We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
High Point Hill Climb
Montague, NJ
Saturday, May 5, 2007
High Point Hill Climb Presented by Jersey Rock & Road and Van Dessel Sports High Point State Park, Montague, NJ Saturday, May 05, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Place  Time         First         Last              Team                                              City                   ST  Age
Cat 4 Men                   1      0:21:22.00   Nicholas      Bruno             westwood cycle                                    Oakland                NJ  19
2      0:21:37.00   Mike          Montalbano        Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles             Rutherford             NJ  37
3      0:22:08.00   Andrew        Logiudice         skylandscycling                                   Augusta                NJ  19
4      0:22:14.00   Eric          Davila            Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing               Allenwood              NJ  27
5      0:22:22.00   Andreas       Runggatscher      DKNY Signature Cycles                             Monroe                 NY  37
6      0:22:35.00   Patrick       Campbell          Unattached                                        Hawthorne              NJ  27
7      0:22:58.00   Chad          Culbertson        CRCofA / BM&G - Pete's                            Pennington             NJ  33
8      0:23:08.00   Jimmy         Andrello          0                                                 New York               NY  35
9      0:23:26.00   Angel         Martinez          3D Racing Team / Toms  Atlantic Cyclery           Morganville            NJ  32
10     0:23:45.00   Marcello      Rodio             cjct/northeastern hardware                        Montclair              NJ  43
11     0:24:04.00   James         Westman           0                                                 New York               NY  33
12     0:24:22.00   Andrew        Kalter            Connecticut Coast Cycling                         South Fallsburg        NY  37
13     0:24:34.00   Robert        Singer            Montclair Bikery                                  Nutley                 NJ  49
14     0:25:11.00   Radames       Parissi           TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES             Clifton                NJ  32
15     0:25:41.00   Raul          Galliano          Sotherby's Strictly Bicycles                      North Bergen           NJ  43
16     0:25:43.00   Joe           Mcwilliams        Watchung Wheelmen                                 New Providence,        NJ  36
17     0:26:35.00   Frank         Been              TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES             Montclair              NJ  33
18     0:26:38.00   Daniel        Storer            GS Park Ridge                                     Ridgefield Park        NM  41
19     0:26:45.00   Charles       Crocco Jr         Team Somerset                                     Flemington             NJ  44
20     0:27:24.00   Lou           Defeo             team martys                                       Netcong                NJ  44
21     0:31:13.00   Thom          Hausle            Hudson Valley Velo Club                           North Salem            NY  48
22     0:38:12.00   Radames       Parissi           TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES             Clifton                NJ  32
Pro 1-2-3 Senior Men        1      0:19:54.00   Sebastian     Potok             Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT                       Hillsborough           NJ  29
2      0:20:00.00   Rafal         Urzedowski        Northeastern Hardware / CJCT                      Woodbridge             NJ  31
3      0:20:10.00   Michael       Rosenhaus         Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                        Morristown             NJ  45
4      0:20:13.00   Kenneth       Lundgren          Northeastern Hardware                             Pompton Plains         NJ  29
5      0:20:14.00   Gui           Nelessen          Van Dessel Factory Team                           0                      0   0
6      0:20:44.00   Gilberth      Gomez Valverde    Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol                Somerville             NJ  28
7      0:20:47.00   Michael       Gisler            Westwood Velo                                     Washington Twp         NJ  35
8      0:20:49.00   Jason         Walters           Team Metra / WENDYS/ Ideal Tile                   Old Bridge             NJ  31
9      0:21:24.00   Richard       Gordon            Northeastern Hardware                             Morristown             NJ  55
10     0:21:27.00   Lou           Schimmel          Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                        Clifton                NJ  35
11     0:21:45.00   Sean          Melcher           Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                        Basking Ridge          NJ  18
12     0:21:52.00   Herb          Jimenez           Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles             Montclair              NJ  40
13     0:21:52.00   David         Martin            Northeastern Hardware / CJCT                      Clifton                NJ  34
14     0:22:08.00   David         Wells             Van Dessel Factory Team                           Princeton              NJ  24
15     0:22:17.00   Daniel        Stewart           Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT                       Phillipsburg           NJ  26
16     0:22:41.00   Dan           Ciano             COLAVITA-RACING                                   Edison                 NJ  40
17     0:22:55.00   Jason         Urbanczyk         Velocity Sports/CCE                               Millstone Twp          NJ  33
18     0:23:41.00   Mark          Fontanilla        Liberty Cycle                                     East Hanover           NJ  37
19     0:23:42.00   George        Bicking           Velocity Sports Performance/CCE                   Basking Ridge          NJ  34
20     0:23:44.00   Szymon        Niemotko          0                                                 Trenton                NJ  27
21     0:23:47.00   Jeff          Johnson           Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing               Howell                 NJ  19
22     0:24:20.00   Tatsuo        Imaishi           Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles                       Englewood              NJ  29
23     0:24:20.00   Paul          Ziminski          Team Metra / WENDYS/ Ideal Tile                   Piscataway             NJ  45
24     0:25:17.00   Christopher   Esnes             Watchung Wheelmen                                 Greenbrook             NJ  30
Masters 35 +                1      0:20:49.00   Joe           Straub            CRCA - DKNY/Signature Cycles                      Chester                NY  43
2      0:21:37.00   Ati           Bekes             Norwood Agency/The Peddler                        Tinton Falls           NJ  38
3      0:21:45.00   Victor        Rallo             3d racing team                                    Red Bank               NJ  43
4      0:21:53.00   Steven        Goldman           Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing               Woodcliff Lake         NJ  38
5      0:22:00.00   Brian         Lariviere         Team Bulldog/Campmor                              Rockaway               NJ  35
6      0:22:06.00   David         Goldstein         Team Bikery/Bike Montclair                        Bloomfield             NJ  38
7      0:22:20.00   Mark          Pohndorf          Colavita Racing                                   Pottersville           NJ  39
8      0:23:07.00   George        Anderson          PSRacing/Grohe                                    Washington             NJ  38
9      0:23:22.00   John          Kuhn              CTS/Cranford Bike Team                            Summit                 NJ  40
10     0:23:28.00   Tim           Orr               3D Racing Team                                    Rumson                 NJ  39
11     0:23:34.00   Chris         Facas             Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol                Hillsborough           NJ  38
12     0:23:53.00   Doug          Spitz             3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery             Locust                 NJ  41
13     0:24:11.00   Doan          Pendleton         Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery               Chatham                NJ  43
14     0:24:14.00   Shawn         Teske             PSRacing/Grohe                                    Marlton                NJ  36
15     0:24:47.00   Peter         Hardy             Team Somerset                                     Hackettstown           NJ  38
16     0:24:52.00   Jerry         Truppelli         PSracing/Grohe                                    Ringoes                NJ  42
17     0:24:52.00   Gary          Mangee            WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR                       Clinton                NJ  42
18     0:25:17.00   Scott         Sugent            Watchung Wheelmen                                 Colonia                NJ  44
19     0:25:26.00   Sten          Nielsen           Watchung Wheelmen                                 Jersey City            NJ  41
20     0:25:46.00   David         Kishbaugh         CJCT                                              Clifton                NJ  40
21     0:26:24.00   Adam          Friedman          Unattached                                        Westfield              NJ  41
22     0:26:40.00   Daniel        Frank             Guys Racing                                       Cherry Hill            NJ  44
Masters 45 +                1      0:22:03.00   Michael       Haddad            DKNY - Signature Cycles                           Deal                   NJ  50
2      0:22:18.00   Vlad          Borovkov          Somerset Wheelmen                                 Flemington             NJ  45
3      0:22:39.00   Scott         Hodder            DKNY-Signature Cycles                             Oceanport              NJ  48
4      0:22:44.00   Dana          Fallon            Liberty Cycle                                     Island Heights         NJ  51
5      0:23:09.00   Curt          Hurst             Libery Cycle                                      Morristown             NJ  52
6      0:23:16.00   Lawrence      Henderson         skylands cycling                                  Stockholm              NJ  49
7      0:23:24.00   Steve         Meddaugh          Guy's racing                                      Hamilton Square        NJ  49
8      0:23:25.00   Raul          Fernandez         Team Bikery                                       Caldwell               NJ  46
9      0:23:38.00   Brian         Gristick          skylands                                          0                      0   0
10     0:23:45.00   John          Lennox            Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear                     North Plainfield       NJ  51
11     0:24:00.00   Jose          Hernandez         Colavita Racing                                   Linden                 NJ  51
12     0:24:01.00   Gordon        Pitt              Liberty Cycle                                     Morristown             NJ  47
13     0:24:29.00   Tom           Bowmaster         Liberty Cycle                                     Morristown             NJ  48
14     0:24:36.00   Michael       Joseph            Colavita Racing                                   S. Orange              NJ  45
15     0:24:48.00   Robert        Maxted            3D                                                Middletown             NJ  46
16     0:25:05.00   Leonard       Krupat            Watchung Wheelmen                                 Bedminster             NJ  48
17     0:25:07.00   William       Borghard          Riptide/Seacoast/Brielle                          Farmingdale            NJ  45
18     0:25:11.00   Ed            Troianello        Watchung Wheelmen                                 Warren                 NJ  51
19     0:25:16.00   Bill          Mclaughlin        Team Somerset                                     Leonardo               NJ  45
20     0:25:21.00   David         Marcus            Westwood Velo                                     Woodcliff Lake         NJ  48
21     0:25:24.00   G. Douglas    Allen             DKNY/Signature Cycles                             Middletown             NY  50
22     0:25:57.00   Raymond       Campeau           Watchung Wheelmen                                 Califon                NJ  46
23     0:26:14.00   Greg          Campi             3D Racing Team                                    Shrewsbury             NJ  48
24     0:26:15.00   Mark          Urbanowicz        0                                                 0                      NJ  0
25     0:26:15.00   Joseph        Zuppa  Jr.        Riptide Cycling/Wendy's Seacoast Builders         Rumson                 NJ  51
26     0:26:38.00   Jack          Brown             Somerset Wheelmen                                 Bridgewater            NJ  46
27     0:26:39.00   Peter         Cotsis            Cotsis CAD                                        Chester                NY  50
28     0:26:44.00   Kenneth       Lipnickey         Team Marty's                                      Chester                NJ  51
29     0:26:49.00   Eric          Hallander         unattached                                        Little Silver          NJ  48
30     0:27:33.00   Michael       Maclaga           Colavita Racing                                   Chatham                NJ  53
31     0:28:17.00   Doug          Hover             3D RACING TEAM                                    Leonardo               NJ  46
32     0:28:20.00   Bob           Wynalek           3D Racing Team                                    Freehold               NJ  48
33     0:28:22.00   Gary          Walters           DKNY/Signature Cycles                             Salisbury Mills        NY  54
34     0:28:28.00   Barrie        Drabble           Colavita Racing                                   Flemington             NJ  51
35     0:29:09.00   Mark          Javello           0                                                 Chatham                NJ  47
36     0:29:44.00   Peter         Quinn             0                                                 Green Village          NJ  50
37     0:29:45.00   Fafar         Bayat             Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles                       Teaneck                NJ  48
38     0:30:26.00   Robert        Mortara           Somerset Wheelmen                                 Flemington             NJ  53
Cat 5                       1      0:21:05.00   Gregory       Spadavecchia      Marty's reliable                                  Morris Plains          NJ  41
2      0:21:47.00   David         Linenberg         Westwood Velo                                     Westfield              NJ  43
3      0:21:53.00   Mark          Kitz              0                                                 Brick                  NJ  29
4      0:21:56.00   Bill          Blank             Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                       Denville               NJ  35
5      0:22:13.00   Patrick       Clifford          county kerry                                      New Paltz              NY  30
6      0:22:33.00   James         Register, Jr.     Liberty Cycle                                     Middletown             NJ  20
7      0:22:36.00   Toby          Hanna             Unattached                                        Stockton               NJ  39
8      0:23:05.00   Robert        Sheffield         0                                                 Washington             DC  28
9      0:23:20.00   Larry         Watson            0                                                 Claryville             NY  46
10     0:23:43.00   Jon           Kameen            0                                                 Milford                PA  0
11     0:24:16.00   Jason         Jaksetic          Team Marty's                                      Stanhope               NJ  25
12     0:24:30.00   Christian     Parrott           Team Moosenuggets                                 Westfield              NJ  30
13     0:24:35.00   John          Jackson           0                                                 0                      0   0
14     0:24:37.00   Andrew        Buchanan          Skylands Cycling Club                             Stanhope               NJ  51
15     0:24:58.00   Chris         Mooney            none                                              Livingston             NJ  43
16     0:25:02.00   Rob           Rohel             0                                                 Branchville            NJ  27
17     0:25:12.00   Dave          Lyons             0                                                 Branchville            nj  26
18     0:25:22.00   Joseph        Gratcofsky        0                                                 Branchville            NJ  0
19     0:25:25.00   Carsten       Bauer             Monkey-Racing                                     Edgewater              NJ  42
20     0:25:46.00   Edward        Haack             CycleCraft Racing Team                            Mamaroneck             NY  38
21     0:25:51.00   Michael       Dworkin           Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital               Glen Rock              NJ  35
22     0:25:56.00   Hector        Vilches           Team Marty's                                      Lake Hopatcong         NJ  37
23     0:26:03.00   Gregory       Findura           Advanced Chiropractic Institute, LLC              Bloomfield             NJ  32
24     0:26:31.00   Robert        Dufour            Back Nine                                         Harrison               NY  53
25     0:26:46.00   Jason         Godsell           Bates Cycling Team                                Setauket               NY  21
26     0:26:57.00   Michael       Huling            0                                                 0                      NJ  0
27     0:27:14.00   Jeff          Weber             3d racing team / Toms Atlantic cyclery            Sparta                 NJ  37
28     0:27:30.00   Jason         Bryant            Lehigh Wheelmen Association                       Bethlehem              PA  21
29     0:27:48.00   Alex          Belgiovine        Westwood Velo/Trade Manage                        Hillsdale              NJ  37
30     0:27:48.00   Vilches       Joshua            Team Marty's                                      Fairless Hills         PA  27
31     0:28:01.00   Joe           Mulligan          Montclair Bikery                                  Bloomfield             NJ  38
32     0:28:19.00   Douglas       Dykstra           ROCK N ROAD                                       Sparta                 NJ  44
33     0:28:35.00   Gerald        Gilsinger         Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles             Haskell                NJ  0
34     0:28:39.00   Joseph        Bracchitta        0                                                 Greenwich              CT  49
35     0:28:48.00   Mark          Salazar           skylands cycling                                  Succasunna             NJ  44
36     0:29:03.00   Richard       Roberts           0                                                 New York               NY  30
37     0:29:15.00   Clifford      Aronson           0                                                 Rye                    NY  52
38     0:29:23.00   Matt          Daubner           ROCK N ROAD                                       Ogdensburg             NJ  43
39     0:29:41.00   Michael       Elias             Strickly Bicycles                                 Bogota                 NJ  44
40     0:29:43.00   Stephen       Payne             Unattached                                        Worcester              MA  54
41     0:29:46.00   Philippe      Dordai            Colavita Racing                                   Maplewood              NJ  51
42     0:29:52.00   Tracy         Boshart           unattached                                        White Plains           NY  41
43     0:30:30.00   Ken           Myers             Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                      Lafayette Hill         PA  39
44     0:31:26.00   Eric          Vollmuth          Liberty Cycle                                     Mendham                NJ  35
45     0:36:16.00   William       Trautz            ROCK N ROAD                                       Newton                 NJ  42
46     0:37:47.00   Dennis        Mckeever          Team Moosenuggets                                 Summit                 NJ  32
47     0:38:16.00   Greg          Baxter            0                                                 Jersey City            NJ  30
48     0:38:48.00   Brian         Salazar           0                                                 Emerson                NJ  33
49     0:42:43.00   Chris         Byrne             CRCA                                              Boonton                nj  48
50     1:06:00.00   Chris         Byrne             CRCA                                              Boonton                nj  48
Masters 55+                 1      0:24:16.00   Daniel        Mitchell          Skylands Cycling                                  Sparta                 NJ  55
2      0:24:44.00   Mark          Mccarthy          NYPS/LiteSpec/GVCC                                Pittsford              NY  58
3      0:24:57.00   Bob           Kaplan            Westwood Velo                                     Blauvelt               NY  64
4      0:25:42.00   James         Bonacorda         Cranford Bike Team/CTS                            Springfield            NJ  55
5      0:26:09.00   Gerry         Ryerson           Skylands Cycling                                  Sparta                 NJ  55
6      0:26:30.00   Kevin         Funabashi         GS Park Ridge                                     Westwood               NJ  60
7      0:27:12.00   Armen         Khachadourian     Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell                     Rutherford             NJ  56
8      0:27:21.00   John E.       Barrett           Team Somerset                                     Princeton              NJ  56
9      0:27:23.00   Thomas        Lanza             Team Express/Pro Pedals                           Hamilton Square        NJ  61
10     0:27:50.00   Robert        Malovany          Westwood Velo                                     Tenafly                NJ  63
11     0:28:04.00   Frank         Noll              Skylands Cycling                                  Brooklyn               NY  55
12     0:28:11.00   Karl          Fenske            Colavita Racing, Inc                              Morristown             NJ  57
13     0:28:23.00   Carmen        Gaita             Team Bikery                                       Little Falls           NJ  57
14     0:28:26.00   Joe           Skorupa           Skylands Cycling                                  Madison                NJ  56
15     0:28:40.00   Ted           Pozniakoff        Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles                       Guttenberg             NJ  57
16     0:28:45.00   John          Autore            Team Bikery                                       Wayne                  NJ  63
17     0:28:50.00   Barry         Nazarian          Montclair Bikery                                  0                      0   0
18     0:29:09.00   Jim           Kaeli             Colavita Racing Inc                               Rockaway               NJ  55
19     0:29:42.00   Richard       Koppel            Montclair Bikery                                  0                      0   0
Junior Women                1      0:38:14.00   Jennifer      Brunner           Colavita Racing                                   Fairfield              NJ  14
Junior Men - 15             1      0:23:25.00   Matthew       Spinks            Skylands Cycling                                  Layton                 NJ  14
2      0:24:27.00   Dan           Blauvelt          Colavita Racing                                   Flemington             NJ  14
3      0:29:34.00   Dag           Anderson          Team Somerset                                     Bridgewater            NJ  13
4      0:31:28.00   Teddy         Kozlowski         Colavita Racing                                   Bridgewater            NJ  11
5      0:31:58.00   Zach          Bender            GS Park Ridge / Team Cyclesport                   Glen Rock              NJ  13
Junior Men 15-18            1      0:20:40.00   Nikolai       Masluk            3d racing team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery             Middletown             NJ  17
2      0:21:21.00   Gregory       Battista          Team Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile                     Toms River             NJ  18
3      0:21:45.00   Zane          Dordai            Colavita Racing                                   Maplewood              NJ  16
4      0:22:18.00   Brian         Register          Liberty Cycle                                     Middletown             NJ  18
5      0:22:24.00   Andy          Gallagher         Liberty Cycle                                     Newfoundland           NJ  16
6      0:22:31.00   Ricky         Gargiulo          Colavita Racing                                   Summit                 NJ  16
7      0:22:35.00   Erik          Kristiansen       Skylands                                          Sussex                 NJ  16
8      0:22:58.00   Daniel        Sullivan          Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile                          Bloomfield             NJ  18
9      0:23:40.00   Chris         Stern             Liberty Cycle                                     West Milford           NJ  17
10     0:25:14.00   Harry         Chen              Colavita Racing                                   East Brunswick         NJ  16
11     0:25:46.00   Matthew       Goldsmith         Westwood Velo/ Trade Manage Capital               Park Ridge             NJ  17
12     0:26:13.00   Andrew        Celin             Atlantic Bicycle Club                             Yardville              NJ  16
13     0:32:52.00   Harrison      Krupnick          3D Racing Team / Toms Atlantic Cyclery            Ocean                  NJ  16
Women Pro 1-2-3             1      0:23:58.00   Elizabeth     Tyrell            Team Somerset                                     Annandale              NJ  55
2      0:25:32.00   Carolyn       Girod             Riptide Cycling (CSE/CSS)                         Lawrenceville          NJ  30
3      0:25:59.00   Marie         Derosa            0                                                 0                      0   0
4      0:26:20.00   Jill          Wagget            Guys Racing                                       0                      0   0
5      0:26:37.00   Brooke        Wilson            Team Somerset                                     Madison                NJ  35
6      0:26:38.00   Carol         Becht             Team Bikery                                       Boonton                NJ  45
7      0:27:21.00   Teresa        Disessa           CSE/CSS Riptide cycling                           Point Pleasant         NJ  32
8      0:27:30.00   Barbara       Shweky            Team Somerset                                     Long Branch            NJ  46
9      0:28:37.00   Audrey        Wendolowski       Team CSE/CSS   - Riptide Cycling Club             Allentown              NJ  52
10     0:33:47.00   Laura         Carlson           CSE/CSS/Riptide Cycling                           Trenton                NJ  41
Women Cat 4                 1      0:26:27.00   Elaine        Molinaro          Team Bikery                                       Montclair              NJ  36
2      0:26:49.00   Susan         Jankowitz         Team Somerset                                     Sparta                 NJ  52
3      0:27:19.00   Katherine     Russell           Team Somerset                                     Cranbury               NJ  36
4      0:28:37.00   Meredith      Johnsen           3D Racing Team                                    Oceanport              NJ  45
5      0:28:49.00   Carol         Lanza             CSE/CSS/Riptide Cycling                           Hamilton Square        NJ  59
6      0:28:50.00   Cyndi         Steiner           Team Bikery                                       Montclair              NJ  42
7      0:29:05.00   Nicole        Feddersen         3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                  Atlantic Highlands     NJ  40
8      0:29:40.00   Elizabeth     Daro-kaftan       Team Somerset                                     Pennington             NJ  41
9      0:29:53.00   Jillian       Duncan            3D racing team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery             Fair Haven             NJ  18
10     0:30:22.00   Joy           Smith             Team Somerset                                     Mendham                NJ  46
11     0:30:32.00   Lisa          Maxted            3d Racing Team                                    Middletown             NJ  44
12     0:30:38.00   Jennisse      Peatick           Team Somerset                                     Hillsborough           NJ  36
13     0:31:06.00   Jan           Curran            CSE/CSS / Riptide Cycling                         Titusville             NJ  41
14     0:34:19.00   Joann         Rude              Team Somerset                                     Chatham                NJ  40
15     0:35:46.00   Dawn          Wylong            Team Somerset                                     Flemington             NJ  48
16     0:37:22.00   Kathleen      McKernan          0                                                 Florham Park           NJ  45

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage