We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Leonardtown Criterium
Leonardtown, MD
Sunday, May 20, 2007
Leonardtown Criterium Presented by Patuxent Velo Leonardtown, MD Sunday, May 20, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Finishing Place    Rider Name               Team
1                  Bobby Lea                Toyota - United
2                  Jason Meidhof            NCVC
3                  David Bozak              Clean Currents
4                  Brian Butts              Battley Harley-Davidson
5                  Jay Moglia               Route 1 Velo/Cap Hill
6                  Ryan McKinney            Clean Currents
7                  Joshua Frick             Clean Currents
8                  Ken Young                Clean Currents
9                  Mario Sanctez            Battley Harley-Davidson
10                 Jeff Buckles             Richmond Ciclismo
11                 Tony Hall                Seigler
12                 Randy Smargassi          Gotham Cycle 33(?)
13                 Ralph Muoio              Kelly Benefit
14                 Sean Barnie              Battley Harley-Davidson
15                 Curtis Windsor           Kelly Benefit
16                 Ramon Benitez            Immediate Morph/Artemis
17                 Nick Pakullo             Kelly Benefit
18                 Paul Mica                NCVC
19                 Peter Whitlock           Seigler
20                 Adam Fung                Clean Currents
21                 Mark Warno               Evolution
Men 3,4
Finishing Place    Rider Name
1                  Mike Esmonde
2                  Jose Esobar
3                  Mike Bradbury
4                  Evan Ellicott
5                  Justin Samuel
6                  Dale Waters
7                  Paul Lengermann
8                  Stephen Robinson
9                  Peter Custer
10                 Constantinos Tombras
11                 Sergio Torres
12                 Steven Grant
13                 Keith Reeder
14                 Kyle Jones
15                 Christopher King
16                 Tony Goncalves
17                 David Duke
18                 Nathaniel Thompson
19                 Joel Steen
20                 Clifton Chamberlin
Men 5
Finishing Place    Rider Name               Team
1                  Tim Rude                 Team BBC
2                  Peter Jensen             ABRT
3                  Brigham Lumm             Capitol Hill/Route 1 Velo
4                  Alexandre D'Hoore        NCVC
5                  Drew Armstrong           NCVC
6                  Craig Gnibe              Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7                  William Kanteres         Capitol Hill/Route 1 Velo
8                  David Kelnberger         n-tieractive/Bike Doctor Waldorf
9                  Jose Nunez               Unattached
10                 James Palo               Bicycle Place Velo
11                 Sean Reed                ABRT
12                 Mancil Gray              Team Elephantitus
13                 Jason Crispin            n-tieractive/Bike Doctor Waldorf
14                 Curtis Cook              Pax Velo
15                 Robert Colby             NCVC
16                 Curtis Bullock           Bike Doctor
17                 Rusty Tuten              Pr. William Elite
18                 Daniel Drumwright        NCVC
19                 Ryan Snecco              Pr. William Elite
20                 Todd Bickling            n-tieractive/Bike Doctor Waldorf
Masters 30,40
Finishing Place    Rider Name               Team
1                  Ramon Benitez            Immediate Mortgage/Artemis
2                  Roger Friend             MVC/Blue Wheel
3                  Evan Ellicott            n-tieractive/Bike Doctor Waldorf
4                  Kevin Reeder             ABRT
5                  Spencer Bockett          ABRT
6                  Bo Lea                   Immediate Mortgage/Artemis
7                  William Browne           n-tieractive/Bike Doctor Waldorf
8                  John Kelly               Kelley Benefit
9                  Josh Kahney              n-tieractive/Bike Doctor Waldorf
10                 Steve Bickling           Team Hall Nissan
11                 David Duke               All American
12                 Jared Nieters            Haymarket
13                 David Wilson             Squaddro Coppi
14                 Christopher Clarke       NCVC
15                 ?                        ?
16                 Chris McGill             Evolution
17                 Doug Milliken            ABRT
18                 Ed Daniel                Bike Works
19                 Anthony Clire(sp?)       ABRT
Masters 50,60
Finishing Place    Rider Name
1                  Paul Mittelstadt
2                  Michael Blye
3                  Thomas Bain
4                  Keith Mitchell
5                  Steve Schultz
6                  John Olinski
7                  Kenny Scanlon
8                  Terry Hannigan
9                  Bob Walters
10                 Greg Weith
11                 Andrew Hepburn
12                 Michael Harris
13                 Michael Hill
14                 Peter Czapiewski
15                 John Cox
16                 William Morris
17                 John Patrakis
18                 David Hammond
19                 Max Rogozinski
20                 James Wagner
Women 1,2,3
Finishing Place    Rider Name               Team
1                  Heidi Von Teitenberg     ABRT
2                  Jennifer Bodine          ABRT
3                  Heider Woolver           ABRT
4                  Leslie Jennings          ABRT
5                  Susan Estes              Artemis
6                  Carol Ennser             Tri Power
7                  Sonja Evers              Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill
8                  Janelle Hubbard          Team Kenda Tire
9                  Christine Wehlburg       NCVC
10                 Heidi Goldberg           Team Kenda Tire
11                 Beth Mason               Charm City Cycling
12                 Kate Flore               HPC/LIST
13                 Wendy Ulmer              Annapolis Bicycle Club
14                 Jennifer Rasmussen       HPC/LIST
15                 Sheila Gudiswitz         Artemis
16                 Sara Ziegler             ABRT
Women 4
Finishing Place    Rider Name               Team
1                  Lesley Golenor           HPC/LIST
2                  Cynthia Anderson         AMVC/DND Inc.
3                  Eva Dugoff               Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill
4                  Erin Silliman            Artemis
5                  Elizabeth Harlow         Hunt Valley Bike
6                  Sue Parker               Unattached
7                  Christina Briseno        Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill
8                  Christina Torres         Unattached
9                  Ann Ipsen                NCVC
10                 Nicole Anderson          Artemis
11                 Margaret Beddell         NCVC

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage