We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Bristol Mountain Road Race
Canandaigua, NY
Saturday, May 12, 2007
Bristol Mountain Road Race Presented by Rochester Road Racing Canandaigua, NY Saturday, May 12, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Timed by YellowJacket Racing
Fullname                   Team
Pro 1-2
1            Thorben Wieditz            Ital Pasta Transport Belmire
2            Matthew Guse               Calyon Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
3            Thomas Foster
4            Cory Burns                 Fiordifrutta Cyling Team
5            Nathan Chown
6            Alex Bhogal                mazurcoaching com
7            Mike Mathis                Preferred Care
8            Peter Morse
9            Dan Staffo                 JW Dundee Home performane cycling team
10           Eric Robertson
11           Zack Morris
12           Kevin Hazzard
13           Robert Douglas             GVCC
14           Todd Scheske               Preferred Care
15           Bryson Bowers
16           Mark Batty                 TeamRace com
17           Jonathan Prosser           Aquila Racing Racer Sportif
18           Craig Mattern              Nalgene R3
19           John Roden
20           Pierre Roussel             Velo Club Chaumontais Univ of Rochester
21           Vince DeJong
22           Justin Steeds              Aquila Racing Racer Sportif
23           Sebastian Porten           Aquila Racing Racer Sportif
24           Matthew Dickinson          VeloSportivo.com Syracuse Bicycle
25           Andrew Hunt
26           Jason Valenti
27           Jan Zak
28           Wayne Luther               Preferred Care
DNF          John Valls
DNF          Brendan Matthias           Mazurcoaching com
DNF          Steven Burget
DNF          Paul Komanecky             Preferred Care
DNF          David Hoyle
DNF          Chris Riley                Preferred Care
Cat 3
1            Cheyne Hoag
2            Don Sproull
3            Mike Loranty
4            Adam Farabaugh
5            Ryan Nye
6            Jeff Zygo                  Preferred Care
7            Randy Eadie
8            Brian Cardona              Nalgene R3
9            Dave Wooley
10           Patrick Dooling
11           Tim Finnegan
12           Andrew McDonald
13           James Cowle
14           Brian Hahn
15           John McCormick
16           Craig McCarthy
17           Fred Perez
18           Paul  Dolan
DNF          James Blackburn
DNF          Brett McKay
DNF          Richard Strong
DNF          Chris Wood
DNF          David M. Bisenius          Handlebars
Cat 4
1            Brian Lawney               Cornell Nordic
2            Justin Jones
3            Brad Crosby                VeloSportivo Syracuse Bicycle
4            Mark Paris                 CCY Park Ave GVCC
5            Douglas Carlson            FLCC ChrisCookies SwanCycles
6            John Compton               VeloSportivo Syracuse Bicycle
7            Drew Scoles                University of Rochester Cycling Team
8            Gregory Gray               GVCC
9            Keith Wong                 Cornell Cycling
10           Jason Haight               VeloSportivo Syracuse Bicycle
11           Steven Johnsen             GVCC CCY Park Ave Bike
12           Mike Anthony               TOWPATH BIKE SHOP UNH
13           Tim Putman                 Red Door
14           Brad Carbaugh              Red Door Bike and Ski
15           Max Rietmann               Cornell Cycling
16           Jake Castor
17           Eric Schepis
18           Sam Corcoran
19           Aaron Dinoto               ROG Presented by Towners
20           Todd Simonson              MAC5 bikes GVCC
21           Doug Rusho                 GVCC
22           Peter Nuessle              Red Door Ski and Bike
23           Jason Dellilo              MAX POWER CYCLING.COM
24           Bruce Hayward              CCY Park Ave
25           Tony Hoffman               Red Door
26           Benjamin Cheetham          Cornell Cycling
27           Eric Truelson              CCY Racing Park Ave Bike
28           Paul Knerr                 Pedallers GVCC
29           Patrick Merrick
30           Scott Farrell              Red Door
31           Michael Corcimiglia        MAC5 Bikes McAllister Sign
32           David Hawkes               Red Door BBC
33           Mike Burri                 JW Dundees Home Performance Cycling Team
34           Mark Dux
35           Benjamin Willis            AG Edwards Cycling
36           Sam Ward
37           Tim Carlson                Big Horn Velo
38           Doug Wabnitz               GVCC
39           Dave Heck                  FLCC Chris Cookies Swan Cycles
40           Danny Zotter               ROG presented by Towners
41           John Ormsby                Dick Sonnes Racing
42           Carl Petruzelli            Full Moon Vista GVCC
DNF          Jose Rosario               GVCC
DNF          Mark Rowley
DNF          Jim Mclaughlin             MAC5 Bikes
Cat 5
1            Jacob Bolewski             Velosportivo Syracuse Bicycle
2            Tom Forte                  Velosportivo Syracuse Bicycle
3            Matthew Laing              St Catharines Cycling Club
4            Theodor Schnaufer          GVCC
5            Joseph Holler              Hollyloft Kwik Fill
6            Peter Kocher
7            Andrew Dettman             Park Ave Bike Shop
8            Gregg Radak                CCY RACING Park Ave Bike Shop
9            Matt Hanggi
10           Gregory Luna               Central Penn Racing
11           Jonathan Muhlbaier         UNATTACHED
12           Jeffrey Swing              Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13           Arthur Kirsch              GVCC
14           Dan Dakin
15           Rob Goodwin                GVCC
16           Scott Ouderkirk            Amish Pursuit Team
17           Gordon Jones               CCY Racing Park Ave Bike
18           Keith Buddendeck           Full Moon Vista GVCC
19           Michael Bohn
20           Bob Canino                 GVCC
21           Michael Zak                GVCC
22           Stephen Pasquarette        R3 Nalgene
23           Bruce Rondenburg
24           Rich Jarvi                 Onondaga Cycling Club
25           Tim Howland                Fleet Feet Sports GVCC
26           Ned Walsh                  R3 Nalgene
27           Mike  Coyle                Nalgene R3
28           Peter Blenkiron            FLCC Chris Cookies Swan Cycles
29           W Bruce Bunn               Team ROAR
30           Jeff Goodrich              GVCC
31           Ted Dennee
32           Josh Gonsenhauser          Park Ave bike shop GVCC
33           Mike Norton                Towpath Bikes
34           Brett Auger                St Catharines Cycling Club
35           Matthew Balch              NA
36           David Hoag                 GVCC
37           Mark Renzi                 NYPS Lightspec
38           Marty Maynard
39           Nathan Chenenko            University of Rochester
40           Gary Schwenck
41           Scott Brown
42           Jack Rueckheim
43           Trent Wellott
44           Alan Grossman              Park Ave Bike
45           Paul Swinburne             Onondaga Cycling Club
46           Thomas Sproull
47           Lukas Curley
DNF          Trevor Dickenson           St Catharines Cycling Club
DNF          Steven Zotter              ROG presented by Towners
DNF          Robert F Johnson           Red Door BBC
DNF          Benjamin Pritchard         Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF          Ron Herreid                GVCC
Masters 35UP
1            Greg Cavanaugh
2            Chris Cioccio
3            Carmine Caravaggio
4            Shane Lavell               DOrnellas Racing Team
5            Andrew Melnychenko
6            Bill Geraci
7            Craig MacEachern
8            Gary Egan
9            Al Lombart
10           Gregory Cushing            DOrnellas Delta Graphics Racing Team
11           David Faso                 MaxPower Cycling.com
12           Michael Beaudrie           GVCC Full Moon Vista
13           Patrick Kopinos
14           Bernard Gee                University of Rochester
15           Stanley Skotnicki          Ag Edwards Cycling Buffalo Bike Club
16           Terry Griswold             Job One Enterprise Managed Care Network
17           Robert Nowinski
18           Fred Hoyle                 SBRT - Dutch Wheelman
19           Phil McCarthy
20           Trevor Harrison            R3 Nalgene
21           Jeff Felice                Dutch Wheelman Team SBRT
22           Donald Felice
23           Charles Braman
DNF          Andy August
DNF          Scott Dortman
DNF          Eric Larssor
DNF          Scott Bass                 GVCC Full Moon Vista
DNF          Michael Forsdike           London Honda Westhaven Homes
Masters 45UP
1            Charlie Squires            London Honda Westhaven Homes
2            Robert Shultz              SBRT Dutch Wheelman
3            Glenn Snyder
4            Glenn Swan
5            Kevin Mahoney              JW Dundees Home Performance Cycling Team
6            Andrew Ross                MaxPowerCyclingcom
7            Ernie Bayles
8            Garnett Abbey
9            Joe Torchia                London Honda Westhaven Homes
10           Mike Renneboag
11           Thomas Enrich
12           John Mcclory               The Bike Club BBC
13           Volodymyr Spantchak        Full Moon Vista
14           Steve Toorongian           Red Door Buffalo Bicycling Club
15           William Erickson
16           Guy Damiano                Schuss Racing MVBC
17           Stephen Edgar              Finger Lakes Cycling Club
18           Tom Eberlein
19           Christopher Fuller         AG Edwardws Cycling Buffalo Bicycling Club
20           James Andrews
21           Tim Leonard                Schuss MVBC
22           Mark Mccarthy              NYPS LightSpec
23           Gregory Brett              NY Printing Systems Lite Spec
24           Donal Fitterer             Chris Cookies FLCC
25           Attilio Nicosia
26           Jochen Woicke              Onondaga Cycling Club
27           Bruce Wolcott
28           Mike  Traxler              Nalgene R3
29           Dwight Roth                J W Dundees Home Performance Cycling Team
DNF          Dan Waingarten
Wmn Cat 1-3
1            Naomi Cermak               Terry Precision
2            Jessica Spence             Mazurcoachingcom
3            Yvette Labombard           J W Dundees Home Performance Cycling Team
4            213 213
5            Tara Ross                  Team Advil Chapstick
6            Ireen Wieditz              Terry Precision
7            Kerry Litka                Terry Precision
8            Heather Davidson-meyn      mazurcoaching com
9            Natalie Stoll              Boston Scientific Cycling
10           212 212
11           Carol Heckman              Terry Precision
12           Rosie Garlapow             Terry Precision
DNF          Ann Hansgate               Terry Precision
DNF          Traci Mariniello           Toms Pro Bike Plan 2 Peak BBC
Wmn Cat 4
1            Shelley Isaacs             Job One Enterprise Managed Care Network
2            Amy Kneale                 VeloSportivo Syracuse Bicycles
3            Jennifer Rea               Rochester Road Racing Nalgene R3
4            Jane Fyffe
5            Lucinda Griswold           Job One Enterprise Managed Care Network
6            Marianne Fleckenstein      Mac5Bike GVCC
7            Heather Mclendon           GVCC
8            Abbie Newell               Terry Precision
9            Angela Schnuerch           Full Moon Vista
10           Michelle Dulieu            Mac5 Bikes GVCC
11           Amy Talarico               Full Moon Vista
12           Tamara Lewis               Mission in Motion  TVC
13           Lilynn Graves              Velo Bella-Kona
14           Maureen Mayer              AG Edwards Cycling
15           Karla Eisch                Tioga Velo Club
16           Sara Ture
17           Betsy Knerr                GVCC
DNF          Shana Lydon                Full Moon Vista

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage