We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Rahway River Park Criterium
Rahway, NJ
Sunday, April 22, 2007
Rahway River Park Criterium Presented by Cranford Bike Team / CTS - supporting Matheny Medical & Educational Center Rahway, NJ Sunday, April 22, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 5
1. Sam Barker              Liberty Cycle
2. Jim Vreeland            Highland Park
3. Alex Urusov             Propellar Racing
4. Brian Bauer             Liberty Cycle
5. Eugene Doherty          DC Racing
6. Ed Glasser              Colavita
7. Ray Dodd                Rutgers
8. Mike Fennell            Unattached
9. Tony DeSalvo            Liberty Cycle
10. Steve Persack          Liberty Cycle
11. Barry Kaplan           Watchung Wheelmen
12. Kurt Swanson           Propellar Racing
13. Domingo Bicaldo        Luzuimin Racing
14. Robert Derrick         Liberty Cycle
15. James Mullins          Unattached
Cat 4
1. Dan Hoffman
2. Josh Sebota             3D
3. Deverell Smith          CRCA
3. Mark Pohndorf           Colavita
5. Eric Hollingworth       CRCA
6. Myles Fennel            3D
7. Tom Shebell             3D
8. Todd Lippin
9. Joe Sierachi            Team Somerset
10. Ken Grissert           Team Somerset
11. Steven Marks           Columbia
12. Chad Calbertsen        Century Road
13. Harry Chen             Colavita
14. Charles Chichester     Century Road
15. D. Kim                 Rutgers
Juniors
1. Filip Capald            Capald Brothers
2. Greg Battista           Metra/Wendy�s
3. Graham Long             Unattached
4. Andrew Celin            Atlantic
5. Rickey Gargillo         Colavita
6. Zane Dovdai             Colavita
7. Franklin Saillot        Colavita
8. Michael Rosenthal       Colavita
9. Geraldo Rivera          Atlantic
Cat 3/4
1. Joe Straub              DKNY
2. Michael Jewels          Highland Park
3. Richard Gonzales        CRCA
4. Kevin Haley             Skylands
5. Walter Risse            Main Line Cycling
6. Jordan Copeland         Team DC
7. Brendan ?               Bikery
8. Mike Avarich            Seacoast
9. Stephen Tved            Colavita
10. Connor Sallee          CRCA
11. Mark Vaveschi          Highland Park
12. Joseph McWilliams      Watchung Wheelmen
13. Frank Ferrarese        Montclair
14. Marino Morlisa         Watchung Wheelmen
15. Harry Chen             Colavita
16. Todd Lippin
17. Deverell Smith         CRCA
18. Graham Larq            Century
19. Mark Fontanilla        Liberty Cycle
20. Brian Bardick          Atlantic
Masters 35+
1. Rob Ryan                Van Dessel
2. David Walker            Liberty Cycle
3. David Whitney           Somerset
4. Christian Young         Metra/Wendy�s
5. Darin Bedle             Team Atlantic
6. Dan Coleman             Colavita
7. Dan Freslone            Liberty Cycle
8. Mark Pohndorf           Colavita
9. Douglas Dick            Bennetts
10. Mark Fontanilla        Liberty Cycle
11. Jordan Copeland        Team DC
12. Bob Kowal              Somerset
13. Bill Mclaughlin        Somerset
14. Joe Zuppa              Seacoast/Wendy�s
15. Alex Binder            Riptide
16. John Kuhn              CBT/CTS
17. Didier Blank           Van Dessel
18. Scott Sugent           Watchung Wheelmen
19. Joe Straus             DKNY
20. Bob O�Hara             Colavita
Masters 45+/Women
1. Andy Muldoon            CBT/CTS
2. Slavik Podwojniak
3. Walter Risse            Main Line Cycling
4. Brian Gristick          Skylands Racing
5. Robert Kowal            Somerset Wheelmen
6. Mike Maclaga            Colavita
7. Joe Zuppa               Riptide
8. Lisa Jellet             Vaducci
9. Joe Saling              Van Dessel
10. Jose Hernandez         Colavita
11. David Michael
12. Kevin Haley            Skylands
13. Brooke Wilson          Somerset
14. Jozef Urzedowski       Watchung Wheelmen
15. Doug Hover
16. Karl Fenske            Colavita
17. �
18. Michael Tacci          Main Line Cycling
19. Jim Kaeli              Colavita
Cat 1/2/3
1. Jon Erdelyi             Team Metra
2. Rafal Urzedowski        Northeastern
3. John Durso              Liberty Cycle
4. Carl Maslag             Team Fitness
5. Gui Nelessen            Van Dessel
6. Michael Jenks           Hermes
7. Justin Linsine          Target
8. David Wells             Van Dessel
9. Daniel Sullivan         Metra/Wendy�s
10. Rob Ryan               Van Dessel
11. Adam Pantastico        Metra/Wendy�s
12. Jamie Troy             Liberty Cycle
13. Ricky Gargillo         Colavita
14. Connor Sallee          CRCA
15. Darin Bedle            Atlantic
16. Andy Singson           Highland Park
17. Zane Dordav            Colavita
18. John Ols               Bennetts
19. Dave Costa             Watchung Wheelmen
20. Eric Walkenberg        Pro Pedals

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage