We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
LAKE AUBURN ROAD RACE
Auburn, ME
Saturday, June 2, 2007
LAKE AUBURN ROAD RACE Presented by Maine Cycling Club Auburn, ME Saturday, June 02, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro 1/2/3 Men       58 miles  52          starters
Place         Time  First NameLast Name   Team
1             2:10:3AliaksandrBialiauski  CCB/VW/Time
2             st    Joshua    Lipka       Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
3             st    Andrew    Walters     CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
4             st    Jonathan  Bruno       FAST / IF powered by Lionette's
5             st    Ray       Johnson     Boston Scientific Cycling
6             st    Charles   McCarthy    Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
7             st    Mukunda   Feldman     Kenda Raliegh
8             st    Chris     Hrenko      Kenda USA/Raleigh America Racing Team
9             0:02:2Jake      Hollenbach  CCB/Volkswagen
10            st    Matthew   White       Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
11            st    Mike      Barton      Boston Scientific Cycling
12            st    Duncan    Mc Govern   Housatonic Wheel Club U23
13            st    Adam      Branfman    FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
14            st    jonathan  husk        kenda-raleigh/coyote hill mtb camps
15            st    Ryan      Fleming     Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
16            st    Brendan   Cornett     Mechanical Services
17            st    Matt      Rossman     CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
18            st    Neil      Fitch       Cyclemania
19            st    Sean      O'Rourke    Kenda/Raleigh Racing
20            st    luke      krisch      FAST/ IF powered by Lionnette's
21            st    Todd      Rowell      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22            st    Colin H.  Murphy      Kenda/Raleigh Racing
23            st    ChristopheHamlin      Bliss Racing
24            st    Noah      harwood     Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
25            st    Ryan      Kelly       Housatonic Wheel Club U23
26            st    Brad      Sheehan     Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
27            st    Stephen   Weller      FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
28            st    Chris     Couter      Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
29            st    Justin    Lindine     Portland Velo Club
30            st    Thom      Coupe       Boston Scientific Cycling
31            st    Yuri      Whitehead   Housatonic Wheel Club U23
32            st    Jason     Baer        Kenda/Raleigh Racing
33            st    Brian     Lavigne     Sunapee/S&W Racing
34            st    Joshua    Bartlett    NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor Performance
35            st    Dzmitry   Buben       CCB/Volkswagen
36            st    Dylan     O'Sullivan  Housatonic Wheel Club U23
37            st    Ben       Carbonetti  NorEast Cycling
38            st    Yahor     Buben       CCB/VW/Time
39            st    John      Hanson      FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
40            st    Stan      Jurga       FAST / IF powered by Lionette's
41            0:03:0Tom       Gosselin    FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
42            0:03:2Jerome    Towsend     CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
43            st    Morgan    Macleod     Portland Velo Club
44            0:05:5Aaron     Molloy      Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
45            st    Peter     Bell        Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
46            0:11:1Erich     Benz        Team Austin
Pro 1/2/3 Women     35 miles  21          starters
Place         Time  First NameLast Name   Team
1             1:36:0Anna      McLoon      Harvard University Cycling
2             0:01:1Kathryne  Carr        CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
3             st    Alie      Kenzer      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
4             st    Mary      Zider       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
5             st    Debony    Diehl       Sunapee S&W
6             st    Karin     Holmes      INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
7             st    Tami      Buhr        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8             0:01:3Marianne  Stover      Independent Fabrication/Kempner
9             st    Kelly     Murray      Radical Edge
10            0:01:4Cris      Rothfuss    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11            st    Terri     Wentzel     Linscott Real Estate Racing
12            st    Cheryl    Wolf        Bethel Cycle
13            st    Susanne   Delaney     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14            0:01:5Rebecca   Menke       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
15            0:02:1Amy       Wallace     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16            0:10:5Jak       Kukla       Noreast / UNH
17            0:11:4jennifer  Rhodes      Independent Fabrication/Kempner
18            0:12:0Susan     MacLean     Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
3 Men               46 miles  40          starters
Place         Time  First NameLast Name   Team
1             1:53:3Fred      Thomas      Portland Velo Club
2             0:01:1Stuart    Abramson    PVC
3             0:01:2Cosmo     Catalano    INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
4             0:01:3Ryan      Haug        CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
5             0:01:4Scott     Dolmat-ConneCL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
6             st    Thomas    Orsini      Fitchburg Cycling Club
7             st    Luciano   Pavan       Fitchburg cycling club
8             st    Miro      Koulnis     BikeReg.com
9             st    Paolo     Mion        Targetraning/Fastar
10            st    Corey     Masson      VeloEuropa-Cyfac
11            st    John      Mosher      Bicycle Link/MBRC
12            st    Ben       Clapp       NorEast Cycling
13            st    ChristopheTeifke      BikeReg.com
14            st    Dave      Mitchell    NorEast Cycling
15            st    PETE      SMITH       VeloEuropa-Cyfac
16            st    Tony      Giguere     Base 36/SMCC
17            st    Dan       Seaton      NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition
18            st    Ryan      Carney      NorEast Cycling
19            st    scott     brooks      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20            st    Jeffrey   Dixon       Base36 SMCC
21            st    Kirk      Fongemie    SMCC/Base36/Gorham Bike
22            st    ChristopheKessler     UMass
23            st    Anders    Newburg     NHCC
24            st    Ryan      Barlow      A.C.T.
25            st    David     Chiu        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26            0:06:4Joshua    Bardige     Velo Europa-Cyfac
27            0:09:0Joseph    Ewings      CPT racing
28            0:10:1Matthew   Reynolds    smcc
29            0:15:4Kim       Bodgett     Goodales
Cat 4 Men           35 miles  54          starters
Place         Time  First NameLast Name   Team
1             1:25:0Thomas    LeBosquet   Boston Scientific
2             st    Caley     Fretz       Bliss racing
3             st    Lance     Coyle       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
4             st    DAMIAN    BOLDUC
5             st    jon       bernhard    CCB/Volkswagon
6             st    Mike      Anthony     NOREAST Cycling Team
7             st    ChristopheBailey      Boston Road Club
8             st    Michael   Good        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9             st    Tim       Mitchell
10            st    Cary      Fridrich    AMGEN/Landry's-Boston
11            st    Bob       Gagnon      NorEast Cycling
12            st    Brian     Stone       Hallamore/Bikeworks
13            st    randy     ayotte      portland velo/cyclemania
14            st    Michael   Wilcox      Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
15            st    Oscar     Jimenez     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16            st    James     Johnson     Maine Cycling Club
17            st    Collin    Huston      Southern Maine Cycling Club
18            st    Michael   Blanchard   Fitchburg Cycling Club
19            st    A.J.      Morrill     Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
20            st    Brandon   Sisino      Harvard U Cycling
21            st    Robert    Poole       bikebarnracing.com
22            st    Scott     Withers     Portland Velo Club
23            st    Kenneth   Hamel       AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
24            st    Michael   Savona      MIMA/Marathon Courier
25            st    Kevin     Davis       QuadCycles
26            st    paul      Lynch       SMCC
27            st    Kevin     lammbetson  smcc
28            st    Robert    Mozzi       BCA/Vomax
29            st    Greg      Brown       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30            st    Sean      Langford    CCB/Volkswagen/Time
31            st    Andrew    Hudon       BicycleAlley
32            st    Matthew   Hardy       Minuteman Road Club
33            st    John      Starvish    Boston Road Club
34            st    Keith     Reynolds    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35            0:01:0Steven    Edwards     Portland Velo Club
36            0:01:1Uri       Halevi      INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
37            0:01:4Daniel    Boozan
38            0:02:1Todd      Savage      Minuteman Road Club
39            0:02:5Greg      Herrman     BCA/VOmax
40            0:06:1Alain     Goguen      mikes bike shop cycling club
41            0:09:0Michael   Hoover      Bikeman.com
42            0:10:2John      Ryan        White Mountain Velo
43            0:11:2John      Rich        NHCC/Team NH
44            0:12:4David     Shedd       SMCC
45            0:13:5Michael   Arciero     Competitive Cycling Club of Portland
46            0:15:0James     Marshall    BCA/VOmax; Masters Cycle Racing Association
47            st    michael   Riddle      Mad River Riders
48            0:19:5David     Loszewski   BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops
Cat 4 Women         23 miles  27          starters
Place         Time  First NameLast Name   Team
1             1:07:2Melody    Chase       Noreast Cycling
2             st    Ivy       Luhrs       Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
3             st    Kristen   Gohr        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
4             st    Giulia    Righi       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
5             st    Julie     Lefebvre    INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
6             st    Jenna     Maddock     nhcc
7             st    Kimberly  Edwards     CogWild
8             0:00:0Erica     Mains       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9             0:00:2Nicole    Chretien
10            st    Cathy     Rowell      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA
11            st    Shannon   Madison     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12            st    Michele   Harrison    NEBC/Cycleloft
13            0:00:2Carol     Decourcey   Boston Scientific
14            0:00:3Samantha  Barlow      ACT
15            0:00:3Allison   Kukla       Noreast Cycling
16            st    Chandra   McCarthy    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17            0:00:4Sarah     Smith       Dartmouth College Cycling
18            st    Sherri    Curcuru     ECV
19            0:00:5Helen     Pearce      Boston Scientific
20            0:01:0Melanie   Bordage     Mikes Bike Shop
21            0:02:0Jan       Weyant-HamelUnattached
22            0:05:5Kate      Leppanen    Quad Cycles
23            0:05:5Jennifer  Muto        North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
24            0:08:4Caroline  CardiasmenosNEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25            0:08:4Kathy     Martin      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26            0:15:1Julie     Lockhart    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
27            st    Patricia  Stabler     NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
Cat 5 Men U35       23 miles  15          starters
Place         Time  First NameLast Name   Team
1             1:01:4Ben       Forbes      SMCC
2             st    Nessim    Mezrahi
3             st    William   Fowler
4             st    Steven    Keslin      NHCC
5             st    Charlie   Carier      Portland velo club
6             st    Luke      Rioux       Linscott Real Estate
7             st    Crosby    Nordblom    NHCC
8             0:00:0Brad      Jurga       Minuteman Road Club
9             0:00:1Sam       Wright      Brunswick Bicycle Club
10            0:00:1Nicholas  Fanaras     NorEast Cycling
11            0:00:2ChristopheRoundy      NorEast Cycling
12            0:03:4Dave      Chirayath
13            0:19:5Stephen   Maddock     New Hampshire Cycling Club
Cat 5 Men 35+       23 miles  28          starters
Place         Time  First NameLast Name   Team
1             1:01:4Alex      Miller      Portland Velo Club
2             0:00:1Liam      Somers      SMCC
3             st    Jireh     Providencia SMCC/Base 36/Gorham Bike
4             0:00:1James     Gomez       QuadCycles
5             0:00:1Mark      Afrenti     SMCC/Base 36/Gorham Bike
6             st    Scott     Brown
7             st    David     Tupponce    UFO
8             0:00:2Kevin     Perrigo      Maine Cycling Club
9             st    Mark      Battle
10            st    Paul      Burns
11            st    Dan       Crooker
12            st    Richard   Fredrics    NorEast Cycling
13            st    James     Carder      Southern Maine Cycling Club
14            0:01:1Michael   Gagne       Maine Cycling Club
15            st    Stewart   Esway       Spinskis
16            st    Daniel    Babala      NHCC - Team NH
17            st    Randall   Welner      UFO
18            0:01:1Tim       Savage      Southern Maine Cycling Club
19            0:05:0Andre     Conrad
20            st    Timothy   Metzger     NorEast Cycling
21            0:08:0Jon       Keene       Landrys Cycling
22            0:10:5Gerry     Nadeau
23            0:11:5Harding   Bush
Master 35+ (I-IV)   46 miles  21          starters
Place         Time  First NameLast Name   Team
1             1:50:4Bill      yarbrody    Casters majic
2             st    Jonny     Bold        CornerCycle
3             0:03:5Ciaran    Mangan      CCB/Volkswagen
4             st    Arik Jon  Holm        Union Velo
5             st    Jeff      Palleiko    Boston Scientific Cycling
6             st    Ron       Bourgoin    ArcEnCiel
7             st    Jamie     Pelletier   INCLINE TRAINING
8             st    Troy      Fenderson   Boston Scientific Cycling
9             st    Todd      Wheelden    Portland Velo Club/Kona
10            st    Adam      Strenfield  Boston Bicycle Club
11            st    Stuart    Abramson    Portland velo club
12            st    Matthew   Sudduth
13            st    Jay       Clausen     Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
14            st    Art       Robert      Onion RIver Sports
15            0:08:3Paul      Martel      CCB/Volkswagen
16            0:09:1william   Casazza     BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales
17            0:09:1Edward    Sebok       Portland velo club
18            0:09:3Steven    Bonadio     Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
Master 45+ (I-IV)   46 miles  35          starters
Place         Time  First NameLast Name   Team
1             1:51:4Hank      Pfeifle     Gorham Bike & Ski
2             0:00:0Eric      Pearce      Bethel Cycle
3             0:02:4Paul      Wonsavage   Onion River Sports
4             0:02:5DUANE     SKOFIELD    BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
5             st    John      Grenier     BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops
6             st    Keith     Ford        Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
7             st    Graydon   Stevens     Portland Velo
8             st    Steve     McGrath     NorEast Cycling
9             st    Jody      Dean        Mass Bay Road Club
10            st    Mark      Thompson    Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
11            st    Mark      JanuskiewiczSunapee/S&W Racing Team
12            st    David     Birrell     BCA - VoMax
13            st    Bob       Meikle      Mystic Velo Club
14            st    Fred      Loucks      Boston Scientific
15            st    Bob       Roldan      Boston Scientific Cycling
16            st    Brett     Rutledge    Bicycle Link/ MBRC
17            st    Kevin     Young       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
18            st    Bruce     Bell        GMBC - Catamount
19            st    Paul      Davis       SMCC
20            0:03:0george    benington   Linscott Real Estate Racing
21            0:03:0john      liston      portland velo
22            0:03:3Jeffrey   Fisher      Maine Cycling Club
23            0:15:0thomas    evers       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24            st    Richard   marchessauttSMCC
25            st    Vladimir  Scerbin     Team International Bicycle Centers
26            st    Chris     Chiapella   NEBC
27            st    Joe       Horan       MinutemanRoadClub
28            0:22:3Terry     Cowman      Essex County Velo - MCRA
Master 55+ (I-V)    23 miles  19          starters
Place         Time  First NameLast Name   Team
1             1:02:3Chip      Berezny     Bikeline/LWA
2             st    Graydon   Stevens     Portland Velo
3             0:01:2James     Themig      Mystic Velo MCRA
4             st    Richard   Martin
5             st    Ken       Goebel      Mystic Velo Club
6             st    al        stewart     New Hampshire Cycling Club
7             st    Jim       Dowling     Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow
8             st    Will      KRAHAM      Putney / West Hill
9             0:04:0Steven    Heath       Masters Velo Club
10            st    JOHN      HARTWELL    BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARMS-ARIZA-GOODALES
11            st    Peter     LeBlanc     NHCC/MCRA
12            st    Susan     MacLean     Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
13            st    Richard   Williamson  Maine Cycling Club
14            0:05:2pete      murphy      MCRA
15            0:06:4David     Holmander   NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
16            0:08:2Clive     Woakes      Competitive Edge/ARC
17            0:10:1Alexandra Cruse       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18            0:12:5FioravanteBares       NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA
19            0:26:3Larry     Stachowiak  CCB/Volkswagen

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage