We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Union Grove Road Race �
East Earl, PA
Saturday, May 19, 2007
Union Grove Road Race � Presented by Pro-Am Cycling Events, Inc. East Earl, PA Saturday, May 19, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

weather: 71� partly cloudy, winds 5 to 15 mph
Results powered by The Big Guy Group
MASTERS 40+                            TIME OF RACE: 1:10:26.0
PL     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      TOM           NAGY              ELITE BICYCLES
2      JOHN          SPITTAL           GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
3      KEVIN         POWER             VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
4      BRAD          OBER              GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
5      ROBERT        MOSKAL            ELITE BICYCLES
6      JOE           HAMILTON          CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
7      CHARLES       GROSE             ELITE BICYCLES
8      JESSE         GYDOSH            UPSTATE VELO/SICKLERS
9      NEAL          STANSBURY         TRI-STATE VELO
10     MARK          FRAZER            KELLY BENEFITS
11     JEFF          CORDISCO          CRCA/DKNY-SIGNATURE CYCLES
12     JIM           GODSHALL          GUY'S RACING
13     PATRICK       KELLY             GUY'S RACING
14     MICHAEL       SAMBRANO          MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
15     RICHARD       LEIBFRIED         ELITE BICYCLES
16     DARCO         LALEVIC           BREAKAWAY RACING
17     STEVE         WITKOWSKI
18     MICHAEL       CSUY              PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
19     KEVIN         KOLODZIEJSKI      TRI-STATE VELO
20     PETE          THALLNER          GUY'S RACING
21     EARL          BROWNII           SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO
22     MARK          FEATHERMAN        GUY'S RACING
23     TODD          NOONAN            LWA-BIKELINE
24     MICHAEL       TACCI             MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
25     ART           MILLER            INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
26     DOUG          LAPP              GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
27     TIM           YOST              MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
28     ROBERT        VAILLANCOURT      GS LANCASTER
29     KEN           WALSH
30     KEVIN         SAINT CLAIR       MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
31     RAYMOND       BRETTLE           GUYS RACING
32     STEVE         SAMBRANO          MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB - BIKYLE
33     EDWARD        KRYNSKI           K2/SHIRKS
DNF    PHIL          FALCONER          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
DNF    RALPH         HAMERLA           OKCVELO
DWAYNE        CLINTON           GS LANCASTER
MARK          FEHER             UPSTATE VELO
TIM           HANCOCK           ON TRACK CYCLING
KERRY         HERBINE           TEAM LOUISVILLE
SCOTT         HODDER            CRCA/DKNY-SIGNATURE CYCLES
JEFFERY       HUFF              ACA SETTE NOVE
MICHAEL       LONG              INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
JAY           LONGENECKER       INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
BILL          MCLAUGHLIN        TEAM SOMERSET
DANA          MELLERIO          ABRT/LATITUDE
JOHN          PAPROSKI          ELITE BICYCLES
KEN           WAREHAM           GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
JAMES         MAINO             ELITE BICYCLES
GEOFF         SMITH
STEPHEN       WATERS            GUYS CYCLING
MASTERS 50+                            RACE TIME: 1:02:39
PL     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      WILLIAM       CARE              ERA CYCLING
2      RICH          CORDERO           GUYS RACING
3      SCOTT         HAVERSTICK        ERA CYCLING
4      BOB           KEHL              GUY'S RACING
5      JAY           GAUNT             MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
6      TOM           KELLOGG           TRI-STATE VELO
7      MARTIN        LORENZ            GUY'S RACING
8      JIM           WEIDNER           MORGAN STANLEY CYCLING TEAM
9      BARRY         FREE              ERA CYCLING
10     RONNE         IRVINE            T.E.A.M. FUJI
11     STEPHEN       DAHLEM            GUY'S RACING
12     PAUL          KORNET            CHESTER COUNTY VELO
13     DANA          ORMEROD           ERA CYCLING
14     THOMAS        LICORISH          GUY'S RACING
15     MICHAEL       ELLIS             UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
16     KEVIN         TUTTLE            MAIN LINE/BIKYLE
17     DAVID         KJELLQUIST        MAIN LINE CYCLING
DNS    CHIP          BEREZNY           BIKE LINE/LWA
JOSEPH        KENAS             GUY'S RACING
BRUCE         PETROVICK         MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
MEN 4                                  RACE TIME 1:11:30
PL     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      ANDY          JOHNSON           TEAM CYCLE WORKS
2      PAUL          HOYLE             MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
3      AARON         MACKLEY           TEAM CYCLEWORKS
4      MARK          FLUCHEL           GUYS RACING
5      JAMES         BEST              CYCLEDROME RACING
6      ALLAN         WALLACE           LSV KELLY
7      ROBERT        CARLSEN           QCW/BREAKAWAY
8      MATTHEW       NEUGEBAUER        CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
9      DAVID         KRIAL             BIKELINE/LWA
10     RICHARD       MOWRY             EVOLUTION RACING
11     RICHARD       MACLAUGHLIN       CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
12     MANUEL        CALIZ             SHIRKS RACING -PRESENTED BY TREK
13     SEAN          ROSS              SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
14     RICHARD       STEELE            CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
15     CLARK         VANDERGRIFT       VELO CLUB OF BALTIMORE / RACE PACE
16     ADAM          BERG              KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
17     BENJAMIN      FETTERMAN         CYCLEDROME BICYCLING TEAM
18     MICHAEL       COYLE             QCW/BREAKAWAY
19     CHAD          CULBERTSON        CRCOFA / BM&G - PETE'S
20     CHRISTOPHER   CONSORTO          BIKELINE/LWA
21     MICHAEL       CIUNCI            CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
22     ALLEN         BEDFORD           GUY'S RACING
23     STEVEN        GORDON            HAYMARKET BICYCLES
24     DANIEL        RYAN              CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
25     DERECK        HOLT              RED ROSE ROCKETS
26     JOE           HESS              GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
27     JAMIL         KAYIN             DREXEL UNIVERSITY
28     MARK          BROADWATER        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
29     KURT          KROEMER           SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
30     ANDY          AYERS             BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
31     ALEX          WELSH             QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
32     DEITCH        KEN               HUMAN ZOOM\PABST BLUE RIBBON
33     KEN           HILKER            LSV KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
34     MYLES         FENNELL           3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
35     PAUL          ORAM              CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
36     ADAM          SNOKE             CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
37     MICHAEL       MILLS
38     JOHN          LARSON            SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
39     PAUL          DE SANTIS         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
40     STEPHEN       BAUMBACH          CYCLEDROME BICYCLING TEAM
41     JOHN          SCOTT             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATUER RACING
42     JIM           WILLIAMS          QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
43     WILLIAM       PLUTA             RUTGERS UNIVERSITY CYCLING
44     TIMOTHY       DOWLING           FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
45     TIMOTHY       ARNOLD            CYCLE SPORTS/ZAVETA CONSTRUCTION
46     LUKE          SAUDER            HUNT VALLEY BICYCLE/MARATHON ROOFING
47     ROBERT        CARLSEN           QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAY RACING
48     JAMES         FLAHERTY          PRO PEDALS BIKE SHOP
49     TED           MAVEN             EVOLUTION RACING
50     SHAWN         JOHNSON           CENTRAL PENN RACING - THE BICYCLE SHOP INC.
51     STEVE         OWENS             ABRT/LATITUDE
52     MARCUS        HANDY             MLC-BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
53     PETER         BOLSTER           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
JAMES         BARRETT           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/ LSV
CARLOS        CABALU
MATTHEW       CAIN              PEAK FITNESS CYCLING
TIMOTHY       COLLINS           CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
KARL          CONNOLLY          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
CHRIS         DAVIS             CYCLE WORKS PRESENTED BY HARP & FIDDLE
DANIEL        FUEHRER           DREAMSCAPE CYCLING
RODNEY        KING
KEVIN         LOVE
MATTHEW       RANDOLPH          UNATTACHED
BARRY         RAUHAUSER         TEAM CYCLE WORKS PRESENTED BY THE HARP AND FIDDLE
MARC          REGAN             TRI STATE VELO
DAVID         ROCHE
TREVOR        SHATTUCK          HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/MARATHON ROOFING
JOEL          SPEAKMAN          CHRISTIANA CARE PHYSICAL THERAPY PLUS/FSVS
MARK          WHITE             PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
ANDREW        SCHMIDT           UNATTACHED
ERIC          SALZES            UNATTACHED
ZACK          NOONAN            YOUNG MEDALIST
JUNIOR MEN 17-18 (4)                   RACE TIME 1:11:30
PL     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      DERECK        HOLT              RED ROSE ROCKETS
JUNIOR MEN 14-16 (4)                   RACE TIME 1:11:30
PL     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      ZACK          NOONAN            YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB
MEN 5 (R1)
PL     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      CALEB         BONILLA           PRO PEDALS
2      DAN           TARRANT           CYCLE SPORTS/ZAVETA CONSTRUCTION
3      LEO           HANDERHAN         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
4      ROB           WALKER            CADENCE
5      ANDREW        ADAMS
6      DOUG          KAUFFMAN          SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
7      SHAWN         MAHAL             PEDALSHOP
8      ERIC          PARSONS
9      JEFF          ORTWEIN
10     BRYAN         STAHLEY
11     KYLE          REED              UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
12     JOHN          POTTER            SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO
13     NICK          DEANGELIS
14     JASON         GABRIEL           TRI-STATE VELO
15     ANDREW        LAWRENCE          NYVELOCITY/CRCA
16     NOAH          MABRY             SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
17     NOEL          HEITMANN          BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
18     SHAWN         BEELER            N/A
19     DAVID         HENKEL            MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
20     JOSEPH        KLEHA             WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
21     CURT          BRUBAKER          BIG RING VELO
22     MICHAEL       BEAHM             BIKELINE / LWA
23     ROBERT        SCHAFER           HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
24     ISAIAS F      ODANIELL          TEAM BBC
25     KEITH         MCELLHENNEY       INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
26     STEPHEN       CHLADNICEK
27     BUD           SEITZINGER        GUYS RACING
28     ALAN          GIADOSH           WEAVER'S BIKE SHOP
29     KIRBY         TIRK              CHESTER COUNTY VELO/IRON HILL
30     RICHARD       GOLDBERG          HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES
31     KEITH         USNER             WEAVERS
32     GARY          PILLING           ACTION WHEELS
33     AARON         MIMRAN            WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
34     ERIC          VORWALD
35     BRIAN         WIGGINS           NOT ATTACHED
36     MICHAEL       SIMMONS           WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
37     ALFRED        MAREE             BERKS COUNTY BICYCLE CLUB
TRAVIS        LEAMAN            SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
MICHAEL       BOYER             CENTRAL PENN RACING
JASON         BRYANT            LEHIGH WHEELMEN ASSOCIATION
JORDAN        BUSH              SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
GREG          CAMPI             3D RACING TEAM
ROBERT        HOLTON            NYVELOCITY CRCA
STEPHEN       HOWARD            HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
ABDEL         LOPEZ
BARRY         MILLS
ALEX          MOYER             HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES
JIM           PROTO             NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
STEPHEN       ROW
PAUL          WILLIAMS          SWASHBUCKLERS BEER/PA RENAISSANCE FAIRE
MEN 5 (R2)
PL     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      LUKE          SANDUSKY
2      WIN           ELLIOT            UNATTACHED
3      TIM           RUDE              TEAM BBC
4      ALEXANDRE     D' HOORE          NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
5      RYAN          HARDY
6      CHAD          SWANGER           HONEY STINGER
7      CHRISTOPHER   MILLER            GUY'S RACING
8      STEVE         SCHWARZ           HAMMER NUTRITION
9      DAVID         KIRKPATRICK       NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
10     JONATHAN      POTERJOY          MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY CYCLING
11     CHRISTOPHER   PAGODA
12     JON           GONCE
13     DAN           CONRAD            BIKE LINE
14     DREW          ARMSTRONG         NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
15     MAXWELL       PLESS             HUMAN ZOOM/PABTS BLUE RIBBON
16     BRETT         KATZEN            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
17     LAUREN        FAHNESTOCK        TRI-STATE VELO
18     CHRIS         GONCE
19     CHRIS         KOPANSKI
20     JOSHUA        DROUIN
21     JOHN          MYRICK            BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
22     DAVID         NISSLEY           NONE
23     KENNETH       SNYDER
24     ROBERT        GRIMWOOD          WORLD CUP SKI @ CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
25     CHRISTOPHER   MCKENNA           HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
26     CHARLES       GARDINER          HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
27     SAMUEL        WEIKEL III
28     KEVIN         HAHN-KEITH        QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN
29     JASON         MANGLER           HIGH ROAD CYCLES
30     RUSSELL       NEUGEBAUER        QUAKERCITYWHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYRACING
31     MARK          KLINE             WCCC IRON HILL
32     J. SCOTT      RANDLES
33     STEVEN        ERLEMEIER
34     DENNIS        CROCKETT
35     HENRY         LOUSTAU
36     RYAN          MOSES             GUY'S RACING
37     DAVID         BAUMGARDNER       TRI STATE VELO
BRUCE         BRODOWSKI         CYCLE SPORTS/ZAVETA CONST.
DAVID         COBB              TEAM TRAVELLER
WARREN        HOLZMAN           GUYS RACING CLUB
DAVID         KINSEY            MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
ETHAN         SCHRUM            UPENN
JUNIOR MEN 17-18 (5)
PL     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      JON           GONCE
2      MAXWELL       PLESS             HUMAN ZOOM/PABTS BLUE RIBBON
NATHAN        JOSLIN
GREG          ROSSI
JUNIOR MEN 14-16 (5)
PL     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      DAVID         DAWSON            HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
2      JOSH          SINDORF           RED ROSE ROCKETS
3      JOE           MCAROY            VIKING CYCLING
DNF    IAN           ADAM              VIKING CYCLING
DNF    COREY         RABIDEAU          NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
WOMEN 3 & 4                            RACE TIME:  54:15
PL     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      ELIZABETH     TYRELL            TEAM SOMERSET
2      KRISTY        SWOPE             SAUCON VALLEY BIKES
3      CECELIA       PLEVA             CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
4      HEIDI         VON TEITENBERG    ABRT/LATITUDE
5      ASHLEY        PRINE             CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
6      SHERI         ROTHERMEL         SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
7      ERICA         ADELBERG          CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
8      SUZANNE       TEMPSICK          CRCA/DKNY-SIGNATURE CYCLES
9      TERESA        DISESSA           CSE/CSS RIPTIDE CYCLING
10     EMILY         MACKAY
11     CAROL         BECHT             TEAM BIKERY
12     LAUREN        DAVIS             UNATTACHED
13     ANNA          KELSO             HPC/LIST
14     DANA          CUOMO             TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
15     JILL          WAGGETT           GUY'S RACING
16     ASHLEY        ZEIGLER           BREAKAWAY RACING
17     SARAH         IEPSON            STURDY GIRL CYCLING
18     JESSICA       HAYES-CONROY      NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
19     LAURA         CARLSON           CSE/CSS/RIPTIDE CYCLING
20     CHRISTINE     KAVANAGH          SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
21     TAMARA        DOWERS
22     ALISON        HIRSCH            STURDY GIRL CYCLING
23     SALLY         POLIWODA          STURDY GIRL CYCLING
24     NAOMI         TAKAHASHI         STURDY GIRL CYCLING
25     BONNI         SCHERVONE         STURDY GIRL CYCLING
26     DOREEN        CROWLE            STURDY GIRL CYCLING
27     DEE ANNE      KOTZUR            STURDY GIRL CYCLING
MARIANNA      CUTLER            STURDY GIRL CYCLING
AUDREY        WENDOLOWSKI       CSE/CSS   - RIPTIDE CYCLING CLUB
`
MEN 3 & 4                              RACE TIME :47:50
PL     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      STEVEN        GORDON            HAYMARKET BICYCLES
2      MIKE          GITHENS           GEORGETOWN U. CYCLING
3      BRIAN         SMITH             MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
4      ZACH          PUTT              WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
5      KEITH         REEDER            ABRT/LATITUDE
6      GRAHAM        COY               TRI-STATE VELO
7      JEFFREY       SALVITTI          TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL PRESENTED BY BIANCHI/HINCAPIE
8      NATHANIEL     THOMPSON          ABRT/LATITUDE
9      EMERSON       LOUSTAU           PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
10     RYAN          POMAJEVICH        GOTHAM CYCLISTS
11     RYAN          LINDER-HESS       TEAM CYCLEWORKS
12     ZAC           FELPEL            RED ROSE ROCKETS
13     JESSE         GYDOSH            UPSTATE VELO/SICKLERS
14     TIMOTHY       KARABIN           CHESTERY COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
15     CHRISTOPHER   MECRAY            CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH-HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR
16     MICHAEL       BURROWS           WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE
17     DAVID         FLESHER           DYNAFLO RACING/ TECHNOCYCLE
18     RICHARD       DISTAD            MARYLAND VELO
19     JASON         SCHILTZ           CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
20     ELLIOTT       O'BRIEN           TEAM TRAVELLER
21     JAMES         HIBBS             SQUADRA COPPI
22     ESPEN         KATERAAS          WESTWOOD VELO - TRADE MANAGE CAPITAL
23     SEAN          ROSS              SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
24     NICHOLAS      BRUNO             WESTWOOD CYCLE
25     ALEXANDER     PRATT             WBI INVESTMENTS POWERED BY LIV NATURAL
26     JONATHAN      GLICK             MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
27
28     JOHN          NUSBAUM           WARRENTON CYCLING RACE TEAM
29     GERHARDT      HERBERT           HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
30     TIMOTHY       GRESH             TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL PRESENTED BY BIANCHI/HINCAPIE
31     MANUEL        CALIZ             SHIRKS RACING -PRESENTED BY TREK
32     EVAN          DANEY             TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL PRESENTED BY BIANCHI/HINCAPIE SPORTS
33     MATT          PERRY             CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
34
35     SHAWN         LIMBERT           IRON HILL
36     JON           BEYER             WBI INVESTMENTS POWERED BY LIV NATURAL
37     ERIC          WELP              DCMTB/CITY BIKES
38     RICK          HALL              CRCA/AVENUE A RAZORFISH CYCLING TEAM
39     JOHN          LARSON            SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
40     BRAD          FERGUSON          HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
41     KYLE          CENTRELLA         CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
DQ'D   PATRICK       GELLINEAU         TEAM SQUIGGLE
MICHAEL       AGGELIS           MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
CHARLES       BERCKMANN         MERRILL LYNCH
DAVID         BERSON            HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
GERALD        BURKETT III       WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE
MIKE          CAPASSO           EVOLUTION CYCLING
BRAD          CARPENTER         TRIZILLA TRIATHALON EQUIPMENT
JONATHAN      CHODROFF          CADENCE
TIMOTHY       COLLINS           CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
MICHAEL       CSUY              PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
PHIL          FALCONER          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
MYLES         FENNELL           3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
ERIC          JACOBSEN          BIKE DOCTOR/CANNONDALE
JONATHAN      KAHLER            HUMAN ZOOM/ PABST BLUE RIBBON
BEN           KING              NONE
DAVID         LAURIA            PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO/VILLANOVA UNIVERSITY
DAVID         LOWE              HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
TODD          MANN              SPOKES-N-SKIS / ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
SEAN          MCLAUGHLIN        HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
JOEY          PISCITELLO        PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
WILLIAM       PLUTA             RUTGERS UNIVERSITY CYCLING
ANDREW        SCHMIDT           BLOOMSBURG UNIVERSITY
CHRIS         SHAW              CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
LUKE          ST. CLAIR         CENTRAL PENN RACING
BRIAN         WACIK             BIKE LINE RACING
MICHAEL       WASSERMAN         MERRILL LYNCH/HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR
RUSSELL       WEBER             CYCLES 54 / YSG RACING
MEN 5-4 FINAL (R3)                     RACE TIME:  54:34
PL     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      STEVE         SCHWARZ           HAMMER NUTRITION
2      DAN           TARRANT           CYCLE SPORTS/ZAVETA CONSTRUCTION
3      DAVID         KIRKPATRICK       NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
4      TIM           RUDE              TEAM BBC
5      WIN           ELLIOT            UNATTACHED
6      CHRISTOPHER   MILLER            GUY'S RACING
7      MAXWELL       PLESS             HUMAN ZOOM/PABTS BLUE RIBBON
8      ANDREW        ADAMS
9      CHRIS         GONCE
10     ROBERT        SCHAFER           HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
11     CHRISTOPHER   PAGODA
12     SHAWN         MAHAL             PEDALSHOP
13     LAUREN        FAHNESTOCK        TRI-STATE VELO
14     CHRISTOPHER   MCKENNA           HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
15     JON           GONCE
16     STEVE         OWENS             ABRT/LATITUDE
17     DAVID         HENKEL            MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
18     LEO           HANDERHAN         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
19     DAN           CONRAD            BIKE LINE
20     ANDREW        LAWRENCE          NYVELOCITY/CRCA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage