAUSS        22        26        10        0      3      61
4   465  PERDEW, LAURA            KALYRA BELLA NOVA        19        16        15        5      2      57
5   464  NORTON, SHERRI           PARAMOUNT RACING         15        20        12        0      0      47
6   463  LAXAMANA, KELLEY         PARAMOUNT RACING         9         14        17        0      0      40
7   462  LA PIERRE, MICHELLE      KALYRA BELLA NOVA        11        18        8         2      1      40
8   467  WHYNOT, LORI             KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        13        0         11        0      0      24
9   474  ROGERS, LIZA             SDBC                     0         0         23        0      0      23
10  469  HOOVER, CHARLAYNE        PATENT IT!/RIDE CLEA     0         0         20        1      0      21
11  475  SANDER, MAIKE            KALYRA                   0         0         9         0      0      9
12  471  ROUSE, DIANE             BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO     0         0         7         0      0      7
13  470  REINSTEIN, ANNA          BICYCLE JOHN'S           0         0         6         0      0      6
WOMEN 50+          1   2    GLASS, JILL              KALYRA BELLA NOVA        17        30        27        2      5      81
2   3    KAPLAN, JULIE            SAN DIEGO CYCLO VETS     26        26        12        0      0      64
3   6    TONELLO, LISA            KALYRA BELLA NOVA        15        18        17        0      2      52
4   7    TURKEL, ELLEN            SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS     13        23        13        0      0      49
5   5    SKARIN, SUE              BICYCLE JOHNS SERIOU     0         20        20        1      1      42
6   4    MARQUETTE, KATHLEEN      SWAMI'S                  19        0         15        5      3      42
7   473  BOWERS, SUE              CYCLO-VETS               0         0         23        3      0      26
8   1    ANTHONY, LENITA          SWAMIS                   22        0         0         0      0      22
WOMEN 55+          1   10   MORGAN, CINDY            DEWALT RACING            22        30        27        5      5      89
2   8    BRIAN, ADRIENNE          KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        26        26        20        3      3      78
3   12   SCOFIELD, SHARON         TEAM RPM                 17        20        23        2      2      64
4   11   ROUSHDI, NARDA           BBC                      19        23        17        1      1      61
5   13   STEELE, TERESA           SOUTH BAY WHEELMAN       15        18        15        0      0      48
6   9    MISTRETTA, CONNIE                                 13        0         0         0      0      13
7   472  MARTIN CAITLIN                                    0         0         13        0      0      13
WOMEN 60+          1   17   KEMPER, TRISH            SDBC                     26        30        27        0      5      88
2   18   MILLER, LINDA            AMGEN GIANT              22        26        23        5      0      76
3   15   BAKER, PATRICIA          LIGTNING VELO            19        20        20        3      0      62
4   16   BOYD, KAREN              SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS     17        23        17        0      3      60
WOMEN PRO/1/2/3    1   111  LUNDBY, KATHARINE        KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        5         30        23        5      3      66
2   105  GALENTI, ELIZABETH       AMERICAS DAIRYLAND       22        14        20        2      2      60
3   104  CLEMENCE, RUTH           SIMPLE GREEN             26        26        0         1      0      53
4   106  GONZALEZ-FERRAT, GAB     BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO     17        18        15        0      0      50
5   114  SCHUSTER, PAM            HELEN'S/ORBEA            19        20        0         3      0      42
6   142  STURM, MARTINA           BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO     9         4         17        0      5      35
7   117  WEBB, ANNA               A E SPORT DEVOLPMENT     6         0         27        0      0      33
8   115  TABEEK, TAMARA           DEWALT RACING            11        10        12        0      0      33
9   103  BOURQUE, BONNIE          KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        13        6         10        0      0      29
10  112  NEAL, CAROL LYNN         CA POOLS RACING          3         13        9         0      0      25
11  101  ATCHLEY, LANA            UNATTACHED               15        9         0         0      0      24
12  139  ABELSON, DAFNA           DEWALT                   0         23        0         0      0      23
13  116  VIDACA, KARA             BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO     8         5         5         0      0      18
14  107  HOWARD, CRYSTAL          SWAMI'S                  7         8         3         0      0      18
15  140  GINTER, DOLLY            CYCLES VELOCE            0         16        0         0      0      16
16  100  ALBROW, LYNN             DE WALT                  4         12        0         0      0      16
17  110  LANG, ANNA               KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        0         0         13        0      1      14
18  676  DELFANTE, DIANNA         PARAMOUNT RACING         0         0         11        0      0      11
19  683  DRAKULICH, ANNA          KAHALA LA GRANGE         0         11        0         0      0      11
20  108  JOHNSON, MELINDA         KARL STRAUSS/SDBC        2         7         0         0      0      9
21  143  CRAWLEY, HILARY          PARAMOUNT RACING         0         0         8         0      0      8
22  687  KOLB, SANDRA             BICYCLE JOHNS            0         0         7         0      0      7
23  685  BOLAND, ALICIA           PARAMOUNT                0         0         6         0      0      6
24  678  JONES, KELLI             PARAMOUNT RACING         0         0         4         0      0      4
25  691  SAXON, BROOKE                                     0         0         2         0      0      2
26  694  BOWEN, KARRYN            UC CYCLERY               0         0         1         0      0      1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Day 1, April 13, Time Trial
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CATEGORY            PLACE   NAME                              TEAM                       TIME
MEN 3               1       TINGLEY, GARY                     DEWALT RACING              17:45.0
2       BROADHAG, KURT                    TEAM HELEN'S               17:46.0
3       HALL, MITCHELL HALL               CYLCO-VETS                 17:47.0
4       GUNN-WILKINSON, JAMES             KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          17:57.0
5       ALLMAN, STUART                    TEAM RANCHOS               18:19.0
6       FERRARA, THOMAS                   SWAMI'S                    18:27.0
7       LOPEZ, RAFAEL                     PAA/MERILL LYNCH           18:29.0
8       HAGENBROCK, JAN                   TEAM 5 STAR FISH           18:33.0
9       SILVA, IGGY                       OUCH MEDICAL               18:35.0
10      WEBER, NATHAN                     KARL STRAUSS / SDBC        18:41.0
11      HAMMACK, SCOTT                    KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          18:42.0
12      OWENS, BUD                        COATES CYCLERY/ARCE        18:42.0
13      ZLOTLOW, JOSHUA                   SWAMI'S                    18:43.0
14      CASTANEDA, JAVIER                 DEWALT RACING              18:49.0
15      DEROSIER, CHAD                    KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          18:56.0
16      D'AQUANNI, PETER                  IE BIKES                   19:00.0
17      EDDY, JASON                       DEWALT RACING              19:03.0
18      BEOPE, JUSTIN                     TEAM 5 STAR FISH           19:08.0
19      PACAL, ADAM                       KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          19:10.0
20      GEORGE, MARCUS                    UCLA CYCLING               19:15.0
21      KNIGHT, JON                       TEAM RANCHOS               19:21.0
22      CASTILLO, JORGE                   KARL STRAUSS/SAN DIE       19:28.0
23      LAWLOR, SHANE                     5 STAR FISH                19:57.0
24      CEDERLOF, COLTER                  CYCLING SCIENCE            19:59.0
25      TREVINO, DAMIEN                   TEAM 5 STAR FISH           20:01.0
26      ENRIGHT, JAMES                    TEAM TAILWINDS             20:14.0
27      CISNEROS, JUAN                    DEWALT RACING              20:15.0
28      MEDINA, MARIO                     UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS       20:16.0
29      KING, JASON                       SAN DIEGO STATE            20:59.0
30      KLEBA, JAMES                      KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          21:48.0
MEN 35+             1       MCNULTY, KEVIN                    BIKE EMPIRE                17:04.0
2       WILLIAMS, MICHAEL                 CA POOLS RACING            17:30.0
3       GONYER, DAVE                      CA POOLS RACING            17:36.0
4       CARROLL, DONNY                    DEWALT RACING              17:57.0
5       LEIBERT, GREG                     CYNERGY CYCLES             17:58.0
6       COULSON, PETER                    2XU                        18:01.0
7       FLUSS, MARK                       CENTRAL COAST MAGAZI       18:07.0
8       CLARE, BRETT                      SCHROEDER IRON             18:12.0
9       REID, RANDY                       G.S. ADAMS AVENUE          18:13.0
10      SCOTT, MARK                       CYNERGY                    18:13.0
11      ANDERSON, MICHAEL                 PAUL TRACY.COM             18:17.0
12      PARK, STEPHEN                     SWAMI'S                    18:20.0
13      FRANK, CHRIS                      OLYMPIC CLUB               18:23.0
14      STANGELAND, JOEL                  SWAMI'S                    18:27.0
15      MANNINO, CRAIG                    R5                         18:33.0
16      ZARDOUZIAN, KAM                   RACEPLAN COACHING &        18:33.0
17      BAUTISTA, DAVID                   CA POOLS RACING            18:44.0
18      KIRCHER, STEPHEN                  PAUL TRACY.COM             18:44.0
19      RILEY, PETE                       SDBC                       18:51.0
20      WILLETT, KRAIG                    JAMBA JUICE/TAYLORMA       18:56.0
21      ROBBINS, JAMES                    PAUL TRACY.COM             18:59.0
22      KRUGER, KEVIN                     JAMBA JUICE / TAYLOR       19:03.0
23      STROUD, MICHAEL                   TGI/HAZARDS                19:06.0
24      KATONA, DOUG                      MOTORTABS CYCLING          19:11.0
25      BAUSCH, KIRK                      SCHROEDER IRON/INCYC       19:17.0
26      ZOUMARAS, STEVEN                  SUCCESSFUL LIVING          19:27.0
27      MCCRAY, ROBERT                    MOTORTABS/METRX            19:30.0
28      ESTRADA, JOSUE                    LEADER/BIG CITY VELO       19:56.0
29      BLISS, ERIK                       SDBC                       21:23.0
MEN 35+ CAT 4/5     1       AZCARATE, MAURICE                 TEAM ONE RACING            18:02.0
2       MACLEOD, CHARLES                  CITRUS VALLEY VELO         18:29.0
3       HUERTA, TROY                      SWAMIS                     19:29.0
4       ZUCCO, TOBIAS                     SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL       19:30.0
5       GOESE, DAN                        KARL STRAUSS / SAN D       19:33.0
6       HEINZ, UDO                        TEAM RANCHOS               19:45.0
7       WIMBERLY, JAMES                   WHEELS ON WHEELS           19:50.0
8       PLUMMER, DAN                      WHEELS ON WHEELS           19:52.0
9       PENNINGTON, GARY                  INTERNATIONAL CHRIST       20:06.0
10      STEINER, STEFAN                   CELO PACIFIC               20:15.0
11      PESTER, PATRICK                   CYCLES VELOCE/ SIMPL       20:29.0
12      GILBERT, SCOTT                    DEWALT RACING/BIG RI       20:33.0
13      LEPUR, HUGO                       KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          20:34.0
14      WELSH, DEAN                       NONE                       20:39.0
15      RAYMOND, DALE                     STAHL/SC VELO              20:52.0
16      NOEL, DUANE                       KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          21:38.0
17      FELDMAN, MARC                     KARL STRAUSS SDBC          21:39.0
18      GURNEY, ANDREW                    KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          21:44.0
19      WANG, WELLS                       KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          22:22.0
MEN 4               1       KINDER, MATTHEW                   MOTORTABS                  17:47.0
2       SHAW, ROBERT                      PAA                        18:12.0
3       LAMBING, JEFF                     RANCHOS                    18:20.0
4       WEAVER, CASEY                     NOW-MS                     18:24.0
5       DAVIS, STEVEN                     SAN DIEGO STATE UNIV       18:45.0
6       SCOTT, STEPHEN                    CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG         18:46.0
7       GRUENBERG, JOSH                   SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS        18:49.0
8       BICKETT, ADAM                                                18:52.0
9       ESTUS, BOB                        UC CYCLERY - JWFLOOR       18:54.0
10      RAZ, JENS                         CELO PACIFIC               18:54.0
11      BURKE, JOHN                       UCSD CYCLING               18:56.0
12      FOX, ADAM                         TEAM TAILWINDS             18:57.0
13      CONNOLLY, PAULL                   SWAMI'S                    18:58.0
14      HUBBARD, MARK                     TEAM 5 STAR FISH           19:36.0
15      LEYVA, CARLOS                     KARLSTAUSS/SDBC            19:43.0
16      QUIGLEY, MIKE                     SWAMI'S                    19:45.0
17      MESA, DAVID                       WHITEHEAD GROUP            19:53.0
18      KRUTIL, DOUGLAS                   KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          19:56.0
19      ALLENDER, WILLIAM                 SIERRA BICYCLE WORKS       19:59.0
20      GLEMBOTSKI, NICHOLAS              SAN DIEGO STATE CYCL       20:04.0
21      ROBB, DARREN                      NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SY       20:07.0
22      CURIEL, ALDO                      DEWALT RACING              20:54.0
MEN 45+             1       BAKER, SCOTT                      UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS       17:37.0
2       STRICKLER, STEVE                  SONANCE/SPECIALIZED        17:38.0
3       KAY, BRENT                        OUCH SPORTS MEDICAL        17:46.0
4       COATS, PHILIP                     SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS       17:49.0
5       HILL, MALCOM                      SONANCE SPECIALIZED        17:56.0
6       WORTHINGTON, DAVID                CYNERGY CYCLES             18:15.0
7       WENNINGER, JOE                    TEAM RANCHOS               18:18.0
8       WALL, GARY                        CYCLES VELOCE/SIMPLE       18:33.0
9       MUELLER, MICHAEL                  SONANCE / SPECIALIZE       18:34.0
10      DUVEL, BILL                       CYCLOVETS                  18:39.0
11      MEILAHN, GEORGE                   INT'L CHRISTIAN CYCL       18:54.0
12      HAHN, MATHEW                      RANCHOS                    18:55.0
13      BINDER, ROBERT                    TEAM VELOSPORT             19:05.0
14      BOUSSOM, TODD                     DEWALT RACING              19:11.0
15      STRICKLAND, KENNETH               TEAM SIMPLE GREEN          19:16.0
16      SHANNON, LARRY                    TEAM 5 STAR FISH           19:26.0
17      GRENIER, JOHN                     BOB CYCLING-STONYFIE       19:30.0
18      TRAGARZ, ALAN                     TEAM RANCHOS               21:36.0
19      OLIMON, RICARDO                   CYCLO-VETS                 21:55.0
20      CHERRY, RALPH                                                22:27.0
MEN 5               1       TERRIQUEZ, MARK                                              19:29.0
2       BREYER, DAN                       CELOPACIFIC                19:41.0
3       PEREZ, ROBERT                     CIMARRONES CYCLING         19:51.0
4       LLOYD, ERIC                       KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          19:55.0
5       MCKINLEY, MARC                                               20:00.0
6       GLICK, STEVEN                                                20:17.0
7       MORTON, MIKE                      B3 RACING                  20:25.0
8       O'DELL, BRYAN                     ANA'S PRIVATE PIANO        20:47.0
9       NIELSON, WESLEY                   SOCALCYCLING.COM           20:50.0
10      GREBNER, RICK                     AFP VELOSPORT              20:59.0
11      LINGGI, KEVIN                     SD CYCLO-VETS              21:12.0
12      MULLEN, JUAN                      DEWALT RACING              21:18.0
13      GARCIA-ESCUDERO, EMMANUEL         UNATTACHED                 21:20.0
14      TRUESDALE, KORI                   CYCLO-VETS                 21:38.0
15      GARDINER, MICHAEL                 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          21:42.0
16      BARNES, CHRISTOPHER               KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          21:44.0
17      REID, RICHARD                     GS ADAMS AVENUE BICY       21:48.0
18      PENNER, BRUCE                     MANITOBA CYCLING           24:15.0
19      GLIBBERY, IAN                     SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS       29:15.0
MEN 50+             1       HINES, MICHAEL                    TEAM RANCHOS               17:58.0
2       MARTIN, MICHAEL                   SWAMIS                     18:21.0
3       PRATT, TONY                       PAA                        18:36.0
4       ROCK, DANIEL                      SWAMIS                     18:49.0
5       BECICA, MATT                      SWAMIS                     18:56.0
6       RODRIGUEZ, PAUL                   UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORS        18:58.0
7       MORETON, JEFF                     PAA                        19:09.0
8       WILLCOX, ROBERT                                              19:10.0
9       SZKALAK, KAL                      UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS       19:12.0
10      CAHILL, STEVE                     UC CYCLING/JW FLOORI       19:18.0
11      TONELLO, DAVID                    BIKE BARN RACING TEA       19:25.0
12      LIECHTY, RANDY                    BIKE EMPIRE                19:39.0
13      KING, HOWARD                      CYCLO-VETS                 19:44.0
14      MULVANEY, DUANE                   WMRC/LANDIS                19:46.0
15      POOL, FLOYD                       KARL STRAUS/SDBC           20:00.0
16      SMITH, TONY                                                  20:09.0
17      ASH, MICHAEL                      UC CYCLERY /JW FLOOR       20:15.0
18      CARR, GORDON                      SOUTHBAY WHEELMEN          20:19.0
19      ULLE, KIM                         KARL STRAUS/SDBC           20:20.0
20      WEINSTOCK, MITCH                  UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI       20:20.0
21      DEBLASIO, LOU                     KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          20:34.0
22      HOLCOMB, MICHAEL                  CYCLO VETS                 20:35.0
23      SPONHOLZ, ALAN                    DARE                       20:42.0
24      BARRERAS, MIKE                    CYCLO VETS                 21:50.0
25      MILNER, GRAHAM                    SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS        21:58.0
26      STELLENWERF, JOHN                 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS       21:58.0
MEN 55+             1       POLLOCK, RICHARD                  DEWALT RACING              18:50.0
2       PFEIFFER, RICHARD                 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS       18:55.0
3       SKARIN, RON                       BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO       19:21.0
4       SPRINGER, PAUL                    KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          19:28.0
5       ZEIS, STEVE                       SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS       19:52.0
6       PETTUS, LEO                       PARAMOUNT RACING           20:24.0
7       TIPPETS, BILL                     UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS       20:27.0
8       HANSEN, LARRY                     KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          20:56.0
9       MILLER, HOWARD                    PARAMOUNTRACING/JAX        21:02.0
10      MACIEL, BENJAMIN                  DWALT                      21:27.0
11      RUBCIC, JOHN                      UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI       21:56.0
12      GOMEZ, RAPHAEL                    SOUTHBAY                   22:15.0
13      RING, JIM                         KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          22:38.0
14      SWIGART, JAMES                    KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          22:50.0
15      KAPLAN, ROBERT                    SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS       23:02.0
MEN 60+             1       LANGSTAFF, WILLIAM                PARAMOUNT                  19:14.0
2       TROTTER, JOE                      EDGE/TOYOTA                19:16.0
3       BARNEY, ROBERT                    UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORIN       19:34.0
4       TOMASELLO, FRITZ                  EDGE/TOYOTA                19:44.0
5       BITTERLIE, ROBERT                 CYCLO-VETS                 20:09.0
6       WEAVER, BENJAMIN                  SD CYCLO-VETS              20:20.0
7       MURPHY, HYLTON                    SUN COAST VELO / UC        20:28.0
8       MCKEE, JOHN                       PARAMOUNT RACING           20:40.0
9       HAASE, RICHARD                    SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS       20:46.0
10      JENKINS, MICHAEL                  G.S. ADAMS AVENUE BI       20:54.0
11      SPRINGER, ROGER                   SAN DIEGO CCYCLO-VET       20:54.0
12      KINDEL, WILLIAM                                              20:56.0
13      KIMPER, DON                       SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL       21:50.0
14      SROUR, SAMI                       ACTION SPORTS              21:54.0
15      STEELE, BRUCE                     SOUTH BAY WHEELMAN         21:56.0
16      SOLOMON, EDWARD                   CANYON VELO                22:17.0
17      FEIST, DOUGLAS                    FOG RACING                 22:48.0
18      MISTRETTA, TONY                                              25:50.0
MEN 65+             1       RENGER, EDWARD                    SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS       20:42.0
2       MELCER, JACOBO                    SD CYCLOVET                21:19.0
3       LLAMAS, ROBERT                    PAA                        21:25.0
4       COHEN, ARTHUR                     UNATTACHED                 23:14.0
5       TETREAULT, JERRY                  PAA                        23:56.0
MEN 70+             1       PETERS, DON                       SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS       21:23.0
2       STEINER, KURT                     UNATTACHED                 21:34.0
3       COMANA, VITTORIO                  SANDIEGO CYCLO VETS        23:08.0
4       PAGANINI, ROBERT                  P.P.A.                     23:46.0
MEN 75+             1       BERRES, RICHARD                   UNAT.                      25:17.0
2       SANMARTINI, JOHN                  VELO AVANTI                28:20.0
MEN 80+             1       LAMPRECHT, DIETRICH               CELO-PACIFIC, CARLSB       23:06.0
2       BERGEN, ROBERT                    KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          24:13.0
3       LINDQUIST, LINK                   OC WHEELMEN                24:46.0
MEN PRO/1/2         1       BORDINE, KARL                     5 STAR FISH                16:32.0
2       ROGERS, THURLOW                   SONANCE                    17:00.0
3       JOHNSON, MATTHEW                  TEAM 5 STAR FISH           17:01.0
4       ANDERSEN, PETER                   TEAM FIVE STAR FISH        17:20.0
5       DEMARCHI, CHRIS                   5 STAR FISH                17:25.0
6       ZAMUDIO, LUIS                     UCI CT: FULLERTON BI       17:37.0
7       DAGGS, CHRIS                      CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG         17:51.0
8       VALLENDER, MIKE                   BIKE EMPIRE RACING T       17:51.0
9       BEHRENS, JOHN                     CELO PACIFIC/PROBIKE       17:53.0
10      TURNER, NICK                      CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG         18:01.0
11      MENDEZ, GUSTAVO                   SC VELO                    18:08.0
12      SHECHTMAN, MATT                   CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG         18:19.0
13      GILLIGAN, KIRK                    SIMPLE GREEN               18:20.0
14      HILL, CHUCK                       TEAM DARE                  18:25.0
15      SIMKOVER, ZACK                    CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG         18:33.0
16      FENNELL, MARK                     TGI / HAZARD'S             18:46.0
17      TREMBLY, CHRIS                    SC VELO                    19:00.0
18      ITAYA, JORDAN                     CYCLINGSCIENCE             19:32.0
19      IRWIN, CAMERON                    KAHALA- LA GRANGE          19:50.0
WOMEN 3/4           1       GERBER, ANNA                      DEWALT RACING              19:38.0
2       JONES, KELLI                      PARAMOUNT RACING           20:04.0
3       SANDER, MAIKE                     KALYRA BELLA NOVA          20:06.0
4       WIMBERLY, ANGELA                  WHEELS ON WHEELS           20:57.0
5       MESKE, KAREN                      SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL       21:09.0
6       LAFRANCHISE, JULIA                CYCLINGSCIENCE             21:10.0
7       HOLCOMB, JANEL                    UNATTACHED                 21:11.0
8       PETERSEN, FIONA                   SIMPLE GREEN               21:12.0
9       BARBOSA, GINA                     G.S. ADAMS AVE.            21:26.0
10      DORMOY, BEATRICE                  UC CYCLERY / JW FLOO       21:43.0
11      JONES, JILL                       KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          21:51.0
12      BETTS, DEBBIE                     HELENS/ORBEA               21:57.0
13      CLARK, DENISEQ                    KALYRA BELLA NOVA          22:06.0
14      BOLDT, DIANNE                     UNATTACHED                 22:19.0
15      BAILEY, MEGAN                     KARL STRAUSS/SAN DIE       22:20.0
16      DUARTE, AMANDA                    KARL STRAUSS/SAN DIE       23:16.0
17      LOU, CYNTHIA                      HELENS/ORBEA               23:59.0
WOMEN 40+           1       GANDY, MOIRA                      VELO SPORT                 19:47.0
2       WILKINS, SUSAN                    SDBC/KARL STRAUSS          20:55.0
3       PERDEW, LAURA                     KALYRA BELLA NOVA          21:16.0
4       ROSS, SONIA                       KALYRA BELLA NOVA          21:51.0
5       NORTON, SHERRI                    PARAMOUNT RACING           21:53.0
6       WHYNOT, LORI                      KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          22:00.0
7       LA PIERRE, MICHELLE               KALYRA BELLA NOVA          22:13.0
8       LAXAMANA, KELLEY                  PARAMOUNT RACING           22:15.0
WOMEN 50+           1       KAPLAN, JULIE                     SAN DIEGO CYCLO VETS       20:01.0
2       ANTHONY, LENITA                   SWAMIS                     20:08.0
3       MARQUETTE, KATHLEEN               SWAMI'S                    21:09.0
4       GLASS, JILL                       KALYRA BELLA NOVA          21:26.0
5       TONELLO, LISA                     KALYRA BELLA NOVA          21:38.0
6       TURKEL, ELLEN                     SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS       21:59.0
WOMEN 55+           1       BRIAN, ADRIENNE                   KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          20:41.0
2       MORGAN, CINDY                     DEWALT RACING              21:47.0
3       ROUSHDI, NARDA                    BBC                        21:57.0
4       SCOFIELD, SHARON                  TEAM RPM                   24:22.0
5       STEELE, TERESA                    SOUTH BAY WHEELMAN         24:37.0
6       MISTRETTA, CONNIE                                            33:00.0
WOMEN 60+           1       KEMPER, TRISH                     SDBC                       23:10.0
2       MILLER, LINDA                     AMGEN GIANT                24:30.0
3       BAKER, PATRICIA                   LIGTNING VELO              25:07.0
4       BOYD, KAREN                       SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS       25:50.0
WOMEN PRO/1/2/3     1       CLEMENCE, RUTH                    SIMPLE GREEN               18:58.0
2       GALENTI, ELIZABETH                AMERICAS DAIRYLAND         19:01.0
3       SCHUSTER, PAM                     HELEN'S/ORBEA              19:05.0
4       GONZALEZ-FERRAT, GABRIELA         BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO       19:09.0
5       ATCHLEY, LANA                     UNATTACHED                 19:28.0
6       BOURQUE, BONNIE                   KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          19:58.0
7       TABEEK, TAMARA                    DEWALT RACING              20:00.0
8       STURM, MARTINA                    BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO       20:08.0
9       VIDACA, KARA                      BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO       20:09.0
10      HOWARD, CRYSTAL                   SWAMI'S                    20:35.0
11      WEBB, ANNA                        A E SPORT DEVOLPMENT       20:40.0
12      LUNDBY, KATHARINE                 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          20:44.0
13      ALBROW, LYNN                      DE WALT                    20:45.0
14      NEAL, CAROL LYNN                  CA POOLS RACING            21:21.0
15      JOHNSON, MELINDA                  KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          22:17.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Day 2, April 14, Road Race
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CATEGORY            PLACE   NAME                              TEAM                       TIME
MEN 3               1       GUNN-WILKINSON, JAMES             KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          04:13.0
2       PACAL, ADAM                       KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          04:20.0
3       GEORGE, MARCUS                    UCLA CYCLING               04:30.0
4       LOPEZ, RAFAEL                     PAA/MERILL LYNCH           04:57.0
5       HAMMACK, SCOTT                    KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          05:54.0
6       SILVA, IGGY                       OUCH MEDICAL               05:54.0
7       ALLMAN, STUART                    TEAM RANCHOS               05:57.0
8       CEDERLOF, COLTER                  CYCLING SCIENCE            05:58.0
9       D'AQUANNI, PETER                  IE BIKES                   06:10.0
10      BROADHAG, KURT                    TEAM HELEN'S               06:16.0
11      EDDY, JASON                       DEWALT RACING              06:20.0
12      ENRIGHT, JAMES                    TEAM TAILWINDS             09:04.0
13      CASTILLO, JORGE                   KARL STRAUSS/SAN DIE       09:41.0
14      TINGLEY, GARY                     DEWALT RACING              10:17.0
15      CASTANEDA, JAVIER                 DEWALT RACING              10:17.0
16      DEROSIER, CHAD                    KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          14:08.0
17      WEBER, NATHAN                     KARL STRAUSS / SDBC        21:05.0
18      FERRARA, THOMAS                   SWAMI'S                    21:22.0
19      MEDINA, MARIO                     UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS       21:23.0
20      KNIGHT, JON                       TEAM RANCHOS               29:11.0
MEN 35+             1       LEIBERT, GREG                     CYNERGY CYCLES             56:05.0
2       FLUSS, MARK                       CENTRAL COAST MAGAZI       58:06.0
3       MCNULTY, KEVIN                    BIKE EMPIRE                58:57.0
4       ANDERSON, MICHAEL                 PAUL TRACY.COM             58:58.0
5       SCOTT, MARK                       CYNERGY                    58:59.0
6       CARROLL, DONNY                    DEWALT RACING              01:03.0
7       REID, RANDY                       G.S. ADAMS AVENUE          01:03.0
8       GONYER, DAVE                      CA POOLS RACING            02:54.0
9       KIRCHER, STEPHEN                  PAUL TRACY.COM             04:37.0
10      STANGELAND, JOEL                  SWAMI'S                    06:44.0
11      PARK, STEPHEN                     SWAMI'S                    06:45.0
12      FRANK, CHRIS                      OLYMPIC CLUB               06:49.0
13      KATONA, DOUG                      MOTORTABS CYCLING          06:50.0
14      ROBBINS, JAMES                    PAUL TRACY.COM             06:53.0
15      STROUD, MICHAEL                   TGI/HAZARDS                06:59.0
16      CLARE, BRETT                      SCHROEDER IRON             08:45.0
17      MANNINO, CRAIG                    R5                         09:11.0
18      ZARDOUZIAN, KAM                   RACEPLAN COACHING &        13:57.0
19      MCCRAY, ROBERT                    MOTORTABS/METRX            16:46.0
MEN 35+ CAT 4/5     1       MACLEOD, CHARLES                  CITRUS VALLEY VELO         03:41.0
2       HUERTA, TROY                      SWAMIS                     06:58.0
3       AZCARATE, MAURICE                 TEAM ONE RACING            07:09.0
4       PESTER, PATRICK                   CYCLES VELOCE/ SIMPL       07:47.0
5       HEINZ, UDO                        TEAM RANCHOS               07:49.0
6       ZUCCO, TOBIAS                     SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL       07:57.0
7       GILBERT, SCOTT                    DEWALT RACING/BIG RI       08:05.0
8       STEINER, STEFAN                   CELO PACIFIC               13:35.0
9       RAYMOND, DALE                     STAHL/SC VELO              16:46.0
10      WELSH, DEAN                       NONE                       18:44.0
11      GOESE, DAN                        KARL STRAUSS / SAN D       27:45.0
12      GURNEY, ANDREW                    KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          28:00.0
13      FELDMAN, MARC                     KARL STRAUSS SDBC          41:52.0
14      NOEL, DUANE                       KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          01:18.0
MEN 4               1       BICKETT, ADAM                                                01:29.0
2       ALLENDER, WILLIAM                 SIERRA BICYCLE WORKS       01:31.0
3       KINDER, MATTHEW                   MOTORTABS                  01:39.0
4       GRUENBERG, JOSH                   SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS        02:42.0
5       CONNOLLY, PAULL                   SWAMI'S                    03:14.0
6       BURKE, JOHN                       UCSD CYCLING               03:44.0
7       WEAVER, CASEY                     NOW-MS                     05:28.0
8       LAMBING, JEFF                     RANCHOS                    06:44.0
9       DAVIS, STEVEN                     SAN DIEGO STATE UNIV       09:32.0
10      ESTUS, BOB                        UC CYCLERY - JWFLOOR       10:47.0
11      RAZ, JENS                         CELO PACIFIC               12:27.0
12      LEYVA, CARLOS                     KARLSTAUSS/SDBC            12:39.0
13      FOX, ADAM                         TEAM TAILWINDS             13:16.0
14      KRUTIL, DOUGLAS                   KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          15:48.0
15      ROBB, DARREN                      NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SY       20:07.0
MEN 45+             1       WORTHINGTON, DAVID                CYNERGY CYCLES             58:12.0
2       HILL, MALCOM                      SONANCE SPECIALIZED        58:38.0
3       HAHN, MATHEW                      RANCHOS                    00:14.0
4       WENNINGER, JOE                    TEAM RANCHOS               02:04.0
5       STRICKLER, STEVE                  SONANCE/SPECIALIZED        02:05.0
6       SHANNON, LARRY                    TEAM 5 STAR FISH           02:08.0
7       MUELLER, MICHAEL                  SONANCE / SPECIALIZE       03:07.0
8       BAKER, SCOTT                      UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS       03:34.0
9       COATS, PHILIP                     SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS       04:22.0
10      BOUSSOM, TODD                     DEWALT RACING              04:47.0
11      WALL, GARY                        CYCLES VELOCE/SIMPLE       04:47.0
12      DUVEL, BILL                       CYCLOVETS                  07:35.0
13      BINDER, ROBERT                    TEAM VELOSPORT             13:07.0
14      MEILAHN, GEORGE                   INT'L CHRISTIAN CYCL       13:10.0
15      GRENIER, JOHN                     BOB CYCLING-STONYFIE       13:34.0
16      OLIMON, RICARDO                   CYCLO-VETS                 18:07.0
17      TRAGARZ, ALAN                     TEAM RANCHOS               20:55.0
MEN 5               1       TERRIQUEZ, MARK                                              07:46.0
2       O'DELL, BRYAN                     ANA'S PRIVATE PIANO        07:46.0
3       NIELSON, WESLEY                   SOCALCYCLING.COM           07:57.0
4       PEREZ, ROBERT                     CIMARRONES CYCLING         08:07.0
5       LLOYD, ERIC                       KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          08:23.0
6       GREBNER, RICK                     AFP VELOSPORT              17:18.0
7       MULLEN, JUAN                      DEWALT RACING              17:37.0
8       GLICK, STEVEN                                                19:02.0
9       GARCIA-ESCUDERO, EMMANUEL         UNATTACHED                 25:12.0
MEN 50+             1       LIECHTY, RANDY                    BIKE EMPIRE                04:02.0
2       RODRIGUEZ, PAUL                   UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORS        04:02.0
3       MORETON, JEFF                     PAA                        04:02.0
4       MARTIN, MICHAEL                   SWAMIS                     04:02.0
5       MULVANEY, DUANE                   WMRC/LANDIS                04:04.0
6       PRATT, TONY                       PAA                        04:11.0
7       WILLCOX, ROBERT                                              04:14.0
8       HINES, MICHAEL                    TEAM RANCHOS               04:19.0
9       BECICA, MATT                      SWAMIS                     06:57.0
10      ULLE, KIM                         KARL STRAUS/SDBC           07:01.0
11      SZKALAK, KAL                      UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS       07:57.0
12      DEBLASIO, LOU                     KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          10:11.0
13      CARR, GORDON                      SOUTHBAY WHEELMEN          12:49.0
14      SMITH, TONY                                                  20:07.0
15      POOL, FLOYD                       KARL STRAUS/SDBC           21:41.0
16      TONELLO, DAVID                    BIKE BARN RACING TEA       26:27.0
17      STELLENWERF, JOHN                 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS       42:23.0
MEN 55+             1       POLLOCK, RICHARD                  DEWALT RACING              04:06.0
2       TIPPETS, BILL                     UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS       04:08.0
3       PFEIFFER, RICHARD                 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS       05:28.0
4       SKARIN, RON                       BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO       07:50.0
5       SPRINGER, PAUL                    KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          07:54.0
6       MILLER, HOWARD                    PARAMOUNTRACING/JAX        08:02.0
7       RUBCIC, JOHN                      UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI       08:20.0
8       ZEIS, STEVE                       SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS       17:22.0
9       MACIEL, BENJAMIN                  DWALT                      17:29.0
10      PETTUS, LEO                       PARAMOUNT RACING           29:06.0
11      RING, JIM                         KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          38:15.0
12      GOMEZ, RAPHAEL                    SOUTHBAY                   41:29.0
13      KAPLAN, ROBERT                    SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS       52:15.0
14      HANSEN, LARRY                     KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          03:01.0
MEN 60+             1       TOMASELLO, FRITZ                  EDGE/TOYOTA                16:35.0
2       STEELE, BRUCE                     SOUTH BAY WHEELMAN         16:40.0
3       BARNEY, ROBERT                    UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORIN       16:43.0
4       KIMPER, DON                       SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL       16:48.0
5       LANGSTAFF, WILLIAM                PARAMOUNT                  16:51.0
6       WEAVER, BENJAMIN                  SD CYCLO-VETS              16:51.0
7       SPRINGER, ROGER                   SAN DIEGO CCYCLO-VET       17:08.0
8       JENKINS, MICHAEL                  G.S. ADAMS AVENUE BI       20:07.0
9       TROTTER, JOE                      EDGE/TOYOTA                28:03.0
10      MCKEE, JOHN                       PARAMOUNT RACING           28:14.0
11      SOLOMON, EDWARD                   CANYON VELO                35:55.0
12      SROUR, SAMI                       ACTION SPORTS              46:03.0
MEN 65+             1       RENGER, EDWARD                    SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS       16:55.0
2       LLAMAS, ROBERT                    PAA                        17:50.0
3       MELCER, JACOBO                    SD CYCLOVET                28:57.0
4       COHEN, ARTHUR                     UNATTACHED                 49:23.0
5       TETREAULT, JERRY                  PAA                        59:14.0
MEN 70+             1       STEINER, KURT                     UNATTACHED                 10:41.0
2       PAGANINI, ROBERT                  P.P.A.                     17:21.0
3       COMANA, VITTORIO                  SANDIEGO CYCLO VETS        19:47.0
MEN 75+             1       BERRES, RICHARD                   UNAT.                      23:23.0
2       SANMARTINI, JOHN                  VELO AVANTI                39:30.0
MEN 80+             1       LAMPRECHT, DIETRICH               CELO-PACIFIC, CARLSB       12:26.0
2       LINDQUIST, LINK                   OC WHEELMEN                13:53.0
3       BERGEN, ROBERT                    KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          30:11.0
MEN PRO/1/2         1       JOHNSON, MATTHEW                  TEAM 5 STAR FISH           48:16.0
2       FENNELL, MARK                     TGI / HAZARD'S             51:19.0
3       BORDINE, KARL                     5 STAR FISH                57:25.0
4       ROGERS, THURLOW                   SONANCE                    58:10.0
5       ZAMUDIO, LUIS                     UCI CT: FULLERTON BI       58:12.0
6       MENDEZ, GUSTAVO                   SC VELO                    58:13.0
7       SHECHTMAN, MATT                   CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG         58:17.0
8       DEMARCHI, CHRIS                   5 STAR FISH                00:24.0
9       HILL, CHUCK                       TEAM DARE                  00:58.0
10      BEHRENS, JOHN                     CELO PACIFIC/PROBIKE       01:06.0
11      SIMKOVER, ZACK                    CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG         05:30.0
12      DAGGS, CHRIS                      CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG         07:20.0
13      ANDERSEN, PETER                   TEAM FIVE STAR FISH        07:20.0
14      TURNER, NICK                      CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG         12:03.0
15      GILLIGAN, KIRK                    SIMPLE GREEN               14:05.0
WOMEN 3/4           1       HOLCOMB, JANEL                    UNATTACHED                 11:00.0
2       GERBER, ANNA                      DEWALT RACING              11:44.0
3       SANDER, MAIKE                     KALYRA BELLA NOVA          12:06.0
4       PETERSEN, FIONA                   SIMPLE GREEN               12:48.0
5       JONES, KELLI                      PARAMOUNT RACING           13:12.0
6       MESKE, KAREN                      SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL       13:51.0
7       WIMBERLY, ANGELA                  WHEELS ON WHEELS           13:55.0
8       LAFRANCHISE, JULIA                CYCLINGSCIENCE             19:32.0
9       BAILEY, MEGAN                     KARL STRAUSS/SAN DIE       19:32.0
10      BOLDT, DIANNE                     UNATTACHED                 24:58.0
11      DORMOY, BEATRICE                  UC CYCLERY / JW FLOO       34:11.0
12      BARBOSA, GINA                     G.S. ADAMS AVE.            35:12.0
13      LOU, CYNTHIA                      HELENS/ORBEA               39:39.0
14      CLARK, DENISEQ                    KALYRA BELLA NOVA          41:09.0
15      BETTS, DEBBIE                     HELENS/ORBEA               42:18.0
WOMEN 40+           1       GANDY, MOIRA                      VELO SPORT                 12:41.0
2       WILKINS, SUSAN                    SDBC/KARL STRAUSS          19:44.0
3       ROSS, SONIA                       KALYRA BELLA NOVA          25:33.0
4       NORTON, SHERRI                    PARAMOUNT RACING           28:46.0
5       LA PIERRE, MICHELLE               KALYRA BELLA NOVA          28:47.0
6       PERDEW, LAURA                     KALYRA BELLA NOVA          30:50.0
7       LAXAMANA, KELLEY                  PARAMOUNT RACING           51:01.0
WOMEN 50+           1       GLASS, JILL                       KALYRA BELLA NOVA          10:14.0
2       KAPLAN, JULIE                     SAN DIEGO CYCLO VETS       11:15.0
3       TURKEL, ELLEN                     SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS       11:15.0
4       TONELLO, LISA                     KALYRA BELLA NOVA          19:25.0
WOMEN 55+           1       MORGAN, CINDY                     DEWALT RACING              09:46.0
2       BRIAN, ADRIENNE                   KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          10:03.0
3       ROUSHDI, NARDA                    BBC                        12:03.0
4       SCOFIELD, SHARON                  TEAM RPM                   19:13.0
5       STEELE, TERESA                    SOUTH BAY WHEELMAN         20:57.0
WOMEN 60+           1       KEMPER, TRISH                     SDBC                       14:18.0
2       MILLER, LINDA                     AMGEN GIANT                21:30.0
3       BOYD, KAREN                       SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS       22:27.0
4       BAKER, PATRICIA                   LIGTNING VELO              36:29.0
WOMEN PRO/1/2/3     1       LUNDBY, KATHARINE                 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          24:17.0
2       CLEMENCE, RUTH                    SIMPLE GREEN               24:17.0
3       SCHUSTER, PAM                     HELEN'S/ORBEA              24:21.0
4       GONZALEZ-FERRAT, GABRIELA         BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO       24:21.0
5       GALENTI, ELIZABETH                AMERICAS DAIRYLAND         24:35.0
6       NEAL, CAROL LYNN                  CA POOLS RACING            24:36.0
7       ALBROW, LYNN                      DE WALT                    24:36.0
8       TABEEK, TAMARA                    DEWALT RACING              24:50.0
9       ATCHLEY, LANA                     UNATTACHED                 24:54.0
10      HOWARD, CRYSTAL                   SWAMI'S                    24:58.0
11      JOHNSON, MELINDA                  KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          26:53.0
12      BOURQUE, BONNIE                   KARL STRAUSS/SDBC          27:30.0
13      VIDACA, KARA                      BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO       34:29.0
14      STURM, MARTINA                    BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO       34:32.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Day 3, Criterium
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CATEGORY           PLACE   NAME                            TEAM                      TIME
MEN 85+            1       SHIELD, GORDY                   SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS      00:00.0
WOMEN 60+          1       KEMPER, TRISH                   SDBC                      33:49.0
2       MILLER, LINDA                   AMGEN GIANT               00:00.0
3       BAKER, PATRICIA                 LIGTNING VELO             00:00.0
4       BOYD, KAREN                     SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS      00:00.0
WOMEN 55+          1       MORGAN, CINDY                   DEWALT RACING             33:49.0
2       SCOFIELD, SHARON                TEAM RPM                  33:49.0
3       BRIAN, ADRIENNE                 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         33:49.0
4       ROUSHDI, NARDA                  BBC                       33:49.0
5       STEELE, TERESA                  SOUTH BAY WHEELMAN        00:00.0
6       MARTIN CAITLIN                                            00:00.0
WOMEN 50+          1       GLASS, JILL                     KALYRA BELLA NOVA         33:49.0
2       BOWERS, SUE                     CYCLO-VETS                33:49.0
3       SKARIN, SUE                     BICYCLE JOHNS SERIOU      33:49.0
4       TONELLO, LISA                   KALYRA BELLA NOVA         33:49.0
5       MARQUETTE, KATHLEEN             SWAMI'S                   33:49.0
6       TURKEL, ELLEN                   SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS      33:49.0
7       KAPLAN, JULIE                   SAN DIEGO CYCLO VETS      33:49.0
WOMEN 40+          1       ROSS, SONIA                     KALYRA BELLA NOVA         33:47.0
2       ROGERS, LIZA                    SDBC                      33:49.0
3       HOOVER, CHARLAYNE               PATENT IT!/RIDE CLEA      33:49.0
4       LAXAMANA, KELLEY                PARAMOUNT RACING          33:49.0
5       PERDEW, LAURA                   KALYRA BELLA NOVA         33:49.0
6       GANDY, MOIRA                    VELO SPORT                33:49.0
7       NORTON, SHERRI                  PARAMOUNT RACING          33:49.0
8       WHYNOT, LORI                    KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         33:49.0
9       WILKINS, SUSAN                  SDBC/KARL STRAUSS         33:49.0
10      SANDER, MAIKE                   KALYRA                    33:49.0
11      LA PIERRE, MICHELLE             KALYRA BELLA NOVA         33:49.0
12      ROUSE, DIANE                    BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO      00:00.0
13      REINSTEIN, ANNA                 BICYCLE JOHN'S            00:00.0
WOMEN 3/4          1       LAFRANCHISE, JULIA              CYCLINGSCIENCE            39:09.0
2       GERBER, ANNA                    DEWALT RACING             39:09.0
3       DELFANTE, DIANNA                PARAMOUNT RACING          39:09.0
4       WETHERINGTON, HATTIE            DEWALT/BIG RING RACI      39:09.0
5       MESKE, KAREN                    SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL      39:09.0
6       BOWEN, KARRYN                   U.C. CYCLERY/JW FLOO      39:09.0
7       PETERSEN, FIONA                 SIMPLE GREEN              39:09.0
8       HOLCOMB, JANEL                  UNATTACHED                39:09.0
9       HOOVER, CHARLAYNE               PATENT IT!/RIDE CLEA      39:09.0
10      BAILEY, MEGAN                   KARL STRAUSS/SAN DIE      39:09.0
11      DORMOY, BEATRICE                UC CYCLERY / JW FLOO      39:09.0
12      BARBOSA, GINA                   G.S. ADAMS AVE.           39:09.0
13      PANARO, KRISTA                                            39:09.0
14      JONES, KELLI                    PARAMOUNT RACING          39:09.0
15      ROSE, HEATHER                   PARAMOUNT RACING          39:09.0
16      REINSTEIN, ANNA                 BICYCLE JOHN'S            39:09.0
17      BOLAND, ALICIA                  PARAMOUNT                 39:09.0
18      SANDER, MAIKE                   KALYRA BELLA NOVA         39:09.0
19      KING, MONIKA                    SB Wheelmen               39:09.0
20      DUARTE, AMANDA                  KARL STRAUSS/SAN DIE      39:09.0
21      MALOOF, ALISON                  U.C. CYCLERY/JW FLOO      39:09.0
22      LENDVAI, DORA                   BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO      39:09.0
23      LOU, CYNTHIA                    HELENS/ORBEA              39:09.0
24      BETTS, DEBBIE                   HELENS/ORBEA              39:09.0
25      SPILLANE, MAREN                 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         39:09.0
26      CHARLEBOIS, CASSIE                                        39:09.0
27      WIMBERLY, ANGELA                WHEELS ON WHEELS          39:09.0
28      PARK, ELAINE                    HELEN'S ORBEA             39:09.0
29      BUTLER, SARAH                   DEWALT RACING             39:09.0
30      ROUSE, DIANE                    BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO      39:09.0
31      MEDIN, ASHLEY                   CYCLING SCIENCE           39:09.0
32      GLICK, SUSAN                    DEWALT                    39:09.0
33      MORGAN, CINDY                   DEWALT                    39:09.0
WOMEN PRO/1/2/3    1       WEBB, ANNA                      A E SPORT DEVOLPMENT      49:27.0
2       LUNDBY, KATHARINE               KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         49:27.0
3       GALENTI, ELIZABETH              AMERICAS DAIRYLAND        49:27.0
4       STURM, MARTINA                  BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO      49:27.0
5       GONZALEZ-FERRAT, GABRIELA       BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO      49:27.0
6       LANG, ANNA                      KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         49:27.0
7       TABEEK, TAMARA                  DEWALT RACING             49:27.0
8       DELFANTE, DIANNA                PARAMOUNT RACING          49:27.0
9       BOURQUE, BONNIE                 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         49:27.0
10      NEAL, CAROL LYNN                CA POOLS RACING           49:27.0
11      CRAWLEY, HILARY                 PARAMOUNT RACING          49:27.0
12      KOLB, SANDRA                    BICYCLE JOHNS             49:27.0
13      BOLAND, ALICIA                  PARAMOUNT                 49:27.0
14      VIDACA, KARA                    BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO      49:27.0
15      JONES, KELLI                    PARAMOUNT RACING          49:27.0
16      HOWARD, CRYSTAL                 SWAMI'S                   49:27.0
17      SAXON, BROOKE                                             49:27.0
18      BOWEN, KARRYN                   UC CYCLERY                49:27.0
19      BRANDT, NICOLE                  CAL POOLS                 49:27.0
20      PAINE, KIM                      KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         49:27.0
21      MEDIN, ASHLEY                   CYCLING SCIENCE           49:27.0
22      ATCHLEY, LANA                   UNATTACHED                49:27.0
23      JOHNSON, IRENE                  BICYCLE JOHNS             49:27.0
24      JOHNSON, MELINDA                KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         49:27.0
25      EYERMAN, JENNIFER               SWAMI'S                   49:27.0
26      CLEMENCE, RUTH                  SIMPLE GREEN              49:27.0
MEN 35+ CAT 4/5    1       MUIR, FRED                                                37:54.0
2       RODRIGUEZ, KEN                  WHEELS ON WHEELS          37:54.0
3       FREEMAN, GREGORY                                          37:55.0
4       SUTTER, MIGUEL                                            37:55.0
5       GURNEY, ANDREW                  KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         37:55.0
6       OYA, DARYL                      DE  WALT RACING           37:55.0
7       STEINER, STEFAN                 CELO PACIFIC              37:55.0
8       AZCARATE, MAURICE               TEAM ONE RACING           37:55.0
9       KING, ANDREW                    South Bay Wheelmen        37:55.0
10      MACLEOD, CHARLES                CITRUS VALLEY VELO        37:55.0
11      HUERTA, TROY                    SWAMIS                    37:55.0
12      HARRISON, JON                   TEAM RANCHOS              37:55.0
13      CEFALU, SALVATORE               WHEELS ON  WHEELS         37:55.0
14      LEPUR, HUGO                     KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         37:55.0
15      CIESIELCZYK, WILLIAM            KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         37:55.0
16      ZUCCO, TOBIAS                   SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL      37:55.0
17      HEINZ, UDO                      TEAM RANCHOS              37:55.0
18      PABST, JOHN                     CYCLO-VETS                37:55.0
19      ROUSSOS, GEORGE                                           37:55.0
20      GOESE, DAN                      KARL STRAUSS / SAN D      37:55.0
21      VARGAS, JORGE                   BIG RING RACING           37:55.0
22      MARTEL, MATTHEW                 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS      37:55.0
23      GRIFFIN, JOSEPH                 CYCLO-VETS                37:55.0
24      NATHAN, DAN                                               37:55.0
25      FELDMAN, MARC                   KARL STRAUSS SDBC         37:55.0
26      VANWALDICK, DAVID               SWAMIS                    37:55.0
27      ROBERTS, LARRY                  UNATTACHED                37:55.0
28      HARTSELL III, FRANK                                       37:55.0
29      AYSON, JOSEPH                   TEAM PRO CYCLERY          37:55.0
30      NOWAK, KURT                     SDBC/KARL STRAUSS         37:55.0
31      PHILLIPS, DAVID                 DEWALT -BIG RING RAC      37:55.0
32      WELSH, DEAN                     NONE                      37:55.0
33      BARREIRO, VICTOR                DEWALT                    37:55.0
34      RAYMOND, DALE                   STAHL/SC VELO             37:55.0
35      GILBERT, KEVIN                  SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS      37:55.0
36      POOL, FLOYD                     KARL STRAUS/SDBC          37:55.0
37      FLUNKER, MARK                                             37:55.0
38      PLUMMER, DAN                    WHEELS ON WHEELS          37:55.0
39      GILBERT, SCOTT                  DEWALT RACING/BIG RI      37:55.0
40      WANG, WELLS                     KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         37:55.0
MEN 80+            1       LAMPRECHT, DIETRICH             CELO-PACIFIC, CARLSB      00:00.0
2       BERGEN, ROBERT                  KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         00:00.0
3       LINDQUIST, LINK                 OC WHEELMEN               00:00.0
MEN 75+            1       BERRES, RICHARD                 UNAT.                     00:00.0
2       SANMARTINI, JOHN                VELO AVANTI               00:00.0
MEN 70+            1       PAGANINI, ROBERT                P.P.A.                    32:42.0
2       STEINER, KURT                   UNATTACHED                32:42.0
3       COMANA, VITTORIO                SANDIEGO CYCLO VETS       33:55.0
4       PETERS, DON                     SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS      00:00.0
MEN 65+            1       SERT, MARIO                     LAGRANGE                  32:42.0
2       ERLER, EDWARD                                             32:42.0
3       WULBERT, DAN                    WC CYCLERY                32:42.0
4       FITZGERALD, JAMES               PAA                       32:42.0
5       RENGER, EDWARD                  SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS      32:42.0
6       LLAMAS, ROBERT                  PAA                       32:42.0
7       MELCER, JACOBO                  SD CYCLOVET               32:42.0
8       SHIMASAKI, ROBERT               MERRILL LYNCH/PAA         32:42.0
9       TETREAULT, JERRY                PAA                       00:00.0
10      COHEN, ARTHUR                   UNATTACHED                00:00.0
MEN 60+            1       TOMASELLO, FRITZ                EDGE/TOYOTA               32:42.0
2       BARNEY, ROBERT                  UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORIN      32:42.0
3       MCKEE, JOHN                     PARAMOUNT RACING          32:42.0
4       STEELE, BRUCE                   SOUTH BAY WHEELMAN        32:42.0
5       MURPHY, HYLTON                  SUN COAST VELO / UC       32:42.0
6       STEPHENS, LOREN                 TEAM VELOSPORT            32:42.0
7       SOLOMON, EDWARD                 CANYON VELO               32:42.0
8       KIMPER, DON                     SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL      32:42.0
9       WEAVER, BENJAMIN                SD CYCLO-VETS             32:42.0
10      FIELD, RANDALL                  ENDUR                     32:42.0
11      FORTE, DOMENICK                 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS      32:42.0
12      SPRINGER, ROGER                 SAN DIEGO CCYCLO-VET      32:42.0
13      BITTERLIE, ROBERT               CYCLO-VETS                32:42.0
14      LANGSTAFF, WILLIAM              PARAMOUNT                 32:42.0
15      TROTTER, JOE                    EDGE/TOYOTA               32:42.0
16      FRIEDMAN, LARRY                 CELO PACIFIC              32:42.0
17      SROUR, SAMI                     ACTION SPORTS             32:42.0
18      JENKINS, MICHAEL                G.S. ADAMS AVENUE BI      32:42.0
19      FERIOLI, DANIEL                 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS      32:56.0
20      RICHARDS, DENNIS                CYCLO-VETS                00:00.0
21      FEIST, DOUGLAS                  FOG RACING                00:00.0
MEN 55+            1       POLLOCK, RICHARD                DEWALT RACING             38:56.0
2       RUBCIC, JOHN                    UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI      38:56.0
3       SKARIN, RON                     BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO      38:56.0
4       MILLER, HOWARD                  PARAMOUNTRACING/JAX       38:56.0
5       PETTUS, LEO                     PARAMOUNT RACING          38:56.0
6       NICOLET, FRED                   KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         38:56.0
7       ZEIS, STEVE                     SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS      38:56.0
8       PFEIFFER, RICHARD               UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS      38:56.0
9       GOMEZ, RAPHAEL                  SOUTHBAY                  38:56.0
10      MACIEL, BENJAMIN                DWALT                     38:56.0
11      EDWARDS, JOHN                   UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI      38:56.0
12      TIPPETS, BILL                   UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS      38:56.0
13      SPRINGER, PAUL                  KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         38:56.0
14      KAPLAN, ROBERT                  SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS      39:03.0
15      RICHARDSON, ROBERT              KARL STRAUSS SDBC         39:14.0
16      RING, JIM                       KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         39:22.0
17      WAGENAAR, JOHN                  UCCYCLERY/JW FLOOR        39:23.0
MEN 50+            1       RODRIGUEZ, PAUL                 UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORS       38:56.0
2       SZKALAK, KAL                    UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS      38:56.0
3       LIECHTY, RANDY                  BIKE EMPIRE               38:56.0
4       BECICA, MATT                    SWAMIS                    38:56.0
5       LUEDTKE, DALE                   ACME RACING               38:56.0
6       ULLE, KIM                       KARL STRAUS/SDBC          38:56.0
7       HINES, MICHAEL                  TEAM RANCHOS              38:56.0
8       HELVIE, MARK                    UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI      38:56.0
9       MORETON, JEFF                   PAA                       38:56.0
10      WEINSTOCK, MITCH                UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI      38:56.0
11      CARR, GORDON                    SOUTHBAY WHEELMEN         38:56.0
12      DU FOUR, PETER                  KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         38:56.0
13      CAHILL, STEVE                   UC CYCLING/JW FLOORI      38:56.0
14      WILLCOX, ROBERT                                           38:56.0
15      DEBLASIO, LOU                   KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         38:56.0
16      ASH, MICHAEL                    UC CYCLERY /JW FLOOR      38:56.0
17      CONTURSI, CORWIN AKA COREY      RANCHOS CYCLING           38:56.0
18      POOL, FLOYD                     KARL STRAUS/SDBC          38:56.0
19      PRATT, TONY                     PAA                       38:56.0
20      SMITH, TONY                                               38:56.0
21      TONELLO, DAVID                  BIKE BARN RACING TEA      38:56.0
22      ZOUMARAS, STEVIE                SUCCESSFUL LIVING         39:23.0
MEN 45+            1       LIEBERT, GREG                   SYMERGY CYCLES            38:41.0
2       HELVIE, MARK                    UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI      39:40.0
3       STRICKLER, STEVE                SONANCE/SPECIALIZED       00:00.0
4       WORTHINGTON, DAVID              CYNERGY CYCLES            00:00.0
5       GRENIER, JOHN                   BOB CYCLING-STONYFIE      00:00.0
6       WENNINGER, JOE                  TEAM RANCHOS              00:00.0
7       HILL, MALCOM                    SONANCE SPECIALIZED       00:00.0
8       SHANNON, LARRY                  TEAM 5 STAR FISH          00:00.0
9       COATS, PHILIP                   SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS      00:00.0
10      WALL, GARY                      CYCLES VELOCE/SIMPLE      00:00.0
11      BOUSSOM, TODD                   DEWALT RACING             00:00.0
12      OYA, DARYL                      DEWALT RACING             00:00.0
13      BAKER, SCOTT                    UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS      00:00.0
14      MUELLER, MICHAEL                SONANCE / SPECIALIZE      00:00.0
15      HAHN, MATHEW                    RANCHOS                   00:00.0
16      SCHROEDER, BRIAN                DEWALT                    00:00.0
17      DUVEL, BILL                     CYCLOVETS                 00:00.0
18      KLUTH, THOMAS                   RED LINE                  00:00.0
19      MEILAHN, GEORGE                 INT'L CHRISTIAN CYCL      00:00.0
20      TAYLOR, STEVE                   KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         00:00.0
21      SCHWARTZ, TOM                   SUN COAST VELO/UC CY      00:00.0
22      MITZNER, DAVID                  CA POOLS RACING           00:00.0
23      ROESCH, MARTIN                  DEWALT RACING TEAM        00:00.0
24      TRAGARZ, ALAN                   TEAM RANCHOS              00:00.0
MEN 35+            1       WATKINS, SEAN                   SDBC                      37:20.0
2       WILLIAMS, MICHAEL               CA POOLS RACING           37:20.0
3       RAMIREZ, ROBERT                 CAL POOLS                 37:20.0
4       SCOTT, MARK                     CYNERGY                   37:20.0
5       FLUSS, MARK                     CENTRAL COAST MAGAZI      37:20.0
6       ANDERSON, MICHAEL               PAUL TRACY.COM            37:20.0
7       LOWE, JAMES                     DEWALT                    37:20.0
8       UNKNOWN RIDER                                             37:20.0
9       JOHNSTON, KENT                  FRED MEYER                37:20.0
10      WELESH, PAUL                    CELO PACIFIC              37:20.0
11      CLARE, BRETT                    SCHROEDER IRON            37:20.0
12      CARROLL, DONNY                  DEWALT RACING             37:20.0
13      ALBIN, SHAUN                    COATES CYCLERY            37:20.0
14      WILLETT, KRAIG                  JAMBA JUICE/TAYLORMA      37:20.0
15      JOHNSON, MARK                   UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI      37:20.0
16      ROESCH, MARTIN                  DEWALT RACING TEAM        37:20.0
17      KATONA, DOUG                    MOTORTABS CYCLING         37:20.0
18      BEOPE, JUSTIN                   TEAM 5 STAR FISH          37:20.0
19      STANGELAND, JOEL                SWAMI'S                   37:20.0
20      REID, RANDY                     G.S. ADAMS AVENUE         37:20.0
21      LEIBERT, GREG                   CYNERGY CYCLES            37:20.0
22      KIRCHER, STEPHEN                PAUL TRACY.COM            37:20.0
23      COULSON, PETER                  2XU                       37:20.0
24      RODRIGUEZ, NESTOR               MOTORTABS                 37:20.0
25      SANCHEZ, ERNIE                  CAL POOLS                 37:20.0
26      PORCHE, MITCH                   JW FLOORD / UC CYCLE      37:20.0
27      ZARDOUZIAN, KAM                 RACEPLAN COACHING &       37:20.0
28      BAUTISTA, DAVID                 CA POOLS RACING           37:20.0
29      KLEBA, JAMES                    KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         37:20.0
30      MCNULTY, KEVIN                  BIKE EMPIRE               37:20.0
31      LANDRY, STEVE                   DEWALT                    37:20.0
32      CLARK, BILL                     SDBC/KARL STRAUSS         37:20.0
33      DEVLIN, FRAN                    FOG RACING                37:20.0
34      DAGOSTINO, JOSEPH               DEWALT RACING             37:20.0
35      ROBBINS, JAMES                  PAUL TRACY.COM            37:20.0
36      BENNETT, MARTIN                 TEAM PRO CYCLING          37:20.0
37      MANNINO, CRAIG                  R5                        37:20.0
38      LERNER, JOSEPH                  ADAMS AVE.                37:20.0
39      ANDERSON, PETER                 5 STAR FISH               37:20.0
40      GUNN-WILKINSON, JAMES           KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         37:20.0
41      HOLLENBECK, ERIC                DEWALT                    37:20.0
42      ESTRADA, JOSUE                  LEADER/BIG CITY VELO      37:20.0
MEN 5              1       GREBNER, RICK                   AFP VELOSPORT             37:05.0
2       GLICK, STEVEN                                             37:05.0
3       NGUYEN, HUNG                    SWAMIS                    37:05.0
4       LLOYD, ERIC                     KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         37:05.0
5       PEREZ, ROBERT                   CIMARRONES CYCLING        37:05.0
6       GARCIA-ESCUDERO, EMMANUEL       UNATTACHED                37:05.0
7       GRIFFIN, JOSEPH                 CYCLO-VETS                37:05.0
8       MULLEN, JUAN                    DEWALT RACING             37:05.0
9       NIELSON, WESLEY                 SOCALCYCLING.COM          37:05.0
10      TERRIQUEZ, MARK                                           37:05.0
11      STRATTON, CHRIS                 UNATTACHED                37:05.0
12      LINGGI, KEVIN                   SD CYCLO-VETS             37:05.0
13      MORTON, MIKE                    B3 RACING                 37:05.0
14      DESPAIN, ROBERT                 RANCHOS                   37:05.0
15      CASTILLO JR., JOSE L.           UNATTACHED                37:10.0
16      ADAMS, MATT                     U.C. CYCLERY/JW FLOO      37:22.0
17      MCKINLEY, MARC                                            37:38.0
18      REID, RICHARD                   GS ADAMS AVENUE BICY      37:44.0
19      POLIKOFF, JONATHAN              KARL STRAUSS/ SDBC        37:45.0
20      GARDINER, MICHAEL               KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         38:48.0
MEN 4              1       BICKETT, ADAM                                             37:46.0
2       PORCHE, MITCH                   JW FLOORD / UC CYCLE      37:46.0
3       GRUENBERG, JOSH                 SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS       37:48.0
4       WEAVER, CASEY                   NOW-MS                    37:48.0
5       PHILLIPS, PATRICK               SUN COAST VELO            37:48.0
6       DAVIS, STEVEN                   SAN DIEGO STATE UNIV      37:48.0
7       HARRISON, JON                   TEAM RANCHOS              37:48.0
8       ALLENDER, WILLIAM               SIERRA BICYCLE WORKS      37:48.0
9       CONNOLLY, PAULL                 SWAMI'S                   37:48.0
10      LEYVA, CARLOS                   KARLSTAUSS/SDBC           37:48.0
11      JARMAN, ALEX                    UCSD                      37:48.0
12      RAZ, JENS                       CELO PACIFIC              37:48.0
13      CLARK, RONNIE                   CYCLE SCIENCE             37:48.0
14      LAMBING, JEFF                   RANCHOS                   37:48.0
15      SHAW, ROBERT                    PAA                       37:48.0
16      PHILLIPS, DAVID                 DEWALT -BIG RING RAC      37:48.0
17      HUBBARD, MARK                   TEAM 5 STAR FISH          37:48.0
18      ROBERTS, LARRY                  UNATTACHED                37:48.0
19      KRUTIL, DOUGLAS                 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         37:48.0
20      HOOVER, ZACHARY                                           37:48.0
21      CIESIELCZYK, WILLIAM            KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         37:48.0
22      PARR, ANDREW                    SWAMI'S CYCLING CLUB      37:48.0
23      BARRREIRO, VICTOR               DEWALT                    37:48.0
24      ROY, JOSHUA                     KARL STRAUS/SDBC          37:48.0
25      GLEMBOTSKI, NICHOLAS            SAN DIEGO STATE CYCL      37:48.0
26      FELDMAN, MARC                   KARL STRAUSS SDBC         37:48.0
27      VANWALDICK, DAVID               SWAMI'S                   37:48.0
28      CROWLEY, HILARY                 PARAMOUNT                 37:48.0
29      HAUSER, EVERETT                 GS ADAMS AVE BICYCLE      37:48.0
30      SCOTT, STEPHEN                  CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG        37:48.0
31      LEPUR, HUGO                     KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         37:48.0
32      BURKE, JOHN                     UCSD CYCLING              37:48.0
33      CURIEL, ALDO                    DEWALT RACING             37:48.0
34      UEYAMA, KYLE                    KARL STRAUSS/ SDBC        37:48.0
35      HODGE, DANIEL                                             37:48.0
36      ESTUS, BOB                      UC CYCLERY - JWFLOOR      37:48.0
37      NATHAN, DAN                     TEAM ONE RACING           37:48.0
38      PETERSON, FIONA                 SIMPLE GREEN              37:48.0
39      KINDER, MATTHEW                 MOTORTABS                 37:48.0
40      DORONILA, JOSE                  KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         37:48.0
41      ROBB, DARREN                    NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SY      37:48.0
42      ARON, TIM                       NOW-MS SOCIETY            37:48.0
43      CONTURES, CORRY                 RANCHOS CYCLING           38:06.0
44      DINGLER, JEFFREY                SDBC                      38:07.0
45      TOMKINS, MATHEW                 COATES CYCLERY/ARCE       38:07.0
46      FOX, ADAM                       TEAM TAILWINDS            38:10.0
MEN 3              1       ALLMAN, STUART                  TEAM RANCHOS              48:19.0
2       SILVA, IGGY                     OUCH MEDICAL              48:19.0
3       ESTRADA, JOSUE                  LEADER/BIG CITY VELO      48:19.0
4       PACAL, ADAM                     KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         48:19.0
5       BEOPE, JUSTIN                   TEAM 5 STAR FISH          48:19.0
6       LANDRY, STEVE                   DEWALT RACING             48:19.0
7       CASTILLO, JORGE                 KARL STRAUSS/SAN DIE      48:19.0
8       SAINT JEAN, ALEJANDRO           PARAMOUNT RACING/JAX      48:19.0
9       TREVINO, DAMIEN                 TEAM 5 STAR FISH          48:19.0
10      CEDERLOF, COLTER                CYCLING SCIENCE           48:19.0
11      FERRARA, THOMAS                 SWAMI'S                   48:19.0
12      OWENS, BUD                      COATES CYCLERY/ARCE       48:19.0
13      MEDINA, MARIO                   UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS      48:19.0
14      GUNN-WILKINSON, JAMES           KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         48:19.0
15      BAYARHY, JORGE                  KAHALA LAGRANGE           48:19.0
16      KING, JASON                     SAN DIEGO STATE           48:19.0
17      BURTON, BLAIR                   CELO PACIFIC              48:19.0
18      CASTANEDA, JAVIER               DEWALT RACING             48:19.0
19      WEBER, NATHAN                   KARL STRAUSS / SDBC       48:19.0
20      STEIN, ZACHARY                  CYCLING SCIENCE           48:19.0
21      HUYNH, CHAN                     CELO PACIFIC              48:19.0
22      TINGLEY, GARY                   DEWALT RACING             48:19.0
23      D'AQUANNI, PETER                IE BIKES                  48:19.0
24      CISNEROS, JUAN                  DEWALT RACING             48:19.0
25      HAMMACK, SCOTT                  KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         48:19.0
26      CHARLEBOIS, JASON               TREK SD                   48:19.0
27      WILLARD, TED                                              48:19.0
28      KNIGHT, JON                     TEAM RANCHOS              48:19.0
29      DILORETO, BRIAN                 5 STAR FISH               48:19.0
30      EDDY, JASON                     DEWALT RACING             48:19.0
31      BROADHAG, KURT                  TEAM HELEN'S              48:19.0
32      GREY, PHILLIP                   CELO PACIFIC              48:19.0
33      RODRIGUEZ-NIKL, TONATIUH        LEADER BIKE / BIG CI      48:19.0
34      LOPEZ, RAFAEL                   PAA/MERILL LYNCH          48:19.0
35      HERRERA, ERIC                   RANCHOS                   48:19.0
36      GEORGE, MARCUS                  UCLA CYCLING              48:19.0
37      LAU, DANIEL                     CA SCNCA                  48:19.0
38      KLUTH, THOMAS                   RED LINE                  48:19.0
39      SCOTT, BRIAN                    TEAM RANCHOS              48:19.0
40      ZLOTLOW, JOSHUA                 SWAMI'S                   48:19.0
41      KLEBA, JAMES                    KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         48:19.0
42      HAGENBROCK, JAN                 TEAM 5 STAR FISH          48:19.0
43      EISNER, JESSE                   CYCLING SCIENCE           48:19.0
44      GARROVILLAS, GLENN              DEWALT                    48:19.0
45      O'DELL,WILLIAM                  UC CYCLERY                48:19.0
MEN PRO/1/2        1       BORDINE, KARL                   5 STAR FISH               14:17.0
2       GERRITS, ADRIAN                 KAHALA LAGRANGE           14:17.0
3       JOHNSON, MATTHEW                TEAM 5 STAR FISH          14:17.0
4       SALCEDO, ANDREW                 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC         14:17.0
5       MAYORAL, CARLOS                 KAHALA LAGRANGE           14:21.0
6       NELSON, TOMMY                   SIZ LUFIT.COM             14:21.0
7       DAGGS, CHRIS                    CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG        14:31.0
8       ITAYA, JORDAN                   CYCLINGSCIENCE            14:47.0
9       DEMARCHI, CHRIS                 5 STAR FISH               15:09.0
10      DEAN, SAMMY                                               15:09.0
11      ROGERS, THURLOW                 SONANCE                   15:09.0
12      ZAMUDIO, LUIS                   UCI CT: FULLERTON BI      15:09.0
13      GRITTERS, BRANDON               TEAM 5 STAR FISH          15:09.0
14      QUESNELL, AARON                                           15:09.0
15      SHECHTMAN, MATT                 CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG        15:09.0
16      QUINTERO, JOSE                  CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG        15:09.0
17      GILLIGAN, KIRK                  SIMPLE GREEN              15:09.0
18      HILL, CHUCK                     TEAM DARE                 15:09.0
19      LIVINGSTON, ADAM                SUCCESSFUL LIVING         15:09.0
20      SILVA, SAM                      N.O.W. MS SOCIETY         15:09.0
21      MENDEZ, GUSTAVO                 SC VELO                   15:09.0
22      BEHRENS, JOHN                   CELO PACIFIC/PROBIKE      15:09.0
23      IRWIN, CAMERON                  KAHALA- LA GRANGE         15:09.0
24      FENNELL, MARK                   TGI / HAZARD'S            15:09.0
25      PARRA, EDGAR                    KAHALA-LAGRANGE           15:09.0
26      JOHNSON, JEFF                   CYCLE SCIENCE             15:09.0
27      TREMBLY, CHRIS                  SC VELO                   15:09.0
28      PRESS, STUART                   KAHALA-LAGRANGE           15:09.0
29      TURNER, NICK                    CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG        15:09.0
30      ALIA, DANA                      CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG        15:09.0
31      SIMKOVER, ZACK                  CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG        15:09.0
32      ONATE, NICK                     SDBC                      15:09.0
33      UNKNOWN RIDER                                             15:09.0
34      JOHNSON, MARK                   UC CYCLERY                15:09.0
35      JOHNSTON, KENT                  FRED MEYER                15:09.0
36      VAN GASSEN, SHAWN               DARE                      15:09.0
37      GRENIER, JOHN                   STONEYFIELD FARMS         15:09.0
38      ANDERSEN, PETER                 TEAM FIVE STAR FISH       15:45.0
39      VINSON, DAN                     TEAM 5 STAR FISH          15:45.0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage