We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
14th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Public Library Spring Classic
Columbia, MD
Sunday, April 22, 2007
14th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Public Library Spring Classic Presented by Clean Currents/Don Beyer Volvo Columbia, MD Sunday, April 22, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

0verall    first name       last name           club
Overall
40+    40+/50+
1      1         Ramon             Benitez            Artemis
2      2         William           Browne             Southern Maryland Cycling Club
3      3         David             Wilson             Squadra Coppi
4      4         Steve             Soltes             Colavita Racing Inc.
5      5         John              Kelly              Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6      6         Thomas            Meyer              Velo Club of Baltimore
7      8         Andreas           Gutzeit            National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
8      10        Carlos            Goncalves          All American Bicycle Club Inc.
9      11        Shawn             Fenty              DC Velo Limited
10     12        James             Long               Antietam Velo Club Inc
11     14        Spencer           Beckett            Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12     17        Aziz              Elhallou           DC Velo Limited
13     18        Harry             Fang               Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
14     19        Marc              Klein              National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
15     20        David             Kemp               Southern Maryland Cycling Club
16     21        Dwayne            Lewis              Artemis
17     24        Joe               Hager              Antietam Velo Club Inc
18     23        Don               Feinberg           Antietam Velo Club Inc
19     25        Scott             Gordon             Antietam Velo Club Inc
20     26        Philippe          Hensel             National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
21     30        Frank             Ramos              Southern Maryland Cycling Club
22     31        Ray               Clark              Antietam Velo Club Inc
23     32        Curtis            Southern           National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
24     33        James             McTernan           Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
25     34        Kenneth           Hilker             Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
26     36        Keith             Reeder             Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
27     41        Adrian            Altura             Route 1 Velo
28     43        William           Cusmano            Squadra Coppi
29     44        Raymond           Peterson           Route 1 Velo
30     45        Rick              Tucker             Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
31     47        Douglas           Milliken           Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
32     48        James             Marsh              Southern Maryland Cycling Club
33     50        David             Kemp               Southern Maryland Cycling Club
34     52        Bernie            Gumucio            DC Velo Limited
35     55        Alain             Philippe           Chesapeake Wheelmen
36     56        Brett             Davis              Evolution Cycling Club
37     59        Don               Saroff             Suburban Health Sports
38     61        Joseph            Jefferson          Antietam Velo Club Inc
39     62        Steve             Owens              Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
40     63        David             Kay                DC Velo Limited
41     70        James             Bellora            Squadra Coppi
42     71        Robert            Saunders           Squadra Coppi
43     73        Guy               Perotti            Suburban Health Sports
44     74        Michael           Mathias            Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
45     76        Jim               van Leer           Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
46     77        Benjamin          Basham             Artemis
47     82        T Scott           Thompson           Squadra Coppi
48     83        William           Luecke             National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
49     84        Ryan              Guttridge          Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
50     85        David             Scharff            Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
Overall
50+    40+/50+
1      7         John              Olinsky            Unattached
2      9         Keith             Mitchell           Suburban Health Sports
3      13        Michael           Blye               Evolution Cycling Club
4      15        Clifton           Gray               Route 1 Velo
5      16        Gregory           Smith              DC Velo Limited
6      22        James             Wagner             DC Velo Limited
7      27        Thomas            Lane               Antietam Velo Club Inc
8      28        John              Ver Brycke         Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9      29        Brian             Johnston           National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
10     35        William           Jackson            Antietam Velo Club Inc
11     39        Kerry             Scanlon            DC Velo Limited
12     40        Timothy           Lung               Antietam Velo Club Inc
13     42        Gregory           Werth              DC Velo Limited
14     46        Michael           Harris             Chesapeake Wheelmen
15     49        Ted               Harris             Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
16     51        Paul              White              Evolution Cycling Club
17     53        Thomas            O'Neil             Squadra Coppi
18     54        Max               Rogozinski         Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
19     57        Robert            Lea                Sports TEAM The
20     58        Thomas            Grim               ERA Cycling
21     60        Kevin             Brown              Chesapeake Wheelmen
22     64        Matthew           Olson              National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
23     65        Frank             Warno              Unattached
24     66        Myron             Lehtman            National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
25     67        Bob               Walters            Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
26     68        Ramon             Colon              Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
27     69        Robert            Phillips           Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
28     72        Michael           Fitzsimmons        Chesapeake Wheelmen
29     75        Bill              Love               Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
30     78        H Neal            Reynolds           Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
31     79        Lauriston         Marshall           Unattached
32     80        David             Wolfel             Squadra Coppi
33     81        Richard           Fristik            Squadra Coppi
34     86        Jim               Bronson            Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
37
38
Overall
Cat 4  Cat4/5
1      1         Eric              Jacobsen           Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2      2         Michael           Schneider          Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3      5         Brooke            Patterson          Route 1 Velo
4      6         Scott             Cernich            Route 1 Velo
5      7         Adam              Berg               Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6      9         Michael           Hardin             Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7      11        David             Crouse             The Bike Lane
8      12        William           Stiles             Chesapeake Wheelmen
9      17        Judd              Walencikowski      Southern Maryland Cycling Club
10     18        Shaw              Fici               Unattached
11     19        Sean              Ross               Squadra Coppi
12     21        Kyle              Jones              Evolution Cycling Club
13     23        Ray               Manyoky            Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
14     25        Gregory           Hoffman            Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
15     26        Jon               Agazzi             Southern Maryland Cycling Club
16     27        Jordan            Cross              Squadra Coppi
17     28        Ted               Harris             Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
18     29        Brian             Geary              All American Bicycle Club Inc.
19     30        Paul              De Santis          Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
20     32        David             Kemp               Southern Maryland Cycling Club
21     34        Chuck             Nolan              Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
22     35        Kurt              Kroemer            Squadra Coppi
23     40        Matt              Tebbe              Route 1 Velo
24     41        Michael           Capasso            Evolution Cycling Club
25     43        Mark              Lewandowski        Unattached
26     47        Steve             Owens              Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
27     48        Scott             Weiner             Team BBC
28     50        Manuel            Samaniego          Tyler Bicycle Club Race Team
29     51        Trevor            Shattuck           Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
30     53        Joel              Steen              Route 1 Velo
31     61        David             Wilson             Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
32     62        James             Saunders           Route 1 Velo
Overall
Cat 5  Cat4/5
1      3         Kyle              Murphy             The Bike Lane
2      4         Win               Elliot             Unattached
3      8         Jeff              Sarnacki           Route 1 Velo
4      10        James             Drane              Unattached
5      13        Leo               Handerhan          Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6      14        Brett             Katzen             Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7      15        Todd              Bickling           Southern Maryland Cycling Club
8      16        Sean              Reed               Unattached
9      20        Jeff              Erler              Evolution Cycling Club
10     22        James             Palo               Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
11     24        Greg              Garvin             Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
12     31        Eric              Chessler           Velo Club of Baltimore
13     36        Scott             Lawler             Unattached
14     37        John              Mullineaux         Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
15     38        Jose              Nunez              Unattached
16     39        Syd               Lea                Sports TEAM The
17     42        Joe               Molloy             National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
18     44        Howard            Van Houten
19     45        Kevin             Stapleton          Racing Union
20     46        Reb               Bliefernich        Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
21     49        Daniel            Townsend           Southern Maryland Cycling Club
22     52        Craig             Grube              Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
23     54        William           Kanteres           Route 1 Velo
24     55        John              Hall               Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25     56        Jeffrey           Travis             Route 1 Velo
26     57        Ivan              Rossignol          National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
27     58        Michael           Wilson             National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
28     59        Scott             Gearhart           Southern Maryland Cycling Club
29     60        Justin            Yingling           Evolution Cycling Club
30     63        Jonathan          Stewart            Unattached
33
Overall
W12    W123
1      1         Diane             Castor             Charm City Cycling LLC
2      2         Leslie            Jennings           Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
3      3         Michelle          Hart               Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
4      4         Heidi             Woolever           Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5      6         Beth              Mason              Charm City Cycling LLC
6      8         Marjan            Huizing            Team Kenda Tire
7      9         Cheryl            Osborne            Artemis
8      12        Janelle           Hubbard            Team Kenda Tire
9      13        Marni             Harker             Team Kenda Tire
10     14        Diane             Miller             Charm City Cycling LLC
11     27        Janet             Olney              Charm City Cycling LLC
12     28        Christine         Kelley             Team Kenda Tire
13     31        Wendy             Ulmer              Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
14     33        Lisa              Vible              Charm City Cycling LLC
Overall
W3     W123
1      5         Susan             Estes              Artemis
2      7         Christine         Wehlburg           National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
3      10        Heidi             von Teitenberg     Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
4      15        Sonja             Evers              Route 1 Velo
5      16        Dena              Austin Miller      National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
6      17        Flavia            Lepene             HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
7      20        Tracy             Lea                Sports TEAM The
8      21        Robin             Zimmerly           Route 1 Velo
9      22        Sara              Zeigler            Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10     24        Nina              Santiago           FASTAR
11     26        Laura             Gabanski           Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12     29        Evelyn            Egizi              Artemis
13     30        Sheila            Gudiswitz          Artemis
14     34        Mimi              Newcastle          HPC/LIST
Overall
W4     W123
1      11        Jennifer          Cheng              National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
2      18        Nancy             Heller             Tri State Velo
3      19        Sue               McQuiston          Team BBC
4      23        Christina         Adams              All American Bicycle Club Inc.
5      25        Corinne           Moriatis           Artemis
6      32        Christina         Briseno            Route 1 Velo
7      35        Renee             Faison             Team BBC
8      36        Gloria            Shoemaker          Team DRT/Deep Blue
9      37        Aldona            Glemza             HPC/LIST
30+
1         Pete              Cannell            Artemis
2         Alexander         Butterfield        National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
3         Bo                Lee                Artemis
4         Andrew            Hong               Red Lantern Racing
5         Zachary           Browne             Route 1 Velo
6         Matthew           Neigh              All American Bicycle Club Inc.
7         Thomas            Godfrey            Deloitte Cycling
8         Gregory           Smith              DC Velo Limited
9         Christopher       Hall               Whole Wheel Velo Club
10        Paul              Basler             Suburban Health Sports
11        Scott             Chambers           Charm City Cycling LLC
12        Douglas           O'Donnell          DC Velo Limited
13        Paul              Lemar              Coppi
14        Clark             Vandergrift        Velo Club of Baltimore
15        Chris             Jones              Warrenton Cycling Race Team
16        Heidi             Goldberg           Team Kenda Tire
17        Rick              Tucker             Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
18        Michael           Birner             All American Bicycle Club Inc.
19        Thomas            Meyer              Velo Club of Baltimore
20        Michael           Doolan             Velo Club of Baltimore
21        Paul              Incognito          Secret Henry's Team
22        Marc              Lefkowitz          Velo Club of Baltimore
23        Timothy           Lung               Antietam Velo Club Inc
24        Max               Rogozinski         Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
25        Daryl             Grissom            Whole Wheel Velo Club
26        David             Garrison           All American Bicycle Club Inc.
27        Randy             Thrasher           DC Velo Limited
28        Brian             Geary              All American Bicycle Club Inc.
29        David             Wolfel             Squadra Coppi
30        Jay               Murphy             All American Bicycle Club Inc.
31        Joseph            Jefferson          Antietam Velo Club Inc
32        Lauriston         Marshall           Unattached
33        Spencer           Beckett            Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
34        Daniel            Underwood          Suburban Health Sports
35        David             Nesbitt            DC Velo Limited
36        Benjamin          Basham             Artemis
37        Robert            Helms              Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
38        James             Saunders           Route 1 Velo
Overall
Cat 3  cat 3/4
1      1         Nick              Mulder             DC Velo Limited
2      2         Michael (Mike)    Esmonde            Route 1 Velo
3      5         Constantinos      Tombras            Squadra Coppi
4      6         Mark              Skubis             Squadra Coppi
5      8         John              Raley              Artemis
6      9         Brandon           Lumm               Route 1 Velo
7      11        Michael           Bradbury           Evolution Cycling Club
8      12        Jose              Escobar            G.S. Silver
9      13        Aric              Line               Racing Union
10     14        Todd              Hesel              Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
11     16        Bill              Gros               Squadra Coppi
12     20        Russell           Brown              Artemis
13     22        Matthew           Stutts             National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
14     23        Paul              Beyer              Whole Wheel Velo Club
15     24        John              Kamenick           Evolution Cycling Club
16     25        Chip              Hoover             All American Bicycle Club Inc.
17     26        Paul              Wilson             All American Bicycle Club Inc.
18     27        Victor            Siegfried          Evolution Cycling Club
19     31        Morgan            Gerlak             Charm City Cycling LLC
20     33        Robb              Hampton            G.S. Silver
21     34        Dale              Waters             Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
22     38        Justin            Samuel             G.S. Silver
23     39        Eric              Krause             All American Bicycle Club Inc.
24     40        Douglas           Milliken           Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
25     41        Frank             Ramos              Southern Maryland Cycling Club
26     42        Andy              McKeegan           Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
27     45        Mike              Petrakis           National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
28     48        Matthew           Ritter             Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
29     54        Peter             Woodrow            Southern Maryland Cycling Club
30     56        David             Duke               All American Bicycle Club Inc.
31     62        Stephen           Robinson           Squadra Coppi
32     67        Carlos            Goncalves          All American Bicycle Club Inc.
33     74        Jay               Murphy             All American Bicycle Club Inc.
34     76        Jeffrey           Watts              National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
Overall
Cat 4  cat 3/4
1      3         Peter             Custer             Whole Wheel Velo Club
2      4         Tom               Dang               National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
3      7         Carlos            Goncalves          All American Bicycle Club Inc.
4      10        Christopher       King               Route 1 Velo
5      15        Clifton           Gray               Route 1 Velo
6      17        Joseph            Richardson         Racing Union
7      18        Tony              Goncalves          All American Bicycle Club Inc.
8      19        Michael           May                Artemis
9      21        Geoffrey          Goodman            Squadra Coppi
10     28        Nathaniel         Wilson             National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
11     29        Jeffrey           Marks              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12     30        Jordan            Cross              Squadra Coppi
13     32        Michael           Randers-Pehrson    Racing Union
14     35        Mike              Hefner             Aarons/L5Flyers
15     36        David             Harrell            Whole Wheel Velo Club
16     37        Bryan             Vaughan            Unattached
17     43        Philip            Falconer           Evolution Cycling Club
18     44        Raymond           Plewacki           Evolution Cycling Club
19     46        Nathan            Costa              Team BBC
20     47        Matthew           Berens             All American Bicycle Club Inc.
21     49        Gregory           Hoffman            Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
22     50        John              Scott              Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
23     51        Charles           Fink               Route 1 Velo
24     52        Karl              Anderson           National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
25     53        Scott             Cernich            Route 1 Velo
26     57        Sean              Ross               Squadra Coppi
27     58        Blake             Selzer             Route 1 Velo
28     59        Brian             Barnes             Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
29     60        Brett             Davis              Evolution Cycling Club
30     61        Brooke            Patterson          Route 1 Velo
31     63        Ray               Manyoky            Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
32     64        John              Hostetter          Charm City Cycling LLC
33     65        Paul              Evans              Southern Maryland Cycling Club
34     66        Ronald            Barry              All American Bicycle Club Inc.
35     68        William           Stiles             Chesapeake Wheelmen
36     69        David             Whiting            Artemis
37     70        Jesse             Leifert            Route 1 Velo
38     71        Patrick           Cusack             ETS-Silver Cycles
39     72        Clifton           Chamberlin         ETS-Silver Cycles
40     73        Michael           Birner             All American Bicycle Club Inc.
41     75        Bryan             Billington         Racing Union
42     77        Brooke            Patterson          Route 1 Velo
43     78        Adrian            Altura             Route 1 Velo
44     79        John              Conway             Evolution Cycling Club
55
P123
1         Todd              Hipp               Battley Harley-Davidson
2         Kenneth           Young              DC Velo Limited
3         Pete              Cannell            Artemis
4         David             Osborne            Artemis
5         Brian             Butts              Battley Harley-Davidson
6         Daniel            Holt               UCI CT: Nerac Pro Cycling
7         Marc              Frazer             Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
8         Craig             Dodson             Team Nature's Path
9         Michael           Stoop              CVCC(Central Virginia Cycling Club)
10        Evan              Fader              Battley Harley-Davidson
11        David             Bozak              DC Velo Limited
12        Aidan             Charles            UCI CT: Nerac Pro Cycling
13        Fredrik           Andersson          National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
14        Mark              Sommers            DC Velo Limited
15        Jeff              Buckles            Richmond Ciclismo
16        Anthony           Hall               CVCC(Central Virginia Cycling Club)
17        Andrew            Shaw               US Armed Forces
18        Christopher       Larsen             Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
19        Keck              Baker              CVCC(Central Virginia Cycling Club)
20        Phillip           Robb               Unattached
21        Gerardo           Castro
22        Joseph            Baremore           DC Velo Limited
23        Joshua            Frick              DC Velo Limited
24        Zack              Allison            National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
25        Mark              Edwards            Tri Power
26        Jason             Meidhof            National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
27        Steven            Bickling           Suburban Health Sports
28        Wade              Jennings           National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
29        Elias             Hengst             Battley Harley-Davidson
30        James             Wagner             Unattached
31        James             Pettengill         Battley Harley-Davidson
32
33        Mario             Sanchez            Battley Harley-Davidson
34        Brian             Fouche             Antietam Velo Club Inc
35        Darren            Bernard            Warrenton Cycling Race Team
36        Michael           McGraw             DC Velo Limited
37        David             Duke               All American Bicycle Club Inc.
38        Peter             Lindeman           National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
39        Charles           Schreier           DC Velo Limited
40        Adam              Fung               DC Velo Limited
41        Victor            Siegfried          Evolution Cycling Club
42        Michael           Bradbury           Evolution Cycling Club
43        Peter             Whitlock           CVCC(Central Virginia Cycling Club)
44        Brian             Marchionini        DC Velo Limited
45        Darek             Bushnaq            Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
46        Russell           Langley            Battley Harley-Davidson
47        Bill              Gros               Squadra Coppi
48        Chris             Hardee             Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
49        Paul              Basler             Suburban Health Sports
50        Spencer           Beckett            Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
51        Paul              Mica               National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
52        Mark              Warno              Evolution Cycling Club
53        Constantinos      Tombras            Squadra Coppi
54        Stephen           Lusby              Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
55        Ben               Landers            DC Velo Limited
56        Craig             Snydal             Lateral Stress Velo Inc.

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage