We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Mount Penn Road Race �
Reading, PA
Saturday, June 2, 2007
Mount Penn Road Race � Presented by Pro-Am Cycling Events, Inc. Reading, PA Saturday, June 02, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

WEATHER: SUNNY HOT 85�, WINDS 3-10 MPH
RESULTS POWERED BY THE BIG GUY GROUP
MASTERS 40+
PL        FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1         JOE           HAMILTON       CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
2         ROBERT        MOSKAL         ELITE BICYCLES
3         PETE          THALLNER       GUY'S RACING
4         CHARLES       GROSE          ELITE BICYCLES
5         PATRICK       KELLY          GUY'S RACING
6         TIM           YOST           MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
7         DESMOND       SLATTERY       BREAKAWAY RACING
8         DEAN          SMITH          MORGAN STANLEY / 24 HR FITNESS / SPECIALIZED
9         KEVIN         KOLODZIEJSKI   TRI-STATE VELO
10        BRYAN         BARRETT        BIKELINE/LWA
11        JOHN          SPITTAL        GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
12        BRAD          OBER           GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
13        JESSE         GYDOSH         UPSTATE VELO/SICKLERS
14        NAO           YAMASHITA      GOTHAM CYCLISTS
15        DOUG          LAPP           GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
16        JIM           GODSHALL       GUY'S RACING
17        CHRISTOPHER   PETERSON       CRCA
18        BRYAN         STAHLEY
19        ROBERT        VAILLANCOURT   GS LANCASTER
20        PAUL          DREES          MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE
21        PAUL          POLENSKY       YELLOW BREECHES RACING
22        RAYMOND       BRETTLE        GUYS RACING
23        ART           MILLER         INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
24        JAMES         PERREN         BREAKAWAY RACING/QCW
25        TOM           KEENAN         CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
26        MICHAEL       TACCI          MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
27        BRUCE         DONAGHY        MORGAN STANLEY CYCLING TEAM
28        MICHAEL       LONG           INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
DNF       MARK          FEATHERMAN     GUY'S RACING
DNF       KEVIN         SAINT CLAIR    MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
MASTERS 50+
PL        FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1         CHARLES       CARNILA        MAMBO KINGS
2         JAY           GAUNT          MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
3         BOB           KEHL           GUY'S RACING
4         PAUL          KORNET         CHESTER COUNTY VELO
5         RICH          CORDERO        GUYSRACING
6         WILLIAM       JONES          TRU-BREW COFFEE/BCRC
7         WILLIAM       CARE           ERA CYCLING
8         JOHN          HAMILTON       MAIN LINE CYCLING
9         THOMAS        LICORISH       GUY'S RACING
10        JOSEPH        KENAS          GUY'S RACING
11        DANA          ORMEROD        ERA CYCLING
12        LARRY         DELL           ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
13        JIM           HARTNETT       SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB
14        MARTIN        LORENZ         GUY'S RACING
DNF       TOM           GRIM           ERA CYCLING
DNF       DAVID         NESLER         MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
DNF       JERRY         WEINER         GUYS RACING
MASTERS 60+
PL        FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1         PETER         SWAN           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
MEN 4
PL        FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1         STEVEN        GORDON         HAYMARKET BICYCLES
2         WIN           ELLIOT         N/A
3         CHAD          CULBERTSON     CRCOFA / BM&G - PETE'S
4         DAVID         KRIAL          BIKELINE/LWA
5         NATHANIEL     THOMPSON       ABRT/LATITUDE
6         JAMES         BEST           CYCLEDROME RACING
7         MARK          BROADWATER     KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
8         MARTIN        MRUGAL         CHESTER COUNTY VELO/IRON HILL
9         DERECK        HOLT           ROCKETS
10        JAMIL         KAYIN          DREXEL UNIVERSITY
11        SHANE         GROGG          WEAVERS BIKE SHOP
12        MATTHEW       NEUGEBAUER     CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
13        ANDREW        SCHMIDT        BLOOMSBURG UNIVERSITY
14        MANUEL        CALIZ          SHIRKS RACING -PRESENTED BY TREK
15        KARL          CONNOLLY       KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
16        RYAN          SMOLKO         PENN STATE CYCLING/DREAMSCAPE CYCLING TEAM
17        KENNETH       COHEN          CHRISTIANA CARE PT/FSVS
18        PAUL          CUPEC          TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
19        JON           KOKUS          TEAM CYCLE WORKS PRESENTED BY THE HARP AND FIDDLE
20        AMOS          GLICK          SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
21        DAVID         KEMP           TEAM N-TIERACTIVE/BIKE DOCTOR-WALDORF
22        PAUL          ORAM           CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
23        DANIEL        RYAN           CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
24        RICHARD       MACLAUGHLIN    CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
25        RICHARD       MOWRY          EVOLUTION RACING
26        KARL          KRAUSE         CHRISTIANA CARE / FSVS
27        BENJAMIN      FETTERMAN      CYCLEDROME BICYCLING TEAM
28        GERALD        HINNERSHITZ    DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
29        LUKE          DEMBOSKY       UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
30        MARCUS        HANDY          MLC-BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
31        BARRY         RAUHAUSER      TEAM CYCLE WORKS PRESENTED BY THE HARP AND FIDDLE
32        ROBERT        CARLSEN        QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAY RACING
33        MARK          SANFORD        FSVS/CHRISTIANA CARE PT PLUS
34        SEAN          COLDREN        PENN STATE CYCLING
35        TODD          NOONAN         LWA-BIKELINE
36        ROBERT        SCHAEFFER      WEAVERS BIKE SHOP
37        ADAM          BERG           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
38        BRYAN         BURNS          HAYMARKET BICYCLES
39        ERICA         ZAVETA         CYCLESPORTS/ZAVETA CONSTRUCTION
40        FRED          SCHMIDT        TRI-STATE VELO
41        JASON         HALL           SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
42        ERIK          KLEMM          SKYLANDS CYCLING
43        TED           MAVEN          EVOLUTION RACING
44        SETH          WITMAN         TEAM CYCLE WORKS PRES. BY HARP & FIDDLE
45        CHRIS         DAVIS          CYCLE WORKS PRESENTED BY HARP & FIDDLE
DNF       ANDREW        ADAMS
DNF       TERRY         ANDERSON       RACING UNION
DNF       ED            DANIEL         BIKEWORKS RACING
DNF       RODNEY        KING
DNF       JOHN          LARSON         SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
DNF       KEVIN         LOVE
DNF       RAY           PLEWACKI       EVOLUTION CYCLING
DNF       SEAN          ROSS           SQUADRA COPPI
DNF       LUKE          SAUDER         HUNT VALLEY BICYCLE/MARATHON ROOFING
DNF       STEVEN        SENNE          UNION VELO
DNF       CLARK         VANDERGRIFT    VELO CLUB OF BALTIMORE / RACE PACE
JUNIOR MEN 17-18 (4)
PL        FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
DNF       DERECK        HOLT           ROCKETS
JUNIOR MEN 14-16 (4)
PL        FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
DNF       JEFF          ALPERT         YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB
DNF       QUINN         JOGANICH       CYCLE SPORTS/ZAVETA CONSTRUCTION
DNF       ZACK          NOONAN         YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB
DNF       ZACH          SEMIAN         YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB
MEN 5 (R1)
PL        FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1         STEPHEN       HOWARD         HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
2         ALEX          MOYER          HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES
3         CHRISTOPHER   PAGODA
4         CHRIS         CHAPMAN        TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
5         ROB           WALKER         CADENCE
6         CRAIG         ALABOVITZ
7         MYLES         BARTOS         CYCLE SPORTS/ZAVETA CONSTRUCTION
8         JOHN          CRESSMAN       TRIMAX ENDURANCE SPORTS
9         TIM           HUMPTON        MIT CYCLING
10        CHRIS         MCKENNA        HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
11        ERIC          PARSONS        TEAM COLVER
12        TODD          BICKLING       N~TIERACTIVE/BIKE DOCTOR-WALDORF
13        HANS          VON DER LUFT   MBRC/BICYCLE LINK
14        KEITH         USNER          WEAVERS
15        KURT          SWANSON        PROPELLER RACING
16        KYLE          REED           UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
17        TIM           WEAVER         TEAM CYCLE WORKS PRESENTED BY HARP & FIDDLE
18        KEVIN         HAHN-KEITH     QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN
19        JASON         BRYANT         LEHIGH WHEELMEN ASSOCIATION
20        DAVID         BRODMANN       AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
21        LOWELL        SIPE           TEAM CYCLE WORKS
22        JEFFREY       KRAMER
23        EMILY         MOY            UNATTACHED
24        MICHAEL       PORTER         GUYS RACING
25        GEORGE        BLANDON        CADENCE
26        CHARLES       GARDINER       HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
DNF       MICHAEL       BOYER          CENTRAL PENN RACING - THE BICYCLE SHOP, INC.
DNF       JAMIE         BROCK          PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
DNF       RICHARD       GOLDBERG       HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES
DNF       ROBERT        HOLTON         CRCA / NYVELOCITY
DNF       JEFF          ORTWEIN        TEAM COLVER
MEN 5 (R2)
PL        FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1         JON           GONCE
2         CHRISTOPHER   MILLER         GUY'S RACING
3         ALEXANDRE     D'HOORE        NCVC
4         CHAD          SWANGER        HONEY STINGER
5         DAN           TARRANT        CYCLE SPORTS/ZAVETA CONSTRUCTION
6         DAN           CONRAD         BIKE LINE
7         CHRIS         GONCE
8         LUKE          SANDUSKY
9         BRETT         KATZEN         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATUER RACING
10        MARK          ALLAIN
11        SAMUEL        WEIKEL III
12        MATTHEW       HOPPEL         FCA ENDURANCE
13        ANDREW        SCHRANTZ
14        JOSE          TUYA           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
15        JEFFREY       HARTMAN
16        BEN           NESTER         UNATTACHED
17        KEITH         THOMAS
18        BRIAN J       STONER         COLES VELO CLUB
19        DAVID         BAUMGARDNER    TRI STATE VELO
DNF       ROBERT        BARLOW         NCVC
DNF       GLENN         BEARD          IRON HILL/WCCC
DNF       STEVEN        ERLEMEIER
DNF       BARRY         KLEIN          MONSTR HEALTHCARE CYCLING
DNF       JOHN          MYRICK         BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
DNF       J. SCOTT      RANDLES
DNF       BRIAN         WINDLE
JUNIOR MEN 17-18 (5)
PL        FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1         JON           GONCE
JUNIOR MEN 14-16 (5)
PL        FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1         DAVID         DAWSON         HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
2         COREY         RABIDEAU       NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
3         IAN           ADAM           VIKING CYCLING
4         JOE           MCAROY         VIKING CYCLING
DNF       ZACHARY       ZIOLKOWSKI     YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB
MEN 3 & 4
PL        FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1         TODD          HESEL          HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES / MARATHON ROOFING
2         MIKE          CARNEY         FAULKNER HONDA/LOST BOYS RACING INC.
3         JEFFREY       SALVITTI       TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL PRESENTED BY BIANCHI/HINCAPIE
4         JONATHAN      CHODROFF       CADENCE
5         KEVIN         GOTTLIEB       SQUADRA COPPI
6         SEAN          ROSS           SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
7         CHRISTOPHER   BERBERT        NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
8         PAUL          LENGERMANN     NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
9         GEFFREY       MOY
10        BEN           KING           NONE
11        PAUL          RUNYON         TRI STATE VELO
12        RUSSELL       WEBER          CYCLES 54 / YSG RACING
13        MICHAEL       BURROWS        WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE
14        RYAN          SOHMER         FAULKNER HONDA
15        ERIC          KRAUSE         ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
16        TIMOTHY       GRESH          TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL PRESENTED BY BIANCHI/HINCAPIE SPORTS
17        WILLIAM       FISSEL         UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE CYCLING
18        TIMOTHY       KLOTZ          MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
19        ANDREW        MCKEEGAN       LSV
20        ETHAN         TOWNSEND       CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
21        RUSSELL       BROWN          ARTEMIS
22        MATT          PERRY          CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
23        JONATHAN      GLICK          MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
24        RYAN          LINDER-HESS    TEAM CYCLEWORKS
25        STEVE         SCHWARZ        HAMMER NUTRITITION; SMITH OPTICS
26        ZAC           FELPEL         RED ROSE ROCKETS
27        MANUEL        CALIZ          SHIRKS RACING -PRESENTED BY TREK
28        AMOS          GLICK          SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
29        MIKE          CAPASSO        EVOLUTION CYCLING
30        ZAC           KEPHART        SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
31        GRANT         WILLS          SPOKES-N-SKIS /ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
32        BRAD          FERGUSON       HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
DNF       N. JOHAN      ANESTAD        EVOLUTION RACING
DNF       KYLE          CENTRELLA      CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
DNF       EVAN          DANEY          TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL PRESENTED BY BIANCHI/HINCAPIE SPORTS
DNF       STEVEN        GORDON         HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DNF       GERHARDT      HERBERT        HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
DNF       ANDY          JOHNSON        TEAM CYCLE WORKS
DNF       TIMOTHY       KARABIN        CHESTERY COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
DNF       JOHN          LARSON         SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
DNF       TODD          MANN           SPOKES-N-SKIS / ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
DNF       JOEY          PISCITELLO     PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
DNF       RYAN          POMAJEVICH     GOTHAM CYCLISTS
DNF       ANDREAS       RUNGGATSCHER   DKNY SIGNATURE CYCLES
DNF       RICHARD       SCHWEIZER
DNF       MARK          SKUBIS         SQUADRA COPPI / IM SAAB
DNF       ELI           SMITH          MONSTR HEALTH
DNF       MICHAEL       WHITAKER       SWAHSBUCKLER BREWING/PA RENFAIRE.COM
JUNIOR MEN 17-18 (3)
PL        FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1         KEVIN         GOTTLIEB       SQUADRA COPPI
2         RUSSELL       BROWN          ARTEMIS
3         ZAC           FELPEL         RED ROSE ROCKETS
DNF       GRAHAM        COY            TRI-STATE VELO
JUNIOR MEN 14-16 (3)
PL        FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
DNF       JUAN          CARMONA        YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB
C         TYLER         MALAY          YOUNG MEDALIST CYCLING CLUB
MEN 5 (R3)
PL        FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
1         CHAD          SWANGER        HONEY STINGER
2         DAN           CONRAD         BIKE LINE
3         CHRISTOPHER   PAGODA
4         CHRIS         GONCE
5         DAN           TARRANT        CYCLE SPORTS/ZAVETA CONSTRUCTION
6         JON           GONCE
7         JEFF          ORTWEIN        TEAM COLVER
8         CHRIS         MCKENNA        HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
9         DAVID         BAUMGARDNER    TRI STATE VELO
10        CHARLES       GARDINER       HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage