We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
BATTENKILL-ROUBAIX
SALEM, NY
Saturday, April 14, 2007
BATTENKILL-ROUBAIX Presented by Farm Team Cycling SALEM, NY Saturday, April 14, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro/1/2 75 miles          125              starters                                         OFFICIAL
Presented by Trade Manage Capital & Westwood Velo
Place   First Name        Last Name        Team                                             State      Time
1       Mathieu           Roy              EVA-Devinci                                      PQ         3:15:37
2       Lisban            Quintero         CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                       NY         0:00:00
3       Josh              Dillon           Fiordifrutta                                     VT         0:00:00
4       Eric              Brownell         Bicycling Magazine                               CT         0:00:00
5       Charles           Marzot           Fiordifrutta                                     NH         0:00:00
6       William           Dugan            CCB/Volkswagen                                   VT         0:00:00
7       Alec              Donahue          Nerac                                            MA         0:00:00
8       mark              Pozniak          Team RACE                                        ON         0:00:00
9       Andy              Guptil           Colavita/Sutter Home Cycling Team presented by CoNY         0:00:00
10      Jason             Beerman          Kenda/Raleigh Racing                             MA         0:00:00
11      Gavriel           Epstein          CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                     NJ         0:00:00
12      Daniel            Zmolik           CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                       NY         0:00:00
13      Kevin             Molloy           CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                       NY         0:00:00
14      Ed                Ceccolini        Campmor/Schwalbe/American Classic/notubes        NJ         0:00:00
15      Mike              Margarite        CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                       NY         0:00:00
16      Andrew            Boone            Kenda/Raleigh Racing                             MA         0:00:00
17      Andrew            Randell          Symmetrics                                       ON         0:00:00
18      Joel              Dion-Poitras     EVA-Devinci                                      PQ         0:00:00
19      Michael           Cody             Jelly Belly Professional Cycling Team            MA         0:00:00
20      Dan               Vaillancourt     Colavita/Sutter Home Pro Cycling                 ME         0:00:00
21      Matt              White            FiordiFrutta                                     MA         0:00:00
22      cory              burns            Fiordifrutta Cyling Team                         NY         0:00:22
23      Nick              Bennette         Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it            NJ         0:00:22
24      Yann              Deville          CIBC/Wood-Gundy                                  PQ         0:00:22
25      Matthew           Purdy            North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com                NY         0:00:22
26      Aaron             Fillion          Ottawa Bicycle Club                              ON         0:00:22
27      John              Loehner          CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                       NY         0:00:22
28      Thomas            Bencivengo       Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield                    NY         0:00:22
29      Jamey             Driscoll         FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team                  VT         0:00:22
30      Blake             Longacre         Champion Systems                                 NY         0:01:14
31      Will              Riffelmacher     Fiordifrutta                                     NJ         0:01:14
32      Matt              Baldwin          TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                             CT         0:01:14
33      Martin            Lechowicz        G.S Mengoni U.S.A                                NY         0:01:14
34      robert            giannini         CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                     CT         0:01:14
35      Brad              Sheehan          Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it            MA         0:01:14
36      Jake              Hollenbach       CCB/Volkswagen                                   VT         0:01:14
37      Eric              Tremble          Kenda/Raleigh Racing                             VT         0:01:14
38      Jared             Bunde            G.S. Mengoni USA                                 NY         0:01:14
39      Amauri            Perez            GS Mengoni                                       NY         0:01:14
40      Toby              Walch            Mechanical Services/ Cycle Mania                 MA         0:01:14
41      Roger             Aspholm          Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital             NJ         0:01:14
42      Justin            Lindine          TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                             NY         0:02:50
43      Corey             Piscopo          NorEast Cycling                                  NH         0:03:07
44      Johannes          Huseby           FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team                  MA         0:03:21
45      Andrew            Adams            Kenda/Raleigh Racing                             NC         0:03:43
46      Adam              Thuss            Team RACE                                                   0:04:03
47      Aliaksandr        Bialiauski       CCB/VW/Time                                      CT         0:04:03
48      Adam              Branfman         FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                    MA         0:04:27
49      Ryan              Fleming          Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it            NH         0:04:27
50      Daniel (Nacho)    Estevez          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.          MA         0:04:27
51      Karl              Rahn             CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                       NY         0:04:27
52      Dylan             O'Sullivan       Housatonic Wheel Club U23                        MA         0:04:27
53      Patrick           Goguen           CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM                   MA         0:04:27
54      Jason             Baer             Kenda/Raleigh Racing                             VT         0:04:27
55      Alexi             Richer           CIBC-Wood Gundy                                  PQ         0:04:27
56      Todd              Cassan           Westwood Velo                                    NY         0:04:27
57      Marc Andre        Daigle                                                                       0:04:27
58      Matt              Rossman          CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                     VT         0:04:27
59      J.P.              Partland         High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen              NY         0:04:27
60      Chris             Fisher           Team Sarum                                       CT         0:04:27
61      Edwin             Bull             Van Dessel Factory Team                          NJ         0:04:27
62      Chris             Mina             Camp Highland Racing Team                        NY         0:04:27
63      Damien            Colfer           Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                  NH         0:04:27
64      Graham            Garber           Legal Sea Foods - Metlife -unlose.it             RI         0:04:27
65      Joshua            Lipka            Fiordifrutta Cycling Team                        MA         0:04:27
66      Eric              Boily            EVA-Devinci                                      PQ         0:04:27
67      Jonathan          Bruno            Fast/IF powered by Lionette's                    MA         0:07:45
68      Luc               Dionne           CIBC Wood-Gundy                                  PQ         0:09:08
69      Peter             Bell             Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it            VT         0:09:08
70      Franklin          Burgos           Champion Systems                                 NY         0:09:08
71      Noah              Harwood          Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it            NH         0:09:08
72      Kevin             Wolfson          CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                     MA         0:10:26
73      Brian             Hayes            FAST/IF p/b Lionette's                           CT         0:10:26
74      will              schneider        GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                             NY         0:10:26
75      Peter             Morse            Jet Fuel Professional Cycling Team                          0:10:26
76      eric              robertson        Team R.A.C.E                                     ON         0:10:26
77      Michael           Sherry           CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                       NY         0:10:26
78      David             Berryman         Fast/IF powered by Lionette's                    MA         0:13:28
79      Gilberth          Gomez Valverde   Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol               NJ         0:13:28
80      Horace            Burrowes         TEAM UNITED                                      NY         0:15:41
81      somraj            seepersaud       Champion Systems                                 NY         0:15:41
82      Charles           Thibault         EVA-Devinci                                      PQ         0:15:41
83      Jared             Nieters          Haymarket Bicycles                               VA         0:15:41
84      Bradley           Tisdahl                                                           CT         0:15:41
85      Andrew            Hunt             Team R.A.C.E.                                    ON         0:15:41
86      aaron             molloy           Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it            NH         0:15:41
87      Igor              Misicki          CRCA/Foundation                                  NY         0:19:44
88      Phil              Riggio           Breaking Away Bicycles                           CT         0:19:44
89      Alejandro         Guzman           CRCA-Empire Cycling                              NY         0:20:21
90      Paul              Burrowes         TEAM UNITED                                      NY         0:20:21
91      Ray               Diaz             TargetTraining/Fastar                                       0:21:05
92      Erik              Prince           Van Dessel Factory Team                          NJ         0:21:05
93      Raphael           Tremblay         EVA-Devinci                                      PQ         0:21:05
94      Frederic          Boivin           EVA-Devinci                                      PQ         0:21:05
95      chris             hrenko           Kenda Raleigh Racing                             VT         0:21:05
96      John              Hanson           FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                    MA         0:21:05
97      Joseph            Dundee           Echelon Club                                     MA         0:21:05
98      Jonathan          Husk             Kenda-Raleigh                                    VT         0:21:05
99      Adam              St. Germain      Targetraining                                    RI         0:22:16
100     Stan              Jurga            FAST / IF powered by Lionette's                  MA         0:26:12
101     Kevin             Putman           CBRC/ketchellsportsscience.com                   NY         0:36:42
102     Jermaine          Burrowes         TEAM UNITED                                      NY         0:37:05
Pro/1/2/55 miles          47               starters                                         OFFICIAL
Presented by Jamis Bicycles
Place   First Name        Last Name        Team                                             State      Time
1       Heather           Labance          Team Advil-ChapStick Cycling                     NJ         2:55:25
2       Anna              Milkowski        Target Training Women's Professional Cyclin      CT         0:00:00
3       Mary              Zider            Team International Bicycle Centers               MA         0:00:00
4       Kathleen          Billington       Target Training Women's Professional Cyclin      CT         0:04:26
5       Zoe               Owers            Independent Fabrication/Kempner                  MA         0:04:26
6       Marie-Pier        Bedard           Specialized-Vinci-Menikini                       PQ         0:04:26
7       Jennifer          Stephenson       Ultralink                                        ON         0:04:26
8       Arielle           Filberti         FCS Cycling Club                                 MA         0:04:26
9       Darcy             Mcguire          INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                    MA         0:04:26
10      Michelle          Hurley           INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                    MA         0:04:26
11      Elisa             Gagnon           Advil-ChapStick                                  PQ         0:04:26
12      Mandy             Lozano           TARGETRAINING Women's Professional Cycling Team  VA         0:04:26
13      Amity             Elliot                                                            NY         0:04:26
14      Beth              Miller           North Atlantic Velo                              NY         0:04:26
15      Kim               Blodgett         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                    MA         0:04:26
16      tania             ayoub            MSSC/CRCA                                        CT         0:04:26
17      Elisabeth         Wegner           GMBC                                             VT         0:04:26
18      Silke             Wunderwald       Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC           CT         0:04:26
19      annie             malouin          Tri State Velo                                   PA         0:04:26
20      Lauren            Shirock          BMW/Bianchi                                      PA         0:04:26
21      carol             becht            Team Bikery                                      NJ         0:04:26
22      Julie             Marceau          Marinoni-Cadence                                 PQ         0:04:26
REL     Elena             Leznik           CRCA/Radical Media                               NY         3B1
24      Rebecca           Menke            INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                    MA         0:06:39
REL     cecelia           pleva            CRCA/Radical Media                               NY         3B1
26      Kate              Scheider         Williams College/North Atlantic Velo             MA         0:11:41
27      Reem              Jishi            Team Advil-ChapStick                             NJ         0:13:05
28      Maria             Quiroga          CRCA/ THIRD NATURE                               NY         0:14:41
29      Kathryne          Carr             CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                     MA         0:18:49
30                                                                                                     0:18:49
31      Dale              Malkames         USI                                              NY         0:18:49
32      Suzanne           Tempsick         CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles                       NJ         0:18:49
33      Nancy             Camp             CRCA/Third Nature                                NY         0:18:49
34      Nancy             Ford             Spin Ho's                                        CT         0:18:49
35      kathryn           douglas          Anthem - CCC                                     CT         0:18:49
36      maryann           martinez                                                          VT         0:18:55
37      Jennifer          Magur            Team Expresscopy.com                             NY         0:19:57
38      Peg               Fontello         Team DRT/Deep Blue                               DE         0:23:28
39                                                                                                     0:27:03
40      Carole            Hakstian         GMBC                                             VT         0:27:03
Men 3   55 miles          120              starters                                         OFFICIAL
Place   First Name        Last Name        Team                                             State      Time
1       Carter            Jones            Colavita Racing                                  NJ         2:32:49
2       Peter             Bradshaw         MIMA / Marathon                                  MA         0:00:00
3       Cheyne            Hoag             JW Dundees Ales & Lagers-Home Performance/ GVCC  NY         0:00:10
4       Mike              Loranty          AG Edwards Cycling Team                          NY         0:00:10
5       Robert            Marcinko         Connecticut Coast Cycling                        CT         0:00:10
6       John-Paul         Kaminski         Connecticut Coast Cycyling                       NY         0:00:10
7       euri              madera           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                         NY         0:00:10
8       David             Freifelder       Skylands Cycling                                 NJ         0:00:10
9       Aaron             Wolfe            CRCA/Edgemont Capital                            NY         0:00:10
10      Rick              Laliberte        Great Plains Cycling                             ND         0:00:10
11      Alexander         Bremer           CRCA - REMAX                                     NY         0:00:10
12      Roy               Van Cleef        NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  MA         0:00:10
13      Rufus             Pichler          Kissena Cycling Club                             NY         0:00:10
14      victor            jerez            Connecticut Coast Cycling                        CT         0:00:10
15      ernest            tautkus          Exodus Racing/Brumble bikes                      CT         0:00:10
16      christopher       cummings         crca / edgemont capital                          NY         0:00:10
17      Gary              Jasdzewski       Boston Scientific Cycling                        MA         0:00:10
18      Chris             Shaw             CRCA-Empire Cycling                              NY         0:00:10
19      Matthew           Brewster         Incline Training                                 MA         0:00:10
20      Greg              Olsen            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                       NY         0:00:10
21      Jerome            Townsend         CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM                   MA         0:00:10
22      Harlan            Price            Independent Fabrication                          PA         0:00:10
23      Corey             Masson           VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                 NH         0:00:10
24      Mark              Miller           ICCC                                             MD         0:00:10
25      J Gabriel         Lloyd            CRCA - REMAX                                     NY         0:00:10
26      Ryan              Haug             CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                        CT         0:00:10
27      christopher       chaput           Affinity Cycles                                  NY         0:00:10
28      Wayne             Bray             VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle              NY         0:00:10
29      PETE              SMITH            VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                           MA         0:01:11
30      Peter             Hines            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                       NY         0:01:11
31      Ryan              O'Hara           VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                 MA         0:01:57
32      Gregory           Battista         Team Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile                    NJ         0:01:57
33      Geoffrey          Bergmark         Team Army/SpokePost                              NY         0:06:07
34      Brett             Cleaver          Shark Attack!                                    NY         0:06:19
35      Tyson             Parody           Putney/West Hill                                 NH         0:06:19
36      Adam              Farabaugh        Ruud Racing Team                                 NY         0:06:19
37      David             Costa            Cranford Bike Team/CTS                           NJ         0:07:21
38      Paul              Dolan            Team Velo Europa Cyfac                           MA         0:08:02
39      James             Thomas           Breaking Away Bicycles                           CT         0:09:18
40      andras            gipp             Metro-Sanchez                                    NY         0:09:21
41      Amaury            Arias            CRCA/ Sakonnet Technology U-25                   NY         0:09:21
42      Gale              Hess             International Christian Cycling Club             PA         0:09:45
43      Mike              Andrews          Connecticut Coast Cycling                        CT         0:09:45
44      Justin            Brown            CRCA/Team Empire                                 NY         0:09:45
45      francisco         liuzzi           Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital             NY         0:09:45
46      Pierre            Vanden Borre     VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                 MA         0:09:45
47      carl              maslag           TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES            NJ         0:09:45
48      Bob               Makofsky         CRCA/Foundation                                  NY         0:09:45
49      Chris             Facas            Team Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol          NJ         0:09:45
50      Herb              Jimenez          Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles            NJ         0:09:45
51      James             Regan            Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles            NJ         0:09:45
52      Christopher       Uglietta         CRCA /Jonathan Adler Racing                      NY         0:09:57
53      Massimiliano      Accaputo         Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle                   CT         0:10:45
54      steve             francisco        NAV / ClassBook.com / Giant                      VT         0:12:51
55      Joe               Cruz             North Atlantic Velo / Soul Cycles                MA         0:13:22
56      art               miller           International Christian Cycling                  PA         0:13:40
57      Brandon           Lee              Kissena                                          NY         0:14:04
58      Robert            Dietrick         J.W. Dundee's Ales & Lagers/GVCC                 NY         0:14:22
59      john              broussard        NEBC/cycleloft                                   MA         0:14:41
60      James             Furman           Skylands                                         NJ         0:16:38
61      Kyle              Foley            Cuevas/ACT                                       CT         0:16:48
62      Stephen           Sloan            MaxPowerCycling.com                              NY         0:17:16
63      Scott             Demel            CRCA / Brooklyn Velo Force                       NY         0:19:03
64      Kyle              Smith            ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                MA         0:19:03
65      scott             sullivan         casters/majik coffee p/b apex technologies       RI         0:19:03
66      Peter             Rubijono         VeloEuropa�Cyfac                                 MA         0:20:00
67      Erik              Markewich        Windham Mountain Outfitters                      NY         0:21:09
68      Rick              Gorton           Gortoni Racing                                   NY         0:21:41
69      Roger             Foco             Skylands Cycling                                 NJ         0:23:49
70      TONY              WIECZOREK        South Lyon Cycle Race Team/MCG                   MI         0:24:31
71      Andrew            Bernstein                                                         NY         0:24:48
72      Jeremy            Dunn             VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                 MA         0:25:30
73      jonathan          podwil           Brooklyn Velo Force                              NY         0:25:55
74      Stanley           Skotnicki        Ag Edwards Cycling Buffalo Bike Club             NY         0:29:11
75      Matthew           Howey            VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle              NY         0:38:23
Men 4   55 miles          125              starters                                         OFFICIAL
Place   First Name        Last Name        Team                                             State      Time
1       Kim               Riseth           CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing                     NY         2:35:40
2       Jonathon          Warchol          Connecticut Coast Cycling                        NY         0:00:00
3       timothy           collins          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                       NY         0:00:00
4       Christoffel       Prinsloo         CRCA/Edgemont Capital                            NJ         0:00:00
5       Mark              Adam             CRCA                                             NY         0:00:00
6       greg              ciocci           clinton cycling club                             CT         0:00:00
7       Dan               Hoffman          Westwood Velo                                    NJ         0:00:00
8       Douglas           Campbell         Cambridge Valley Cycling                         NY         0:00:31
9       Robert            Kelley           Pawling Cycle & Sport                            NY         0:00:31
10      David             Fierro           Mystic Velo Club                                 CT         0:00:31
11      eric              merrill          keltic const.                                    CT         0:00:50
12      Athanasios        Themelis         Boston Road Club                                 MA         0:00:50
13      Peter             Shapiro          AFD/Bikeman.com                                  RI         0:00:50
14      Jordan            Copeland         Danny's Cycles                                   NY         0:00:50
15      Randy             Lovelace         Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles            NJ         0:00:50
16      Sean              Groenewald       Westwood Velo                                    NJ         0:00:50
17      Tom               Buttner          Verge Sport/Test Pilot                           NY         0:00:50
18      Jack              Piller           Team Placid Planet                               NY         0:00:50
19      Charles           Berckmann        Merrill Lynch                                    NY         0:00:50
20      Matt              Pascale          DC Racing                                        NY         0:01:14
21      Kimani            Nielsen          CRCA/Edgemont Capital                            NY         0:01:14
22      benjamin          tyszka           CRCA/ Nyvelocity.com                             NY         0:01:14
23      Jason             Haight           VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle              NY         0:01:14
24      James             Morrison         unattached                                       NY         0:01:14
25      Brian             Kelley           Pawling Cycle and Sport                          NY         0:01:32
26      Jeff              Kellogg          North Atlantic Velo / Classbook / Giant Bicycles MA         0:01:32
27      Tron              Witt             CRCA/Jonatan Adler Racing                        NY         0:01:32
28      Phil              Penman           Sids - Cannondale                                NY         0:01:32
29      Antony            Slokar           CRCA/Edgemont Capital                            NY         0:01:32
30      Scott             Wisenbaker       CRCA/Foundation                                  NY         0:01:32
31      Michael           Berk             DC Racing                                        NY         0:01:32
32      Anthony           Accardi          CRCA/Edgemont Capital                            NY         0:02:48
33      Daniel            Owen             CBRC                                             VT         0:03:42
34      Andrew            Knight                                                            NY         0:05:42
35      Rick              Hall             CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team             NY         0:05:58
36      Willem            Heydendael       NAV/Classbooks.com/Pedros                        NY         0:06:13
37      Lennard           Katz             Kissena                                          NY         0:06:13
38      Jon               Rowe             North Atlantic Velo                              VT         0:06:13
39      John              Schwarz          Unattached                                       VT         0:08:39
40      Kevin             Hays             Portland Velo Club                               MA         0:08:39
41      Christopher       Price            CRCA/NY Velocity                                 NY         0:10:58
42      Mark              Pohndorf         Colavita Racing                                  NJ         0:10:58
43      Kurt              Hoffmann         CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                               NY         0:12:02
44      Robert            Dadekian         CBRC                                             NY         0:12:18
45      Ben               Hughes           CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports               NY         0:12:29
46      John              Landino          Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                NJ         0:12:29
47      Mike              Nadeau           Team International Bike/NERAC                    MA         0:12:55
48      Todd              Mickel           Connecticut Coast Cycling                        CT         0:13:30
49      David             Junius           Westwood Velo                                    NJ         0:13:55
50      Andrew            Kalter           Connecticut Coast Cycling                        NY         0:13:55
51      Chris             Curven           NAV /Pedros / Classbook.com                      NH         0:14:21
52      Robert            Carmen           Specialized/Bikers Edge                          CT         0:14:21
53      Steve             Brownlie         CRCA/Affinity Cycles                             NJ         0:16:06
54      benjamin          willis           AG Edwards Cycling                               NY         0:16:21
55      David             Tremblay         Mad River Riders                                 VT         0:16:39
56      Bryan             Dougherty        Kissena                                          NY         0:16:53
57      David             Smallwood        Boston Road Club                                 MA         0:17:40
58      chad              casselman        NY Velocity/CRCA                                 NY         0:18:43
59      Bobby             Norigian         Circle A Cycles                                  RI         0:19:22
60      Spike             McLaughlin       Cox Communications Cycling Team                  RI         0:19:37
61      Scott             Denoncourt                                                        NH         0:20:05
62      Robert            Mozzi            BCA/VOmax                                        MA         0:20:05
63      Adam              Duncan           CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear           NJ         0:21:18
64      Kansas            Waugh            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                       NY         0:22:07
65      Eric              Hollingsworth    CRCA-Merrill Lynch                               NY         0:22:07
66      Michael           O'Neill                                                           NY         0:22:07
67      Gregory           Keller           Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                NJ         0:22:07
68      John              Ormsby           Dick Sonne's Racing                              NY         0:23:11
69      Philip            Burnett          CBRC                                             NY         0:23:11
70      Etsu              Taniguchi        CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                          NY         0:23:11
71      Andrew            Babaian          CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                          NY         0:24:42
72      Patrick           Littlefield      CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish                          NY         0:25:35
73      Kevin             Brubaker         CRCA/Affinity Cycles                             NY         0:26:04
74      chad              seelye           Southern Adirondack Spokes People                NY         0:28:19
75      richard           owens            ProPedals Team Express                           NJ         0:28:19
76      Brian             Gatens           CRCA/Organic Athlete                             NJ         0:28:34
77      matthew           diczok           CRCA/Setanta                                     NY         0:28:45
78      Steve             Hanes            CBRC                                             NY         0:29:29
79      Daniel            Scholz           Brooklyn Velo Force                              NY         0:29:38
80      Robert            Talmadge         NorEast Cycling                                  NH         0:29:52
81      Jesse             Gutierrez        DC Racing Team                                   NY         0:30:30
82      Saverio           Fiorino          Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles                    NY         0:33:16
83      Eric              Schillinger      NYCROSS.com/CBRC/Federal Stafford Loans          NY         0:35:09
84      Adam              Aston            CRCA / Avenue A Razorfish                        NY         0:39:16
85      John              Smertneck        Atlantic Bicycle Club                            NJ         0:41:06
86      Trevor            Williams         Guy's Bicycle Racing                             PA         0:43:04
87      Dan               Ouellette        Gamache Cyclery                                  MA         0:43:25
88      Chris             Tweed            Boston Road Club                                 MA         0:43:45
89      Wei               Liou             CRCA/OrganicAthlete                              NY         0:44:20
90      Matthew           Purdue           CRCA/Setanta                                     NY         0:44:20
91      lee               malone           CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                            NY         0:44:20
92      Paul              Gerber           CRCA                                             NY         0:46:50
93      Paul              Sulse            Cycle Craft Racing                               NJ         0:55:30
94      Gregory           Pizarek          3D RACING TEAM                                   NJ         1:01:42
95      Keith             Pellerin         A.G. Edwards Cycling                             NY         1:07:02
96      Danny             Zotter           ROG presented by Towners                         NY         1:14:39
Women 4                   50               starters                                         OFFICIAL
Place   First Name        Last Name        Team                                             State      Time
1       Valerie           Hopkins          Connecticut Coast Cycling                        CT         3:01:06
2       Kendall           Dwyer            CRCA/AAIRF                                       NY         0:00:11
3       Ashley            Prine            CRCA/Radical Media                               NY         0:00:11
4       Katrina           Dowidchuk        Team DRT/Deep Blue                               DE         0:00:11
5       Caroline          Gaynor           Metro Sanchez                                    NY         0:00:11
6       Bryna             Nestor           North Atlantic Velo                              NY         0:01:00
7       Martha            Bush             Sanchez-Metro / CRCA                             NY         0:01:22
8       Julie             Lefebvre         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                    MA         0:02:01
9       Jennifer          Kraut            Team DRT/Deep Blue                               DE         0:03:21
10      Hannah            Kirshner         the Hub                                          RI         0:08:56
11      Jenny             Ives             CBRC                                             NY         0:08:56
12      amy               kemper           Northampton Cycling Club                         MA         0:08:56
13      Mara              Fronhofer                                                         NY         0:11:19
14      Bonnie            Fletcher         CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                  NY         0:15:59
15      lisa              force            nyvelocity/century road club association         NJ         0:15:59
16      Katherine         Papillon-Rodrigue                                                 CT         0:15:59
17      Tamara            Lewis            Mission in Motion/ TVC                           NY         0:18:00
18      Maureen           Mayer            AG Edwards Cycling/Buffalo Cycling CLub          NY         0:19:10
19      Elizabeth         Schultz                                                           NY         0:22:09
20      Jennifer          Curtis           CRCA-Avenue A/Razorfish                          NY         0:24:13
21      tracy             wargo            CRCA/Sanchez Metro                               NY         0:25:30
22      Jodi              Richard          East End/Kreb Cycle                              NY         0:25:54
23      Lesli             Stevens          Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC           CT         0:27:09
24      Jennifer          Yanazzo          Team Sho-Air                                     NY         0:27:45
25      Samantha          Barlow           CUEVAS/ACT                                       NH         0:28:07
26      Barbara           Kingsborough     Westchester Cycle Club                           NY         0:28:07
27      Melissa           Smith                                                             VT         0:29:51
28      Sherrie           Kingsley         Pace Line Sports                                 NY         0:31:03
29      Peg               Mitchel          Team Placid Planet                               NY         0:36:25
30      Elizabeth         White            NEBC/Cycleloft                                   NH         0:38:39
31      Bridget           Crossman                                                          NY         1:05:05
32      Karen             Faller           Pace Line Sports                                 NY         1:15:44
33      Meg               Cortright        CRCA / Avenue A Razorfish                        NY         1:22:02
Juniors 10-12             8                starters                                         OFFICIAL
Place   First Name        Last Name        Team                                             State      Time
1       Max               Mancuso          Skylands Cycling                                 PA         0:22:10
2       Peter             Goguen           Minuteman Road Club                              MA         0:00:23
3       Keane             Brennan          Farm Team Cycling                                NY         0:05:24
4       Eliot             Norman           Farm Team Cycling                                NY         0:05:30
5       Nate              Norman           Farm Team Cycling                                NY         0:05:30
6       Joseph            Toth             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      NY         0:06:14
7       Buster            Baker-Porazinski Farm Team Cycling                                NY         0:08:26
8       Julia             Slyer            Farm Team Cycling                                NY         0:09:05
Juniors 13-14             8                starters                                         OFFICIAL
Place   First Name        Last Name        Team                                             State      Time
1       Curtis            White            CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                 NY         0:44:55
2       Tommy             Goguen           Minuteman Road Club                              MA         0:00:00
3       wes               dunn             TEAM HARBORSIDE CYCLE                            MA         0:01:28
4       Aaron             House            housatonic wheel club                            MA         0:01:28
5       lauren            parak            sklands cycling/ACT                              NJ         0:03:29
6       Brittany          Parak            Skylands Cycling                                 NJ         0:06:26
7       Cody              Linendol         Farm Team Cycling
Juniors 55 miles          27               starters                                         OFFICIAL
Place   First Name        Last Name        Team                                             State      Time
1       Bob               German           CCNS/PedalPower                                  CT         3:01:37
2       Ryan              Nye              Preferred Care Elite Cycling Team                NY         0:00:00
3       Cam               Mancuso          A.C.T.                                           PA         0:00:00
4       Ryan              Barlow           ACT                                              NH         0:00:00
5       Lewis             Almonte          CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                  NY         0:00:00
6       Evan              Cooper           CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                  NY         0:00:00
7       Ricky             Gargiulo         Colavita Racing                                  NJ         0:00:00
8       Zane              Dordai           Colavita Racing                                  NJ         0:00:00
9       Anders            Newbury          New Hampshire Cycling Club                       VT         0:00:00
10      Ian               Harris           CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                  NY         0:00:40
11      mackenzie         wilsey           CBRC                                             NY         0:00:44
12      Manny             Goguen           Minuteman Road Club                              MA         0:01:54
13      David M.          Bisenius         Handlebars                                       NY         0:06:58
14      Austin            McLenithan       Farm Team Cycling                                NY         0:09:38
15      Paul              Crowley jr.      MRBC-Bicycle Link                                MA         0:17:52
16      Khary             Ward             CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                  NY         0:31:56
17      Chris             Rodgers          Colavita Racing                                  NJ         0:31:56
18      Hayden            Cook             Farm Team Cycling                                NY         1:13:10
19      Thorne            Rathbun          Farm Team Cycling                                NY         1:13:10
20      Liam              Quigley          CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                  NY         1:14:56
DQ      Matthew           Hardy            Minuteman Road Club                              MA         3B1
DQ      Robert            Schmidt          CCNS/PedalPower                                  NY         1O5(a)
Masters 55 miles          105              starters                                         OFFICIAL
Place   First Name        Last Name        Team                                             State      Time
1       Kyle              Wolfe            TARGETRAINING / Fastar                           CT         2:34:47
2       Mark              Alden            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                 NJ         0:00:00
3       Daniel            Staffo           JW Dundee's Premium Beers Cycling Team           NY         0:00:00
4       Ken               Gallardo         Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems                    CA         0:00:00
5       Stephan           Badger           CRCA/Sakonnet Technology                         CT         0:00:30
6       Dave              McCutcheon       Verge Sport                                      NY         0:00:35
7       Troy              Fenderson        Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Online      NH         0:01:15
8       Ryan              Tie              CRCA - Bandit Racing                             NY         0:01:15
9       Jay               Gump             Incline Training                                 MA         0:01:15
10      matt              boobar           SRAM                                             NH         0:01:15
11      Kevin             Hines            Bike Link MBRC                                   MA         0:01:39
12      John              Mosher           Bicycle Link/MBRC                                MA         0:02:02
13      Sean              Groom            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                            CT         0:02:14
14      Dave              Gitt             Verge Sport                                      NY         0:02:14
15      matthew           Howard           CRCA / Bandit Racing                             NY         0:03:07
16      Max               Lippolis         TargetTraining/ FASTAR                           NY         0:04:23
17      Chris             Crowell          Stage 1 Cycling                                  CT         0:04:23
18      Todd              Hamel            Stage 1 Cycling                                  CT         0:04:23
19      Craig             Mattern          Nalgene-R3                                       NY         0:04:23
20      Andrew            Melnychenko      MaxPowerCycling.com                              NY         0:04:23
21      Brian             Cantele          EBCC/Benidorm Bikes                              CT         0:04:23
22      scott             bodin            TARGET TRAINING                                  NY         0:04:23
23      Brian             Cardona          Nalgene/R3                                       NY         0:04:23
24      Titus             Leung            Deno's Wonder Wheel                              NY         0:04:23
25      Allen             Repp                                                              VT         0:04:23
26      David             Gray             9to5athlete.com                                  VT         0:04:23
27      Sean              Mannion          Verge Sport                                      NY         0:04:23
28      Jason             Clark            CBRC                                             NY         0:04:23
29      Harry             Stover           bikebarnracing.com                               CT         0:04:23
30      matthew           emeott           bethel cycle                                     CT         0:04:44
31      Jamie             Pelletier        INCLINE TRAINING                                 MA         0:05:25
32      David             Edry             FiorDiFrutta Cycling Team                        VT         0:05:25
33      Ed                Momm             Boston Scientific Cycling                        NH         0:05:38
34      Marc              Silberman        High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen              NJ         0:05:38
35      Craig             Cook             CRCA-Remax                                       NY         0:06:03
36      GRAHAM            Lonetto          Stowe Bike Club                                  VT         0:06:09
37      John              Interlandi       Stage 1 Cycling                                  CT         0:06:18
38      Mike              Allaire          TARGETRAINING                                    NY         0:06:18
39      M. Justin         Lubeley          CRCA/Bandit Racing                               NY         0:06:55
40      Curtis            Eastin           TARGETRAINING/fastar                             CT         0:07:16
41      William           Turner           Minuteman Road Club                              MA         0:07:40
42      Jerry             Kapko            Deno's WONDER WHEEL Cycling                      NY         0:09:54
43      Brian             Girard           Stage 1 Cycling                                  CT         0:11:03
44      Steven            Burget           JW DUNDEE'S - HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING TEAM      NY         0:12:09
45      Don               Snoop            Verge Sport                                      NY         0:12:09
46      Art               Robert           Onion River Sports                               VT         0:12:59
47      John              Munhall          GPOA/Giant                                       CT         0:13:22
48      Mike              Troisi           Gear Works                                       MA         0:13:22
49      Noel              Wanner                                                            VT         0:13:22
50      mark              greve            Refunds Now                                      RI         0:13:22
51      Joseph            Yanazzo          Team Sho-Air                                     NY         0:17:06
52      Jim               Escobar          ECFA/Honeywell                                   CT         0:17:06
53      Abdul             Kabia            TargetTraining/Fastar                            NY         0:17:06
54      keith             gauvin           Benidorm                                         CT         0:17:06
55      craig             milano           HVVC                                             NY         0:18:33
56      Geoff             Williams         Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club               RI         0:21:07
57      John              McGill           Marco Polo Cycling Club                          VT         0:21:11
58      FRANK             BEEN             TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES            NJ         0:24:05
59      Richard           O'Neill                                                                      0:24:05
60      Geo               Snelling                                                          CA         0:24:11
61      Wayne             Cunningham       NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  MA         0:24:15
62      John              Messersmith      Team Cobblestone                                 VA         0:29:48
63      Jim               Fisher           3 Sports Endure                                  VA         0:29:48
64      Steven            Pippin           MCT/Tonka                                        MN         0:29:48
65      gui               weinmann         kissena cycling club                             NY         0:39:20
66      Todd              Lippin           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery            NJ         0:58:45
67      Brian             Smith                                                             NY         1:07:48
Masters 55 miles          124              starters                                         OFFICIAL
Place   First Name        Last Name        Team                                             State      Time
1       Eric              Pearce           Bethel Cycle                                     MA         2:35:29
2       M. Andrew         Ruiz             CCB/Volkswagen                                   NY         0:01:12
3       Joseph            Regan            Bethel Cycle Sport                               CT         0:01:12
4       Troy              Kimball          Westwood Velo                                    NJ         0:01:12
5       TYLER             MUNROE           CCB/Volkswagen                                   MA         0:01:12
6       keith             reeder           ABRT/Latitude                                    MD         0:01:27
7       PAUL              WALSH            SKYLANDS CYCLING\Sussex Bike                     NJ         0:01:27
8       Kevin             Power            Van Dessel Factory Team                          NJ         0:01:27
9       Scott             Hodder           CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles                       NJ         0:01:27
10      mike              spangenberg      CYCLONAUTS                                       VT         0:01:27
11      John              Funk             FIORDIFRUTTA MASTER TEAM                         CT         0:01:27
12      Douglas           Jansen           NorEast Cycling                                  NH         0:01:27
13      dale              perzanowski      GMBC/Catamount                                   VT         0:01:27
14      erich             gutbier          unattached                                       VT         0:01:27
15      Chris             Chapman          Westwood Velo                                    NJ         0:01:27
16      Michael           Claus            Portland Velo                                    ME         0:01:27
17      Joe               Straub           CRCA - DKNY/Signature Cycles                     NY         0:01:27
18      Randy             Kirk                                                              CT         0:02:40
19      Mark              Sumner           CBRC                                             NY         0:02:40
20      Ralf              Warmuth          Westwood Velo                                    NJ         0:02:40
21      Jeff              Cordisco         CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles                       PA         0:02:40
22      Dan               Kane             Chenango Point Cycles/TVC                        NY         0:02:40
23      Richard           Brown            NorEast Cycling                                  NH         0:02:40
24      Matthew           Domnarski        Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           MA         0:02:40
25      Larry             Towner           Liberty Cycle                                    NJ         0:02:40
26      Larry             Kaufman          Van Dessel Factory Team                          NJ         0:02:40
27      Rick              Sorenson         Casper Wheelmen                                  VT         0:02:40
28      Tony              Settel           Deno's Wonder Wheel                              NY         0:02:43
29      William           Thompson         Keltic Construction - MCRA                       CT         0:02:43
30      Kevin             Mahoney          JW Dundee's Premium Beers Cycling Team           NY         0:02:43
31      Andrew            Durham           CCB/Volkswagen                                   MA         0:02:43
32      Paul              Nyberg           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           CT         0:02:43
33      Michael           Patrick          Lemond/Gary Fisher Subaru/GU/Kenda               CT         0:03:39
34      Marc              Cesare           CRCA/Centerbridge                                NY         0:04:14
35      glenn             giglio           Capital Velo Club- Vernon Cycle                  CT         0:05:24
36      Elmer             Demers           Newington Bike                                   CT         0:06:43
37      kevin             kielty           Skylands Cycling                                 NJ         0:06:43
38      Darren            Bernard          Haymarket Bicycles                               VA         0:06:43
39      Ron               Bourgoin         ArcEnCiel                                        ME         0:06:43
40      Thomas            Luzio            Denos Wonder Wheel                               NY         0:06:43
41      James             Nash             CCB Volkswagen                                   NH         0:08:28
42      Edward            Schaub           Benindorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C.                CT         0:08:28
43      austin            armstrong        Van Dessel factory team                          NJ         0:08:31
44      Chuck             Quackenbush      CBRC                                             NY         0:08:31
45      Todd              Brilliant        CRCA/Setanta                                     NY         0:08:37
46      Patrick           Cunningham       EBCC/Benidorm                                    CT         0:08:37
47      Thomas            Krenitsky        East End/Kreb Cycle                              NY         0:08:47
48      David             Belknap          Bicycle Link/MBRC                                MA         0:08:50
49      Didier            Blanc            Van Dessel Factory Team                          NJ         0:08:50
50      Dan               Coleman          Colavita Racing                                  NJ         0:09:41
51      Thomas            Butler           CCC/Keltic Construction                          NY         0:10:29
52      Gerard            O'Shea           CCC/Keltic Construction                          CT         0:10:29
53      Tom               Pinneo           Van Dessel Factory Team                          NJ         0:10:29
54      Josh              Rechnitz         Centerbridge/CRCA                                NY         0:13:50
55      Bruce             Armentrout       Ebel Box                                         MA         0:13:50
56      Paul              Martel           CCB/Volkswagen                                   MA         0:14:13
57      Charles           Mitchell         Team ROAR                                        NY         0:14:57
58      James             Carrington       Cyclonauts                                       MA         0:14:57
59      Kevin             Haley            Skylands Cycling                                 NJ         0:15:45
60      Christophe        Wilkes           CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                NY         0:16:59
61      John              Tomlinson        Deno's Wonder Wheel                              NY         0:17:32
62      william           irving           Table Rock Tours and Bicycle Shop                NY         0:17:37
63      Anthony           Maisto           Deno's Wonder Wheel                              NY         0:18:24
64      Vin               Mancuso          Skylands Cycling/ACT                             PA         0:19:32
65      Bob               Roldan           Boston Scientific Cycling                        MA         0:20:14
66      Richard           Perrotti, Jr     CCB/Volkswagon                                   MA         0:22:44
67      Perry             Braun            CRCA/Edgemont Capital                            NY         0:23:54
68      Stephen           Jablonski        Hup United                                       MA         0:25:08
69      doug              spitz            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery            NJ         0:25:16
70      Christopher       Grady            East End / Kreb Cycling                          NY         0:26:59
71      Peter             Ognibene         GS Park Ridge                                    NJ         0:27:18
72      Scott             Harding                                                           VT         0:31:31
73      christopher       mcneil           unattached                                       CT         0:31:59
74      Jerome            Harlow           Central Penn Racing                              PA         0:32:36
75      Jud               Speer            Schoharie Valley Cycling Club                    NY         0:33:30
76      Christopher       Fuller           AG Edwardws/Buffalo Bicycling Club               NY         0:33:56
77      Donald            Catlin           Tokeneke Road Club                               CT         0:34:08
78      Louis             D'Amelio         Century Road Club of America                     NJ         0:35:03
79      Matt              Spence           Onion River Sports/ORSracksdirect.com            VT         0:39:38
80      james             flaherty         Pro Pedals Bike Shop                             NJ         0:39:48
81      DOMINICK          WIECZOREK        South Lyon Cycle Race Team                       MI         0:43:02
82      Robert            Vaughan          Start House Ski/Bike                             VT         0:46:50
83      Fafar             Bayat            Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles                      NJ         0:47:37
84      dwight            roth             JW Dundee's Premium Beers Cycling Team           NY         0:49:31
85      Rob               Sabel            Unione Sportiva Italiana                         NY         0:51:57
86      jorge             vasquez          cuevas                                           NY         0:59:23
87      Robert            Martin           Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club         CT         1:26:12
Masters 55 miles          119              starters                                         OFFICIAL
Place   First Name        Last Name        Team                                             State      Time
1       Doug              O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel                              NJ         2:38:24
2       frank             jennings         gearworks                                        MA         0:02:36
3       Tom               Officer          Cycle Fitness / MCRA Champ                       CT         0:02:36
4       Brian             Rafferty         Deno's Wonder Wheel                              NY         0:03:23
5       James H.          Laird            TI Cycle Racing                                  ON         0:03:23
6       Douglas           Crane            FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA                        CT         0:05:41
7       Steven            Tinston          Westwood Velo                                    NY         0:05:41
8       Doug              Chiasson         NCC / BikeReg.com                                MA         0:05:41
9       Kenneth           Hochman          Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                      NY         0:05:41
10      Terry             White                                                             VT         0:05:41
11      Eric              deRivera                                                          MA         0:05:41
12      Scott             Klion            Cranford Bike Shop/CTS                           NY         0:05:41
13      nick              suozzo           TVC                                              NY         0:05:41
14      Doug              Dale             Incline Training                                 MA         0:05:41
15      Dennis            Humphrey         CBRC                                             NY         0:05:41
16      Brad              Tanner           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                          NH         0:05:56
17      Bob               Johnson          Cyclonauts Racers                                MA         0:05:56
18      Thomas            Coleman          Cafeteros                                        CT         0:06:14
19      David             Birrell          BCA/VOmax                                        MA         0:06:14
20      michael           mccusker         N.E. Roadmasters                                 MA         0:06:14
21      Jack              Hutchinson       New Hampshire Cycling Club                       NH         0:07:29
22      Damian            DiCostanzo       Deno's Wonder Wheel                              NY         0:10:08
23      terrence          parker           Boston Scientific Cycling                        ME         0:10:08
24      David             King             CCB/Volkswagen                                   MA         0:10:08
25      Glen              Fraser           NorEast cycling club                             NH         0:10:08
26      David             Burnett          Mystic Velo \ MCRA                               CT         0:10:08
27      Brian             McGuiness        Capital Velo Club                                CT         0:10:30
28      Steven            Lavoie           NHCC                                             NH         0:10:30
29      Don               Rice             CCB/Volkswagen                                   NY         0:10:30
30      david             chomowicz        CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                            NY         0:11:26
31      Cheryl            Wolf             MCRA Champion                                    CT         0:13:42
32      Mark              McCarthy         Genesee Valley Cycling Club                      NY         0:13:45
33      Daniel            Sullivan         DKNY Signater cycles                             NY         0:13:45
34      john              kolios           Capital Velo club/vernon cycle                   CT         0:16:20
35      Richard           Martin                                                            MA         0:19:43
36      Clive             Woakes           Competitive Edge/ARC                             MA         0:19:43
37      Richard           Shear            Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA                   CT         0:19:43
38      Roman             Paczka           Main Line Cycling Club                           NY         0:19:43
39      David             Goodwin          NCC / BikeReg.com                                MA         0:19:43
40      ARTHUR            GOEDEKE          C B R C                                          NY         0:19:43
41      Bob               Guatelli         CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                               NY         0:19:43
42      john              della torre      CYCLONAUTS                                       MA         0:19:43
43      Reed              Rubey            CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                          NY         0:19:43
44      Paul              Siebert          BCA/VOmax                                        VT         0:20:49
45      Rich              Korn             CCB/Volkswagen                                   MA         0:21:05
46      peter             saloom           none                                             MA         0:21:47
47      Will              KRAHAM           Putney / West Hill                               VT         0:23:10
48      Tim               Leonard          Schuss/MVBC                                      NY         0:23:10
49      James             Owers            NHCC                                             NH         0:23:10
50      Paul              Crowley          MBRCBicyclelink                                  MA         0:24:41
51      thomas            evers            Nebc/cycleloft                                   MA         0:24:41
52      James             Marshall         BCA/Masters Cycle Racing Association.            VT         0:25:40
53      D. Mark           Carter           Brooklyn Velo Force - BVF                        NY         0:26:34
54      Pete              Hubbell          HVVC-Dutchess Cars                               NY         0:26:49
55      cleofus           price            gotham cyclists                                  NY         0:26:49
56      James             Themig           Mystic Velo MCRA                                 CT         0:27:33
57      Michael           Tersegno         Owasco Velo Club                                 NY         0:27:54
58      Ken               Coleman          Housatonic Wheel Club                            NY         0:28:01
59      Dan               Morrissey                                                         NH         0:29:28
60      peter             greer            housatonic wheel club                            MA         0:29:38
61      Dave              Beals            CBRC                                             NY         0:30:28
62      Phillip           Hershberger      CBRC                                             NY         0:31:09
63      Van               Fronhofer        Cambridge Valley Cycling                         NY         0:31:18
64      Matthew           Davies           Hudson Valley Velo Club                          NY         0:32:24
65      Tom               Bridges          Hudson Valley Velo Club                          NY         0:38:28
66      steven            levine           pawling cycle and sport                          NY         0:39:01
67      victor            cillis           Cape Cod Cyclists                                MA         0:39:42
68      Pamela            Bonin            Pig Iron Racing Team                             CT         0:39:55
69      Karen             Franzen                                                           CT         0:39:55
70      Brian             Werling          Greater Hartford Cycling Team                    CT         0:39:55
71      Bill              Connolly         MBRC/Bicycle Link                                MA         0:43:41
72      bob               ludecke          laurel bike club                                 CT         0:48:36
73      Daniel            Bedard           Espoirs Laval                                    PQ         0:49:29
74      David             Lucey            NCC / BikeReg.com                                MA         0:50:03
75      Charles           Brockett                                                          NY         0:51:55
76      Merton            Smith            Bethel Cycle                                     CT         0:53:57
77      ANDREW            PIPER            BCA/VOmax                                        ME         1:00:28
78      David             Holmander        NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                                NH         1:10:56
Men 5 un55 miles          50                  starters                                         OFFICIAL
Place   First Name        Last Name        Team                                             State      Time
1       Ryan              Pettit           Pro Pedals                                       NJ         2:43:34
2       Rob               Burnett          Deerfield                                        MA         0:00:33
3       Dylan             Schlott          BikeHampton                                      NY         0:01:47
4       Doug              Welling          Powerbar                                         ME         0:02:44
5       Paul              Fronhofer                                                         NY         0:05:49
6       Ryan              Bracken          Whole Wheel Velo Club/10-8 Duty Gear             VA         0:06:13
7       Bruce             Beauharnois      Team Placid Planet                               NY         0:06:13
8       jeremy            drowne           d.i.r.t. club                                    NY         0:08:51
9       matthew           miller           OrganicAthlete                                   MA         0:09:15
10      William           Fowler                                                            NH         0:09:54
11      Jim               Brockway         Pawling Cycle and Sport                          NY         0:12:11
12      Etienne           Shanon           CRCA                                             NY         0:13:43
13      Michael           Klaus            NY Velocity                                      NY         0:14:07
14      Christophe        Jammet           NY Velocity /CRCA                                NY         0:14:07
15      Benjamin          Dailey           Brooklyn Velo Force                              NY         0:14:07
16      Gregory           Harrison         None                                             MA         0:14:39
17      Gregory           Rems             Pabst Blue Ribbon                                VT         0:14:58
18      Matt              Aumiller         Boston College Cycling / Organic Athlete         MA         0:15:07
19      mike              maher            westwood velo                                    NY         0:15:59
20      Keith             Reynolds         NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  MA         0:16:24
21      Kevin             Crossman                                                          NY         0:16:40
22      Stephan           Leibowitz                                                         NY         0:16:54
23      ben               corbalis         union velo                                       MA         0:17:24
24      Matt              Mallet           Adirondack Tri Club                              NY         0:18:46
25      Scott             Griswold                                                          NY         0:19:22
26      Andrew            Rizzi                                                             NY         0:22:53
27      James             Davis                                                             FL         0:23:21
28      Jeffrey           Oppenheimer      Boston Road Club                                 MA         0:31:37
29      patrick           clifford         county kerry                                     NY         0:38:32
30      Stephen           Chladnicek                                                        NJ         0:39:18
31      Coley             Cole                                                              NH         0:40:48
32      Thomas            Hoogendyk                                                         MA         0:50:11
33      Miles             Ericson          Eastern Bloc                                     MA         0:53:18
34      Arne              Christensen      None                                             MA         0:54:26
35      Kean              Bouplon          Halliday Financial Group                         NY         0:54:26
36      Stephen           Sekelsky         Maxxis/EVOMO/Tomatoes Racing                     CT         1:37:37
37      Robert            Moran                                                             NY         1:54:49
Men 5 35 55 miles          50               starters                                         OFFICIAL
Place   First Name        Last Name        Team                                             State      Time
1       Terry             Blanchet         North Atlantic Velo                              NY         2:44:06
2       William           Dunkerley        Essex County Velo                                MA         0:01:14
3       Steve             Jurczak          Unattached                                       CT         0:01:20
4       Alwin             Winkler          CVC                                              NY         0:02:10
5       bill              sprengnether     Ruby Red                                         NY         0:03:43
6       kevin             buckley          Essex County Velo                                MA         0:03:43
7       John              Onderdonk        CBRC                                             NY         0:04:05
8       Jim               Joyce                                                             VT         0:05:49
9       Tim               Eck              NAV/Classbook.com                                NY         0:05:57
10      Thomas            Despart          CBRC                                             NY         0:07:53
11      Hank              Osborn           Bethel Cycle Sport Club                          NY         0:10:14
12      Tim               Noel             GMBC                                             VT         0:13:26
13      JONATHAN          MUHLBAIER        UNATTACHED                                       NY         0:15:18
14      Michael           Stimson          Eastern Bloc                                     CT         0:15:23
15      David             Trumpf           NY Velocity/CRCA                                            0:16:42
16      Michael           Lenihan          Pedros Adirondack Riders                         NY         0:16:42
17      James             Johnson          Maine Cycling Club                               ME         0:18:27
18      anthony           mitchell                                                          NY         0:18:27
19      Daniel            Servetas         CBRC                                             NY         0:21:09
20      Matthew           Drennan          NorEast Cycling Team                             ME         0:22:12
21      Chris             Petrillo         Benidorm/Eastern Bloc                            CT         0:22:45
22      David             Tupponce                                                          MA         0:23:34
23      Ed                Pierce           NorEast Cycling                                  NH         0:27:28
24      Derek             Miodownik                                                         VT         0:27:28
25      bret              young            Pedro's Adirondack Riders                        NY         0:28:58
26      Todd              Keebaugh         Essex County Velo                                MA         0:28:58
27      mike              sobol            Finger Lakes Cycling Club                        NY         0:33:00
28      Per               Rosenkvist       CRCA -NYvelocity                                 NY         0:33:00
29      Ariel             Amster           CRCA/Organic Athlete                             NY         0:33:38
30      Jim               Airgood          HUP United                                       NH         0:33:38
31      Alex              Yaggy                                                             NY         0:34:19
32      Robert            Filkins          None                                             NY         0:34:45
33      Michael           Corasaniti                                                        NY         0:35:27
34      michael           dimson                                                            NY         0:37:02
35      Nathan            Blakeley         CRBC                                             NY         0:40:30
36      Ken               Schneider        CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                  NY         0:40:56
37      Matt              Edwards                                                           CT         0:58:06
38      Neil              Chuprinko        Team Marty's                                     NJ         1:02:43
Men 5 45+                 47               starters                                         OFFICIAL
Place   First Name        Last Name        Team                                             State      Time
1       Gene              Primomo          Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      NY         2:50:07
2       alan              blond            fitness coach                                    NY         0:03:25
3       Greg              Campi            3D Racing Team                                   NJ         0:03:25
4       Daniel            Anhalt           Team Placid Planet                               NY         0:04:22
5       Paul              Fronhofer                                                         NY         0:09:28
6       James             Trainor          Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      NY         0:09:28
7       Randall           Welner                                                            MA         0:09:28
8       Thomas            Treptow                                                           NJ         0:10:09
9       Scott             Woodward         Team Placid Planet                               NY         0:10:09
10      Arne              Hammarlund       Putney/West Hill                                 VT         0:10:32
11      todd              samuelson        clarke cycles/ TEAM CYCLO-CORE .COM              CT         0:13:00
12      Richard           Gladstone        3D Racing Team                                   NJ         0:13:00
13      Larry             Watson                                                            NY         0:14:22
14      brian             dansin           Cambridge Valley Cycling                         NY         0:14:22
15      W Bruce           Bunn             Team ROAR                                        NY         0:14:46
16      Vincent           Corcoran                                                          VT         0:15:23
17      Brad              Young            Pedros Adirondack Riders                         NY         0:15:23
18      Frank             Contenta         Mohawk Hudson Cycling                            MA         0:16:13
19      jeffrey           rosch            CBRC                                             NY         0:21:18
20      Kurt              Ruppel                                                            NY         0:21:59
21      James             Bogue            Cambridge Valley Cycling                         NY         0:24:35
22      Dennis            Creter                                                            NJ         0:29:49
23      Daniel            Scholl                                                            PQ         0:30:28
24      Steven            Winckler         Global Composites, Inc.                          NY         0:30:55
25      Dennis            Gunn             Pro Pedals/ Vineland Velocity                    NJ         0:32:31
26      Ricardo           Sanchez          Orange County Bicycle Club                       NY         0:33:53
27      Philippe          Dordai           Colavita Racing                                  NJ         0:38:25
28      Michael           Foley            Team Bicycle Alley                               MA         0:41:22
29      Daniels           Lennie           Gear Grinders                                    NY         0:49:17
30      Tim               Whalen                                                            NY         0:51:04
31      Dan               Fischer          CVC                                              NY         0:53:53
32      Robert            Armagno                                                           NY         1:07:04
33      Paul              Wentworth                                                         NY         1:11:36
DQ      Tim               Ahern            n/a                                              CT         1K1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage