We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
BINGHAMTON Circuit Race- Kirkwood Industrial Park
Binghamton, NY
Sunday, April 29, 2007
BINGHAMTON Circuit Race- Kirkwood Industrial Park Presented by Tioga Velo Club Binghamton, NY Sunday, April 29, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Please note that # 998 finishers are listed alphabetically due to lack of scoring.
Field            Place     Name                            Team
1/2/3 Men        1         Sproull             Don         FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
2         Dickinson           Matthew     VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
3         Devlin              Lou         Watchung Wheelmen
4         Eckley              Klye        Technocycle/Dynoflow
5         Hilsman             Will        Colgate University
6         Krulewitz           Andrew      Colgate University
7         Farabaugh           Adam        Ruud Racing Team
998       Suozzo              Nick        TVC
998       Bergmark            Geoffrey    Team Army/SpokePost
998       Bray                Wayne       VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
998       Flanagan            Brendan     Spokepost.com
998       Hannan              Scott       Spokepost.com
998       Howey               Matthew     VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
998       Rehm                Robert      Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
998       Sloan               Stephen     MaxPowerCycling.com
998       Torrice             Seth        Spokepost.com
Cat 3/4/5 Men    1         Sproull             Don         FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
2         Tavares             Vinicius
3         Eckley              Klye        Technocycle/Dynoflow
4         Sloan               Stephen     MaxPowerCycling.com
5         Cummings            Andrew      AG Edwards Cycling
6         Haight              Jason       VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle
7         Bayles              Ernie       FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
8         Dinoto              Aaron       ROG Presented by Towners
9         Kumiega             Michael     RUUD RACING/TVC
10        Johnsen             Steven      GVCC-CCY/Park Ave.
998       Bailey              Joseph      Swan's Cycles/Chris's Cookies
998       Baldo               Tony        Upstsate Velo-Sicklers
998       Banfield            Larry
998       Bergmark            Geoffrey    Team Army/SpokePost
998       Bisenius            David M.    Handlebars
998       Braman              Charles     TVC
998       Bray                Wayne       VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
998       Budjnoski           Michael     Morgan Stanley
998       Cowle               James       AG Edwards Cycling
998       Crosby              Brad        VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle
998       Delisa              Matthew     FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
998       Drouin              Joshua
998       Ellis               Dan         Sicklers
998       Farabaugh           Adam        Ruud Racing Team
998       Feher               Mark        Upstate Velo/Sickler's
998       Forte               Tom         VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle
998       Griswold            Scott
998       Hilsman             Will        Colgate University
998       Howey               Matthew     VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
998       Klotz               Brian
998       Krulewitz           Andrew      Colgate University
998       Morales             Ryan
998       Morgan              Michael     Tioga Velo Club
998       Nunnink             Robert      Big Horn Velo
998       Ormsby              John        unattached
998       Ouderkirk           Scott       Amish Pursuit Team
998       Palmer              Paul        Tioga Velo Club
998       Panzarella          Matthew     MaxPowerCycling
998       Peranich            Corey       RUUD RACING/TVC
998       Prattico            Marcello    MaxPowerCycling.com / Onondaga Cycling Club
998       Randall             James       team SCARR-Ommegang
998       Schafer             Robert      Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
998       Shteyn              Sergey      RUUD Racing Team/TVC
998       Storm               Ryan        CRCA Jr Dev/Altheus/Storm Racing
998       Sumner              Mark        CBRC-Capital Bicycle Racing Club
998       Thomas              Ken         AG Edwards Cycling
998       Transue             Joe         Gotham Cyclists
998       Walker              Joe         Ruud Racing
998       Walsh               Ned         Nalgene/R3
998       Willis              Benjamin    AG Edwards Cycling
998       Woodruff            Kurt        Tioga Velo Club
Cat 4            1         Gardner             Jeremy      VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle
2         Baldo               Tony        Upstsate Velo-Sicklers
3         Crosby              Brad        VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle
4         Johnsen             Steven      GVCC-CCY/Park Ave.
5         Shteyn              Sergey      RUUD Racing Team/TVC
6         Gray                Greg        GVCC
7         Ross                Andrew      MaxPowerCycling.com
8         Delisa              Matthew     FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
9         Willis              Benjamin    AG Edwards Cycling
998       Bailey              Joseph      Swan's Cycles/Chris's Cookies
998       Braz de Silva       Clayton
998       Carlson             Doug        FLCC/Chriscookies/SwanCycles
998       Carlson             Tim         Big Horn Velo
998       Compton             John        Spokepost.com
998       Creel               Emory       CNYC
998       Dellilo             Jason       JAMIS RACIN TEAM
998       Dinoto              Aaron       ROG Presented by Towners
998       Drumm               Gregory     Team SCARR - Ommegang
998       Edgar               Stephen     Finger Lakes Cycling Club
998       Ellis               Dan         Sicklers
998       Haight              Jason       VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle
998       Hamilton            Charles     FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
998       Kalter              Andrew      Connecticut Coast Cycling
998       Kumiega             Michael     RUUD RACING/TVC
998       Maclachlan          Kevin       Team SCARR - Ommegang
998       Meier               Mike        RUUD RACING/TVC
998       Meszler             Patrick     Mohawk Valley Bike Club
998       Miner               Wayne       MaxPowerCycling.com
998       Morgan              Michael     RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club
998       Peeling             Harold      Tioga Velo Club
998       Peranich            Corey       RUUD RACING/TVC
998       Poulin              Jeffrey     Ruud Racing / Tioga Velo Club
998       Prattico            Marcello    MaxPowerCycling.com / Onondaga Cycling Club
998       Randall             James       team SCARR-Ommegang
998       Schepis             Eric        unattached
998       Sherwood            Todd        RUUD RACING/TVC
998       Speranza            Paul        Bean's Bikes/Tioga Velo Club
998       Transue             Joe         Gotham Cyclists
998       Walker              Joe         Ruud Racing
998       Wilsey              MacKenzie   CBRC
Cat 5            1         Forte               Tom         VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle
2         Bolewski            Jacob       Velosportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
3         Griswold            Scott
4         Watson              Larry
5         Panzarella          Matthew     MaxPowerCycling
6         Morales             Ryan
7         Grygus              Michael     TVC
8         Ouderkirk           Scott       Amish Pursuit Team
9         Brown               Doake       unattached
10        Nunnink             Robert      Big Horn Velo
998       Baker               Dave        Onondaga Cycling Club
998       Blake               Bryan       MaxpowerCycling.com
998       Blonhowski          T.          Colgate University
998       Braman              Charles     TVC
998       Brown               Brad        unattached
998       Campbell            Lloyd       Tioga Velo Club
998       Coa                 Dong-Quoc   TVC
998       Cooney              Robert
998       Dailey              Ed
998       Frutchey            Jeff        Big Horn Velo
998       Gonsenhauser        Josh        Park Ave Bike
998       Groh                Peter
998       Hendrickson         John        Tioga Velo Club
998       Herreid             Ron         GVCC
998       Klotz               Brian
998       Kocher              Peter       Park Ave Bike
998       McCarthy            Philip      SCARR/Ommegang
998       McLaughlin          Terance
998       Millar              James
998       Pritchard           Benjamin    Park Ave Bike Shop
998       Prugh               Dave        Big Horn Velo
998       Riley               Tim         Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
998       Schafer             Robert      Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
998       Seltzer             Robert      unattached
998       Sherwood            Brett       central new york cyclists
998       Stahley             Bryan
998       Swing               Jeffrey     Genesee Valley Cycling Club
998       Trotta              Charles     Upstate Velo/Sickler's
998       Walters             Eric        Park Ave Bike Shop
Juniors 10-14    1         White               Curtis      CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2         Sumner              Brittany    Farm Team Cycling
Juniors 15-18    1         Farabaugh           Adam        Ruud Racing Team
2         Storm               Ryan        Altheus/Storm Racing
3         Bisenius            David M.    Handlebars
4         Salibra             Benjamin    Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonnes Racing
5         Wilsey              MacKenzie   CBRC
6         Walsh               Ned         Nalgene/R3
7         Gorke               Jacob
8         Seltzer             Randy       unattached
9         Robinson            Eli         Finger Lakes Cycling Club
10        Zotter              Steven      ROG presented by Towners
Masters          1         Bayles              Ernie       FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
2         Erickson            Bill        FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
3         Kane                Dan         Chenango Point Cycles/TVC
4         Sumner              Mark        CBRC-Capital Bicycle Racing Club
998       Baldo               Tony        Upstsate Velo-Sicklers
998       Budjnoski           Michael     Morgan Stanley
998       Burns               Ed          tioga velo
998       Carlson             Doug        FLCC/ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
998       Creel               Emory       CNYC
998       Damiano             Guy         MVBC/Schuss Racing
998       Drumm               Gregory     Team SCARR - Ommegang
998       Edgar               Stephen     Finger Lakes Cycling Club
998       Farrell             Mark        SICKLERS RACING
998       Feher               Mark        Upstate Velo/Sickler's
998       Feneiz              Mark
998       Fitterer            Donal       Chris Cookies / FLCC / Vector
998       Graham              Scott       New York Centrl Cyclist
998       Graham              Gary        Tioga Velo Club
998       Grimney             Michael     Brazen Drops
998       Hudyncia            Stephen     Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
998       Kalter              Andrew      Connecticut Coast Cycling
998       Kapinus             Patrick     Ruud Racing / Tioga Velo Club
998       Karaz               Richard     CNYC
998       Marcello
998       Martin              Peter       Central New York Cyclist
998       Peeling             Harold      Tioga Velo Club
998       Poulin              Jeffrey     Ruud Racing / Tioga Velo Club
998       Ross                Andrew      MaxPowerCycling.com
998       Shenstone           Mark        chris cookies/swan cycles
998       Speer               Jud         Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
998       Speranza            Paul        Bean's Bikes/Tioga Velo Club
998       Stabel              Ad          Central New York Cyclist
998       Thompson            Philip      MVBC
998       Transue             Joe         Gotham Cyclists
998       Uhrlass             Howard      CNYC
998       Van Kuren           Andrew      MLC Team BiKyle
998       Williams            Mark        MVBC
Open Women       1         Thompson            Margaret    Mission In Motion/TVC
2         Reynolds            Shelley     Mission In Motion/TVC
3         Krzysiak            Sarah       Mission in Motion / TVC
4         Kapinus             Marsha      Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC
5         Kneale              Amy         VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycles
6         Mayer               Maureen     AG Edwards Cycling
Women cat 3/4    1         Reynolds            Shelley     Mission In Motion/TVC
2         Krzysiak            Sarah       Mission in Motion / TVC
3         Kneale              Amy         VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycles
4         Kapinus             Marsha      Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC
5         Lewis               Tamara      Mission in Motion/ TVC
6         Peeling             Carol       Mission in Motion / TVC
7         Heller              Nancy       Tri State Velo
8         Cregan              Janie       Mission In Motion/TVC
9         Kemperer-Johnson    Maria       Spokepost.com
10        Kuczala             Barbara     MVBC
11        Mayer               Maureen     AG Edwards Cycling
12        Graves              Lilynn      team velo bella

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage