We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Daniel Harwi Memorial 20th Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium
Lower Providence, PA
Sunday, April 22, 2007
Daniel Harwi Memorial 20th Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium Presented by Human Zoom Cycling presented by Pabst Blue Ribbon Lower Providence, PA Sunday, April 22, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

weather: temperature 80� sunny wind 3-10 mph
results powered by The Big Guy Group
CAT 1-2-3
PLACE  FIRST          LAST NAME    TEAM
1      Dominique      Rollin
2      Michael        Chauner      Pennsylvania Lightning
3      Mike           Beers        Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team
4      Jame           Carney
5      Jared          Babik        Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
6      Ryan           Oelkers      Pennsylvania Lightning
7      Stephan        Kincaid      Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team
8      Rodney         Santiago     penn state university
9      Clayton        Barrows      Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team
10     Jason          Walters      Metra Industries/Wendy's Presented by Ideal Tile
11     Nick           Schaefer     Human Zoom p'b Pabst Blue Ribbon
12
13     Brandon        Haines       Monstr Health Cycling Team
14     Keith          Gerber       Human Zoom
15     Joe            Hamilton     Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
16     Karl           Woitas       Team Alliance Environmental
17     Brett          Jacoby       Gotham Cyclist
18     Neal           Stansbury    Tri-state velo
19     Ryan           Dewald       Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team
20     Ryan           Mitchell     Elite Bicycles
21     Jake           Lifson       Indiana Reg. Med. Ctr. / grblaw.com
22     Joe            Whitman      Team Alliance Environmental presented by Bianchi/Hincapie Sports
23     Jesse          Gydosh       upstate velo/sicklers
24     Louis          Secreto      Human Zoom p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
25     Jed            Schober      GB Spinners
26     Timothy        Karabin      Chestery County Velo - Iron Hill
27     Rich           Uliana       Gotham Cyclists
28
29     Shawn          Teske        PSCC-Peddlers
30     Paul           Ziminski     Team Metra / WENDYS/ Ideal Tile
32     Matt           Perry        Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
33     Russell        Blake        Monstr Health Cycling Team
34     Steve          May          Vellum Cycles
35     Shane          Kline        TEAM Fuji/Salamander
36     Bruce          Donaghy      Morgan Stanley
37     Kevin          Fryberger    Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
38     Mark           Gorman       L'Equipe De Ville
39     Justin         Koelbl       Warrenton
40     Alvaro         Arnal        Human Zoom p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
41     Tom            Armstrong    Gotham Cyclist
42     John           Lenart       Human Zoom p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
43     Dan            Wilson       Monstr Health Cycling
44     Chad           Young        Monstr Health Cycling Team
45     Bryan          Verdeur      Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
46     Mark           Light        Liberty Cycle
47     Keith          Abruzzese    PSCC-Peddlers
48     Dave           Berson       Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
49     James          Perren       Team IWantMyMommie
50
51     Steve          Gentles      Guys
52     Stephen        Koelbl       Warrenton
53     Michael        Attie        Human Zoom p'b Pabst Blue Ribbon
54     Michael        Hebe         Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
55     Michael        Bowe
56     Steve          Cummings     Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
57     Colin          Sandberg     Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
58     Christian      Hunold       Tri-State Velo
59     Rick           Ball         Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
60     Robert         Rehm         Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
61     Michael        Miller       Team Alliance Environmental presented by Bianchi/Hincapie
62     Chris          Ruhl         Team Alliance Environmental presented by Bianchi/Hincapie Sports
63     Fred           Billet       Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
64     Turner         Johnson      Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
65     Ryan           Graff        Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
66     David          Wiswell      Nerac Pro Cycling
67     John           Minturn      Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
68     Rich           Straub       Human Zoom p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
CAT 3-4
PLACE  FIRST          LAST NAME    TEAM
1      David          Bonser       Gotham Cyclists
2      Colton         Valentine    Quaker City Wheelmen
3      Johann         Liljengren   Faulkner Honda Racing
4      Epes           Harris       Compliance Depot/FCS
5      Brian          Smith        Monstr health cycling
6      Timothy        Collins      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
7      Eric           Fredericks   MLC - Bikyle
8      Brian          Rife         Faulkner Honda Racing
9      Richard        Schenck      Salamander Racing/Team Fuji
10     Charles        Alexander    WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
11     Pat            Gellaneau
12     Jeffrey        Schutt       WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
13     Zac            Felpel       Red Rose Rockets
14     Matthew        Smith        Swashbuckler/Pa Renaissance Faire
15     Donnell        Hudson       Breakaway Racing/Quaker City Wheelmen
16     Zach           Putt         World Cup Ski and Cycle
17     Joey           Piscitello   philadelphia ciclismo
18     Ryan           Pomajevich   Gotham Cyclists
20     Mark           Miller       ICCC
21     Gerhardt       Herbert      Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
22     Nick           Price        Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
23     Charles        Denton       Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
24     Kyle           Eckley       Technocycle BRC/Dynaflo Racing
25     Joseph         Gadomski     Guys Racing
26     Juan           Carmona      Young Medalists Cycling Club
27     Timothy        Klotz        Monstr Health Cycling Team
28     Evan           Daney        Team Alliance Environmental presented by Bianchi/Hincapie Sports
29     Adam           Kahler       Bucknell University Cycling
30     Thomas 'woody' Wood         Cadence
31     Jason          Schiltz      Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
32     Matt           Swiatek      Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
33     David          Berson       Team Human Zoom/PBR-M1
34     Michael        Bowe         Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
35     Jeffrey        Salvitti     Alliance Enviromental
36     Brad           Ferguson     Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
37     Kyle           Hammaker     Cadence
38     Benjamin       Fetterman    CYCLEDROME BICYCLING TEAM
39     Edward         Kaftan       Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
40     Larry          Detris       Cycledrome
41     James          Best         Cycledrome Racing
42     Stephen        Baumbach     Cycledrome Bicycling Team
43     Cameron        Reider       Gotham Cyclists
44     Peter          Muto         Gotham Cyclists
45
46     Chris          Mccunney     Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
47     Robert         Sprague      Penn Cycling
48     Morabito       Christopher  Cycledrome Bicycling Team
49     James          Wiley        morgan stanley specialized
50     Ed             Krall
51     Graham         Coy          Tri-State Velo
52     Theodoros      Koutroukides
53     David          Lowe         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
54     Stefan         Grecu        Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
55     Nicholas       Reinert      Team Fuji/Salamander Racing
56     Henrik         Weible       VCRC Factory Team
57     Ryan           Linder-hess  Team Cycleworks
58     Matt           Miller       Gotham Cyclists
59     Michael        Holub        Dreamscape
60     Christopher    Fritz        Pro Pedals Team Express
61     Jeff           Dolan        Human Zoom
62     David          Flesher      Dynaflo Racing/ Technocycle
63     Conrad         Tufte        Cycles 54/Fivefoursports.com
64     David          Lauria       guys racing/villanove university
65     Jonathan       Glick        Monstr Healthcare
66     Barton         Kirk         Technocycle BRC/Dynaflo Racing
67     Mark           Dontigny     Central Penn Racing/The Bicycle Shop
68     Stephen        Moore        Pro Pedals Team Express
69     Stephen        Smith        Pro Pedals
70     Mike           Devuono      The Philadelphia Ciclismo/Temple University
71     Samuel         Kirk         TechnoCycle BRC
72     Richard        Miller       Breakaway Racing/Quaker City Wheelmen
73     Adam           Snoke        Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
74     Timothy        Gresh        Team Alliance Environmental presented by Bianchi/Hincapie
75     Randal         Henderson    Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
76     Kevin          Kopanski     Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
77     Timothy        Arnold       Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
78     Gerald         Hinnershitz  Dynaflo/Technocycle BRC
79     Jamie          Hubbard      CRCA - Jonathan Adler
80     David          Lipscomb     Sovereign Bank
81     Todd           Dowling      WBI Investments presented by LIV
CAT 4
PLACE  FIRST          LAST NAME    TEAM
1      Kyle           Centrella    Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
2      Richard        Maclaughlin  Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
3      Bryon          Kremer       c-dale
4      Richard        Steele       Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
5      Marc           Regan        Tri State Velo
6      Paul           Hoyle        Master
7      Jacob          Mueller      Guys Racing
8      Christopher    Wynnyk       RPI
9      Mark           Fluchel      Guys Racing
10     Christopher    Newport      NCVC/Inova Health System
11     Edwin          Hein         Guys Racing
12     Jim            Williams     Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
13     Ed             Kallatch     Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor
14     Raymond        Brettle      Guys Racing
15     Scott          Gamble       Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
16     John           Eorio        Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
17     Jason          Hall         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
18     Robert         Sprague      Penn Cycling
19     Andreas        Runggatscher DKNY Signature Cycles
20     Richard        Mowry        Evolution Racing
21     Ken            Deitch       V2
22     David          Beaudry      Pro Pedals Team Express
23     Robert         Carlsen      Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
24     Joe            Transue      Gotham Cyclists
25     Brian          Paugh        Watchung Wheelmen
26     Christopher    Candy        Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
27     Timothy        Dowling      First State Velo Sport
28     Ken            Butler       Priemier Bank/Cycle Sports
29     Alex           Wooten       Penn Cycling
30     Vin            Mancuso      Skylands Cycling/ACT
31     Jeff           Murray       QUAKER CITY WHEELMAN - team breakaway
32     Richard        Owens        ProPedals Team Express
33     Alex           Welsh        Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
34     James          Devlin       Dynaflo/Technocycle
35     Rolf           Windh        Guy's Racing Team
36
37     Matthew        Dishart      Monstr Health Cycling
38     Stefan         Grecu        Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
39
40     Ed             Peterson     Pro Pedals Team Express
41     Michael        Coyle        QCW/Breakaway
42
43     Mike           Ciunci       Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
44     Amos           Glick        Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
45     Allen          Bedford      Guys Racing
46     Kerry          Herbine      Team Louisville
47     Steven         Sillett      Cycle Funattic
48     Lou            D'amico      Tri-State Velo
49     Kevin          Gottlieb     Squadra Coppi
50     Andy           Copleman     Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
51     George         Sherman      Gotham Cyclists
52     Stephen        Riskus
53     Jonathan       Craig        Cycle Sports
54     Joe            Favara       Hampton Velo
55     Erik           Mitchell     Quaker City Wheelmen
CAT 5 A
PLACE  FIRST          LAST NAME    TEAM
1      Ryan           Bracken      Whole Wheel Velo Club/3D Fitness and Health
2      Michael        Ciunci       Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
3      Sean           Mclaughlin   Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
4      Craig          Smith        Quaker City Wheelmen
5      Doug           Kauffman     Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
6      Noah           Mabry        Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
7      Wayne          Povey
8      Bruce          Brodowski    Cycle Sports
9      Luke           Bunting      High Road Cycles
10     Alex           Dossin       NEBC/Cycle Loft
11     Alex           Moyer        Hunt Valley Bicycles
12     Travis         Sapsford     Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
13     Andy           Kraynak
14     Maxwell        Pless        Human Zoom/Pabts Blue Ribbon
15     Robert         Schafer      Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
16     Amos           Glick        Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
17
18     Jason          Gabriel      Tri-state Velo
19     Ken            Deitch       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
20     Brian          Windle
21     Mark           Kline        west chester cycling club
22     Tim            Fitzgerald   JVR Sports
23     Chris          McKenna      Human Zoom
24     Myles          Bartos       cyclesports/Premier Bank
25     Gregory        Wesolowich   Dreamscape Cycling Team
26     Jason          Mangler      High Road Cysles
27     Roy            Vandervoort  The Bicycle Barn
28     Christopher    Pagoda
29     Charles        Gardiner     Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
30     Kirby          Tirk         Chester County Velo_Iron Hill
31     Kyle           Ebeling      Dreamscapes/Kutztown University Cycling
32     Britton        Henderson    High Road Cycles
33     Matthew        Becker
34     Nick           Piccone
35     David          Rainey       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
36     Stephen        Row
37     Greg           Johnson      Philadelphia Ciclismo
38     Lewis          Smith        Cadence
39     Mike           Bufo         Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbonm
40     Chris          Cumo         Cadence
41     Jose           Maldonado    Philadelphia Ciclismo
CAT 5 B
PLACE  FIRST          LAST NAME    TEAM
1      Ryan           Bracken      WWVL
2      Ian            Cronin       Guys Racing
3      Lonnie         Metz
4      Warren         Holzman      Guys Racing Club
5      Paul           Williams     Shwashbuckler
6      Robert         Grimwood
7      Allen          Bedford      Guy's Racing
8      Glenn          Sapsford     Doylestown Wheelmen
9      Bud            Seitzinger   Guys Racing
10     Brett          Kielick      Drexel Cycling
11     Allen          Steier       Cyclesports
12     David          Potena
13     Christopher    Miller       Guy's Racing
14     Russell        Neugebauer   QCW
15     Ryan           Moses        Guy's Racing
16
16     David          Schiman      Guy's Racing
17     Doug           Markgraf     Drexel Cycling
18     Joe            D'Amato      ProPedals
19     Eric           Chi          Princeton Univ
20     Bob            Jaggard      Pro Pedals
21     James          Martin       Guy's racing
22     Scott          Feather      Unattached
23
24     David          Baumgardner  TSV
WOMEN 1-2-3
PLACE  FIRST          LAST NAME    TEAM
1      Andrea         Luebbe       Lehigh University Cycling Club
2      Elizabeth      Tyrell       Team Somerset
3      Laura          Van Gilder   Cheerwine
4      Colleen        Hayduk       Team Fuji / Salamander
5      Erica          Allar        Team Fuji/Salamander Racing
6      Alison         Fischer      Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
7      Veronica       Martinez     Argentina
8      Erica          Zaveta       Cyclesports/Zaveta Construction
9      Nonnie         Howard
10     May Britt      Hartwell     Young Medalists Cycling Club
11     Jacqueline     Paull        Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
12     Tricia         Carnik       Verducci Racing
13     Laura          Jones        Yellow Breeches Racing
14     Pamela         Saltzgueber  Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
15     Sara           Schewel      Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
16     Evelyn         Heinbach     Team Somerset
17     Mary           Costelloe    East Coast Velo
18     Dana           Hanchin      Sturdy Girl Cycling
19     Jill L         Waggett      Guy's Racing
20     Mellisa        Wills        PSU
21     Elspeth        Huyett       Young Medalists Cycling Club
22     Kristine       Church       Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
23     Lynda          Maldonado    Tri State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
24     Samantha       Marks        Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
25     Maria Elena    Collazo      TriState Velo/Amoroso/Victory Brewing
26     Lorraine       Lipfert      East Coast Velo
WOMEN 4
PLACE  FIRST          LAST NAME    TEAM
1      Kelley         Bethoney     Tri-State Velo
2      Sally          Poliwoda     Sturdy Girl Cycling
3      Pam            Gass         Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
4      Dana           Feiss
5      Kate           Potylycki    Team Vortex
6      Jennifer       Kraut        Team DRT/Deep Blue
7      Julie          Davis        Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
8      Lori           Shannahan
9      Christine      Kavanagh     svvc
10     Kathryn        Ross
11     Jody           Twer         Sturdy Girls Cycling
12     Elizabeth      Daro-kaftan  Team Somerset
13     Kristy         Swope        Saucon Valley Bikes
14     Patricia       Marzi        Salamander Racing
15     Ginny          Hertzog      JVR Sports
16     Patty          Powers       Unattached
17     Sheri          Rothermel    SVVC
18     Mary           Fetrow       World Cup Ski and Cycle
19     Rachel         Clattenburg  Princeton
20     Doreen         Crowle       Sturdy Girl Cycling
21     Ashley         Zeigler      Breakaway Racing
22     Andrea         Walheim      Guys Racing
23     Karen          Tourian      Guy's Racing Club
24     Hannah         Hayduk       Team Fuji / Salamander
25     Leah           Roberts      Sturdy Girl Cycling
26     Jennisse       Peatick      Team Somerset
27     Katie          Probst       Young Medalist Cycling Club
28     Jelena         Djordjeuk    Upenn
29     Ruth           Dickinson    Unattached
30     Anne           Rock         Sturdy Girl
31     Jantje         Gerdes       Velosophy Racing
32     Bonni          Schervone    sturdy girls cycling
33     Lauren         Tracy        Vortex
34     Jennifer       Sammons      Sturdy Girl Cycling
35     Marianna       Cutler       Sturdy Girl Cycling
36     Sharon         Gilligan     Yellow Breeches Racing
37     Youlin         Diaz         SVVC
38     Crystal        Nunnemacher  JVR Sports
JUNIOR 10-12
PLACE  FIRST          LAST NAME    TEAM
1      Christopher    Baranoski    Cycle Sport/Zaveta Construction
2      Max            Mancuso      Skylands Cycling
3      Aaron          Kraynak
4      Emily          Miller       Spokes Bike Shop
5      Jacob          Ehlinger     Cycle Sports/ Zaveta Construction
6      Vincent        Tafuto
7      Patrick        Marzi        Team Fuji/Salamander Racing
JUNIOR 13-14
PLACE  FIRST          LAST NAME    TEAM
1      Matthew        Spinks       Skylands Cycling
2      Matthew        Baranoski    Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
3      Zach           Semian       Young Medalists Cycling Club
4      Nick           Roeder       Bike Line/LWA
5      Zachary        Ziolkowski   young medalists
6      Kaitlyn        Lawrence     VORTEX
7      Anthony        Skorochod    Gotham Cyclists
8      Hannah         Hayduk
9      Colin          Fitzgerald   JVR Sports
10     Kevin          Rose         Young Medalists
11     Jonathan       Bright
12     Taylor         Farnsworth   Young Medalist Cycling Club
13     Antonina       Esposto      Young Medalist Cycling Club
JUNIOR 15-16
PLACE  FIRST          LAST NAME    TEAM
1      Peter          Muto         Gotham Cyclists
2      Juan           Carmona      Young Medalists Cycling Club
3      Cam            Mancuso      A.C.T.
4      Tynan          Farley       young medalists
5      Aaron          Stabley      Guys Racing
6      Kevin          Gottlieb     Squadra Coppi
7      Ryan           Clune        Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club
8      Zack           Noonan       Young Medalists Cycling Club
9      Ben            Salibra      Onondaga
10     Graham         Coy          Tri-State Velo
11     David          Dawson       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
12     Jeff           Alpert       Young Medalists Cycling Club
13     Robin          Carpenter
14     Mary           Costelloe    East Coast Velo
15     Zach           Semian       Young Medalists Cycling Club
16     Quinn          Joganich     Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
JUNIOR 17-18
PLACE  FIRST          LAST NAME    TEAM
1      Brett          Jacoby       Gotham Cyclist
2      Justin         Koelbl       Warrenton Cycling Race Team
3      Zac            Felpel       Red Rose Rockets
4      Stephen        Koelbl       Warrenton Cycling Race Team
5      Shane          Kline        TEAM Fuji/Salamander
6      Epes           Harris       Compliance Depot/FCS
7      Nicholas       Reinert      Team Fuji/Salamander Racing
8      Lanell         Rockmore     Young Medalists Cycling
9      Dereck         Holt         Red Rose Rockets
10     Maxwell        Pless        Human Zoom/Pabts Blue Ribbon
11     Ted            Shepherd     young medalists
12     Matthew        Holub        Gotham
MASTERS 30+
PLACE  FIRST          LAST NAME    TEAM
1      Charles        Grose        Elite Bicycles
2      Joseph         Manacchio
3      Jason          Walters      Metra Industries/Wendy's Presented by Ideal Tile
4      Saysana        Inthavongsa  Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.com
5      Darco          Lalevic      QCW/BB
6      Colin          Sandberg     GPOA
7      Kevin          Fryberger    Human Zoom
8      Dwayne         Clinton      GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
9      Robert         Moskal       Elite Bicycles
10     Michael        Miller       Team Alliance Environmental presented by Bianchi/Hincapie
11     Keith          Davies       Mid Alt Masters Bike
12     Mark           Gorman       L'Equipe De Ville
13     Jesse          Gydosh       upstate velo/sicklers
14
15
16     Stephen        Cochrane
17     Paul           Zaminski     Metra Industries/Wendy's Presented by Ideal Tile
18     Aubrey         Gordon
19     Matt           Perry        Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
20     David          Hudson       Mambo Kings
21
22     George         Craker
23     Robert         Reuther      Iron Hill
24     John           Howe         L'Equipe De Ville
25     Bob            Piacine      Guys Racing Club
26     Richard        Mowry        Evolution Racing
27     Tim            Yost         Monstr Health Cycling
28     Fred           Billet       Meredith GPOA
29     James          Perren       QCW/BB
30
31     William        Gentile      g.s.lancaster/spinners cycling
32
33
MASTERS 40+
PLACE  FIRST          LAST NAME    TEAM
1      Joe            Manacchio    MLC
2      Aubrey         Gordon
3      Neal           Stansbury    Tri-state velo
4      Robert         Moskal       Elite Bicycles
5      Charles        Grose        Elite Bicycles
6      Pete           Thallner     Guy's Racing
7      Brad           Ober         GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
8      David          Hudson       Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
9      Jesse          Gydosh       upstate velo/sicklers
10     Joe            Hamilton     Iron Hill
11     Patrick        Kelly        guy's racing
12     Nao            Yamashita    Gotham Cyclists
13     Tim            Yost         Monstr Health Cycling
14     Joseph         Piscitello   Philadelphia Ciclsmo
15     Thomas         Kellogg
16     Rich           Cordero      Guys Racing
17
18     George         Craker
19     Bob            Kehl         Guys Racing Club
20     Robert         Reuther      Iron Hill
21     William        Jones
22     James          Bernstein    Mid Atl Masters Bike
23     Robert         Wellmon      Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
24     James          Godshall
25     Desmond        Slattery     Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
26     Ralph          Hamerla      OKCVelo
27     Darco          Lalevic      Breakaway Racing
28     David          Lowe         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
29     Ted            Inoue        Liberty Cycle
30     Stephen        Waters       Guys Racing Club
31     Stephen        Cochrane     Mid Atl Masters Bike
32
33     Ryan           Mitchell     Elite Bicycles
34     Raymond        Brettle      Guys Racing
35     Ram            Mudambi      LWA/Bikeline
36     James          Perren       Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
37     Jim            Payne        Bikeline/LWA
38     Chuck          Carnila Jr   Mid Atl Masters Bike
39     Todd           Noonan       lwa-bikeline
40     Mark           Featherman   Guys Racing Club
41     Greg           Ferguson     GPOA/Meredith
42     Paul           Mcdonald     Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
43     Christian      Hunold       Tri-State Velo
44     Andrew         Harris       Gotham Cyclist
45     Thomas         Nagy         Elite Bicycles
46     Richard        Miller       Breakaway Racing/Quaker City Wheelmen
47     John           Spittal      GS Lancaster/spinners cycling
48     Christian      Sell         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
49     Keith          Davies       Mambo Kings Racing
50     Keith          Wilson       GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
51     James          Prestia      Tri-State Velo
52     Richard        Leibfried    Elite Bicycles
MASTERS 50+
PLACE  FIRST          LAST NAME    TEAM
1      Chip           Berezny      Bike Line / LWA
2      Chuck          Carnila Jr.  Mid Alt Master Bike
3      arthur         McHugh       Morgan Stanley/24 Hour Fitness/Specialized
4      James          Alvord       Elite Bicycles
5      Tom            Kellogg      Tri-State Velo
6      Bob            Kehl         Guy's Racing
7      Andrew J.      Buck         Bike Line / LWA
8      Philip R       Stanley      morgan stanley market edge cycling team
9      Ron            Ruggiero     Tri-State Velo
10     John           Hamilton     Main Line Cycling
11     Martin         Lorenz       Guy's Racing
12     William        Gentile      g.s.lancaster/spinners cycling
13     Robert         Wellmon      Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
14     John           Dalzell      Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
15     Paul           Kornet       Chester County Velo
16     Ram            Mudambi      LWA/Bikeline
17     Thomas         Treptow      Team somerset
18     Joseph         Kenas        Guy's Racing
19     Phil           Fox          Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery
20     Tim            Toms
21     Thomas         Licorish     Guy's Racing
22     Eddie          Loewenstein
23     David          Nesler       Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
24     David          Kjellquist   Main Line Cycling
25     George         Harriott     LWA/Bikeline
26     Michael        Budjnoski    Morgan Stanley/24 Hour Fitness/Specialized
27     Ed             Peterson     Pro Pedals Team Express
28     Danny          Cutler       Main Line Cycling Club

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage