We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Readington 10K Time Trial
Neshanic Station, NJ
Saturday, April 14, 2007
Readington 10K Time Trial Presented by Somerset Wheelmen Neshanic Station, NJ Saturday, April 14, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Category      Place  Last Name        First Name        Team Name                                            Time
Cat1/2/3      1      Arnal            Alvaro            Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                         12:16
2      Gisler           Michael           Westwood Velo                                        12:39
3      Lundgren         Kenneth           Northeastern Hardware                                12:42
4      Nelessen         Guillaume         Van Dessel Factory Team                              12:46
5      O'donnell        William           Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing                    12:50
6       Totaro          Chad              Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                         12:51
7      Potok            Sebastian         Northeastern Hardware                                13:03
8      Martin           David             Northeastern Hardware                                13:47
9      Wells            David             Van Dessel Factory Team                              14:00
10     Nelessen         Zebulon           Van Dessel Factory Team                              14:09
11     Fontanilla       Mark              Liberty Cycle                                        14:11
12     Visicaro         Greg              Van Dessel Factory Team                              14:11
13     Ziminski         Paul              Team Metra/Wendys/Ideal Tile                         14:12
14     Imaishi          Tatsuo            Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles                          14:13
15     Nelessen         Mat               Van Dessel Factory Team                              14:26
16     Johnson          Jeff              Riptide Cycling                                      14:33
17     Eichvalds        James             Watchung                                             15:00
Cat 4/5       1      Register, Jr.    James .           Liberty Cycle                                        13:46
2       Linenberg       David             Westwood Velo                                        13:49
3        Martinez       Angel             3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                13:53
4       Davila          Eric              Westwood Velo                                        13:54
5       Runggatscher    Andreas           DKNY Signature Cycles                                13:58
6       Belgiovine      Alex              Westwood Velo/Trade Manage                           14:11
7      Katz             Stephen           Westwood Velo                                        14:12
8       Hanna           Toby              Unattached                                           14:19
9      Bauer            Carsten           Monkey-Racing                                        14:20
10      Rodio           Marcello          Northeastern Hardware/cjct                           14:25
11      Quinn           Steven                                                                 14:33
12     Viapiana         Rick              Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles                          14:44
13     Crocco Jr.       Charles           Somerset Wheelmen                                    14:47
14     Marcus           David             Westwood Velo                                        14:53
15     Delikat          Michael           Strictly Bicycles                                    14:55
16     Slyman           Keith             CRCofA/BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's Bike Shop         14:55
17     Dworkin          Michael           Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage                          15:08
18     Mcwilliams       Joe               Watchung Wheelmen                                    15:10
19     Brothers         Rob               Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway                  15:12
20      Carolan         Rich              Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                          15:17
21      Mundi           Joseph            Watchung Wheelmen                                    15:20
22     Goldman          Paul              CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                              15:40
23      Fraternale      Mike              cse                                                  15:44
24     Vilches          Hector            Team Marty's                                         15:55
25     Doyle            David             WavyWaves                                            15:58
26     Jankowitz        Glenn             Somerset Wheelmen                                    16:15
27     Russo            James             Denos Wonder Wheel                                   16:18
28     Harelick         Ben               Westwood Velo                                        16:19
29     Fleishmann       Jeff              Team Marty's                                         16:48
30     Ashley           Chris                                                                  17:11
31     Ohngemach        Christoph         Team Somerset                                        17:21
32      O'neill         James             Watchung Wheelmen                                    17:34
33      Daley           Thomas            Unattached                                           18:27
34      Fiero           Jonathan                                                               18:41
35      Lopez           Angel             Atlantic Bicycle Club                                19:50
36      Shen            Andy Gallagher    CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear               24:19
Women
Cat1/2/3      1      Tyrell           Elizabeth         Team Somerset                                        14:35
2       Moses           Ellen             CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's                            14:50
3      Derosa           Marie             CRCA-Miya Shoji/Kempner                              15:14
4       Waggett         Jill              Guy's Racing                                         15:19
5       Schweky         Barbara           Team Somerset                                        15:53
6      Wilson           Brooke            Team Somerset                                        16:05
7       Disessa         Teresa            CSE/CSS/Riptide Cycling                              16:48
8      Carlson          Laura             CSE/CSS/Riptide Cycling                              17:31
9      Hilton           Melissa           Van Dessel Factory Team                              17:50
Women
Cat 4         1      Mollinaro        Elaine            Montclair Cyclists                                   16:06
2      Russell          Katherine         Team Somerset                                        16:07
3      Racioppi         Anne              CSE/CSS                                              16:22
4      Jankowitz        Susan             Team Somerset                                        16:23
5      Roche            Susan                                                                  16:54
6       Steiner         Cyndi             Montclair Cyclists                                   16:57
7       Feddersen       Nicole            3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery                 16:58
8      Daro-kafton      Elizabeth         Team Somerset                                        17:10
9      Zucker           Maijaleena                                                             17:31
10     Wylong           Dawn              Team Somerset                                        17:37
11     Barrick          Kelley            Skylands Cycling/ACT                                 17:52
12      Duncan          Jillian           3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery                 18:13
13      Curran          Jan               CSE/CSS/Riptide Cycling                              18:16
14     Peatick          Jennisse          Team Somerset                                        18:18
15      Rude            Joann             Team Somerset                                        19:13
16     Snyder           Barbara                                                                19:54
17      Mckernan        Kathleen                                                               21:03
Junior        1       Masluk          Nikolai           3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery                 13:19
2      Sullivan         Daniel            Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile                             13:31
3      Register         Brian             Liberty Cycle                                        13:33
4       Capala          Filip             Capala Brothers/Polska                               14:03
5       Chiselko        Stephen           Liberty Cycle                                        14:10
6      Gallagher        Andy              Liberty Cycle                                        14:44
7      Kristiansen      Eric              Skylands Cycle                                       15:01
8      Stern            Chris             Liberty Cycle                                        15:04
9       Chen            Harry             Colavita Racing                                      15:23
10     Spinks           Mathew            Skyland Cycling                                      15:25
11     Tvedt            Stephen           Colavita Racing                                      15:43
12      Celin           Andrew            Atlantic Bicycle Club                                15:57
13     Saillot          Franklin          Colavita Racing                                      16:01
14      Goldsmith       Matthew           Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                    16:11
15     Weinick          Daniel            Colavita Racing                                      16:13
16      Null            Chris             Colavita Racing                                      16:16
17     Gordon           David             Colavita Racing                                      16:43
18     Blauvelt         Dan               Colavita Racing                                      16:44
19     Romanov          Charles           Human Zoom                                           17:19
20      Rivera          Geraldo           Atlantic Bicycle Club                                17:22
21     Anderson         Dag               Team Somerset                                        17:45
22     Kaplan           Max               Colavita Racing                                      18:14
23     Cowan            Aaron             Team Somerset                                        18:41
24      Krupnick        Harrison          3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery                 18:52
25      Bender          Zach              GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport                        19:17
26     Buchanan         Thomas            Team Somerset                                        19:17
27     Kozlowski        Teddy             Colavita Racing                                      19:39
28      Granigan        Noah              Team Somerset                                        20:04
29     Friedman         Amanda            Colavita Racing                                      20:11
30     Mcdonald         John              Colavita Racing                                      20:12
31      Kozlowski       Joshua            Colavita Racing                                      20:25
32      Wilson          Isabella          Colavita Racing                                      20:47
33     Friedman         Alec              Colavita Racing                                      21:30
34     Brunner          Jennifer          Colavita Racing                                      21:40
35     Perreault        Julien            Colavita Racing                                      21:47
36     Cruz             Justin            Colavita Racing                                      24:14
37      Cruz            Ariana            Colavita Racing                                      24:48
35+
Master        1      Goldman          Steven            Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                    12:59
2      Orr              Tim               3D Racing Team                                       13:22
3      Teske            Shawn             PSRacing/Grohe                                       13:24
4       Bekes           Ati               Norwood Agency/The Peddler                           13:28
5       Chapleau        Michael           Stage 1/fusionThink                                  13:31
6       Lariviere       Brian             Team Bulldog/Compnor                                 13:39
7       Foster          Chris             PSRacing/Grohe                                       13:55
8      Rallo            Victor            3D Racing Team                                       13:56
9       Erndl           Charles           Seacoast Builders/Wendy's/Riptide Cycling            14:17
10     Frank            Daniel            Guys Racing                                          14:29
11     Telson           Dean              Team Norwood Agency/The Peddler                      14:36
12     Scott            Jeffrey                                                                14:46
13      Sugent          Scott             Watchung Wheelmen                                    15:15
14     Fresolone        Daniel            Liberty Cycle                                        15:34
15     Reilly           Scott             Liberty Cycle                                        16:25
45+
Master        1      Chapman          Charles           DKNY-Signature Cycles                                13:24
2       Fallon          Dana              Liberty Cycle                                        13:29
3      Hurst            Curt              Liberty Cycle                                        13:37
4      Mclaughlin       Bill              Team Somerset                                        13:50
5      Hazucha          Kevin             Westwood Velo                                        13:52
6       Borokov         Vladimir          Somerset Wheelmen                                    13:54
7      Haddad           Michael           DKNY-Signature Cycles                                13:55
8       Dudek           Lawrence          Team Somerset                                        14:20
9       Meddaugh        Steve             Guy's Racing                                         14:25
10      Hover           Doug              3D Racing Team                                       14:31
11     Campeau          Raymond           Watchung Wheelmen                                    14:35
12      Maxted          Robert            3D Racing Team                                       14:45
13      Borghard        William           Riptide/Seacoast/Brielle                             14:49
14      Krupat          Leonard           Watchung Wheelmen                                    14:50
15     Hallander        Eric                                                                   14:54
16     Bauch            Richard           Colavita Racing                                      14:57
17      Rosenblatt      Brian             Team Somerset                                        14:59
18      Wynalek         Bob               3D Racing Team                                       15:00
19      Kowalski        Walter            Jaeger Wheelmen                                      15:07
20     Brown            Jack              Somerset Wheelmen                                    15:09
21      Drabble         Barrie            Colavita Racing                                      15:20
22     Conway           John              3D Racing Team                                       15:27
23     Espinosa         Jorge             Watchung Wheelmen                                    15:37
24      Mortara         Rene              Team Somerset                                        16:13
25     Fischer          Jeff                                                                   16:21
26     Storms           Herman            Team Somerset                                        16:28
27     Mortara          Robert            Somerset Racing Team                                 17:12
28     Funabashi        Robert            GS Park Ridge                                        17:15
29      Brunner         William                                                                17:45
55+
Master        1      Kaeli            Jim               Colavita Racing                                      14:45
2      Ryerson          Gerry             Skylands Cycling                                     14:49
3       Malovany        Robert            Westwood Velo                                        14:51
4      Bonacorda        James             Cranford Bike Team/CTS                               14:53
5       Barrett         John E.           Team Somerset                                        14:54
6      Noll             Frank             Skylands Cycling                                     15:12
7       Funabashi       Kevin             GS Park Ridge                                        15:23
8      Zack             David             3D Racing                                            15:27
9       Fenske          Karl              Colavita Racing                                      15:28
10      Pozniakoff      Ted               Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles                          15:30
11     Silvestri        Rick                                                                   16:42
12     Adsit            Michael           DV Cycling                                           16:50
13     Pender           John              Somerset Wheelmen                                    20:46

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage