We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Tour Of Colts Neck
Colts Neck, NJ
Sunday, May 6, 2007
Tour Of Colts Neck Presented by Atlantic Bicycle Club Colts Neck, NJ Sunday, May 06, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 5.
1.  Dan Goldsmith.  Team Fitness.  Montclair.
2. Bill Blank.  Watchung.  Denville.
3. Hebert Quintero.  Team Fotness.  Hackensack.
4. Dan Tarrant.  Cycle Sport. Newtown.  PA.
5. Mike Fennel.  ?  Middletown.
6. Wayne Povey. Gotham. Newtown Sq.  PA.
7. Mark Kitz.  ?  Brick.
8. Gene Victori.  Skylands.  Landing.
9. Robert Rallo.  Tavolo.  Long Branch.
10. William Dunlop.  Z. Team.  NY.
11. Dan Hauber. Pro Pedals.  West Berlin.
12.Kevin Horan.  ?  NYC.
13. Bruce Brodowski.  Cycle Sport.  Langhorn. PA.
14. Murray Rosinski.  Colavita.  Morris Plains.
15. Alex Balciorune.  Luzvimin.  Trenton.
16. John Watkins. CRCA. NYC.
17. Domingo Bilcaldo. Luzvimin. Trenton.
18. Rich Patterson.  ?  Port Monmouth.
19. James Richards.  ?   Bellmauwr.
20.Rene Mortara.  Somerset.  Flemington.
Wom. Cat.4.
1.  Anne Racciopi.  CSC.  Matawan.
2. Erica Adelberg.  CRCA. NYC.
3. Kati Potylycki.  Vortex.  Emmaus. PA.
4. Andrea Urist. CRCA.  Brooklyn.
5. Kelly Gisonda.  USI. Staten Island.
6. Lisa Maxted.  3D.  Middletown.
7. Susan Roche. ?  Marlboro.
8. Katherine Russel. Somerset. Cranbury.
9. Jillian Duncan. 3D.  Fair Haven.
10.Meredith Johnson. 3D.  Oceanport.
11. Alison Lonshein. CRCA. NYC.
12. Cindi Steiner. Bikery. Montclair.
13. Elaine Molinaro. Bikery.  Montclair.
14. Jan Curran. CSE.  Titusville.
15.Patricia Marzi.  Fuji.  Kutztown. PA.
16. Nicole Fedderson.  3D. Atl. Highlands.
17. Leslie Nary. CRC.  Montclair.
18. D, Hall. Major Taylor.  Brooklyn.
19. Carol Lanza. CSE.  Hamilton Sq.
20. Kathleen Ruckin.  ?   Brooklyn.
Wom. 1-2-3.
1. Kim Geist.  Team Lipton.  Emmaus. PA.
2. Brooke Wilson. Somerset. Madison.
3. Erica Allen. Salamanda.  Foglesville. PA.
4. Jackie Paull.  NMT. Hackettstown.
5. Caryl Gale. Century. Hoboken.
6. Jill Waggett. Guys. Hopewell.
7. Tanya Ayoub. MSSC. Riverside CT.
8. Becky Koln. CRCA.  NYC.
9. Betty Tyrell. Somerset.  Annandale.
10. Jennifer LaPlante. Rad.Med.  NYC.
11. S. Savvayre. CRCA.  NYC.
12. Karen Becktold.  PS Racing.  Moorestown.
13. Liz Seward. CRCA. NYC.
14. Carol Becht. Bikery. Boonton.
15. Audrey Wendolowski.  CSE.  Allentown.
16. Nina Santiago. Target Training. dover.
17. Teresa Disessa. CSE. Pt. Pleasant.
18. M. Suplick.  Tri State. Phila. PA.
19. Barbara Shwecky. Somerset. Long Branch.
20. Colleen Gulick. Fuji. Spring City. PA.
Cat 3.
1. Todd Dowling. WBI. Lewisburg. PA.
2. Rob Marcinko.  CCC.  Stamford. CT.
3. Juan Pimental. Global Locate. Maywood.
4. Gary Steinberg.  Global Locate.  Mahwah.
5. Rich Gonzaliz. Global Locate. Bayonne.
6. Anthony Maisto. Denos. Brooklyn.
7. Kent Donahue.   ?     Wall.
8. David Wells.  Van Dessel.  Princeton.
9. Bruce Freehoff. Cape Atlantic. Robbinsville.
10. Jeff Schutt. WBI. Blandon. PA.
11. Dave Kosta. Watchung.  Roselle Pk.
12. Keith Abruzzese. PSCC. Medford.
13. Darren Lange 3D. No. Brunswick.
14. Doug Dicks. Bennetts.  Staten I.
15. Adam Kahlu. WBI. Millpoint.
16. Timm Orr. 3D. Rumson.
17. Greg Visicaro. VanDessel.  Bedminster.
18. Carl MSLAG. Team Fitness. No. Arlington.
19. Justin Brown. WBI. Holland. PA.
20. Ed Kaftan. Cycle Sport. Pennington.
Junior.  15-18.
1. Nikolai Masluk. 3D.  17.
2. Greg Battista.  Metra. 18.
3. Filip Capala. Capala Bros. 17.
4. Graham Lang. CRCA. 17.
5. Zane Dordoi. Colavita. 16.
6. Dan Sullivan. Metra.  18.
7. Connor Salles. CRCA.  17.
8. Lewis Almonte. CRCA.  17.
9. Ryan Storm. Altheus.  17.
10. Chris Stern. Liberty. 17.
11. Ricky Garguilo.  Colavita.  16.
12. Chris Ridgers. Colavita.  17.
13. Joe Macaloy. Viking. 15.
14. Harrison Krusnick.  3D.  16.
15. Connor Jewell.  Colavita.  15.
16. Franklin Saillot. Colavita.  17.
17. Andrew Celin.  ABC.  16.
18. Leah Oppenhiemer.  Colavita.  17.  Wom.
19. Kristen Raily. Colavita.  15.   Wom.
20. Allison Linnell. Vortex.  17.   Wom.
21. Daniel Wernick.  Colavita.  17.
22. David Gordon. Colivata.  17.
23. Michael Rosenthal.  colavita.  17.
Junior. 13-14.
1. Matt Spinks. Skylands.  Layton.
2. Dan Blauvelt. Colavita.  Flemington.
3. Tom Barnett.  ABC. Freehold.
4. Dag Anderson.  Somerset.  Somerville.
5. Jack Binder. Cyclesport.  Glen Rock.
6. Josh Kozlowski.  Colavita.
7. Jennifer Brunner.  Colavita. 14 years.  Wom.
Junior. 10 -12.
1.  Noah Granigan. Somerset.  Cape May.  11 Years.
2. Teddy Koslowski. Colavita. Bridgewater.  11.
3. Juan Pimental.  Cuevas. Maywood.  12.
4. Phillip Magorry.  ?  Landenburg.  PA.  11.
5. Julien Perrault. Colavita.  Branchburg.  11.
6. Spencer Campbell. Cape Atlantic. Nortfield.  11.
7. Michael Glasser.  Colavita.  Stanton.  12.
8. Justin Cruz. Colavita.  Pennington.  10.
9. Ariana Cruz.  Colavita. Pennington.  12. Wom.
10. Stuart Witkowski.  ?  Elizabethtown.  PA.  10.
55+.
1. Bob O'Hara.  Colavita.  Parsippany.
2. Josef Urzedowski.  Watchung.  Woodbridge.
3. Dan Mitchell. Skylands.  Sparta.
4. Joe Saling.  Somerset. Bridgewater.
5. Jan Fatlyn.  Watchung.  Woodbridge.
6. Greg Shutske. Somerset. Pittstown.
7. John Auer. Somerset. E. Stroudsberg. PA.
8. Gerry Ryerson. Skylands. Sparta.
9. John Autore. Bikery. Wayne.
10. Rich Koppel. Bikery. Rutherford.
11. Jim Kaeli. Colavita. Rockaway.
12. Joe Skorupa.  Skylands. Madison.
13. Barry Nazarian. Bikery.
14. Neal Grobman. Summit. Marlton.
15. John Beriga.   ?   Franklin. MA.
16. Mike Cornell. Summit. Medford Lakes.
17. Rob Malovany.  Westwood.  Tenafly.
18. Carmen Gaeta.  Bikery. Little Falls.
19. Karl Fenske.  Colavita.  Morristown.
20. Paul Lenkowski.  Summit.  Thorofare.
45+.
1. Joe Manacchio. Mainline.  Phila. PA.
2. Jerry Martinez.  CRCA. Ft. Lee.
3. Larry Towner. Liberty. Pompton Plains.
4. Scott Hodder.  DKNY.  Ocean.
5. Jose Hernandez.  Colavita. Linden.

Due to a malfunction with the photo finish camera all placings below 5th place are
unavailable.  If there are any questions regarding placings please contact the NJBA officials.

Cat 4.
Cat 4.

1.  Ryan Pettit.  Pro Pedals. Medford Lakes.
2. Steve Brownlie.  CRCA.  Fair Haven.
3. Josh Soboti.  3D.  W. Long Branch.
4. Angel Martinez.  3D.  Morganville.
5.Dave Junius. Westwood.  Hoboken.
6.Todd Mickel.  Ct Velo.  Stamford. CT.
7. Chris Labrecque.  Norwood.  Oceanport.
8. Joe Straub. CRCA.  Chester. NY.
9. ?????????????????????????????????
10.Mike Lonegran.  VanDessel. Brookside.
11. ????????????????????????????????
12. Joe McWilliams.  Watchung. New Providence.
13. Kevin Brubaker. Affinity.  NYC.
14. Skender Sokajian.  Liberty. Roselle Park.
15. Gary Bell. Team City. NYC.
16. Charles Crocco Jr. Somerset. Flemington.
17. Ken Gaissert. Somerset. Pennington.
18. Radame Parissi. Allwood Bikes. Clifton.
19. Myles Fennell.  3D.  Monroe.
20.????????????????????????????????????

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage