We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Kissena 2007 Opening Weekend
Flushing, NY
Saturday, April 28, 2007
Kissena 2007 Opening Weekend Presented by Kissena Cycling Club Flushing, NY
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

2000m Time Trials
Men 1/2/3                                                                                 Omnium
1      Thomas Dolan         Velocity Sports Performance/CCE                  2:55.72      7
2      Dan Lim              CRCA/The Princeton Review - Think Racing         2:58.67      5
3      Zui Hanafusa         CRCA/Miya Shoji                                  3:07.18      3
Men 4
1      Marius Farioletti                                                     2:50.34      7
2      Stephen Frattini     Cornell Cycling                                  2:50.62      5
3      Will Vallar          Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles                    2:54.70      3
4      Paul Carbonara       CRCA/Axis                                        2:58.67      2
5      William Tonkin       CRCA/Foundation                                  3:03.58      1
Masters 40+
1      Ken Harris           CRCA/Empire                                      2:46.50      7
2      Kurt Gustafsson      CRCA/Axis                                        2:50.87      5
3      Mike Wilpizeski      Kissena Cycling Club                             2:55.05      3
4      Stephen Smith        Champion Systems                                 3:01.68      2
5      Mete Basakinci       CRCA/Miya Shoji.com                              3:04.52      1
6      Carlos Santiago      Team Total Training                              3:13.87
7      David Bachman                                                         3:22.18
Women
1      Laura Summers        Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team                  3:08.14      7
2      Nanci Modica         CRCA/Radical Media                               3:18.87      5
3      Beth O'Brien                                                          3:19.46      3
4      Heather Muller                                                        3:25.21      2
5      Gabriella Allong     CRCA/Centerbridge                                3:26.43      1
6      Hanna Mandelbaum                                                      3:41.36
Men 5
1      Robert Kincaid       CRCA                                             2:59.53      7
2      Daniel Chabanov                                                       3:02.96      5
3      Niki Yoshiuchi                                                        3:04.40      3
4      Gui Weinmann         Kissena Cycling Club                             3:08.05      2
5      Davide Biello                                                         3:10.49      1
6      Andres Correal                                                        3:11.93
7      Frank Dionisio       Kissena Cycling Club                             3:14.55
8      Gabriel Allen                                                         3:16.27
9      Christopher Yee                                                       3:19.60
10     Justin Aguinaldo                                                      3:21.25
11     Rodrigo Suarez                                                        3:25.24
12     Adrian Graham                                                         3:27.39
13     Keith Manual         Kissena Cycling Club                             4:09.37
Team Sprints
Men 1/2/3
1      Thomas Dolan         Velocity Sports Performance/CCE                  1:35.50      7
Dan Lim              CRCA/The Princeton Review - Think Racing                      7
Zui Hanafusa         CRCA/Miya Shoji                                               7
Men 4
1      Marius Farioletti                                                     1:33.30      7
Stephen Frattini     Cornell Cycling                                               7
Will Vallar          Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles                                 7
Masters 40+
1      Jack Briggs          Kissena Cycling Club                             1:41.46      7
Kurt Gustafsson      CRCA/Axis                                                     7
Paul Carbonara       CRCA/Axis                                                     7
2      David Bachman                                                         1:46.10      5
Mike Wilpizeski      Kissena Cycling Club                                          5
Mete Basakinci       CRCA/Miya Shoji.com                                           5
3      Stephen Smith        Champion Systems                                 rel 2L3(d)   3
Ken Harris           CRCA/Empire                                                   3
Robert Kincaid       CRCA                                                          3
Women
1      Nancy Modica         CRCA/Radical Media                               1:48.24      7
Gabriella Allong     CRCA/Centerbridge                                             7
Laura Summers        Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team                               7
2      Hanna Mandelbaum                                                      1:52.90      5
Heather Muller                                                                     5
Beth O'Brien                                                                       5
Men 5
1      Gabriel Allen                                                         1:39.34      7
Justin Aquinaldo                                                                   7
Carlos Santiago      Team Total Training                                           7
2      Daniel Chabanov                                                       1:43.20      5
Niki Yoshiuchi                                                                     5
Gui Weinmann         Kissena Cycling Club                                          5
3      Rodrigo Suarez                                                        rel 2L3(d)   3
Christopher Yee                                                                    3
Andres Correal                                                                     3
Match Sprints
Men 1/2/3 - Final
1      Thomas Dolan         Velocity Sports Performance/CCE                  def          7
2      Dan Lim              CRCA/The Princeton Review - Think Racing                      4
3      Zui Hanafusa         CRCA/Miya Shoji                                               2
Men 4 - First Round
1      Will Vallar          Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles                    def
2      Stephen Frattini     Cornell Cycling
1      Marius Farioletti                                                     def
2      William Tonkin       CRCA/Foundation
Masters - Final
1      Ken Harris           CRCA/Empire                                      def          7
2      Jack Briggs          Kissena Cycling Club                                          4
3      David Bachman                                                                      2
Women - First Round
1      Laura Summers        Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team                  def
2      Beth O'Brien
1      Gabriella Allong     CRCA/Centerbridge                                def
2      Nancy Modica         CRCA/Radical Media
3      Heather Muller
Men 5 - First Round
1      Ken Harris           CRCA/Empire                                      def
2      Robert Kincaid       CRCA
3      David Bachman
1      Andres Correal                                                        def
2      Frank Dionisio       Kissena Cycling Club
3      Rodrigo Suarez
1      Carlos Santiago      Team Total Training                              def
2      Gabriel Allen
3      Christopher Yee
1      Daniel Chabanov                                                       def
2      Niki Yoshiuchi
1      Justin Aguinaldo                                                      def
2      Gui Weinmann         Kissena Cycling Club
Men 4 - Final
1      Marius Farioletti                                                     def          7
2      Will Vallar          Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles                                 4
Men 4 - Consolation
1      Stephen Frattini     Cornell Cycling                                  def          2
2      William Tonkin       CRCA/Foundation
Men 5 - Semi-Finals
1      Ken Harris           CRCA/Empire                                      def
2      Andres Correal
1      Carlos Santiago      Team Total Training                              def
2      Daniel Chabanov
3      Justin Aguinaldo
Women - Finals
1      Gabriella Allong     CRCA/Centerbridge                                def          7
2      Laura Summers        Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team                               4
Women - Consolation
1      Nancy Modica         CRCA/Radical Media                               def          2
2      Heather Muller
3      Beth O'Brien
Men 5 - Final
1      Ken Harris           CRCA/Empire                                      def          7
2      Carlos Santiago      Team Total Training                                           4
Men 5 - Consolation
1      Justin Aguinaldo                                                      def          2
2      Daniel Chabanov
3      Andres Correal
Men 1/2/3 - 10 lap Scratch
1      Dan Lim              CRCA/The Princeton Review - Think Racing                      7
2      Joe Brennan          Century Road Club of America                                  5
Men 4 - 10 Lap Scratch
1      Will Vallar          Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles                                 7
2      Josh Rechnitz        CRCA/Centerbridge                                             5
3      Stephen Frattini     Cornell Cycling                                               3
4      Darius Shekari       CRCA/Sid's - Cannondale                                       2
5      Matt Pascale         Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles                                 1
6      Marius Farioletti
7      William Tonkin       CRCA/Foundation
Women - 6 Lap Scratch
1      Laura Summers        Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team                               7
2      Beth O'Brien                                                                       5
3      Heather Muller                                                                     3
4      Gabriella Allong     CRCA/Centerbridge                                             2
5      Alissa Eberle        Team Deception                                                1
Masters 40+ - 7 Lap Scratch
1      Ken Harris           CRCA/Empire                                                   7
2      Kurt Gustafsson      CRCA/Axis                                                     5
3      Josh Rechnitz        CRCA/Centerbridge                                             3
4      Stephen Smith        Champion Systems                                              2
5      David Bachman                                                                      1
6      Mete Basakinci       CRCA/MiyaShoji.com
Men 5 - 6 Lap Scratch
1      Robert Kincaid       CRCA                                                          7
2      Niki Yoshiuchi                                                                     5
3      Daniel Chabanov                                                                    3
4      Gui Weinmann         Kissena Cycling Club                                          2
5      Ken Harris           CRCA/Empire                                                   1
6      Gabriel Allen
7      Andrew Toes          Team Deception
8      Carlos Santiago      Team Total Training
9      Andres Correal
10     Rodrigo Suarez
11     Kevin Bolger         CycleHawk
Men 1/2/3 - 15 Lap Points Race
1      Dan Lim              CRCA/The Princeton Review - Think Racing         6 pts        7
2      Joe Brennan          Century Road Club of America                     2            5
Men 4 - 15 Lap Points Race
1      Matt Pascale         Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles                    15 pts       7
2      Will Vallar          Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles                    8            5
3      Marius Farioletti                                                     8            3
4      David Correia        Team Squiggle                                    3            2
5      Darius Shekari       CRCA/Sid's - Cannondale                          2            1
6      William Tonkin       CRCA/Foundation                                  0
7      Stephen Frattini     Cornell Cycling                                  0
Women - Win & Out
1      Laura Summers        Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team                               7
2      Kimberly Perfetto                                                                  5
3      Beth O'Brien                                                                       3
4      Heather Muller                                                                     2
5      Alissa Eberle        Team Deception                                                1
Masters 40+ - Miss & Out
1      Ken Harris           CRCA/Empire                                                   7
2      Kurt Gustafsson      CRCA/Axis                                                     5
3      Josh Rechnitz        CRCA/Centerbridge                                             3
4      Greg Durovich        East End/Kreb Cycles                                          2
5      Stephen Smith        Champion Systems                                              1
6      Mete Basakinci       CRCA/MiyaShoji.com
7      David Bachman
Men 5 - 9 Lap Points race
1      Robert Kincaid       CRCA                                             10 pts       7
2      Daniel Chabanov                                                       8            5
3      Gui Weinmann         Kissena Cycling Club                             7            3
4      Gabriel Allen                                                         3            2
5      Andrew Toes          Team Deception                                   2            1
6      Andres Correal                                                        2
7      Rodrigo Suarez                                                        1
8      Niki Yoshiuchi                                                        0
9      Kevin Bolger         CycleHawk                                        0
Men 1/2/3 - Miss & Out
1      Dan Lim              CRCA/The Princeton Review - Think Racing                      7
2      Joe Brennan          Century Road Club of America                                  5
3      Greg Durovich        East End/Kreb Cycles                                          3
Men 4 - Miss & Out
1      Matt Pascale         Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles                                 7
2      Josh Rechnitz        CRCA/Centerbridge                                             5
3      David Correia        Team Squiggle                                                 3
4      Darius Shekari       CRCA/Sid's - Cannondale                                       2
5      Stephen Frattini     Cornell Cycling                                               1
6      William Tonkin       CRCA/Foundation
7      Will Vallar          Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles
Women - 12 Lap Points Race
1      Laura Summers        Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team                  18 pts       7
2      Kimberly Perfetto                                                     10           5
3      Beth O'Brien                                                          8            3
4      Heather Muller                                                        3            2
5      Alissa Eberle        Team Deception                                   0            1
6      Gabriella Allong     CRCA/Centerbridge                                -15
Masters 40+ - 12 Lap Points Race
1      Ken Harris           CRCA/Empire                                      11 pts       7
2      Kurt Gustafsson      CRCA/Axis                                        10           5
3      Josh Rechnitz        CRCA/Centerbridge                                8            3
4      Mete Basakinci       CRCA/MiyaShoji.com                               -16          2
5      David Bachman                                                         -20          1
Men 5 - Miss & Out
1      Robert Kincaid       CRCA                                                          7
2      Daniel Chabanov                                                                    5
3      Andrew Toes          Team Deception                                                3
4      Niki Yoshiuchi                                                                     2
5      Davide Biello                                                                      1
6      Kevin Bolger         CycleHawk
7      Andres Correal
8      Gui Weinmann         Kissena Cycling Club
9      Rodrigo Suarez
10     Gabriel Allen
Keirins
Men 4 - First Round
1      Marius Farioletti                                                     adv
2      Will Vallar          Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles                    adv
3      Stephen Frattini     Cornell Cycling
4      Matt Pascale         Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles
1      Josh Rechnitz        CRCA/Centerbridge                                adv
2      Darius Shekari       CRCA/Sid's - Cannondale                          adv
3      William Tonkin       CRCA/Foundation
4      David Correia        Team Squiggle
Men 4 - Repechage
1      Matt Pascale         Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles                    adv
2      David Correia        Team Squiggle
3      Stephen Frattini     Cornell Cycling
4      William Tonkin       CRCA/Foundation
Masters 40+ - Final
1      Kurt Gustafsson      CRCA/Axis                                                     7
2      Ken Harris           CRCA/Empire                                                   5
3      Stephen Smith        Champion Systems                                              3
4      Joe Brennan          Century Road Club of America                                  2
5      David Bachman                                                                      1
Women - Final
1      Laura Summers        Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team                               7
2      Kimberly Perfetto                                                                  5
3      Beth O'Brien                                                                       3
4      Heather Muller                                                                     2
5      Alissa Eberle        Team Deception                                                1
6      Gabriella Allong     CRCA/Centerbridge
Men 4 - Final
1      Marius Farioletti                                                                  7
2      Will Vallar          Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles                                 5
3      Matt Pascale         Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles                                 3
4      Josh Rechnitz        CRCA/Centerbridge                                             2
5      Darius Shekari       CRCA/Sid's - Cannondale                                       1
Chariott
Men 5 - First Round
1      Andrew Toes          Team Deception                                   adv
2      Rodrigo Suarez                                                        adv
3      Kevin Bolger         CycleHawk                                        adv
4      Gabriel Allen
1      Robert Kincaid       CRCA                                             adv
2      Davide Biello                                                         adv
3      Gui Weinmann         Kissena Cycling Club                             adv
4      Daniel Chabanov
5      Andres Correal
6      Keith Manual         Kissena Cycling Club
Men 5 - Final
1      Robert Kincaid       CRCA                                                          7
2      Davide Biello                                                                      5
3      Andrew Toes          Team Deception                                                3
4      Gui Weinmann         Kissena Cycling Club                                          2
5      Rodrigo Suarez                                                                     1
6      Kevin Bolger         CycleHawk
Final Omnium
Men 1/2/3
1      Dan Lim              CRCA/The Princeton Review - Think Racing                      37
2      Thomas Dolan         Velocity Sports Performance/CCE                               21
3      Joe Brennan          Century Road Club of America                                  15
4      Zui Hanafusa         CRCA/Miya Shoji                                               12
5      Greg Durovich        East End/Kreb Cycles                                          3
Men 4
1      Marius Farioletti                                                                  31
2      Will Vallar          Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles                                 31
3      Matt Pascale         Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles                                 18
4      Stephen Frattini     Cornell Cycling                                               18
5      Josh Rechnitz        CRCA/Centerbridge                                             12
6      Darius Shekari       CRCA/Sid's - Cannondale                                       6
7      David Correia        Team Squiggle                                                 5
8      Paul Carbonara       CRCA/Axis                                                     2
9      William Tonkin       CRCA/Foundation                                               1
Masters 40+
1      Ken Harris           CRCA/Empire                                                   43
2      Kurt Gustafsson      CRCA/Axis                                                     34
3      Jack Briggs          Kissena Cycling Club                                          11
4      Stephen Smith        Champion Systems                                              11
5      Josh Rechnitz        CRCA/Centerbridge                                             9
6      Mike Wilpizeski      Kissena Cycling Club                                          8
6      Mete Basakinci       CRCA/Miya Shoji.com                                           8
8      Paul Carbonara       CRCA/Axis                                                     7
9      David Bachman                                                                      4
10     Robert Kincaid       CRCA                                                          3
11     Greg Durovich        East End/Kreb Cycles                                          2
11     Joe Brennan          Century Road Club of America                                  2
Women
1      Laura Summers        Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team                               46
2      Beth O'Brien                                                                       22
3      Gabriella Allong     CRCA/Centerbridge                                             17
4      Heather Muller                                                                     16
5      Kimberly Perfetto                                                                  15
6      Nanci Modica         CRCA/Radical Media                                            14
7      Hanna Mandelbaum                                                                   5
8      Alissa Eberle        Team Deception                                                4
Men 5
1      Robert Kincaid       CRCA                                             520          35
2      Daniel Chabanov                                                       510          23
3      Niki Yoshiuchi                                                        547          15
4      Gui Weinmann         Kissena Cycling Club                             536          14
5      Carlos Santiago      Team Total Training                              528          11
6      Justin Aguinaldo                                                      500          9
6      Gabriel Allen                                                         501          9
8      Ken Harris           CRCA/Empire                                      519          8
9      Davide Biello                                                         505          7
9      Andrew Toes          Team Deception                                   544          7
11     Rodrigo Suarez                                                        532          4
12     Christopher Yee                                                       538          3
12     Andres Correal                                                        511          3

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage